2017 Meridian Regional

June 2 - 4, 2017





Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Kristin Holte545166
2Samantha Briggs540056
3Annie Thorisdottir512236
4Jamie Simmonds510146
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir464134
6Anna Fragkou435124
7Emma Mcquaid417014
8Jacqueline Dahlstrøm403013
9Bjork Odinsdottir394014
10Camilla Salomonsson Hellman3800 0 3
11Laura Horváth366013
12Carmen Bosmans3440 0 1
13Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir338011
14Emilia Leppänen335011
15Anette Nieminen3240 0 1
16Helena Falk3240 0 1
17Andrea Solberg286012
18Celestie Engelbrecht2800 0 0
19Jaime Goodwin2750 0 1
20Steph Dekker2750 0 1
21Mia Åkerlund2580 0 1
22Alessia Joy Wälchli2490 0 0
23Angelica Bengtsson2480 0 0
24Laura Faulkner2190 0 0
25Stephanie Chung2170 0 0
26Belinda Bekker2080 0 0
27Mikaela Norman2050 0 0
28Kathrine Juul Hachenberger1990 0 0
29Jo Caulton1870 0 0
30Emelie Lundberg1860 0 0
31Manila Pennacchio1830 0 0
32Jennifer Kokk1820 0 0
33Fern Carver1800 0 0
34Aneta Tucker1760 0 0
35Hanna Venemyr1730 0 0
36Tina Moeglin1590 0 0
37Kirsty Oliver1420 0 0
38Caroline Gustafsson1200 0 0
39Amanda Franden920 0 0
-Stella Christoforou2720 0 1

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson545166
2Jonne Koski485235
3Jason Smith476035
4Lukas Esslinger447034
5Frederik Aegidius438015
6Lukas Högberg436133
7Elliot Simmonds410123
8Ruan Duvenage410023
9Rasmus Andersen407012
10Stefano Migliorini380013
11Viktor Långsved374013
12Alec Harwood367012
13Marcin Szybaj350012
14Andrey Ganin345112
15Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj2980 0 0
16Mitchell Adams2960 0 1
17Arminas Balevicius2900 0 0
18Willy Georges2850 0 0
19Alexander Elebro2830 0 1
20Bartlomiej Lipka2810 0 1
21Kevin Winkens2620 0 1
22Jamie Headon2550 0 0
23Lefteris Theofanidis2460 0 1
24Arni Bjorn Kristjansson2420 0 1
25Siguršur Žrastarson2270 0 1
26Casper Gammelmark2250 0 0
27Pawel Kozak2220 0 0
28Alex Younger2160 0 0
29Mike Bjerregaard1930 0 0
30Alexandr Ilin1640 0 0
31Pawel Czaplicki1620 0 0
32Antonio Milocco1440 0 0
33Adrian Mundwiler85011
34Phil Hesketh690 0 1
35Davide Marini180 0 0
36Ates Boran170 0 0
-Pawel Lesnikowski2420 0 1
-Gianluca Occhino1810 0 0
-Andrea Barbotti2820 0 2
-Ludovit Czokoly2200 0 0

