2018 Meridian Regional

June 1-3, 2018





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Triple 3


3000 meter Row
300 Double-Unders
3 mile Run
Time Cap: 49 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Jess Towl39:29.75 1Elliot Simmonds36:12.81
2Jamie Simmonds42:45.14 2Jonas Mueller37:34.61
3Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir42:59.41 3Pedro Bartolo37:50.73
4Alessia Joy Walchli43:27.25 4Willy Georges37:57.48
5Matilde Orlandoni43:51.11 5Aj Visser38:29.38
6Manila Pennacchio44:08.54 6Jason Smith38:50.91
7Lauren Fisher45:06.87 7Stephane Ossanga39:10.62
8Jacqueline Dahlstrom45:33.6 8Marc Ordeig39:13.46
9Emilia Leppanen46:11.42 9Rasmus Andersen39:25.55
10Judit Torrabadella Boixaderas46:28.12 10Antony Monks39:27.39
11Karin Baalbaki46:42.66 11Lukas Esslinger39:28.89
12Anne Claire Dreyfus47:03.22 12Mohamed Elomda39:34.73
13Sabrina Nunes47:09.19 13Phil Hesketh39:49.84
14Jessica Vetter47:09.83 14Fabio Botteghi39:56.91
15Eva Cortiella47:30.43 15Alexander Anasagasti40:10.55
16Rita Garcia47:31.34 16Sam Lubben40:11.28
17Susana Lopez47:33.90 17Stefano Migliorini40:13.46
18Joanne Mcgurk47:49.59 18Basel Qatamesh40:16.40
19Jennifer Kokk48:05.49 19Alex Evans40:22.15
20Celestie Engelbrecht48:05.82 20Justin Swart40:22.35
21Stephanie Chung48:19.63 21Yavuz Senturk40:48.91
22Elia Navarro48:19.88 22Alan Foulis40:58.29
23Amnah Bahar48:28.0 23Sam Parkin41:03.74
24Mia Akerlund48:40.25 24Andre Houdet41:11.42
25Michaela Palova48:44.33 25Rubén Insua41:11.81
26Nuha Almarri48:58.20 26Joao Ferreira41:42.6
27Thelma Christoforou48:59.0 27Ruan Duvenage41:45.26
28Carmen BosmansCAP + 1 28Gianluca Stitzer41:50.0
28Michelle MerandCAP + 1 29Richard Smith42:09.0
28Carrie FreestoneCAP + 1 30Davide Arici42:10.30
31Danila CapaccettiCAP + 2 31Amin Attallah42:14.26
31Carole CastellaniCAP + 2 32Guillaume Magnouat42:20.54
31Alizee AndreaniCAP + 2 33Nicola Petruzzi42:22.79
31Mary JamiesonCAP + 2 34Rob Schillaci42:27.15
31Lisa EbleCAP + 2 35Francisco Godinho42:45.16
36Tina MoeglinCAP + 3 36Frederick Husson43:03.40
37Nicole PettelCAP + 4 37David Ben David43:09.9
37Nikita-Jenna Van RooyenCAP + 4 38Daniel Sherbakov43:11.94
39Johanni TaljaardCAP + 6 39Stefano Di Francesco43:22.14
40Ana C. CaldasCAP + 7 40Ates Boran45:41.82

