2018 Latin America Regional

May 25-27, 2018





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Triple 3


3000 meter Row
300 Double-Unders
3 mile Run
Time Cap: 49 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Simona Quintana40:20.77 1Luis Perez38:16.77
2Tata Rebane42:34.9 2André Sanches38:24.89
3Lea Schmidt42:35.17 3Samuel Araiza38:28.39
4Brenda Castro42:48.51 4Lucas Da Rosa39:01.30
5Julieta Chapi42:52.16 5Pablo Chalfun39:07.24
6Katherine Bogantes Chaves42:58.19 6Manuel Gallegos39:20.89
7Antonelli Nicole43:48.40 7Nicolas Bidarte39:36.54
8Anita Pravatti43:55.12 8Emmanuel Maldonado39:47.20
9Liliana Orjuela44:11.59 9Ivan Gaitan39:48.32
10Rosana Prado44:11.94 10Maximiliano Arigossi39:58.15
11Vivian Aiello Bomfim44:28.95 11Luis Oscar Mora40:03.60
12Jimena Delamer44:37.59 12Thomas Wilson40:12.48
13Vanessa Benavides45:01.38 13Eder Costa40:14.38
14Constanza Cabrera45:03.72 14Fabio Dechichi40:22.82
15Susana Raquel Rodrigues Etto45:28.7 15Uriel Bloch40:37.65
16Mayra Medina45:41.0 16Batuque Iribarren40:50.15
17Eliana Jimenez45:44.97 17Agustin Garavaglia40:53.30
18Christine Knieff45:45.22 18Anderon Primo40:55.2
19Cecilia Ramirez Villamil45:47.47 19Lucas Almeida40:56.27
20Thatianne Freitas46:20.7 20Omar Martinez41:04.49
21Yazmin Arroyo Loaiza46:22.38 21Mariano Sanchez41:37.72
22Carmen Navarro46:44.20 22Sebastián Arvizu41:40.94
23Andreia Pinheiro47:16.23 23Pablo Haber41:46.47
24Luana Soares47:29.20 24Isaac Farias41:52.42
25Larissa Cunha47:38.67 25Antonio Reginaldo Silva41:54.29
26Nathalia Mencari47:42.17 26Eder Carrillo41:54.46
27Jennifer Reyes48:01.76 27Gilson Duarte41:55.77
28Andrea Rodriguez48:11.9 28Paolo Rossil41:57.71
29Melina Rodriguez48:35.27 29Sebastian Calabro42:01.47
30Kelly Edelmann48:40.7 30Mauro Acevedo42:48.17
31Luiza Dias48:44.77 31Agustin Richelme42:59.28
32Constanza Sepulveda48:59.85 32Hector Morales43:09.22
33Camila GonzalezCAP + 1 33Alain Davidson43:12.43
33Daniela CarbajalCAP + 1 34Pedro Castro43:35.75
35Luaneth AlveoCAP + 2 35Guilherme Domingues43:38.63
35Sasha NievasCAP + 2 36Miguel Garduno43:55.2
35Chris SchmidtCAP + 2 37Juan Manuel Seitun44:26.13
--- 38Jose Diaz45:23.98
--- 39Rodrigo ValenzuelaCAP + 5
--- 40Roldan GoldbaumCAP + 7

