2021 CrossFit Lowlands Throwdown

June 11 - 13th, 2021





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Friendly Fran


3 Rounds for Time
21 Thrusters (115/85 lb)
21 Chest-to-Bar Pull-Ups

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horvath04:06.0 1Adrian Mundwiler03:51.0
2Emma Mcquaid04:30.0 2Moritz Fiebig03:52.0
3Elena Carratala Sanahuja04:41.0 3Uldis Upenieks03:54.0
4Gabriela Migala04:45.0 4Jonas Mueller04:04.0
5Manon Angonese04:51.0 5Sam Stewart04:10.0
6Marta Ricottini05:09.0 5Guillaume Briant04:10.0
7Annie Thorisdottir05:11.0 7Reggie Fasa04:13.0
8Thuridur Erla Helgadottir05:14.0 8Simon Mantyla04:15.0
9Lucy Campbell05:16.0 9Lukas Grouleff04:22.0
10Tayla Howe05:24.0 10Bryan Hernández04:27.0
11Sara Pinto05:25.0 11Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson04:30.0
12Karin Freyova05:27.0 11Alexander Elebro04:30.0
13Julie Hougard05:30.0 13Frederik Aegidius04:33.0
14Martyna Krysiak05:32.0 14Henrik Haapalainen04:38.0
15Veslemřy Kollstad05:37.0 15Rok Dernikovic04:40.0
16Megan Lovegrove05:38.0 17Ioannis Papadopoulos04:48.0
17Kelly Friel05:44.0 17Oleg Lascenko04:48.0
18Mikaela Norman05:45.0 19Dan Tai04:51.0
19Helena Collins05:46.0 20Nikita Yundov04:57.0
20Marie Robin05:56.0 21Bronislaw Olenkowicz04:58.0
21Sanna Venalainen05:57.0 22Andrea Ferrero05:00.0
22Solveig Sigurdardottir06:08.0 23Mikey Steele05:03.0
23Noortje Bleeker06:18.0 24Tommaso Pieri05:16.0
24Lydia Sfyraki06:22.0 25Kevin Jurs05:18.0
25Lisa Eble06:23.0 26Stephane Ossanga05:31.0
26Aneta Tucker06:37.0 27Robert Dopke05:32.0
27Carys Webster06:51.0 28Stefano Migliorini05:40.0
28Martha Cook07:17.0 29Jan Matiaska06:24.0
29Megan Joy Mcdermott07:26.0 30Patrick Treiber08:32.0
30Kaitlynne Rahner08:01.0 ---

Event 2 - Semifinals 21.2


For Time
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
100 Single-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Squats (50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir11:06.0 1Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson12:51.0
2Gabriela Migala11:24.0 2Nikita Yundov13:04.0
3Laura Horvath11:49.0 3Moritz Fiebig13:44.0
4Lucy Campbell11:56.0 4Henrik Haapalainen14:12.0
5Emma Mcquaid12:25.0 5Bronislaw Olenkowicz14:14.0
6Lydia Sfyraki12:32.0 6Oleg Lascenko14:17.0
7Helena Collins12:53.0 7Lukas Grouleff14:20.0
8Thuridur Erla Helgadottir12:54.0 8Uldis Upenieks14:25.0
9Solveig Sigurdardottir13:16.0 9Sam Stewart14:29.0
10Elena Carratala Sanahuja13:38.0 10Kevin Jurs14:32.0
11Mikaela Norman13:43.0 10Frederik Aegidius14:32.0
12Karin Freyova13:53.0 12Simon Mantyla14:48.0
13Martyna Krysiak14:00.0 13Stephane Ossanga15:08.0
14Manon Angonese14:05.0 13Adrian Mundwiler15:08.0
15Martha Cook14:16.0 15Ioannis Papadopoulos15:25.0
16Kelly Friel14:18.0 16Reggie Fasa15:39.0
17Marta Ricottini14:32.0 17Tommaso Pieri15:59.0
18Megan Lovegrove14:36.0 18Stefano Migliorini16:08.0
19Julie Hougard14:46.0 19Mikey Steele16:19.0
19Tayla Howe14:46.0 20Guillaume Briant16:20.0
21Veslemřy Kollstad14:51.0 22Dan Tai16:23.0
22Aneta Tucker14:55.0 23Alexander Elebro16:43.0
23Carys Webster15:15.0 24Jonas Mueller17:00.0
24Sara Pinto15:35.0 25Rok Dernikovic17:05.0
25Noortje Bleeker16:12.0 26Robert Dopke17:31.0
26Lisa Eble16:29.0 27Bryan Hernández17:51.0
27Marie Robin16:47.0 28Patrick Treiber19:02.0
28Sanna Venalainen17:39.0 29Jan Matiaska20:25.0
29Megan Joy Mcdermott18:30.0 30Andrea Ferrero20:50.0
30Kaitlynne Rahner18:45.0 ---

