2018 Atlantic Regional

June 1-3, 2018

View Competition Preview

Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter512246
2Emily Bridgers510255
3Mekenzie Riley454035
4Whitney Gelin430034
5Paige Semenza410034
6McKenzie Flinchum394013
7Lindsay Eder388014
8Dani Speegle362113
9Kolson Lamb Casey344023
10Alanna Fisk3200 0 1
11Haley Adams310013
12Shelby Neal300011
13Megan O'Donnell2980 0 3
14Whitney Stephenson284112
15Melissa Doll274012
16Sarah Scholl270011
17Briana Gongloff2680 0 2
18Monique Williams2640 0 1
19Jaimie Byerly230011
20Callerina Key2260 0 2
21Caroline Dardini2260 0 1
22Elizabeth Bradley2200 0 0
23Alison Scudds2160 0 1
24Laura Gonzalez-Marin2020 0 0
25Stevie Dellinger1960 0 0
26Kaitlyn Brierley1940 0 0
27Mayra Brandt1820 0 0
28Sarabeth Phillips1780 0 0
29Nikita Dicks1760 0 1
30Katlin Isaacs174011
31Paige Henry1720 0 0
32Kimberlee Dekrey1640 0 0
33Bailey Garrett1580 0 0
34Julia Glotz1460 0 0
35Nicole Corey1420 0 0
36Meghan Root1400 0 0
37Jordan Christie940 0 0
38Chassity Martin600 0 0
39Gretchen Lee560 0 0
40Erin Carter540 0 0

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Noah Ohlsen488145
2John Coltey452226
3Ben Smith448034
4Alec Smith434034
5Ethan Helbig432035
6Travis Mayer422134
7Adam Klink352123
8Mitch Wagner348034
9Norman Woodring326012
10Adam Vinson324023
11Aaron Hanna3220 0 2
12Dane Smith316122
13Nathan Bramblett302011
14Tim Mustion2920 0 2
15Zachary Mosbarger2840 0 1
16Logan Southard2780 0 1
17Raymond Romanick260011
18Josh Mabry2600 0 2
19Jonathan Wall2500 0 1
20Connor Duddy2420 0 0
21Henry Sailes2360 0 0
22Ryan Reeves2100 0 1
23Chris Killian1980 0 1
24Alexander Johnson1980 0 0
25Marco Alejandro Dapkey1960 0 0
26Andrew Mcgovern1940 0 1
27Za Anderson1920 0 1
28Bryce Lawlor1820 0 1
29Joshua Arcona1740 0 1
30Kyle Bernier1700 0 0
31Christopher Clyde1460 0 0
32Scott Giuliano1460 0 0
33Dillon Bailey1440 0 0
34Lex Ozias1400 0 1
35Coty Bradburn1400 0 0
36Cory Gibson1320 0 0
37Kyle Montgomery1140 0 0
38Zach Brock880 0 0
39Daniel Petro820 0 0
40Braeden Stubblefield760 0 0