Event 2 - Linda


10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Reps of:
Deadlifts (295/220 lb)
Bench Presses (195/135 lb)
Squat Cleans (145/105 lb)
Time Cap: 17 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Andrea Rodriguez14:38.45 1André Sanches14:35.49
2Cecilia Ramirez Villamil15:02.18 2Manuel Gallegos15:23.85
3Vivian Aiello Bomfim15:18.8 3Pablo Haber15:24.12
4Anita Pravatti15:41.19 4Batuque Iribarren15:48.91
5Luana Soares15:41.81 5Mauro Acevedo15:55.89
6Constanza Cabrera15:57.46 6Paolo Rossil16:20.90
7Jennifer Reyes16:23.63 7Anderon Primo16:22.60
8Melina RodriguezCAP + 0 8Agustin Garavaglia16:42.29
9Jimena DelamerCAP + 2 9Luis Oscar Mora16:50.43
10Rosana PradoCAP + 3 10Eder CostaCAP + 0
11Liliana OrjuelaCAP + 6 11Eder CarrilloCAP + 1
12Simona QuintanaCAP + 7 12Nicolas BidarteCAP + 2
12Tata RebaneCAP + 7 13Sebastian CalabroCAP + 3
14Brenda CastroCAP + 8 13Ivan GaitanCAP + 3
15Larissa CunhaCAP + 9 13Samuel AraizaCAP + 3
15Vanessa BenavidesCAP + 9 13Lucas AlmeidaCAP + 3
17Julieta ChapiCAP + 10 17Maximiliano ArigossiCAP + 7
18Daniela CarbajalCAP + 12 17Luis PerezCAP + 7
19Chris SchmidtCAP + 15 17Pablo ChalfunCAP + 7
19Sasha NievasCAP + 15 17Hector MoralesCAP + 7
21Andreia PinheiroCAP + 18 21Alain DavidsonCAP + 9
21Antonelli NicoleCAP + 18 21Emmanuel MaldonadoCAP + 9
21Susana Raquel Rodrigues EttoCAP + 18 23Juan Manuel SeitunCAP + 14
24Yazmin Arroyo LoaizaCAP + 19 24Thomas WilsonCAP + 15
25Lea SchmidtCAP + 21 24Antonio Reginaldo SilvaCAP + 15
26Constanza SepulvedaCAP + 22 24Pedro CastroCAP + 15
27Eliana JimenezCAP + 25 27Omar MartinezCAP + 16
28Katherine Bogantes ChavesCAP + 26 28Guilherme DominguesCAP + 17
28Luiza DiasCAP + 26 28Fabio DechichiCAP + 17
28Luaneth AlveoCAP + 26 30Agustin RichelmeCAP + 24
31Kelly EdelmannCAP + 30 31Miguel GardunoCAP + 26
31Thatianne FreitasCAP + 30 31Isaac FariasCAP + 26
33Carmen NavarroCAP + 32 33Mariano SanchezCAP + 28
34Nathalia MencariCAP + 45 34Lucas Da RosaCAP + 30
35Christine KnieffCAP + 48 35Gilson DuarteCAP + 31
36Camila GonzalezCAP + 49 36Uriel BlochCAP + 33
37Mayra MedinaCAP + 55 37Rodrigo ValenzuelaCAP + 44
--- 38Sebastián ArvizuCAP + 45
--- 38Roldan GoldbaumCAP + 45
--- 40Jose DiazCAP + 48