Event 1 - Regionals 17.1


For time, wearing a weight vest: 1,200-m run
Then, 12 rounds of:
4 strict handstand push-ups
8 chest-to-bar pull-ups
12 squats
Men wear a 20-lb. vest
Women wear a 14-lb. vest
Time cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Jamie Simmonds15:37.72 1Elliot Simmonds14:48.16
2Kristin Holte15:44.11 2Stefano Migliorini15:14.93
3Samantha Briggs15:59.40 3Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson15:30.71
4Anna Fragkou16:46.55 4Adrian Mundwiler15:43.10
5Andrea Solberg16:47.55 5Jonne Koski15:44.47
6Emma Mcquaid16:48.23 6Jason Smith15:45.84
7Annie Thorisdottir16:50.84 7Frederik Aegidius16:09.28
8Thuridur Erla Helgadottir17:23.18 8Viktor Långsved16:09.79
9Jaime Goodwin17:48.74 9Phil Hesketh16:25.44
10Helena Falk17:51.97 10Marcin Szybaj16:31.54
11Anette Nieminen18:19.35 11Lukas Högberg16:44.6
12Camilla Salomonsson Hellman18:24.5 12Lukas Esslinger16:44.63
13Jacqueline Dahlstrøm18:44.91 13Kevin Winkens16:45.54
14Laura Faulkner18:57.38 14Mitchell Adams16:56.1
15Angelica Bengtsson19:04.73 15Alex Younger16:57.50
16Carmen Bosmans19:20.85 16Rasmus Andersen17:03.0
17Bjork Odinsdottir19:22.4 17Ruan Duvenage17:06.4
18Emilia Leppänen19:32.42 18Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj17:08.62
19Steph Dekker19:40.14 19Arminas Balevicius17:18.25
20Stephanie Chung20:14.42 20Alec Harwood17:18.77
21Kathrine Juul Hachenberger20:24.28 21Bartlomiej Lipka17:29.38
22Celestie Engelbrecht20:57.24 22Casper Gammelmark17:29.40
23Amanda Franden21:11.30 23Jamie Headon17:46.79
24Stella Christoforou21:11.60 24Gianluca Occhino18:05.93
25Jennifer Kokk21:48.27 25Alexandr Ilin18:14.76
26Aneta Tucker22:07.38 26Pawel Kozak18:15.78
27Mia Åkerlund22:36.4 27Willy Georges18:17.15
28Emelie Lundberg22:39.92 28Siguršur Žrastarson18:35.86
29Tina Moeglin22:44.14 29Andrea Barbotti18:55.20
30Jo Caulton22:55.83 30Lefteris Theofanidis19:00.42
31Manila Pennacchio23:02.81 31Mike Bjerregaard19:02.40
32Belinda Bekker23:23.81 32Arni Bjorn Kristjansson19:55.37
33Alessia Joy Wälchli24:58.11 33Alexander Elebro21:01.4
34Kirsty OliverCAP + 7 34Andrey Ganin21:16.97
35Caroline GustafssonCAP + 20 35Antonio Milocco22:08.39
36Hanna VenemyrCAP + 21 36Pawel Czaplicki22:25.42
36Oddrún Eik GylfadottirCAP + 21 37Ludovit Czokoly23:34.17
38Fern CarverCAP + 24 38Pawel Lesnikowski23:35.9
39Mikaela NormanCAP + 48 39Davide MariniCAP + 115
40Laura HorváthCAP + 142 40Ates BoranCAP + 120

Event 2 - Regionals 17.2


21-15-9 Reps for Time
Dumbbell Snatches (80/55 lb)
Ring Dips
Time Cap: 6 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Anna Fragkou03:58.33 1Lukas Högberg03:15.79
2Kristin Holte04:00.49 2Jason Smith03:23.68
3Samantha Briggs04:00.70 3Ruan Duvenage03:29.27
4Bjork Odinsdottir04:02.35 4Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson03:31.51
5Emma Mcquaid04:06.22 5Elliot Simmonds03:33.28
6Jamie Simmonds04:09.0 6Frederik Aegidius03:33.37
7Annie Thorisdottir04:09.94 7Jonne Koski03:43.53
8Camilla Salomonsson Hellman04:36.46 8Bartlomiej Lipka03:47.92
9Stella Christoforou04:38.58 9Stefano Migliorini03:52.11
10Steph Dekker04:49.86 10Andrea Barbotti03:53.8
11Jacqueline Dahlstrøm04:51.39 11Willy Georges03:54.11
12Thuridur Erla Helgadottir05:00.37 12Rasmus Andersen03:54.67
13Emilia Leppänen05:01.57 13Marcin Szybaj03:56.68
14Emelie Lundberg05:08.68 14Pawel Kozak04:03.57
15Laura Horváth05:09.59 15Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj04:07.92
16Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir05:09.88 16Arminas Balevicius04:10.53
17Anette Nieminen05:15.93 17Mitchell Adams04:11.33
18Carmen Bosmans05:19.51 18Andrey Ganin04:13.80
19Celestie Engelbrecht05:21.93 19Lukas Esslinger04:14.43
20Helena Falk05:34.43 20Alec Harwood04:14.93
21Angelica Bengtsson05:37.60 21Mike Bjerregaard04:18.90
22Belinda Bekker05:42.49 22Viktor Långsved04:20.46
23Fern Carver05:45.5 23Pawel Czaplicki04:25.6
24Jennifer Kokk05:53.32 24Alexander Elebro04:26.45
25Tina Moeglin05:55.73 25Casper Gammelmark04:26.71
26Andrea Solberg05:56.8 26Alex Younger04:27.34
27Mikaela Norman05:56.58 27Pawel Lesnikowski04:29.49
28Mia Åkerlund05:59.29 28Siguršur Žrastarson04:37.1
29Jaime Goodwin06:00.0 29Lefteris Theofanidis04:46.89
30Hanna VenemyrCAP + 0 30Kevin Winkens04:53.38
30Manila PennacchioCAP + 0 31Jamie Headon04:57.68
32Alessia Joy WälchliCAP + 2 32Antonio Milocco05:30.55
33Kathrine Juul HachenbergerCAP + 4 33Alexandr Ilin05:41.81
34Stephanie ChungCAP + 7 34Arni Bjorn Kristjansson05:55.52
35Amanda FrandenCAP + 9 35Ludovit Czokoly05:57.3
35Caroline GustafssonCAP + 9 36Gianluca OcchinoCAP + 1
37Jo CaultonCAP + 12 ---
38Laura FaulknerCAP + 13 ---
39Aneta TuckerCAP + 18 ---
40Kirsty OliverCAP + 33 ---