Event 1 - Triple 3


3000 meter Row
300 Double-Unders
3 mile Run
Time Cap: 49 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Whitney Stephenson40:49.57 1Adam Klink36:46.3
2Sarah Scholl40:57.39 2Norman Woodring36:57.42
3Jaimie Byerly42:23.67 3Travis Mayer37:33.83
4Mekenzie Riley42:36.40 4Mitch Wagner38:07.53
5Melissa Doll43:03.13 5Ethan Helbig38:25.82
6Haley Adams43:25.85 6Tim Mustion38:36.75
7Megan O'Donnell43:28.87 7Noah Ohlsen38:36.88
8Lindsay Eder43:53.72 8Josh Mabry38:58.85
9Whitney Gelin44:07.60 9Joshua Arcona39:24.59
10Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter44:27.43 10John Coltey39:25.99
11Meghan Root44:28.6 11Ben Smith39:45.54
12Paige Semenza44:28.97 12Alec Smith39:46.7
13Alanna Fisk44:33.44 13Raymond Romanick39:51.81
14Caroline Dardini44:43.42 14Zachary Mosbarger40:01.2
15McKenzie Flinchum44:49.21 15Alexander Johnson40:02.78
16Paige Henry45:17.82 16Andrew Mcgovern40:07.8
17Laura Gonzalez-Marin45:34.32 17Marco Alejandro Dapkey40:07.82
18Kolson Lamb Casey45:40.21 18Connor Duddy40:13.15
19Emily Bridgers45:47.27 19Za Anderson40:16.65
20Stevie Dellinger46:08.17 20Henry Sailes40:16.74
21Callerina Key46:20.66 21Logan Southard40:33.17
22Alison Scudds46:22.12 22Nathan Bramblett40:50.64
23Gretchen Lee46:33.82 23Coty Bradburn41:03.5
24Kaitlyn Brierley46:34.67 24Kyle Bernier41:05.54
25Elizabeth Bradley46:35.6 25Cory Gibson41:07.80
26Shelby Neal46:45.80 26Aaron Hanna41:08.7
27Chassity Martin46:47.8 27Dillon Bailey41:22.39
28Mayra Brandt46:51.68 28Dane Smith41:26.60
29Monique Williams46:58.8 29Daniel Petro41:44.90
30Kimberlee Dekrey47:27.19 30Zach Brock41:56.49
31Dani Speegle48:16.87 31Christopher Clyde43:07.25
32Nikita Dicks48:35.45 32Chris Killian43:20.80
33Erin Carter48:40.60 33Ryan Reeves43:59.91
34Jordan Christie48:45.53 34Adam Vinson44:09.74
35Julia GlotzCAP + 2 35Bryce Lawlor44:14.40
36Briana GongloffCAP + 3 36Scott Giuliano44:19.1
36Bailey GarrettCAP + 3 37Jonathan Wall44:37.14
38Nicole CoreyCAP + 6 38Kyle Montgomery45:10.20
38Sarabeth PhillipsCAP + 6 39Braeden Stubblefield47:33.81
38Katlin IsaacsCAP + 6 40Lex OziasCAP + 1

Event 2 - Linda


10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Reps of:
Deadlifts (295/220 lb)
Bench Presses (195/135 lb)
Squat Cleans (145/105 lb)
Time Cap: 17 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter13:54.12 1John Coltey12:45.95
2Whitney Gelin13:54.13 2Adam Klink13:41.33
3Mekenzie Riley14:39.98 3Adam Vinson13:53.76
4Paige Semenza15:04.31 4Raymond Romanick14:07.48
5Emily Bridgers15:04.59 5Mitch Wagner14:10.30
6Dani Speegle15:43.15 6Ben Smith14:18.40
7Briana Gongloff15:54.10 7Ethan Helbig14:23.54
8Melissa Doll16:16.7 8Andrew Mcgovern14:25.64
9Megan O'Donnell16:33.4 9Chris Killian14:26.5
10Kolson Lamb Casey16:45.28 10Tim Mustion14:37.69
11Lindsay Eder16:57.44 11Noah Ohlsen14:41.47
12Alanna FiskCAP + 0 12Kyle Bernier14:54.57
13Sarabeth PhillipsCAP + 1 13Zachary Mosbarger14:59.3
14Elizabeth BradleyCAP + 2 14Norman Woodring15:01.76
14McKenzie FlinchumCAP + 2 15Nathan Bramblett15:27.23
16Paige HenryCAP + 5 16Dillon Bailey15:38.69
16Stevie DellingerCAP + 5 17Aaron Hanna15:39.22
18Shelby NealCAP + 7 18Alec Smith16:01.77
19Sarah SchollCAP + 9 19Christopher Clyde16:03.91
20Callerina KeyCAP + 10 20Logan Southard16:18.20
21Jaimie ByerlyCAP + 15 21Ryan Reeves16:18.78
21Nikita DicksCAP + 15 22Lex Ozias16:19.98
23Mayra BrandtCAP + 18 23Henry Sailes16:30.74
23Kimberlee DekreyCAP + 18 24Scott Giuliano16:36.15
23Bailey GarrettCAP + 18 25Kyle Montgomery16:42.26
26Nicole CoreyCAP + 22 26Jonathan Wall16:44.4
27Monique WilliamsCAP + 23 27Za Anderson16:46.85
28Whitney StephensonCAP + 26 28Alexander JohnsonCAP + 0
29Alison ScuddsCAP + 27 29Travis MayerCAP + 1
29Katlin IsaacsCAP + 27 29Marco Alejandro DapkeyCAP + 1
29Haley AdamsCAP + 27 31Zach BrockCAP + 2
32Laura Gonzalez-MarinCAP + 30 31Josh MabryCAP + 2
33Kaitlyn BrierleyCAP + 37 33Bryce LawlorCAP + 3
33Caroline DardiniCAP + 37 34Joshua ArconaCAP + 4
35Jordan ChristieCAP + 40 35Daniel PetroCAP + 5
36Chassity MartinCAP + 45 36Cory GibsonCAP + 9
37Erin CarterCAP + 54 36Braeden StubblefieldCAP + 9
38Meghan RootCAP + 55 36Coty BradburnCAP + 9
39Julia GlotzCAP + 57 39Dane SmithCAP + 18
40Gretchen LeeCAP + 124 40Connor DuddyCAP + 25