Event 3 - Regionals 18.3


For Time
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
36 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
45 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
54 Pistols
Time Cap: 13 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Larissa Cunha09:15.1 1Agustin Richelme07:20.1
2Melina Rodriguez09:17.46 2Ivan Gaitan07:32.24
3Carmen Navarro09:20.93 3Luis Oscar Mora07:35.3
4Luiza Dias10:05.92 4Lucas Almeida08:27.38
5Brenda Castro10:11.13 5Pablo Chalfun08:40.96
6Simona Quintana10:57.74 6Anderon Primo09:19.83
7Yazmin Arroyo Loaiza11:21.42 7Gilson Duarte09:58.50
8Antonelli Nicole11:58.47 8Isaac Farias10:00.8
9Jimena Delamer12:21.7 9Nicolas Bidarte10:02.87
10Lea Schmidt12:29.7 10Omar Martinez10:12.26
11Vanessa Benavides12:49.21 11Maximiliano Arigossi10:14.90
12Constanza Cabrera12:57.14 12Lucas Da Rosa10:31.72
13Sasha NievasCAP + 12 13Mauro Acevedo10:39.41
14Constanza SepulvedaCAP + 28 14Paolo Rossil10:47.63
15Susana Raquel Rodrigues EttoCAP + 54 15Luis Perez11:10.42
16Nathalia MencariCAP + 56 16Manuel Gallegos11:16.98
16Julieta ChapiCAP + 56 17Fabio Dechichi11:17.30
16Liliana OrjuelaCAP + 56 18Pablo Haber11:23.16
16Anita PravattiCAP + 56 19Roldan Goldbaum11:57.50
16Andreia PinheiroCAP + 56 20Emmanuel Maldonado12:06.29
21Luana SoaresCAP + 65 21Rodrigo Valenzuela12:09.63
22Rosana PradoCAP + 67 22Uriel Bloch12:26.36
23Vivian Aiello BomfimCAP + 113 23Thomas Wilson12:56.89
24Cecilia Ramirez VillamilCAP + 124 24Samuel Araiza12:58.30
24Christine KnieffCAP + 124 25Eder CarrilloCAP + 6
26Andrea RodriguezCAP + 125 25Mariano SanchezCAP + 6
27Chris SchmidtCAP + 162 27Hector MoralesCAP + 11
28Katherine Bogantes ChavesCAP + 163 28Batuque IribarrenCAP + 23
28Thatianne FreitasCAP + 163 29Guilherme DominguesCAP + 56
28Eliana JimenezCAP + 163 29Miguel GardunoCAP + 56
28Mayra MedinaCAP + 163 29Agustin GaravagliaCAP + 56
28Kelly EdelmannCAP + 163 29Pedro CastroCAP + 56
28Luaneth AlveoCAP + 163 29André SanchesCAP + 56
28Camila GonzalezCAP + 163 34Sebastian CalabroCAP + 58
28Tata RebaneCAP + 163 35Juan Manuel SeitunCAP + 66
28Jennifer ReyesCAP + 163 36Alain DavidsonCAP + 67
28Daniela CarbajalCAP + 163 37Antonio Reginaldo SilvaCAP + 114
--- 37Eder CostaCAP + 114

Event 4 - Regionals 18.4


For Time
2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (175/125 lb)
12 Burpees
Then, 2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (115/75 lb)
12 Burpees
Time Cap: 9 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Cecilia Ramirez Villamil06:09.31 1Pablo Chalfun05:54.97
2Luana Soares06:25.25 2Luis Oscar Mora05:55.58
3Andrea Rodriguez06:33.19 3Maximiliano Arigossi06:12.54
4Vivian Aiello Bomfim06:33.26 4Manuel Gallegos06:19.46
5Melina Rodriguez06:41.35 5Pablo Haber06:19.56
6Jennifer Reyes06:44.66 6Anderon Primo06:20.48
7Jimena Delamer06:54.1 7Antonio Reginaldo Silva06:33.68
8Constanza Cabrera06:55.45 8André Sanches06:54.54
9Andreia Pinheiro07:00.57 9Nicolas Bidarte06:57.8
10Brenda Castro07:10.61 10Fabio Dechichi06:57.28
11Larissa Cunha07:14.94 11Paolo Rossil06:58.74
12Susana Raquel Rodrigues Etto07:20.41 12Batuque Iribarren06:59.53
13Anita Pravatti07:22.17 13Sebastian Calabro07:00.44
14Tata Rebane07:25.22 14Miguel Garduno07:04.50
15Thatianne Freitas07:25.85 15Agustin Richelme07:06.40
16Chris Schmidt07:36.64 16Emmanuel Maldonado07:06.95
17Nathalia Mencari07:39.39 17Agustin Garavaglia07:15.55
18Sasha Nievas07:49.67 18Mauro Acevedo07:16.47
19Katherine Bogantes Chaves07:54.0 19Rodrigo Valenzuela07:17.72
20Luiza Dias07:56.28 20Juan Manuel Seitun07:18.99
21Antonelli Nicole07:58.34 21Eder Costa07:20.88
22Liliana Orjuela08:11.94 22Luis Perez07:28.67
23Camila Gonzalez08:12.38 23Eder Carrillo07:36.78
24Daniela Carbajal08:20.25 24Thomas Wilson07:41.89
25Lea Schmidt08:34.96 25Pedro Castro07:43.86
26Luaneth Alveo08:51.23 26Roldan Goldbaum07:44.68
27Yazmin Arroyo Loaiza08:57.44 27Samuel Araiza07:45.18
28Constanza SepulvedaCAP + 0 28Omar Martinez07:48.63
29Simona QuintanaCAP + 1 29Gilson Duarte07:49.39
29Rosana PradoCAP + 1 30Hector Morales07:52.86
31Julieta ChapiCAP + 2 31Guilherme Domingues07:54.84
32Eliana JimenezCAP + 6 32Lucas Da Rosa08:03.92
32Kelly EdelmannCAP + 6 33Lucas Almeida08:09.53
34Vanessa BenavidesCAP + 11 34Alain Davidson08:22.17
35Christine KnieffCAP + 15 35Mariano Sanchez08:38.87
36Carmen NavarroCAP + 19 36Ivan Gaitan08:59.98
37Mayra MedinaCAP + 40 37Isaac FariasCAP + 14
--- 38Uriel BlochCAP + 17