Event 2 - Linda


10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Reps of:
Deadlifts (295/220 lb)
Bench Presses (195/135 lb)
Squat Cleans (145/105 lb)
Time Cap: 17 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Manila Pennacchio15:47.6 1Mohamed Elomda14:01.43
2Jamie Simmonds16:31.85 2Phil Hesketh14:16.54
3Lauren FisherCAP + 1 3Ruan Duvenage14:29.91
4Carmen BosmansCAP + 5 4Willy Georges14:37.71
5Nicole PettelCAP + 9 5Elliot Simmonds14:51.40
5Ana C. CaldasCAP + 9 6Rasmus Andersen14:58.39
7Mary JamiesonCAP + 13 7Lukas Esslinger15:01.88
7Elia NavarroCAP + 13 8Alan Foulis15:43.32
7Karin BaalbakiCAP + 13 9Gianluca Stitzer15:48.33
10Emilia LeppanenCAP + 15 10Fabio Botteghi15:51.67
11Jacqueline DahlstromCAP + 17 11Daniel Sherbakov16:05.92
12Lisa EbleCAP + 18 12Marc Ordeig16:13.38
13Thelma ChristoforouCAP + 24 13Stefano Migliorini16:14.56
14Mia AkerlundCAP + 26 14Stephane Ossanga16:14.99
14Susana LopezCAP + 26 15Guillaume Magnouat16:37.89
14Amnah BaharCAP + 26 16Alexander Anasagasti16:54.20
14Nuha AlmarriCAP + 26 17Justin Swart16:55.38
18Danila CapaccettiCAP + 27 18Jason Smith16:57.3
19Johanni TaljaardCAP + 28 19Antony MonksCAP + 0
20Alessia Joy WalchliCAP + 30 20Alex EvansCAP + 4
20Carole CastellaniCAP + 30 21Davide AriciCAP + 6
22Rita GarciaCAP + 35 22Sam LubbenCAP + 7
23Nikita-Jenna Van RooyenCAP + 36 22Jonas MuellerCAP + 7
24Carrie FreestoneCAP + 37 24Andre HoudetCAP + 9
24Oddrun Eik GylfadottirCAP + 37 25David Ben DavidCAP + 14
26Tina MoeglinCAP + 39 25Frederick HussonCAP + 14
27Stephanie ChungCAP + 41 27Amin AttallahCAP + 18
28Anne Claire DreyfusCAP + 43 28Stefano Di FrancescoCAP + 23
28Joanne McgurkCAP + 43 28Sam ParkinCAP + 23
30Jennifer KokkCAP + 45 28Basel QatameshCAP + 23
31Jessica VetterCAP + 46 31Rob SchillaciCAP + 24
32Judit Torrabadella BoixaderasCAP + 53 31Joao FerreiraCAP + 24
33Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 63 33Nicola PetruzziCAP + 31
33Michelle MerandCAP + 63 34Yavuz SenturkCAP + 35
35Jess TowlCAP + 74 35Rubén InsuaCAP + 37
36Michaela PalovaCAP + 75 36Pedro BartoloCAP + 39
37Alizee AndreaniCAP + 95 37Aj VisserCAP + 54
37Matilde OrlandoniCAP + 95 38Richard SmithCAP + 55
39Sabrina NunesCAP + 97 39Francisco GodinhoCAP + 98
40Eva CortiellaCAP + 99 40Ates BoranCAP + 119

