2022 Lowlands Throwdown

May 20 - 22, 2022





Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Laura Horváth560256
2Karin Freyová504145
3Gabriela Migała496155
4Matilde Garnes492036
5Lucy Campbell484135
6Sara Sigmundsdottir428114
7Elena Carratala Sanahuja428025
8Oihana Moya366113
9Mia Hesketh363023
10Claudia Gluck334023
11Linda Keesman315012
12Veslemøy Kollstad2970 0 1
13Julie Hougård2830 0 1
14Andrea Solberg280012
15Sanna Venäläinen2710 0 1
16Noortje Bleeker2610 0 0
17Emiko Naets2540 0 2
18Megan Lovegrove2410 0 2
19Ella Wunger2310 0 0
20Maria Längfors2280 0 1
21Madeleine Persson227012
22Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir2240 0 2
23Sapphire Goddard2110 0 1
24Jasmine Ghilardi1950 0 0
25Valentina Magalotti165011
26Martyna Krysiak1500 0 0
27Nelli Nurmi1200 0 0
28Anais Lancry1170 0 0
29Jana Geertz1060 0 0
30Tatiana Diakou990 0 0

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Lazar Đukić544156
2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson512055
3Uldis Upenieks451234
4Moritz Fiebig449125
5Enrico Zenoni448015
6Luka Đukić435035
7Adrian Mundwiler4200 0 5
8Fabian Beneito381024
9Luka Vunjak374123
10Haraldur Holgersson369012
11Tiago Luzes3280 0 2
12Michael Smith306011
13Iurii Marincenco299012
14Nikita Yundov293012
15Calum Clements285011
16Sam Stewart280012
17Casper Gammelmark2770 0 1
18Matus Kocar2500 0 1
19Victor Ljungdal2410 0 2
20Kevin Jurs240111
21Mats Cibis1930 0 1
22Augusto Gesso1910 0 1
23David Mata1760 0 0
24Dami Martínez Satorres1630 0 0
25Fernando Martín1390 0 0
26Philip Lundqvist1380 0 0
27Jonas Mueller1050 0 0
28Piotr Mielczarek480 0 0
WithdrewLucas Heuzé1800 0 1
WithdrewTopias Romo1210 0 0

Event 1 - 2014 Regional IE5


10 rounds for time:
1 legless rope climb, 15 ft
Run, 170 ft
Time cap: 11 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Karin Freyová03:44.41 1Lazar Đukić02:50.59
2Laura Horváth03:47.94 2Michael Smith02:51.63
3Matilde Garnes03:52.46 3Luka Đukić02:52.2
4Mia Hesketh04:10.64 4Calum Clements02:56.66
5Elena Carratala Sanahuja04:25.5 5Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson02:57.29
6Lucy Campbell04:29.94 6Adrian Mundwiler02:59.4
7Megan Lovegrove04:32.79 7Haraldur Holgersson03:00.41
8Emiko Naets04:35.8 8Uldis Upenieks03:00.45
9Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir04:35.19 9Moritz Fiebig03:02.59
10Sara Sigmundsdottir04:37.69 10Lucas Heuzé03:03.62
11Noortje Bleeker04:46.72 11Enrico Zenoni03:03.82
12Oihana Moya04:54.42 12Fernando Martín03:05.51
13Julie Hougård05:08.45 13Tiago Luzes03:06.32
14Martyna Krysiak05:13.50 14Sam Stewart03:10.58
15Veslemøy Kollstad05:19.38 15Matus Kocar03:10.95
16Sanna Venäläinen05:46.58 16Topias Romo03:11.66
17Gabriela Migała05:47.96 17Casper Gammelmark03:12.0
18Linda Keesman05:58.57 18David Mata03:12.72
19Andrea Solberg06:05.7 19Augusto Gesso03:13.40
20Sapphire Goddard06:49.44 20Luka Vunjak03:14.32
21Jasmine Ghilardi06:59.36 21Philip Lundqvist03:14.74
22Claudia Gluck07:18.32 22Iurii Marincenco03:16.74
23Ella Wunger09:37.60 23Piotr Mielczarek03:21.21
24Nelli Nurmi09:59.79 24Kevin Jurs03:24.66
25Maria Längfors10:06.16 25Mats Cibis03:26.26
26Valentina MagalottiCAP + 2 26Jonas Mueller03:29.4
27Jana GeertzCAP + 4 27Victor Ljungdal03:35.16
27Madeleine PerssonCAP + 4 28Dami Martínez Satorres03:39.68
29Anais LancryCAP + 6 29Nikita Yundov03:42.26
30Tatiana DiakouCAP + 12 30Fabian Beneito04:53.46

