2021 Asia Invitational

June 18 - 20th, 2021





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Friendly Fran


3 Rounds for Time
21 Thrusters (115/85 lb)
21 Chest-to-Bar Pull-Ups

#Women  #Men 
1Svetlana Kubyshkina04:53.0 1Aleksandar Ilin03:43.0
2Aizhan Zharasova05:12.0 2Stas Solodov03:45.0
3Svetlana Veselova05:23.0 3Hamzeh Tarefi04:00.0
4Alexsandra Buzunova05:24.0 4Roman Khrennikov04:11.0
5Seungyeon Choi05:25.0 5Timofey Prolubnikov04:20.0
6Dawon Jung05:38.0 6Morteza Sedaghat04:26.0
7Yuko Sakuyama05:44.0 7Denis Samsonov04:36.0
8Maria Astashova05:55.0 8Vladimir Sechin04:47.0
9Or Cohen06:16.0 9Yogev Meller04:48.0
10Kamila Takeyeva06:20.0 10Eren Kim04:53.0
11Nicole Pettel06:31.0 11Guiquan Yang04:56.0
12Seher Kaya06:33.0 12Ant Haynes04:57.0
13Uracha Teerawanitsan06:39.0 13Seokbeom Kim04:59.0
14Angelina Lapshina06:46.0 14Anton Yakovlev05:05.0
15Galchenko Liliia07:07.0 15Zhenhua Zhou05:14.0
16Nina Juna07:08.0 16Ignaty Chomchoev05:22.0
17Akiko Kamitani07:11.0 17Basel Qatamesh05:25.0
18Milana Yakovleva07:19.0 18Eitan Lieberman05:28.0
19Aichan Chen07:50.0 19Sunjae Han05:49.0
20Jingyi Zhang08:03.0 20Seungjong Kim05:50.0
21Nataly Egorova08:18.0 21Evgeniy Glushkov05:57.0
22Jiaxi Wang08:46.0 22Petr Kirioglo06:00.0
23Zeina Kassas09:03.0 23Hamza Mahir06:01.0
23Anastasia Smirnova09:03.0 24Ram Dover06:08.0
25Dema Al Zebdieh09:30.0 25Tomohiro Itaya06:11.0
26Elena Rudakova09:36.0 26Majid Al Sharaf06:19.0
27Anastasiya Khrennikova09:44.0 27Kang Kyungsun06:27.0
28Wang Xuanlin09:45.0 28Artyom Matsak06:30.0
29Kim Minjeong09:55.0 29Nasser Alruwayeh06:54.0
--- 30Myung Sik Kwak07:09.0

Event 2 - Semifinals 21.2


For Time
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
100 Single-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Squats (50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Svetlana Veselova12:26.0 1Aleksandar Ilin10:59.0
2Aizhan Zharasova13:21.0 2Stas Solodov11:43.0
3Seungyeon Choi13:30.0 3Roman Khrennikov12:09.0
4Seher Kaya13:39.0 4Hamzeh Tarefi13:34.0
5Svetlana Kubyshkina13:56.0 5Anton Yakovlev14:21.0
6Maria Astashova14:08.0 6Denis Samsonov14:38.0
7Kamila Takeyeva14:18.0 7Ant Haynes15:26.0
8Nataly Egorova14:32.0 8Hamza Mahir15:27.0
9Yuko Sakuyama14:37.0 9Ram Dover15:29.0
10Alexsandra Buzunova14:50.0 10Ignaty Chomchoev15:59.0
11Elena Rudakova15:24.0 11Timofey Prolubnikov16:15.0
12Akiko Kamitani15:31.0 12Vladimir Sechin16:17.0
13Dawon Jung15:33.0 13Evgeniy Glushkov16:32.0
14Nicole Pettel15:46.0 14Morteza Sedaghat16:33.0
15Kim Minjeong16:16.0 15Yogev Meller16:38.0
16Aichan Chen17:09.0 16Seokbeom Kim16:51.0
17Uracha Teerawanitsan17:31.0 17Eitan Lieberman17:05.0
18Angelina Lapshina18:25.0 18Majid Al Sharaf17:31.0
19Or Cohen19:02.0 19Basel Qatamesh17:50.0
20Anastasiya Khrennikova19:04.0 20Kang Kyungsun17:56.0
21Jingyi Zhang19:10.0 21Guiquan Yang18:13.0
22Anastasia Smirnova19:38.0 22Seungjong Kim18:17.0
23Zeina Kassas19:42.0 23Tomohiro Itaya18:24.0
24Nina Juna19:47.0 24Artyom Matsak18:29.0
25Milana Yakovleva19:56.0 25Sunjae Han18:56.0
26Galchenko Liliia20:38.0 26Eren Kim20:03.0
27Dema Al Zebdieh20:45.0 27Zhenhua Zhou20:29.0
28Wang Xuanlin21:38.0 28Myung Sik Kwak20:34.0
29Jiaxi Wang23:17.0 29Petr Kirioglo20:35.0
--- 30Nasser Alruwayeh21:17.0