Event 3 - Regionals 18.3


For Time
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
36 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
45 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
54 Pistols
Time Cap: 13 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Jamie Simmonds10:01.13 1Rasmus Andersen09:52.49
2Alizee Andreani11:17.68 2Justin Swart09:56.71
3Lauren Fisher11:55.76 3Ruan Duvenage10:06.51
4Stephanie Chung12:07.90 4Lukas Esslinger10:23.35
5Alessia Joy Walchli12:22.2 5Sam Parkin10:37.19
6Elia NavarroCAP + 13 6Elliot Simmonds10:45.22
7Mia AkerlundCAP + 15 7Amin Attallah10:59.85
7Carmen BosmansCAP + 15 8Aj Visser11:13.92
9Johanni TaljaardCAP + 19 9Guillaume Magnouat12:36.53
10Lisa EbleCAP + 21 10Phil Hesketh12:50.88
11Rita GarciaCAP + 23 11Joao Ferreira12:55.54
12Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 27 12Jason Smith12:56.34
13Joanne McgurkCAP + 34 13Davide Arici12:58.35
14Nikita-Jenna Van RooyenCAP + 37 14Jonas MuellerCAP + 0
15Matilde OrlandoniCAP + 46 15Stephane OssangaCAP + 3
16Oddrun Eik GylfadottirCAP + 52 16Alex EvansCAP + 5
17Thelma ChristoforouCAP + 56 17Pedro BartoloCAP + 13
18Jennifer KokkCAP + 58 18Basel QatameshCAP + 14
19Michelle MerandCAP + 60 19Willy GeorgesCAP + 19
20Jessica VetterCAP + 61 20Nicola PetruzziCAP + 34
20Carole CastellaniCAP + 61 21Alan FoulisCAP + 50
22Anne Claire DreyfusCAP + 66 22Alexander AnasagastiCAP + 53
22Karin BaalbakiCAP + 66 23Yavuz SenturkCAP + 55
22Jacqueline DahlstromCAP + 66 23Frederick HussonCAP + 55
25Michaela PalovaCAP + 67 25Antony MonksCAP + 56
25Tina MoeglinCAP + 67 25Marc OrdeigCAP + 56
27Sabrina NunesCAP + 113 25Andre HoudetCAP + 56
27Emilia LeppanenCAP + 113 25Stefano MiglioriniCAP + 56
29Eva CortiellaCAP + 114 25Stefano Di FrancescoCAP + 56
29Carrie FreestoneCAP + 114 30Mohamed ElomdaCAP + 61
29Manila PennacchioCAP + 114 31Sam LubbenCAP + 66
29Nicole PettelCAP + 114 32Francisco GodinhoCAP + 67
33Jess TowlCAP + 124 32Fabio BotteghiCAP + 67
34Judit Torrabadella BoixaderasCAP + 125 34Daniel SherbakovCAP + 71
35Danila CapaccettiCAP + 163 35Richard SmithCAP + 76
35Nuha AlmarriCAP + 163 36Gianluca StitzerCAP + 95
35Susana LopezCAP + 163 37Rob SchillaciCAP + 115
35Mary JamiesonCAP + 163 38Rubén InsuaCAP + 162
35Ana C. CaldasCAP + 163 39David Ben DavidCAP + 163
35Amnah BaharCAP + 163 ---

Event 4 - Regionals 18.4


For Time
2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (175/125 lb)
12 Burpees
Then, 2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (115/75 lb)
12 Burpees
Time Cap: 9 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Jamie Simmonds06:05.99 1Willy Georges05:42.24
2Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir06:13.23 2Lukas Esslinger05:47.92
3Manila Pennacchio06:21.18 3Rasmus Andersen06:02.20
4Stephanie Chung06:33.88 4Alan Foulis06:06.23
5Carmen Bosmans06:34.59 5Stefano Migliorini06:12.99
6Mia Akerlund06:35.65 6Ruan Duvenage06:17.95
7Ana C. Caldas06:41.1 7Stephane Ossanga06:20.44
8Emilia Leppanen06:45.62 8Elliot Simmonds06:31.5
9Lisa Eble06:47.1 9Jonas Mueller06:38.8
10Lauren Fisher06:55.35 10Mohamed Elomda06:43.43
11Jacqueline Dahlstrom06:57.26 11Phil Hesketh06:45.84
12Elia Navarro07:20.36 12Justin Swart06:47.80
13Rita Garcia07:26.87 13Antony Monks06:56.5
14Alessia Joy Walchli07:32.59 14Sam Parkin07:00.94
15Mary Jamieson07:33.2 15Sam Lubben07:12.95
16Joanne Mcgurk07:41.28 16Marc Ordeig07:16.3
17Karin Baalbaki08:02.94 17Amin Attallah07:16.42
18Celestie Engelbrecht08:06.69 18Stefano Di Francesco07:19.32
19Nikita-Jenna Van Rooyen08:07.10 19Rob Schillaci07:20.12
20Danila Capaccetti08:12.49 20Joao Ferreira07:21.41
21Amnah Bahar08:16.14 21Andre Houdet07:25.55
22Carole Castellani08:21.8 22Aj Visser07:26.9
23Tina Moeglin08:23.46 23Davide Arici07:31.77
24Alizee Andreani08:36.3 24Pedro Bartolo07:46.70
25Nicole Pettel08:40.36 25Jason Smith07:48.67
26Matilde Orlandoni08:49.66 26Alex Evans07:50.0
27Nuha Almarri08:50.20 27Guillaume Magnouat07:52.64
28Thelma Christoforou08:51.0 28Richard Smith07:55.12
29Sabrina Nunes08:53.11 29Daniel Sherbakov08:04.31
30Jennifer Kokk08:56.62 30Basel Qatamesh08:06.47
31Jessica Vetter08:59.0 31Fabio Botteghi08:18.43
32Johanni Taljaard08:59.82 32Frederick Husson08:18.47
33Michaela PalovaCAP + 0 33David Ben David08:31.32
34Carrie FreestoneCAP + 5 34Gianluca Stitzer08:41.51
35Judit Torrabadella BoixaderasCAP + 6 35Francisco GodinhoCAP + 5
35Michelle MerandCAP + 6 36Nicola PetruzziCAP + 6
37Anne Claire DreyfusCAP + 17 37Rubén InsuaCAP + 12
38Eva CortiellaCAP + 21 38Yavuz SenturkCAP + 17
39Jess TowlCAP + 56 ---
40Susana LopezCAP + 60 ---