Event 3 - Regionals 18.3


For Time
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
36 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
45 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
54 Pistols
Time Cap: 13 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Emily Bridgers08:21.86 1Noah Ohlsen07:40.84
2Shelby Neal08:45.42 2Alec Smith07:47.78
3Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter09:25.69 3Nathan Bramblett08:46.46
4Haley Adams10:30.14 4Dane Smith08:55.36
5Katlin Isaacs10:38.33 5Ben Smith09:27.63
6McKenzie Flinchum10:54.5 6Aaron Hanna09:50.78
7Mekenzie Riley11:16.12 7Logan Southard09:51.46
8Alanna Fisk11:19.55 8Travis Mayer09:58.80
9Nikita Dicks11:45.65 9John Coltey10:19.70
10Alison Scudds11:59.53 10Lex Ozias10:21.15
11Sarabeth Phillips12:21.43 11Norman Woodring10:22.91
12Monique Williams12:43.11 12Connor Duddy10:34.64
13Paige HenryCAP + 9 13Henry Sailes10:50.98
14Mayra BrandtCAP + 25 14Jonathan Wall10:52.82
15Lindsay EderCAP + 31 15Raymond Romanick11:14.70
16Bailey GarrettCAP + 44 16Josh Mabry11:15.22
17Dani SpeegleCAP + 48 17Alexander Johnson11:25.52
18Whitney GelinCAP + 55 18Ethan Helbig11:27.24
18Nicole CoreyCAP + 55 19Za Anderson11:31.18
18Caroline DardiniCAP + 55 20Scott Giuliano11:35.20
21Paige SemenzaCAP + 56 21Kyle Bernier11:39.21
22Jaimie ByerlyCAP + 58 22Braeden Stubblefield11:50.37
22Sarah SchollCAP + 58 23Andrew Mcgovern12:38.31
24Stevie DellingerCAP + 60 24Chris Killian12:38.63
25Kaitlyn BrierleyCAP + 61 25Zachary MosbargerCAP + 0
26Whitney StephensonCAP + 63 26Coty BradburnCAP + 1
27Briana GongloffCAP + 64 27Joshua ArconaCAP + 2
27Melissa DollCAP + 64 28Mitch WagnerCAP + 5
29Elizabeth BradleyCAP + 66 29Zach BrockCAP + 51
30Julia GlotzCAP + 67 30Ryan ReevesCAP + 55
30Meghan RootCAP + 67 30Kyle MontgomeryCAP + 55
32Gretchen LeeCAP + 114 32Marco Alejandro DapkeyCAP + 56
32Kimberlee DekreyCAP + 114 32Bryce LawlorCAP + 56
34Erin CarterCAP + 115 32Adam VinsonCAP + 56
35Chassity MartinCAP + 124 32Christopher ClydeCAP + 56
35Laura Gonzalez-MarinCAP + 124 36Dillon BaileyCAP + 66
35Callerina KeyCAP + 124 37Cory GibsonCAP + 111
38Jordan ChristieCAP + 163 38Tim MustionCAP + 113
38Kolson Lamb CaseyCAP + 163 39Adam KlinkCAP + 114
38Megan O'DonnellCAP + 163 40Daniel PetroCAP + 124