Event 3 - Semifinals 21.3


For Time
30 Muscle-Ups
30 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
300 Double-Unders
20 Muscle-Ups
20 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
200 Double-Unders
10 Muscle-Ups
10 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
100 Double-Unders
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Svetlana Kubyshkina18:18.0 1Roman Khrennikov16:22.0
2Yuko Sakuyama18:31.0 2Seokbeom Kim16:44.0
3Aizhan Zharasova20:04.0 3Zhenhua Zhou16:45.0
4Svetlana Veselova21:18.0 4Timofey Prolubnikov17:06.0
5Alexsandra Buzunova21:29.0 5Denis Samsonov17:17.0
6Akiko Kamitani22:22.0 6Basel Qatamesh18:14.0
7Kamila Takeyeva22:29.0 7Stas Solodov18:21.0
8Seungyeon Choi23:36.0 8Hamza Mahir18:45.0
9Or Cohen23:55.0 9Seungjong Kim19:11.0
10Seher Kaya00:13.0 9Morteza Sedaghat19:11.0
11Nataly Egorova00:17.0 11Myung Sik Kwak19:35.0
12Anastasia Smirnova00:36.0 12Vladimir Sechin19:38.0
13Aichan Chen00:41.0 13Yogev Meller19:45.0
14Milana Yakovleva00:43.0 14Anton Yakovlev19:51.0
15Dawon Jung00:47.0 15Aleksandar Ilin19:57.0
16Maria AstashovaCAP + 590 16Kang Kyungsun20:43.0
17Angelina LapshinaCAP + 570 17Hamzeh Tarefi20:56.0
18Nicole PettelCAP + 569 18Artyom Matsak20:58.0
18Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 569 19Eren Kim21:02.0
20Jingyi ZhangCAP + 565 20Ram Dover21:24.0
21Kim MinjeongCAP + 446 21Evgeniy Glushkov21:48.0
22Elena RudakovaCAP + 359 22Ant Haynes21:50.0
23Anastasiya KhrennikovaCAP + 352 23Eitan Lieberman22:01.0
24Dema Al ZebdiehCAP + 350 24Guiquan Yang22:58.0
24Nina JunaCAP + 350 25Ignaty Chomchoev00:10.0
24Jiaxi WangCAP + 350 26Petr Kirioglo00:22.0
27Galchenko LiliiaCAP + 3 27Nasser Alruwayeh00:51.0
--- 28Majid Al Sharaf00:54.0
--- 29Sunjae HanCAP + 671
--- 30Tomohiro ItayaCAP + 592

Event 4 - Semifinals 21.4


For Total Reps in 10 minutes
10 Snatches (135/85 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (185/125 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (225/145 lb)
Rest 1 minute
In the remaining time, AMRAP of: Snatches (245/165 lb)

#Women  #Men 
1Jiaxi Wang46 reps 1Morteza Sedaghat50 reps
2Seungyeon Choi46 reps 2Aleksandar Ilin47 reps
3Uracha Teerawanitsan44 reps 3Denis Samsonov46 reps
4Dawon Jung43 reps 4Nasser Alruwayeh46 reps
5Aichan Chen43 reps 5Zhenhua Zhou46 reps
6Or Cohen40 reps 6Stas Solodov45 reps
7Svetlana Kubyshkina39 reps 7Guiquan Yang44 reps
8Alexsandra Buzunova39 reps 8Kang Kyungsun41 reps
9Anastasia Smirnova39 reps 9Roman Khrennikov41 reps
10Nicole Pettel36 reps 10Eren Kim40 reps
11Yuko Sakuyama34 reps 11Timofey Prolubnikov39 reps
12Kamila Takeyeva32 reps 12Vladimir Sechin38 reps
13Aizhan Zharasova32 reps 13Myung Sik Kwak38 reps
14Nina Juna32 reps 14Ant Haynes36 reps
15Dema Al Zebdieh31 reps 15Petr Kirioglo36 reps
16Maria Astashova31 reps 16Seokbeom Kim34 reps
17Svetlana Veselova30 reps 17Sunjae Han34 reps
18Seher Kaya30 reps 18Artyom Matsak33 reps
19Milana Yakovleva30 reps 19Majid Al Sharaf32 reps
20Angelina Lapshina30 reps 20Ram Dover31 reps
21Anastasiya Khrennikova30 reps 21Hamzeh Tarefi30 reps
21Akiko Kamitani30 reps 22Seungjong Kim30 reps
23Jingyi Zhang30 reps 23Tomohiro Itaya30 reps
24Nataly Egorova30 reps 24Yogev Meller30 reps
25Elena Rudakova28 reps 25Hamza Mahir30 reps
26Wang Xuanlin28 reps 26Eitan Lieberman28 reps
27Galchenko Liliia26 reps 27Evgeniy Glushkov27 reps
28Zeina Kassas24 reps 28Ignaty Chomchoev27 reps
29Kim Minjeong22 reps 29Anton Yakovlev25 reps
--- 30Basel Qatamesh21 reps