Event 3 - Semifinals 21.3


For Time
30 Muscle-Ups
30 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
300 Double-Unders
20 Muscle-Ups
20 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
200 Double-Unders
10 Muscle-Ups
10 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
100 Double-Unders
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Emma Mcquaid16:59.0 1Lukas Grouleff13:56.0
2Thuridur Erla Helgadottir17:10.0 2Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson15:17.0
3Martyna Krysiak17:42.0 3Guillaume Briant15:32.0
4Megan Lovegrove18:17.0 4Uldis Upenieks15:51.0
5Lucy Campbell18:30.0 5Tommaso Pieri15:54.0
6Gabriela Migala18:41.0 6Jonas Mueller15:59.0
7Annie Thorisdottir19:03.0 8Henrik Haapalainen16:32.0
8Solveig Sigurdardottir19:07.0 9Frederik Aegidius16:38.0
9Laura Horvath19:15.0 10Sam Stewart17:22.0
10Elena Carratala Sanahuja19:31.0 11Reggie Fasa17:47.0
11Julie Hougard19:32.0 12Adrian Mundwiler17:48.0
12Karin Freyova19:51.0 13Alexander Elebro18:11.0
13Manon Angonese19:56.0 14Stephane Ossanga18:15.0
14Sanna Venalainen20:01.0 15Oleg Lascenko18:16.0
15Tayla Howe20:46.0 16Rok Dernikovic18:28.0
16Sara Pinto21:04.0 17Ioannis Papadopoulos18:43.0
17Lisa Eble21:55.0 18Robert Dopke18:53.0
18Helena Collins22:13.0 19Bronislaw Olenkowicz19:20.0
19Noortje Bleeker22:41.0 20Simon Mantyla19:24.0
20Marie Robin22:55.0 21Moritz Fiebig19:56.0
21Aneta Tucker23:28.0 22Andrea Ferrero20:10.0
22Carys Webster23:33.0 23Nikita Yundov20:14.0
23Kaitlynne RahnerCAP + 667 24Bryan Hernández20:45.0
24Marta RicottiniCAP + 582 25Dan Tai20:53.0
25Lydia SfyrakiCAP + 570 26Kevin Jurs21:56.0
26Martha CookCAP + 568 27Jan Matiaska22:59.0
27Kelly FrielCAP + 565 28Mikey Steele23:56.0
28Veslemřy KollstadCAP + 563 29Patrick TreiberCAP + 560
29Megan Joy McdermottCAP + 354 ---
30Mikaela NormanCAP + 349 ---

Event 4 - Semifinals 21.4


For Total Reps in 10 minutes
10 Snatches (135/85 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (185/125 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (225/145 lb)
Rest 1 minute
In the remaining time, AMRAP of: Snatches (245/165 lb)

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horvath50 reps 1Bronislaw Olenkowicz51 reps
2Annie Thorisdottir49 reps 2Ioannis Papadopoulos50 reps
3Gabriela Migala49 reps 3Adrian Mundwiler48 reps
4Karin Freyova49 reps 4Dan Tai47 reps
5Tayla Howe46 reps 5Sam Stewart46 reps
5Emma Mcquaid46 reps 6Henrik Haapalainen45 reps
7Marie Robin46 reps 7Alexander Elebro45 reps
8Julie Hougard45 reps 8Kevin Jurs44 reps
9Solveig Sigurdardottir45 reps 9Moritz Fiebig44 reps
10Elena Carratala Sanahuja45 reps 10Tommaso Pieri42 reps
11Thuridur Erla Helgadottir44 reps 11Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson41 reps
12Manon Angonese44 reps 13Rok Dernikovic39 reps
13Megan Lovegrove44 reps 14Jan Matiaska39 reps
14Lisa Eble43 reps 15Andrea Ferrero38 reps
15Veslemřy Kollstad42 reps 16Guillaume Briant38 reps
16Kelly Friel42 reps 17Uldis Upenieks38 reps
17Lucy Campbell40 reps 18Bryan Hernández37 reps
18Lydia Sfyraki40 reps 19Simon Mantyla37 reps
19Sanna Venalainen39 reps 20Stephane Ossanga37 reps
20Kaitlynne Rahner37 reps 21Frederik Aegidius36 reps
21Carys Webster37 reps 22Nikita Yundov36 reps
22Martyna Krysiak37 reps 23Patrick Treiber35 reps
23Helena Collins36 reps 24Reggie Fasa35 reps
24Marta Ricottini36 reps 25Lukas Grouleff33 reps
25Martha Cook36 reps 26Oleg Lascenko32 reps
26Aneta Tucker35 reps 27Mikey Steele31 reps
27Mikaela Norman34 reps 28Robert Dopke30 reps
28Noortje Bleeker32 reps 29Jonas Mueller30 reps
29Sara Pinto30 reps ---
30Megan Joy Mcdermott30 reps ---