Event 4 - Regionals 18.4


For Time
2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (175/125 lb)
12 Burpees
Then, 2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (115/75 lb)
12 Burpees
Time Cap: 9 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Emily Bridgers05:29.38 1Dane Smith05:32.90
2Kolson Lamb Casey05:49.48 2Noah Ohlsen05:37.74
3Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter05:49.54 3Mitch Wagner05:38.52
4Lindsay Eder05:51.11 4Adam Vinson05:40.3
5Paige Semenza06:09.21 5Ethan Helbig05:40.63
6Callerina Key06:09.38 6Josh Mabry05:54.85
7Mekenzie Riley06:09.91 7Alec Smith05:58.0
8Dani Speegle06:11.52 8Zachary Mosbarger05:58.94
9Caroline Dardini06:15.99 9Bryce Lawlor06:02.18
10Briana Gongloff06:19.34 10John Coltey06:03.29
11Elizabeth Bradley06:21.31 11Tim Mustion06:06.18
12McKenzie Flinchum06:26.90 12Travis Mayer06:10.10
13Alanna Fisk06:27.79 13Logan Southard06:10.50
14Whitney Gelin06:28.83 14Henry Sailes06:12.20
15Megan O'Donnell06:37.81 15Connor Duddy06:12.42
16Kaitlyn Brierley06:46.97 16Aaron Hanna06:13.85
17Sarabeth Phillips06:54.96 17Ben Smith06:14.66
18Shelby Neal06:59.63 18Marco Alejandro Dapkey06:15.89
19Bailey Garrett07:02.20 19Jonathan Wall06:15.92
20Monique Williams07:11.9 20Dillon Bailey06:25.62
21Melissa Doll07:18.96 21Chris Killian06:28.32
22Haley Adams07:25.41 22Nathan Bramblett06:44.94
23Jaimie Byerly07:25.59 23Adam Klink06:45.4
24Katlin Isaacs07:26.5 24Ryan Reeves06:46.0
25Julia Glotz07:29.74 25Coty Bradburn06:46.71
26Laura Gonzalez-Marin07:32.12 26Zach Brock06:49.6
27Mayra Brandt07:37.26 27Christopher Clyde06:53.34
28Jordan Christie07:37.54 28Norman Woodring07:00.30
29Nicole Corey07:38.4 29Lex Ozias07:01.2
30Meghan Root07:43.31 30Scott Giuliano07:04.45
31Kimberlee Dekrey07:43.39 31Joshua Arcona07:05.60
32Erin Carter07:48.84 32Za Anderson07:08.10
33Alison Scudds07:50.36 33Braeden Stubblefield07:29.13
34Whitney Stephenson07:53.37 34Cory Gibson07:37.51
35Stevie Dellinger07:59.81 35Andrew Mcgovern07:40.60
36Sarah Scholl08:00.53 36Raymond Romanick07:43.50
37Nikita Dicks08:21.9 37Alexander Johnson07:47.1
38Chassity Martin08:28.88 38Daniel Petro07:51.5
39Paige HenryCAP + 9 39Kyle Montgomery08:02.40
40Gretchen LeeCAP + 39 40Kyle Bernier08:17.5