Event 5 - Regionals 18.5


For Time
50 Handstand Push-Ups
50 Toes-to-Bars
50 calorie Assault Bike
50 Dumbbell Box Step-Overs (2 x 70/50 lb, 24/20 in)
50 feet Right-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
50 feet Left-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
Time Cap: 17/22 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Brenda Castro15:42.56 1Thomas WilsonCAP + 3
2Lea Schmidt15:45.47 2Pablo ChalfunCAP + 7
3Melina Rodriguez15:45.62 3Nicolas BidarteCAP + 10
4Rosana Prado16:01.35 4Emmanuel MaldonadoCAP + 11
5Yazmin Arroyo Loaiza16:03.98 4André SanchesCAP + 11
6Julieta Chapi16:44.61 6Eder CostaCAP + 12
7Jimena Delamer16:52.77 6Guilherme DominguesCAP + 12
8Vivian Aiello Bomfim16:57.91 8Paolo RossilCAP + 13
9Antonelli Nicole17:27.23 9Anderon PrimoCAP + 14
10Cecilia Ramirez Villamil17:33.11 10Luis PerezCAP + 17
11Tata Rebane17:42.99 11Pablo HaberCAP + 18
12Simona Quintana18:06.38 11Hector MoralesCAP + 18
13Nathalia Mencari18:13.26 11Batuque IribarrenCAP + 18
14Anita Pravatti18:14.70 11Luis Oscar MoraCAP + 18
15Jennifer Reyes18:47.10 11Manuel GallegosCAP + 18
16Chris Schmidt18:51.84 11Mauro AcevedoCAP + 18
17Liliana Orjuela19:05.24 17Lucas Da RosaCAP + 20
18Eliana Jimenez19:07.92 17Alain DavidsonCAP + 20
19Luana Soares19:33.50 17Lucas AlmeidaCAP + 20
20Andrea Rodriguez19:39.64 17Ivan GaitanCAP + 20
21Vanessa Benavides19:48.49 21Maximiliano ArigossiCAP + 21
22Susana Raquel Rodrigues Etto19:48.54 21Juan Manuel SeitunCAP + 21
23Larissa Cunha19:50.64 23Agustin RichelmeCAP + 22
24Kelly Edelmann19:57.70 23Sebastian CalabroCAP + 22
25Luiza Dias20:14.98 23Fabio DechichiCAP + 22
26Daniela Carbajal20:34.39 26Omar MartinezCAP + 23
27Camila Gonzalez20:43.13 27Agustin GaravagliaCAP + 25
28Constanza Cabrera20:47.4 28Eder CarrilloCAP + 26
29Andreia Pinheiro21:03.51 28Mariano SanchezCAP + 26
30Christine Knieff21:10.77 30Antonio Reginaldo SilvaCAP + 29
31Sasha Nievas21:12.97 31Samuel AraizaCAP + 30
32Thatianne Freitas21:35.98 31Pedro CastroCAP + 30
33Carmen NavarroCAP + 9 33Gilson DuarteCAP + 34
33Mayra MedinaCAP + 9 34Uriel BlochCAP + 35
35Constanza SepulvedaCAP + 15 35Miguel GardunoCAP + 38
36Katherine Bogantes ChavesCAP + 18 35Rodrigo ValenzuelaCAP + 38
36Luaneth AlveoCAP + 18 37Isaac FariasCAP + 43
--- 38Roldan GoldbaumCAP + 46