Event 2 - Insidous


For time:
1,200-m AirRunner
Then,
3 rounds:
12 axle bar deadlifts (121/89 kg)
6-m out-and-back handstand walks

1,200-m AirRunner
Then,
3 rounds;
12 axle bar deadlifts (121/89 kg)
6-m out-and-back handstand walks

Then,
600-m Concept2 row

Time cap: 22 minutes
#Women  #Men 
1Gabriela Migała18:41.75 1Uldis Upenieks17:11.0
2Laura Horváth18:54.67 2Lazar Đukić18:20.91
3Matilde Garnes19:21.5 3Luka Vunjak18:29.26
4Andrea Solberg19:26.12 4Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson18:40.13
5Lucy Campbell19:29.49 5Luka Đukić18:54.37
6Karin Freyová19:33.54 6Mats Cibis18:54.93
7Madeleine Persson21:18.0 7Victor Ljungdal19:00.36
8Sara Sigmundsdottir21:21.11 8Enrico Zenoni19:02.94
9Claudia GluckCAP + 0 9Tiago Luzes19:09.95
9Sapphire GoddardCAP + 0 10Adrian Mundwiler19:10.20
11Linda KeesmanCAP + 1 11Lucas Heuzé19:14.58
11Elena Carratala SanahujaCAP + 1 12Haraldur Holgersson19:22.93
13Sanna VenäläinenCAP + 2 13Fabian Beneito19:33.70
13Julie HougårdCAP + 2 14Moritz Fiebig19:34.15
13Ella WungerCAP + 2 15Jonas Mueller19:43.6
16Martyna KrysiakCAP + 3 16Nikita Yundov19:48.0
16Jasmine GhilardiCAP + 3 17Michael Smith20:05.6
16Oihana MoyaCAP + 3 18Calum Clements20:10.8
19Emiko NaetsCAP + 4 19Matus Kocar20:14.55
19Veslemøy KollstadCAP + 4 20Topias Romo20:16.99
21Maria LängforsCAP + 5 21Philip Lundqvist20:44.2
21Oddrún Eik GylfadottirCAP + 5 22Casper Gammelmark21:04.53
21Megan LovegroveCAP + 5 23Sam Stewart21:27.60
21Noortje BleekerCAP + 5 24Iurii Marincenco22:00.0
25Mia HeskethCAP + 6 25Augusto GessoCAP + 1
26Valentina MagalottiCAP + 8 26Fernando MartínCAP + 2
27Jana GeertzCAP + 10 27Piotr MielczarekCAP + 3
28Nelli NurmiCAP + 22 27David MataCAP + 3
29Anais LancryCAP + 36 29Dami Martínez SatorresCAP + 4
29Tatiana DiakouCAP + 36 30Kevin JursCAP + 5

Event 3 - Jigsaw


In 2:30, perform:
27 chest-to-bar pull-ups
27 dumbbell thrusters (22.5/15 kg per hand)
Max reps burpee box jump-overs (24/20 in)

In 2 minutes, perform:
21 chest-to-bar pull-ups
21 dumbbell thrusters (22.5/15 kg per hand)
Max reps burpee box jump-overs (24/20 in)

In 1:30 minutes, perform:
15 chest-to-bar pull-ups
15 dumbbell thrusters (22.5/15 kg per hand)
Max reps burpee box jump-overs (24/20 in)

In 1 minute, perform:
9 chest-to-bar pull-ups
9 dumbbell thrusters (22.5/15 kg per hand)
Max reps burpee box jump-overs (24/20 in)