Event 5 - Regionals 18.5


For Time
50 Handstand Push-Ups
50 Toes-to-Bars
50 calorie Assault Bike
50 Dumbbell Box Step-Overs (2 x 70/50 lb, 24/20 in)
50 feet Right-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
50 feet Left-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
Time Cap: 17/22 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Dani Speegle15:14.1 1Travis Mayer14:47.42
2Emily Bridgers15:55.8 2Ben Smith15:03.22
3Whitney Gelin15:59.80 3Alec Smith15:22.32
4McKenzie Flinchum16:13.76 4Ethan Helbig15:27.28
5Mekenzie Riley16:28.18 5Noah Ohlsen15:29.68
6Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter16:34.50 6Norman Woodring15:32.0
7Paige Semenza16:35.97 7Adam Klink15:53.1
8Haley Adams16:36.52 8John Coltey15:57.14
9Megan O'Donnell17:37.14 9Jonathan Wall16:02.79
10Lindsay Eder17:49.70 10Za Anderson16:14.85
11Kolson Lamb Casey18:06.99 11Tim Mustion16:27.0
12Monique Williams18:09.23 12Adam Vinson16:45.89
13Briana Gongloff18:17.14 13Dane Smith16:49.23
14Laura Gonzalez-Marin18:19.84 14Connor Duddy16:50.41
15Sarah Scholl18:35.89 15Zachary Mosbarger16:50.97
16Whitney Stephenson18:58.7 16Aaron HannaCAP + 3
17Melissa Doll19:12.65 17Josh MabryCAP + 4
18Stevie Dellinger19:15.5 17Bryce LawlorCAP + 4
19Alison Scudds19:18.39 19Ryan ReevesCAP + 5
20Kimberlee Dekrey19:32.57 19Marco Alejandro DapkeyCAP + 5
21Julia Glotz19:38.49 21Cory GibsonCAP + 7
22Alanna Fisk20:06.54 21Coty BradburnCAP + 7
23Shelby Neal20:07.27 21Nathan BramblettCAP + 7
24Kaitlyn Brierley20:12.85 24Kyle BernierCAP + 8
25Jaimie Byerly20:37.31 25Kyle MontgomeryCAP + 9
26Jordan Christie20:38.45 25Alexander JohnsonCAP + 9
27Elizabeth Bradley20:39.82 25Christopher ClydeCAP + 9
28Caroline Dardini21:04.33 25Scott GiulianoCAP + 9
29Nikita Dicks21:04.72 29Daniel PetroCAP + 10
30Meghan Root21:49.16 29Henry SailesCAP + 10
31Nicole CoreyCAP + 0 31Logan SouthardCAP + 11
32Katlin IsaacsCAP + 1 32Raymond RomanickCAP + 14
32Bailey GarrettCAP + 1 33Andrew McgovernCAP + 15
34Mayra BrandtCAP + 3 34Mitch WagnerCAP + 17
34Chassity MartinCAP + 3 34Dillon BaileyCAP + 17
36Paige HenryCAP + 5 36Braeden StubblefieldCAP + 18
37Sarabeth PhillipsCAP + 6 36Joshua ArconaCAP + 18
38Erin CarterCAP + 9 38Lex OziasCAP + 20
39Callerina KeyCAP + 10 38Chris KillianCAP + 20
40Gretchen LeeCAP + 13 40Zach BrockCAP + 23

