2020 Brazil CrossFit Championship

March 6 - 8, 2020

View Competition Preview

CrossFit Games Qualifiers

Women: Melina Rodriguez
Men: Adam Davidson


Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Melina Rodriguez586346
2Cecilia Ramirez Villamil584137
3Andreia Pinheiro466035
4Anita Pravatti462044
5Luiza Dias448025
6Evans Cyntia440133
7Thais Nunes438025
8Mia Edgar428015
9Sol Lupo326023
10Stephanie Mcguffie308112
11Alana Coelho Nunes Vilaca3040 0 2
12Amelia Mellon292112
13Tássia Dadda290012
14Amanda Fusuma2860 0 2
15Antonia Fält-Kottulinsky278012
16Carolina Long272013
17Antonelli Nicole260011
18Dani Davis256012
19Brynn Kurlan2240 0 1
20Amanda Bacetti1820 0 1
20Oriana Martinez1820 0 0
22Giulia Ciabotti1780 0 0
23Thatianne Freitas1480 0 0
24Samantha Pereira Da Silva1320 0 0
25Laura Salas1300 0 0
26Nathalia Mencari1260 0 0
27Gabriela Marrafon1100 0 0
28Jenne Lopez440 0 0
-Abigail Davila00 - -
-Camila Siller404045
-Delfina Ortuņo240 0 0
-Sasha Nievas00 - -

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Adam Davidson568157
2Josh Miller556266
3Guilherme Domingues484026
4Marquan Jones480125
5Rasmus Andersen478015
6Joshua Al-Chamaa460234
7Anderon Primo452135
8Agustin Richelme432034
9Kaique Cerveny358014
10Josh Woodhull346022
11Josh Habeck300012
12Bruno Marins2940 0 2
13Joshua Godinez2680 0 1
14Mateus Ferro246013
15Lago Guiraldes238012
16Omar Martinez226012
17Justin Swart2220 0 1
18Santiago Scarafia216011
19Lucas Almeida1940 0 1
20Storm Patterson168011
21Ivan Gaitan166011
22Fabio Dechichi1640 0 0
23Filemon Souza1620 0 0
24Gonzalo Duro1600 0 1
25Connor Mcdonald152011
25Maciej Wierzbowski1520 0 1
27Evander Harewood1400 0 0
28Jonah Jones1340 0 1
28Logan Ewing1340 0 0
30Vitor Caetano1200 0 0
31James Mclaughlan820 0 0
-Javi Bustos Murillo00 - -

Event 1 - Bike/Run


5 rounds for time (with a weight vest):
1,000/800m bike
400m run

M 20-lb. vest / F 14-lb. vest
Cap: 21min

#Women  #Men 
1Amelia Mellon17:14.0 1Josh Miller17:18.0
2Anita Pravatti17:32.0 2Lago Guiraldes17:31.0
3Mia Edgar17:46.0 3Adam Davidson17:38.0
4Carolina Long17:49.0 4Kaique Cerveny17:39.0
4Camila Siller17:49.0 5Storm Patterson17:42.0
6Alana Coelho Nunes Vilaca18:02.0 6Rasmus Andersen17:44.0
7Sol Lupo18:08.0 7Maciej Wierzbowski17:45.0
8Cecilia Ramirez Villamil18:34.0 8Marquan Jones17:47.0
9Brynn Kurlan18:38.0 9Justin Swart17:50.0
10Antonia Fält-Kottulinsky18:48.0 10Guilherme Domingues17:51.0
11Melina Rodriguez18:59.0 11Joshua Godinez17:51.0
12Oriana Martinez19:00.0 12Josh Habeck17:51.0
13Andreia Pinheiro19:08.0 13Joshua Al-Chamaa17:54.0
14Stephanie Mcguffie19:09.0 14Josh Woodhull18:03.0
15Gabriela Marrafon19:09.0 14Logan Ewing18:03.0
16Tássia Dadda19:10.0 16Bruno Marins18:10.0
17Dani Davis19:15.0 17Filemon Souza18:11.0
18Thatianne Freitas19:21.0 18Connor Mcdonald18:22.0
19Luiza Dias19:25.0 19Gonzalo Duro18:25.0
20Evans Cyntia19:27.0 20Santiago Scarafia18:29.0
21Thais Nunes19:30.0 21Fabio Dechichi18:41.0
22Laura Salas19:44.0 22Anderon Primo18:42.0
23Giulia Ciabotti19:47.0 23Evander Harewood18:52.0
24Amanda Bacetti19:52.0 24Omar Martinez18:53.0
25Amanda Fusuma20:08.0 25Vitor Caetano18:56.0
26Antonelli Nicole20:17.0 26James Mclaughlan18:59.0
27Nathalia Mencari20:31.0 27Agustin Richelme19:04.0
28Jenne Lopez20:38.0 28Mateus Ferro19:18.0
29Samantha Pereira Da Silva20:39.0 29Lucas Almeida19:30.0
30Delfina Ortuņo21:00.0 30Jonah Jones19:32.0
--- 31Ivan Gaitan21:01.0