Event 5 - Semifinals 21.5


For Time
2,000 meter Row
60 meter Handstand Walk
5 Legless Rope Climbs
1,000 meter Row
40 meter Handstand Walk
4 Legless Rope Climbs
500 meter Row
20 meter Handstand Walk
3 Legless Rope Climbs
Time Cap: 30 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Svetlana Veselova04:33.0 1Aleksandar Ilin19:45.0
2Svetlana Kubyshkina05:11.0 2Stas Solodov19:52.0
3Yuko Sakuyama05:12.0 3Roman Khrennikov20:28.0
4Or Cohen05:24.0 4Zhenhua Zhou21:40.0
5Alexsandra Buzunova05:39.0 5Denis Samsonov21:56.0
6Jingyi Zhang05:54.0 6Hamza Mahir22:46.0
7Aizhan ZharasovaCAP + 70 7Morteza Sedaghat23:02.0
8Anastasia SmirnovaCAP + 69 8Seungjong Kim23:04.0
8Seungyeon ChoiCAP + 69 9Hamzeh Tarefi23:29.0
10Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 68 10Basel Qatamesh23:35.0
10Seher KayaCAP + 68 11Timofey Prolubnikov23:50.0
12Aichan ChenCAP + 67 12Myung Sik Kwak23:53.0
13Nataly EgorovaCAP + 65 13Ant Haynes00:02.0
13Angelina LapshinaCAP + 65 14Anton Yakovlev00:08.0
13Dawon JungCAP + 65 15Kang Kyungsun01:17.0
16Akiko KamitaniCAP + 61 16Eren Kim01:18.0
17Kamila TakeyevaCAP + 60 17Ignaty Chomchoev01:50.0
18Milana YakovlevaCAP + 58 18Artyom Matsak02:17.0
19Nicole PettelCAP + 57 19Guiquan Yang02:30.0
19Maria AstashovaCAP + 57 20Ram Dover02:31.0
19Wang XuanlinCAP + 57 21Seokbeom Kim02:39.0
22Anastasiya KhrennikovaCAP + 55 22Vladimir Sechin02:54.0
23Nina JunaCAP + 50 23Sunjae Han03:07.0
23Kim MinjeongCAP + 50 24Evgeniy Glushkov03:12.0
25Dema Al ZebdiehCAP + 39 25Nasser Alruwayeh05:29.0
26Zeina KassasCAP + 34 26Majid Al Sharaf05:45.0
26Elena RudakovaCAP + 34 27Tomohiro ItayaCAP + 69
26Jiaxi WangCAP + 34 28Yogev MellerCAP + 57
29Hyeonhye YangCAP + 27 ---

Event 6 - Grettel


10 Rounds for Time
3 Clean-and-Jerks (135/95 lb)
3 Bar Over Burpees

#Women  #Men 
1Yuko Sakuyama03:05.0 1Stas Solodov02:15.0
2Seungyeon Choi03:07.0 2Aleksandar Ilin02:25.0
2Seher Kaya03:07.0 3Denis Samsonov02:37.0
4Svetlana Kubyshkina03:08.0 4Roman Khrennikov02:39.0
5Svetlana Veselova03:12.0 5Hamzeh Tarefi02:41.0
6Alexsandra Buzunova03:15.0 6Morteza Sedaghat02:44.0
6Kamila Takeyeva03:15.0 7Eren Kim02:46.0
8Nataly Egorova03:18.0 8Nasser Alruwayeh02:50.0
9Aizhan Zharasova03:26.0 9Timofey Prolubnikov02:52.0
10Dawon Jung03:30.0 9Ant Haynes02:52.0
11Jiaxi Wang03:36.0 11Seokbeom Kim02:54.0
12Or Cohen03:39.0 12Vladimir Sechin02:58.0
13Uracha Teerawanitsan03:40.0 13Anton Yakovlev03:02.0
14Maria Astashova03:41.0 14Myung Sik Kwak03:04.0
15Zeina Kassas03:42.0 15Ram Dover03:05.0
16Angelina Lapshina03:43.0 16Yogev Meller03:13.0
17Akiko Kamitani03:46.0 17Basel Qatamesh03:14.0
18Galchenko Liliia03:55.0 17Ignaty Chomchoev03:14.0
19Dema Al Zebdieh03:57.0 19Kang Kyungsun03:18.0
20Nicole Pettel03:58.0 20Seungjong Kim03:19.0
21Aichan Chen04:00.0 21Majid Al Sharaf03:25.0
21Milana Yakovleva04:00.0 22Evgeniy Glushkov03:26.0
23Elena Rudakova04:08.0 23Guiquan Yang03:28.0
24Kim Minjeong04:12.0 24Zhenhua Zhou03:55.0
24Nina Juna04:12.0 25Artyom Matsak03:58.0
26Anastasiya Khrennikova04:35.0 26Hamza Mahir03:59.0
27Anastasia Smirnova04:37.0 27Tomohiro Itaya04:05.0
28Jingyi Zhang04:38.0 28Sunjae Han04:18.0
29Hyeonhye Yang04:54.0 ---
30Wang Xuanlin04:56.0 ---