Rest 1 minute between segments

#Women  #Men 
1Oihana Moya194 reps 1Luka Vunjak200 reps
1Lucy Campbell194 reps 2Uldis Upenieks196 reps
3Claudia Gluck193 reps 3Lazar Đukić195 reps
4Valentina Magalotti192 reps 4Enrico Zenoni194 reps
5Gabriela Migała191 reps 4Moritz Fiebig194 reps
6Laura Horváth188 reps 6Fabian Beneito193 reps
6Sara Sigmundsdottir188 reps 7Adrian Mundwiler192 reps
8Matilde Garnes187 reps 8Luka Đukić191 reps
9Elena Carratala Sanahuja184 reps 9Victor Ljungdal190 reps
9Megan Lovegrove184 reps 9Matus Kocar190 reps
9Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir184 reps 11Haraldur Holgersson189 reps
12Noortje Bleeker182 reps 12Dami Martínez Satorres187 reps
13Karin Freyová181 reps 12Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson187 reps
13Maria Längfors181 reps 14Iurii Marincenco185 reps
15Andrea Solberg180 reps 15Tiago Luzes184 reps
16Veslemøy Kollstad178 reps 16Kevin Jurs183 reps
17Linda Keesman175 reps 16Lucas Heuzé183 reps
17Mia Hesketh175 reps 16Casper Gammelmark183 reps
17Sanna Venäläinen175 reps 19Nikita Yundov182 reps
20Martyna Krysiak174 reps 20Calum Clements181 reps
21Madeleine Persson172 reps 21Michael Smith180 reps
21Jasmine Ghilardi172 reps 22Fernando Martín179 reps
21Ella Wunger172 reps 23Topias Romo178 reps
24Emiko Naets170 reps 24Philip Lundqvist174 reps
24Anais Lancry170 reps 24Sam Stewart174 reps
24Julie Hougård170 reps 26Augusto Gesso173 reps
27Sapphire Goddard165 reps 26Jonas Mueller173 reps
28Jana Geertz164 reps 28David Mata172 reps
29Tatiana Diakou157 reps 29Mats Cibis157 reps
30Nelli Nurmi150 reps 30Piotr Mielczarek150 reps

Event 4 - Barbell Complex


3 attempts for max load of:
3 cleans
+
2 front squats
+
1 jerk (shoulder-to-overhead)

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horváth233 lbs 1Kevin Jurs332 lbs
2Mia Hesketh224 lbs 2Fabian Beneito321 lbs
3Karin Freyová222 lbs 3Iurii Marincenco315 lbs
4Linda Keesman216 lbs 3Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson315 lbs
4Gabriela Migała216 lbs 5Nikita Yundov313 lbs
6Veslemøy Kollstad213 lbs 6Casper Gammelmark310 lbs
6Sanna Venäläinen213 lbs 6Sam Stewart310 lbs
8Oihana Moya211 lbs 8Augusto Gesso308 lbs
9Elena Carratala Sanahuja209 lbs 8Moritz Fiebig308 lbs
9Matilde Garnes209 lbs 8Adrian Mundwiler308 lbs
9Julie Hougård209 lbs 8Lazar Đukić308 lbs
12Lucy Campbell205 lbs 8Enrico Zenoni308 lbs
12Sara Sigmundsdottir205 lbs 13Uldis Upenieks299 lbs
14Maria Längfors200 lbs 13Michael Smith299 lbs
14Tatiana Diakou200 lbs 15Tiago Luzes297 lbs
14Noortje Bleeker200 lbs 15Luka Vunjak297 lbs
14Sapphire Goddard200 lbs 15Calum Clements297 lbs
14Nelli Nurmi200 lbs 18Matus Kocar293 lbs
14Anais Lancry200 lbs 18David Mata293 lbs
20Ella Wunger198 lbs 20Victor Ljungdal291 lbs
20Claudia Gluck198 lbs 20Luka Đukić291 lbs
22Megan Lovegrove194 lbs 22Haraldur Holgersson286 lbs
23Emiko Naets189 lbs 22Dami Martínez Satorres286 lbs
24Jasmine Ghilardi187 lbs 22Philip Lundqvist286 lbs
24Madeleine Persson187 lbs 22Topias Romo286 lbs
26Valentina Magalotti185 lbs 26Lucas Heuzé277 lbs
27Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir180 lbs 27Fernando Martín275 lbs
28Andrea Solberg178 lbs 27Mats Cibis275 lbs
29Martyna Krysiak176 lbs 29Jonas Mueller269 lbs
29Jana Geertz176 lbs 30Piotr Mielczarek264 lbs

Event 5 - Devil's Advocate


For time:

50 devils presses (22.5/15 kg per hand)
40 handstand push-ups
30 sandbag-to-shoulders (70/45 kg)
20 handstand push-ups
25 devils presses (22.5/15 kg per hand)
Time cap: 11 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Sara SigmundsdottirCAP + 14 1Uldis UpenieksCAP + 22
2Matilde GarnesCAP + 15 2Lazar ĐukićCAP + 31
2Gabriela MigałaCAP + 15 2Björgvin Karl GuðmundssonCAP + 31
4Laura HorváthCAP + 17 4Luka ĐukićCAP + 37
5Karin FreyováCAP + 20 4Sam StewartCAP + 37
5Madeleine PerssonCAP + 20 6Enrico ZenoniCAP + 38
5Elena Carratala SanahujaCAP + 20 7Adrian MundwilerCAP + 40
8Lucy CampbellCAP + 21 8Moritz FiebigCAP + 42
9Andrea SolbergCAP + 22 9Luka VunjakCAP + 45
10Maria LängforsCAP + 25 9Fabian BeneitoCAP + 45
10Emiko NaetsCAP + 25 11Haraldur HolgerssonCAP + 46
12Jana GeertzCAP + 31 12Nikita YundovCAP + 48
13Jasmine GhilardiCAP + 33 13Mats CibisCAP + 49
14Ella WungerCAP + 35 13Tiago LuzesCAP + 49
15Julie HougårdCAP + 37 15Victor LjungdalCAP + 51
16Mia HeskethCAP + 41 16Casper GammelmarkCAP + 52
17Oddrún Eik GylfadottirCAP + 43 16Calum ClementsCAP + 52
18Valentina MagalottiCAP + 45 18Dami Martínez SatorresCAP + 53
19Sapphire GoddardCAP + 47 19Iurii MarincencoCAP + 56
19Noortje BleekerCAP + 47 19Michael SmithCAP + 56
19Veslemøy KollstadCAP + 47 19Kevin JursCAP + 56
19Claudia GluckCAP + 47 22Augusto GessoCAP + 57
23Linda KeesmanCAP + 48 22David MataCAP + 57
24Nelli NurmiCAP + 49 24Philip LundqvistCAP + 60
24Martyna KrysiakCAP + 49 25Fernando MartínCAP + 61
24Oihana MoyaCAP + 49 25Matus KocarCAP + 61
27Megan LovegroveCAP + 51 25Jonas MuellerCAP + 61
28Anais LancryCAP + 52 28Piotr MielczarekCAP + 65
29Sanna VenäläinenCAP + 55 ---
30Tatiana DiakouCAP + 63 ---

Event 6 - Die Hard


For time:
40/32-cal Echo bike
20/16 bar muscle-ups
10 overhead squats (100/70 kg)
Time cap: 5 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horváth03:24.50 1Moritz Fiebig03:15.73
2Karin Freyová03:43.50 2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson03:29.70
3Lucy Campbell03:47.63 3Haraldur Holgersson03:32.72
4Gabriela Migała03:52.13 4Lazar Đukić03:33.87
5Claudia Gluck03:59.95 5Fabian Beneito03:54.11
6Mia Hesketh04:01.29 6Iurii Marincenco03:55.7
7Oihana Moya04:01.72 7Enrico Zenoni03:56.85
8Matilde Garnes04:02.52 8Nikita Yundov04:00.23
9Linda Keesman04:11.10 9Luka Đukić04:11.42
10Elena Carratala Sanahuja04:15.1 10Tiago Luzes04:13.34
11Veslemøy Kollstad04:15.60 11David Mata04:16.22
12Sara Sigmundsdottir04:20.19 12Michael Smith04:16.66
13Sanna Venäläinen04:21.65 13Adrian Mundwiler04:25.81
14Ella Wunger04:29.3 14Matus Kocar04:28.60
15Julie Hougård04:29.9 15Casper Gammelmark04:31.30
16Emiko Naets04:37.20 16Kevin Jurs04:43.17
17Tatiana Diakou04:54.62 17Calum Clements04:57.66
18Andrea SolbergCAP + 0 18Luka Vunjak04:57.90
19Noortje BleekerCAP + 1 19Dami Martínez Satorres05:00.0
19Megan LovegroveCAP + 1 20Mats CibisCAP + 1
19Anais LancryCAP + 1 20Uldis UpenieksCAP + 1
22Nelli NurmiCAP + 2 20Augusto GessoCAP + 1
22Jasmine GhilardiCAP + 2 23Sam StewartCAP + 2
24Jana GeertzCAP + 3 24Fernando MartínCAP + 3
24Sapphire GoddardCAP + 3 24Philip LundqvistCAP + 3
24Maria LängforsCAP + 3 26Jonas MuellerCAP + 4
27Madeleine PerssonCAP + 4 27Victor LjungdalCAP + 6
27Oddrún Eik GylfadottirCAP + 4 28Piotr MielczarekCAP + 8
29Martyna KrysiakCAP + 6 ---
30Valentina MagalottiCAP + 7 ---