Event 2 - 2020 BCC March of Pain


For time:
25 strict handstand push-ups
25 bar muscle- ups
Then 5 rounds of:
75 double-unders
10 dumbbell snatches


M 45kg dumbbell / F 30kg dumbbell
Cap: 15min

#Women  #Men 
1Melina Rodriguez14:36.0 1Marquan Jones11:06.0
2Dani Davis14:55.0 2Josh Miller11:37.0
3Sol Lupo14:59.0 3Ivan Gaitan12:00.0
4Thais Nunes15:03.0 4Agustin Richelme12:43.0
5Camila Siller15:05.0 5Adam Davidson12:52.0
6Cecilia Ramirez Villamil15:09.0 6Joshua Al-Chamaa13:18.0
7Carolina Long15:11.0 6Bruno Marins13:18.0
8Amanda Fusuma15:12.0 8Rasmus Andersen13:27.0
9Luiza Dias15:41.0 9Omar Martinez13:43.0
10Mia Edgar15:52.0 10Anderon Primo14:14.0
11Evans Cyntia15:54.0 11Justin Swart14:15.0
12Stephanie Mcguffie16:04.0 12Guilherme Domingues14:18.0
13Antonelli Nicole16:16.0 13Logan Ewing14:22.0
13Amanda Bacetti16:16.0 14Joshua Godinez14:30.0
15Brynn Kurlan16:23.0 15Lucas Almeida14:33.0
16Laura Salas16:25.0 16Filemon Souza14:54.0
17Antonia Fält-Kottulinsky16:26.0 17Fabio Dechichi14:56.0
18Giulia Ciabotti16:29.0 18Josh Woodhull15:02.0
19Amelia Mellon16:30.0 19Kaique Cerveny15:03.0
19Tássia Dadda16:30.0 19James Mclaughlan15:03.0
21Alana Coelho Nunes Vilaca16:31.0 21Lago Guiraldes15:05.0
22Delfina Ortuņo16:33.0 22Josh Habeck15:07.0
23Thatianne Freitas16:34.0 23Storm Patterson15:08.0
23Samantha Pereira Da Silva16:34.0 23Mateus Ferro15:08.0
25Andreia Pinheiro16:36.0 25Gonzalo Duro15:10.0
26Anita Pravatti16:48.0 26Santiago Scarafia15:20.0
27Oriana Martinez17:07.0 27Connor Mcdonald15:36.0
28Nathalia Mencari17:51.0 28Vitor Caetano15:48.0
29Gabriela Marrafon17:58.0 29Evander Harewood16:26.0
30Jenne Lopez19:15.0 30Maciej Wierzbowski16:27.0
--- 31Jonah Jones16:30.0

Event 3 - 18.6 Rio Reloaded


For time:

4 rope climbs
16 thrusters
3 rope climbs
12 thrusters
2 rope climbs
8 thrusters

M 70kg / F 50kg
Cap: 7min

#Women  #Men 
1Cecilia Ramirez Villamil04:57.0 1Adam Davidson03:52.0
2Andreia Pinheiro06:04.0 2Agustin Richelme04:13.0
3Tássia Dadda06:10.0 3Guilherme Domingues04:20.0
4Camila Siller06:24.0 4Santiago Scarafia04:25.0
5Luiza Dias06:25.0 5Josh Miller04:27.0
6Thais Nunes06:31.0 6Kaique Cerveny04:28.0
7Melina Rodriguez06:34.0 7Anderon Primo04:41.0
8Alana Coelho Nunes Vilaca06:43.0 8Josh Habeck04:43.0
9Mia Edgar06:46.0 9Bruno Marins04:44.0
10Carolina Long06:57.0 10Mateus Ferro04:45.0
11Anita Pravatti07:02.0 11Rasmus Andersen04:47.0
12Evans Cyntia07:03.0 12Josh Woodhull04:49.0
13Amanda Fusuma07:05.0 13Joshua Godinez04:57.0
14Amelia Mellon07:07.0 14Marquan Jones04:58.0
15Sol Lupo07:09.0 15Fabio Dechichi05:10.0
15Brynn Kurlan07:09.0 16Evander Harewood05:11.0
15Gabriela Marrafon07:09.0 17Filemon Souza05:16.0
15Antonelli Nicole07:09.0 18Omar Martinez05:18.0
15Giulia Ciabotti07:09.0 19Jonah Jones05:23.0
15Samantha Pereira Da Silva07:09.0 20Joshua Al-Chamaa05:38.0
21Oriana Martinez07:10.0 21Gonzalo Duro05:42.0
21Stephanie Mcguffie07:10.0 22Lucas Almeida05:51.0
21Nathalia Mencari07:10.0 23James Mclaughlan05:54.0
21Antonia Fält-Kottulinsky07:10.0 24Lago Guiraldes05:59.0
21Thatianne Freitas07:10.0 25Storm Patterson06:05.0
26Amanda Bacetti07:11.0 26Justin Swart06:09.0
27Laura Salas07:17.0 27Vitor Caetano06:22.0
28Jenne Lopez07:24.0 28Connor Mcdonald06:28.0
28Dani Davis07:24.0 28Ivan Gaitan06:28.0
--- 30Maciej Wierzbowski06:54.0
--- 31Logan Ewing07:01.0

Event 4 - Death By Sandbag


Every 2 minutes on the minute complete: 20/16-cal. Row 2-4-6-8-10-12 sandbag cleans Cross finish line M 80kg sandbag / F 60kg sandbag Cap: 90sec each round
#Women  #Men 
1Evans Cyntia01:29.0 1Joshua Al-Chamaa01:23.0
2Cecilia Ramirez Villamil01:16.0 2Josh Woodhull01:29.0
3Camila Siller01:20.0 3Connor Mcdonald01:28.0
4Anita Pravatti01:22.0 3Josh Miller01:28.0
5Antonia Fält-Kottulinsky01:26.0 5Josh Habeck01:29.0
6Thais Nunes01:26.0 6Marquan Jones01:29.0
7Stephanie Mcguffie01:27.0 7Lago Guiraldes01:27.0
8Amelia Mellon01:28.0 8Adam Davidson01:30.0
9Melina Rodriguez01:29.0 9Guilherme Domingues01:29.0
10Andreia Pinheiro01:27.0 10Joshua Godinez01:17.0
11Alana Coelho Nunes Vilaca01:28.0 11Bruno Marins01:21.0
12Luiza Dias01:29.0 11Agustin Richelme01:21.0
13Brynn Kurlan01:13.0 13Maciej Wierzbowski01:22.0
14Dani Davis01:20.0 14Rasmus Andersen01:24.0
15Amanda Fusuma01:23.0 14Santiago Scarafia01:24.0
16Antonelli Nicole01:09.0 16Jonah Jones01:28.0
17Thatianne Freitas01:13.0 17Kaique Cerveny01:22.0
18Nathalia Mencari01:18.0 18Lucas Almeida01:24.0
18Giulia Ciabotti01:18.0 18Anderon Primo01:24.0
20Mia Edgar01:19.0 20Evander Harewood01:26.0
21Samantha Pereira Da Silva01:21.0 21Justin Swart01:23.0
22Sol Lupo01:19.0 22Vitor Caetano01:24.0
23Carolina Long01:23.0 23Storm Patterson01:27.0
24Tássia Dadda01:27.0 23Omar Martinez01:27.0
25Laura Salas00:00.0 23Filemon Souza01:27.0
25Oriana Martinez00:00.0 26Ivan Gaitan01:29.0
25Amanda Bacetti00:00.0 27Logan Ewing01:16.0
28Gabriela Marrafon00:00.0 28Mateus Ferro01:19.0
29Jenne Lopez00:00.0 29Fabio Dechichi01:12.0
--- 30Gonzalo Duro01:21.0
--- 31James Mclaughlan01:29.0