Event 6 - Regionals 18.6


For Time
4 Rope Climbs
16 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
3 Rope Climbs
12 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
2 Rope Climbs
8 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
Time Cap: 7 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Jennifer Reyes03:56.31 1Mauro Acevedo03:33.40
2Vivian Aiello Bomfim04:00.25 2Maximiliano Arigossi03:35.63
3Tata Rebane04:03.37 3Pablo Chalfun03:36.66
4Andreia Pinheiro04:05.4 4Luis Oscar Mora03:43.7
5Constanza Cabrera04:16.81 5Emmanuel Maldonado03:43.46
6Melina Rodriguez04:18.24 6Pablo Haber03:44.69
7Larissa Cunha04:19.71 7Paolo Rossil03:44.89
8Nathalia Mencari04:21.75 8Antonio Reginaldo Silva03:50.59
9Brenda Castro04:29.67 9Nicolas Bidarte03:58.46
10Vanessa Benavides04:36.48 10Hector Morales03:59.3
11Anita Pravatti04:51.5 11Agustin Richelme04:00.34
12Thatianne Freitas04:51.11 12Lucas Almeida04:04.1
13Antonelli Nicole04:52.90 13Guilherme Domingues04:05.89
14Cecilia Ramirez Villamil04:54.96 14André Sanches04:12.99
15Simona Quintana04:55.17 15Fabio Dechichi04:13.34
16Liliana Orjuela04:57.99 16Anderon Primo04:16.31
17Andrea Rodriguez05:06.24 17Luis Perez04:17.81
18Daniela Carbajal05:08.8 18Miguel Garduno04:19.12
19Sasha Nievas05:09.78 19Ivan Gaitan04:21.21
20Julieta Chapi05:10.20 20Agustin Garavaglia04:22.87
21Lea Schmidt05:12.5 21Omar Martinez04:23.82
22Yazmin Arroyo Loaiza05:22.31 22Manuel Gallegos04:26.86
23Luiza Dias05:23.75 23Rodrigo Valenzuela04:29.71
24Susana Raquel Rodrigues Etto05:31.1 24Pedro Castro04:34.30
25Luana Soares05:31.12 25Gilson Duarte04:37.4
26Eliana Jimenez05:34.94 26Alain Davidson04:37.77
27Luaneth Alveo05:37.3 27Eder Carrillo04:41.57
28Jimena Delamer05:44.44 28Samuel Araiza04:46.4
29Rosana Prado05:45.57 29Isaac Farias04:52.36
30Carmen Navarro05:59.9 30Roldan Goldbaum04:52.59
31Katherine Bogantes Chaves06:12.23 31Mariano Sanchez04:54.55
32Kelly Edelmann06:18.77 32Juan Manuel Seitun05:00.60
33Christine Knieff06:34.98 33Lucas Da Rosa05:17.52
34Camila Gonzalez06:43.64 34Sebastian Calabro05:20.93
35Chris Schmidt06:49.88 35Eder Costa05:26.68
36Constanza SepulvedaCAP + 0 36Uriel Bloch05:43.53
37Mayra MedinaCAP + 4 37Thomas Wilson05:44.0
--- 38Batuque Iribarren05:47.44