Event 6 - Regionals 18.6


For Time
4 Rope Climbs
16 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
3 Rope Climbs
12 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
2 Rope Climbs
8 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
Time Cap: 7 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter04:35.99 1John Coltey03:37.4
2Emily Bridgers04:39.41 2Ben Smith03:42.37
3Whitney Gelin04:45.2 3Travis Mayer03:43.6
4Kolson Lamb Casey04:54.50 4Noah Ohlsen03:44.57
5Paige Semenza05:00.45 5Alec Smith03:55.84
6McKenzie Flinchum05:04.6 6Aaron Hanna03:58.98
7Whitney Stephenson05:11.54 7Ethan Helbig04:21.45
8Lindsay Eder05:12.70 8Adam Vinson04:22.67
9Monique Williams05:16.9 9Ryan Reeves04:22.91
10Callerina Key05:21.49 10Mitch Wagner04:23.96
11Mekenzie Riley05:31.74 11Jonathan Wall04:26.66
12Shelby Neal05:32.92 12Logan Southard04:27.78
13Dani Speegle05:34.44 13Nathan Bramblett04:28.76
14Alanna Fisk05:34.62 14Dane Smith04:30.70
15Laura Gonzalez-Marin05:45.24 15Adam Klink04:33.55
16Briana Gongloff05:46.98 16Raymond Romanick04:36.90
17Julia Glotz05:48.39 17Joshua Arcona04:44.40
18Megan O'Donnell05:49.38 18Chris Killian04:45.90
19Alison Scudds05:49.68 19Alexander Johnson04:46.5
20Sarah Scholl06:10.98 20Connor Duddy04:48.21
21Kaitlyn Brierley06:11.66 21Cory Gibson04:50.44
22Kimberlee Dekrey06:12.18 22Tim Mustion04:53.56
23Mayra Brandt06:12.27 23Henry Sailes04:54.51
24Elizabeth Bradley06:12.84 24Bryce Lawlor05:03.83
25Nikita Dicks06:16.45 25Zachary Mosbarger05:05.57
26Caroline Dardini06:17.25 26Kyle Montgomery05:08.88
27Nicole Corey06:19.42 27Marco Alejandro Dapkey05:14.0
28Haley Adams06:26.53 28Daniel Petro05:22.38
29Stevie Dellinger06:27.30 29Norman Woodring05:23.22
30Katlin Isaacs06:36.73 30Andrew Mcgovern05:24.56
31Meghan Root06:49.93 31Lex Ozias05:27.27
32Melissa DollCAP + 0 32Scott Giuliano05:28.11
32Jordan ChristieCAP + 0 33Christopher Clyde05:31.46
34Paige HenryCAP + 2 34Kyle Bernier05:47.50
35Bailey GarrettCAP + 3 35Dillon Bailey05:50.23
35Sarabeth PhillipsCAP + 3 36Braeden Stubblefield05:59.78
37Gretchen LeeCAP + 4 37Za Anderson06:12.68
38Jaimie ByerlyCAP + 9 38Josh Mabry06:14.81
39Erin CarterCAP + 10 39Coty Bradburn06:24.58
40Chassity MartinCAP + 22 40Zach Brock06:54.10

The following is a breakdown of the number of movements in each category programmed in the 2018 Atlantic Regional. If a movement appears in multiple events, it is counted twice

CategoryCount
Gymnastics7
Monostructural4
Weightlifting7


MovementEvent
Gymnastics Movements
BurpeeRegionals 18.4
Handstand Push UpRegionals 18.5
Handstand Walk ObstaclesRegionals 18.3
PistolsRegionals 18.3
Ring Muscle UpRegionals 18.3
Rope ClimbsRegionals 18.6
Toes To BarRegionals 18.5
Monostructural Movements
Assault BikeRegionals 18.5
Double UndersTriple 3
RowTriple 3
RunningTriple 3
Weightlifting Movements
Bench PressLinda
DeadliftLinda
LungeRegionals 18.5
SnatchRegionals 18.4
Squat CleanLinda
Step OverRegionals 18.5
ThrusterRegionals 18.6
SchemeCount
Couplet2
Triplet3
Chipper1
Time DomainCount
5 to 10 minutes3
10 to 20 minutes2
Greater than 20 minutes1