Event 5 - Triple GTO Ladder


For time:
3 ground-to-overhead, 80/60kg
3 ground-to-overhead, 90/65kg
3 ground-to-overhead, 100/70kg
3 ground-to-overhead, 110/75kg
3 ground-to-overhead, 120/80kg

Cap: 3min

#Women  #Men 
1Stephanie Mcguffie01:38.0 1Anderon Primo01:30.0
2Melina Rodriguez01:44.0 2Joshua Al-Chamaa01:38.0
2Cecilia Ramirez Villamil01:44.0 3Mateus Ferro01:41.0
4Anita Pravatti01:48.0 4Josh Woodhull01:47.0
4Andreia Pinheiro01:48.0 5Guilherme Domingues01:51.0
6Mia Edgar02:05.0 5Marquan Jones01:51.0
7Thais Nunes02:08.0 7Kaique Cerveny01:53.0
8Camila Siller02:15.0 8Rasmus Andersen01:55.0
8Tássia Dadda02:15.0 9Adam Davidson01:56.0
10Luiza Dias02:22.0 10Jonah Jones01:58.0
11Alana Coelho Nunes Vilaca02:27.0 11Josh Habeck02:02.0
12Amanda Fusuma02:29.0 12Bruno Marins02:07.0
13Evans Cyntia02:34.0 13Vitor Caetano02:09.0
14Antonia Fält-Kottulinsky02:54.0 14Santiago Scarafia02:12.0
15Antonelli Nicole02:57.0 15Justin Swart02:15.0
16Nathalia Mencari03:00.0 16Lucas Almeida02:16.0
17Samantha Pereira Da Silva03:02.0 17Filemon Souza02:17.0
17Amanda Bacetti03:02.0 18Fabio Dechichi02:29.0
17Oriana Martinez03:02.0 19Agustin Richelme02:33.0
17Thatianne Freitas03:02.0 20Storm Patterson02:35.0
17Giulia Ciabotti03:02.0 21Maciej Wierzbowski02:42.0
22Brynn Kurlan03:03.0 22Evander Harewood02:50.0
23Laura Salas03:04.0 23Gonzalo Duro02:51.0
23Carolina Long03:04.0 24Omar Martinez02:56.0
23Sol Lupo03:04.0 25Josh Miller03:02.0
23Amelia Mellon03:04.0 25Logan Ewing03:02.0
27Dani Davis03:05.0 25Connor Mcdonald03:02.0
28Gabriela Marrafon03:06.0 28Ivan Gaitan03:03.0
28Jenne Lopez03:06.0 28Joshua Godinez03:03.0
--- 28Lago Guiraldes03:03.0
--- 31James Mclaughlan03:04.0