Event 5 - Regionals 18.5


For Time
50 Handstand Push-Ups
50 Toes-to-Bars
50 calorie Assault Bike
50 Dumbbell Box Step-Overs (2 x 70/50 lb, 24/20 in)
50 feet Right-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
50 feet Left-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
Time Cap: 17/22 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Stephanie Chung15:46.54 1Elliot Simmonds15:41.32
2Jamie Simmonds16:22.31 2Phil Hesketh15:51.65
3Emilia Leppanen16:30.66 3Willy Georges16:17.7
4Alessia Joy Walchli16:36.2 4Rasmus Andersen16:39.67
5Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir16:38.91 5Antony MonksCAP + 3
6Jacqueline Dahlstrom16:44.58 5Lukas EsslingerCAP + 3
7Mia Akerlund18:26.75 5Jason SmithCAP + 3
8Lauren Fisher18:27.99 8Alan FoulisCAP + 4
9Carmen Bosmans18:40.99 9Stephane OssangaCAP + 5
10Celestie Engelbrecht19:01.1 10Ruan DuvenageCAP + 6
11Thelma Christoforou20:21.60 11Gianluca StitzerCAP + 8
12Jess Towl20:41.52 12Pedro BartoloCAP + 9
13Nikita-Jenna Van Rooyen20:42.56 12Fabio BotteghiCAP + 9
14Manila Pennacchio20:44.83 12Stefano MiglioriniCAP + 9
15Lisa Eble20:45.35 15Mohamed ElomdaCAP + 10
16Michaela Palova20:45.74 16Daniel SherbakovCAP + 11
17Mary Jamieson20:54.84 16Marc OrdeigCAP + 11
18Jessica Vetter21:01.9 18Sam ParkinCAP + 13
19Karin Baalbaki21:14.11 18Alex EvansCAP + 13
20Anne Claire Dreyfus21:28.62 20Yavuz SenturkCAP + 14
21Joanne Mcgurk21:35.44 21Sam LubbenCAP + 15
22Carole CastellaniCAP + 1 21Justin SwartCAP + 15
23Amnah BaharCAP + 3 23Davide AriciCAP + 16
23Judit Torrabadella BoixaderasCAP + 3 23Joao FerreiraCAP + 16
25Elia NavarroCAP + 6 23Frederick HussonCAP + 16
25Jennifer KokkCAP + 6 23Richard SmithCAP + 16
27Rita GarciaCAP + 7 23Jonas MuellerCAP + 16
27Nicole PettelCAP + 7 23Basel QatameshCAP + 16
29Matilde OrlandoniCAP + 9 29Guillaume MagnouatCAP + 17
29Eva CortiellaCAP + 9 29Nicola PetruzziCAP + 17
29Danila CapaccettiCAP + 9 31Aj VisserCAP + 18
32Sabrina NunesCAP + 11 32Francisco GodinhoCAP + 19
33Alizee AndreaniCAP + 12 32Andre HoudetCAP + 19
34Carrie FreestoneCAP + 16 34Amin AttallahCAP + 20
35Tina MoeglinCAP + 17 35Rob SchillaciCAP + 21
36Nuha AlmarriCAP + 18 36Stefano Di FrancescoCAP + 23
37Johanni TaljaardCAP + 19 37David Ben DavidCAP + 28
38Michelle MerandCAP + 20 38Rubén InsuaCAP + 37
38Ana C. CaldasCAP + 20 ---
40Susana LopezCAP + 30 ---