Event 5 - Semifinals 21.5


For Time
2,000 meter Row
60 meter Handstand Walk
5 Legless Rope Climbs
1,000 meter Row
40 meter Handstand Walk
4 Legless Rope Climbs
500 meter Row
20 meter Handstand Walk
3 Legless Rope Climbs
Time Cap: 30 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horvath22:34.0 1Lukas Grouleff19:39.0
2Thuridur Erla Helgadottir23:58.0 2Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson20:26.0
3Emma Mcquaid00:09.0 3Nikita Yundov21:06.0
4Karin Freyova00:17.0 4Tommaso Pieri21:09.0
5Annie Thorisdottir00:45.0 5Adrian Mundwiler21:31.0
6Manon Angonese01:40.0 6Uldis Upenieks21:45.0
7Mikaela Norman02:00.0 7Ioannis Papadopoulos21:54.0
8Gabriela Migala02:38.0 8Sam Stewart22:12.0
9Elena Carratala Sanahuja02:59.0 9Simon Mantyla22:13.0
10Helena Collins03:11.0 10Henrik Haapalainen22:27.0
11Martyna Krysiak03:59.0 11Guillaume Briant22:41.0
12Megan LovegroveCAP + 70 13Jonas Mueller23:06.0
12Kelly FrielCAP + 70 14Kevin Jurs23:09.0
12Julie HougardCAP + 70 15Reggie Fasa23:25.0
15Tayla HoweCAP + 69 16Rok Dernikovic23:28.0
15Marie RobinCAP + 69 17Andrea Ferrero23:55.0
15Sanna VenalainenCAP + 69 18Bronislaw Olenkowicz00:04.0
15Solveig SigurdardottirCAP + 69 19Stephane Ossanga00:07.0
19Aneta TuckerCAP + 68 20Moritz Fiebig00:11.0
19Kaitlynne RahnerCAP + 68 21Bryan Hernández00:12.0
19Lydia SfyrakiCAP + 68 22Frederik Aegidius01:00.0
19Lucy CampbellCAP + 68 23Alexander Elebro01:33.0
23Sara PintoCAP + 67 24Jan Matiaska01:49.0
23Veslemřy KollstadCAP + 67 25Dan Tai02:20.0
25Marta RicottiniCAP + 63 26Robert Dopke02:43.0
26Lisa EbleCAP + 61 27Mikey SteeleCAP + 70
27Noortje BleekerCAP + 59 ---
28Carys WebsterCAP + 58 ---
29Martha CookCAP + 57 ---
29Megan Joy McdermottCAP + 57 ---

Event 6 - Grettel


10 Rounds for Time
3 Clean-and-Jerks (135/95 lb)
3 Bar Over Burpees

#Women  #Men 
1Gabriela Migala02:37.0 2Henrik Haapalainen02:30.0
2Annie Thorisdottir02:38.0 3Adrian Mundwiler02:32.0
3Emma Mcquaid02:43.0 4Ioannis Papadopoulos02:33.0
4Manon Angonese02:44.0 5Sam Stewart02:34.0
5Martyna Krysiak02:49.0 5Uldis Upenieks02:34.0
5Laura Horvath02:49.0 7Reggie Fasa02:36.0
7Helena Collins02:55.0 8Bronislaw Olenkowicz02:40.0
8Karin Freyova02:59.0 8Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson02:40.0
8Lucy Campbell02:59.0 10Jonas Mueller02:44.0
10Thuridur Erla Helgadottir03:00.0 11Frederik Aegidius02:45.0
11Elena Carratala Sanahuja03:06.0 12Andrea Ferrero02:48.0
12Veslemřy Kollstad03:08.0 12Dan Tai02:48.0
13Julie Hougard03:09.0 14Bryan Hernández02:49.0
13Tayla Howe03:09.0 15Moritz Fiebig02:51.0
13Kelly Friel03:09.0 16Rok Dernikovic02:53.0
16Solveig Sigurdardottir03:10.0 17Simon Mantyla02:54.0
17Lisa Eble03:11.0 18Kevin Jurs02:57.0
18Lydia Sfyraki03:13.0 18Tommaso Pieri02:57.0
18Marta Ricottini03:13.0 20Mikey Steele03:01.0
20Martha Cook03:15.0 21Stephane Ossanga03:02.0
21Aneta Tucker03:23.0 22Nikita Yundov03:03.0
22Mikaela Norman03:26.0 23Alexander Elebro03:04.0
22Carys Webster03:26.0 24Guillaume Briant03:05.0
24Sara Pinto03:27.0 24Robert Dopke03:05.0
24Kaitlynne Rahner03:27.0 26Lukas Grouleff03:07.0
26Noortje Bleeker03:32.0 27Jan Matiaska03:09.0
27Marie Robin03:34.0 ---
28Sanna Venalainen03:38.0 ---
29Megan Lovegrove03:50.0 ---
30Megan Joy Mcdermott04:06.0 ---