Event 6 - Amanda on Hands


For time 9-7-5:
Ring muscle-ups
Snatches
8-m handstand walk between movements

M 60kg / F 40kg
Cap: 9min

#Women  #Men 
1Melina Rodriguez04:48.0 1Josh Miller04:07.0
2Luiza Dias05:02.0 2Agustin Richelme04:16.0
3Sol Lupo06:18.0 3Anderon Primo04:21.0
4Antonelli Nicole06:21.0 4Omar Martinez04:25.0
5Evans Cyntia06:34.0 5Adam Davidson04:31.0
6Cecilia Ramirez Villamil06:51.0 6Gonzalo Duro04:48.0
7Andreia Pinheiro06:55.0 7Rasmus Andersen04:50.0
8Dani Davis07:14.0 8Kaique Cerveny04:53.0
9Amanda Fusuma07:15.0 9Guilherme Domingues04:59.0
10Amanda Bacetti07:27.0 9Lucas Almeida04:59.0
11Tássia Dadda07:35.0 9Mateus Ferro04:59.0
12Oriana Martinez07:44.0 12Joshua Godinez05:05.0
13Mia Edgar07:48.0 13Ivan Gaitan05:07.0
14Anita Pravatti07:53.0 14Josh Woodhull05:11.0
15Antonia Fält-Kottulinsky07:55.0 15Marquan Jones05:14.0
16Amelia Mellon08:05.0 16Fabio Dechichi05:24.0
17Laura Salas08:21.0 16Evander Harewood05:24.0
17Giulia Ciabotti08:21.0 18Justin Swart05:25.0
19Alana Coelho Nunes Vilaca08:24.0 19Lago Guiraldes05:27.0
20Thais Nunes08:33.0 20Josh Habeck05:30.0
21Nathalia Mencari08:43.0 21James Mclaughlan05:36.0
22Carolina Long08:50.0 22Vitor Caetano05:37.0
23Stephanie Mcguffie08:59.0 23Joshua Al-Chamaa05:42.0
24Thatianne Freitas09:07.0 24Logan Ewing05:44.0
25Samantha Pereira Da Silva09:09.0 25Storm Patterson05:48.0
26Brynn Kurlan09:10.0 26Filemon Souza05:50.0
27Jenne Lopez09:12.0 27Bruno Marins06:13.0
28Gabriela Marrafon09:24.0 28Santiago Scarafia06:18.0
--- 29Jonah Jones06:28.0
--- 30Connor Mcdonald07:03.0
--- 31Maciej Wierzbowski07:57.0

Event 7 - Last Man Standing


For time:

12/9-cal. Fortify Air Bike
12-m kettlebell overhead walking lunge
M 24kg kettlebell / F 16kg kettlebell

7 elimination rounds

#Women  #Men 
1Melina Rodriguez- 1Joshua Al-Chamaa-
2Andreia Pinheiro- 2Rasmus Andersen-
3Anita Pravatti- 3Adam Davidson-
4Thais Nunes- 4Anderon Primo-
5Evans Cyntia- 5Josh Miller-
6Cecilia Ramirez Villamil- 6Guilherme Domingues-
7Luiza Dias- 7Marquan Jones-
8Mia Edgar- 8Agustin Richelme-

The following is a breakdown of the number of movements in each category programmed in the 2020 Brazil CrossFit Championship. If a movement appears in multiple events, it is counted twice

CategoryCount
Gymnastics5
Monostructural5
Weightlifting6


MovementEvent
Gymnastics Movements
Bar Muscle Ups2020 BCC March of Pain
Handstand Push Up2020 BCC March of Pain
Handstand WalkAmanda on Hands
Ring Muscle UpAmanda on Hands
Rope Climbs18.6 Rio Reloaded
Monostructural Movements
Assault BikeLast Man Standing
BikeBike/Run
Double Unders2020 BCC March of Pain
RowDeath By Sandbag
RunningBike/Run
Weightlifting Movements
CleanDeath By Sandbag
Ground to OverheadTriple GTO Ladder
LungeLast Man Standing
SnatchAmanda on Hands
Snatch2020 BCC March of Pain
Thruster18.6 Rio Reloaded
SchemeCount
Single Movement1
Couplet4
Triplet1
4 or More Movements1
Time DomainCount
Less than 5 minutes5
10 to 20 minutes2