Event 6 - Regionals 18.6


For Time
4 Rope Climbs
16 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
3 Rope Climbs
12 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
2 Rope Climbs
8 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
Time Cap: 7 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Jamie Simmonds04:54.49 1Lukas Esslinger04:04.23
2Jacqueline Dahlstrom05:05.54 2Rasmus Andersen04:16.65
3Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir05:09.99 3Phil Hesketh04:20.6
4Stephanie Chung05:22.56 4Jason Smith04:22.11
5Lauren Fisher05:25.83 5Ruan Duvenage04:29.67
6Alessia Joy Walchli05:37.94 6Willy Georges04:32.14
7Mia Akerlund05:48.95 7Antony Monks04:34.68
8Rita Garcia05:54.0 8Stefano Migliorini04:39.84
9Emilia Leppanen06:03.43 9Elliot Simmonds04:46.75
10Thelma Christoforou06:10.0 10Alan Foulis04:48.63
10Elia Navarro06:10.0 11Marc Ordeig04:54.65
12Carmen Bosmans06:22.42 12Stephane Ossanga05:03.75
13Karin Baalbaki06:25.0 13Frederick Husson05:19.73
14Michelle Merand06:38.36 14Fabio Botteghi05:25.26
15Nicole Pettel06:59.0 15Aj Visser05:28.77
16Manila PennacchioCAP + 0 16Sam Parkin05:34.85
16Michaela PalovaCAP + 0 17Justin Swart05:40.48
18Matilde OrlandoniCAP + 1 18Mohamed Elomda05:41.47
19Judit Torrabadella BoixaderasCAP + 3 19Basel Qatamesh05:43.55
20Eva CortiellaCAP + 4 20Alex Evans05:47.44
21Joanne McgurkCAP + 5 21Davide Arici05:48.68
21Nikita-Jenna Van RooyenCAP + 5 22Jonas Mueller05:48.71
21Anne Claire DreyfusCAP + 5 23Sam Lubben05:48.85
24Johanni TaljaardCAP + 7 24Richard Smith05:53.19
24Jessica VetterCAP + 7 25Andre Houdet05:53.65
26Jess TowlCAP + 8 26Gianluca Stitzer05:59.56
26Carrie FreestoneCAP + 8 27Yavuz Senturk06:01.44
26Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 8 28Rubén Insua06:11.65
29Nuha AlmarriCAP + 9 29Guillaume Magnouat06:13.82
29Lisa EbleCAP + 9 30Daniel Sherbakov06:20.0
29Alizee AndreaniCAP + 9 31Nicola Petruzzi06:22.42
29Amnah BaharCAP + 9 32Joao Ferreira06:26.83
33Susana LopezCAP + 10 33Amin Attallah06:28.85
33Tina MoeglinCAP + 10 34Pedro Bartolo06:38.50
33Carole CastellaniCAP + 10 35Francisco Godinho06:55.67
36Mary JamiesonCAP + 14 36David Ben DavidCAP + 0
37Jennifer KokkCAP + 16 37Stefano Di FrancescoCAP + 2
38Sabrina NunesCAP + 21 38Rob SchillaciCAP + 6
39Danila CapaccettiCAP + 23 ---
39Ana C. CaldasCAP + 23 ---