Event 3 - Regionals 17.3


For Time
100 ft Dumbbell Overhead Walking Lunges (80/55 lb)
100 Double-Unders
50 Wall Ball Shots (30/20 lb)
10 Rope Climbs (15 ft)
50 Wall Ball Shots (30/20 lb)
100 Double-Unders
100 ft Dumbbell Overhead Walking Lunges (80/55 lb)
Time Cap: 16 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir11:42.97 1Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson12:53.89
2Samantha Briggs12:08.25 2Viktor Långsved13:11.28
3Kristin Holte12:26.20 3Jason Smith13:15.21
4Thuridur Erla Helgadottir12:51.26 4Frederik Aegidius13:15.51
5Jamie Simmonds12:57.34 5Lukas Högberg13:17.59
6Laura Horváth14:01.59 6Lukas Esslinger13:31.49
7Jacqueline Dahlstrøm14:09.2 7Arni Bjorn Kristjansson13:40.24
8Emma Mcquaid14:12.90 8Elliot Simmonds13:53.48
9Camilla Salomonsson Hellman14:48.14 9Alexander Elebro13:58.7
10Carmen Bosmans15:12.21 10Jonne Koski14:10.82
11Mia Åkerlund15:18.76 11Andrey Ganin14:11.38
12Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir15:20.87 12Rasmus Andersen14:19.82
13Emilia Leppänen15:45.39 13Ruan Duvenage15:07.72
14Anna Fragkou15:47.4 14Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj15:42.72
15Mikaela Norman15:48.60 15Alec Harwood15:49.15
16Alessia Joy Wälchli15:48.68 16Stefano Migliorini15:59.15
17Stephanie Chung15:50.35 17Willy GeorgesCAP + 2
18Helena Falk15:55.22 18Casper GammelmarkCAP + 4
19Bjork Odinsdottir15:59.66 19Mitchell AdamsCAP + 5
20Kathrine Juul HachenbergerCAP + 4 19Marcin SzybajCAP + 5
21Anette NieminenCAP + 7 21Pawel LesnikowskiCAP + 6
21Hanna VenemyrCAP + 7 21Ludovit CzokolyCAP + 6
23Jo CaultonCAP + 11 23Jamie HeadonCAP + 7
24Manila PennacchioCAP + 15 24Kevin WinkensCAP + 10
25Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 17 25Arminas BaleviciusCAP + 13
26Steph DekkerCAP + 18 26Mike BjerregaardCAP + 14
27Angelica BengtssonCAP + 25 27Andrea BarbottiCAP + 17
28Stella ChristoforouCAP + 32 28Alex YoungerCAP + 18
29Amanda FrandenCAP + 38 29Pawel CzaplickiCAP + 19
30Laura FaulknerCAP + 41 30Alexandr IlinCAP + 102
31Andrea SolbergCAP + 46 31Gianluca OcchinoCAP + 120
32Emelie LundbergCAP + 119 32Bartlomiej LipkaCAP + 121
33Belinda BekkerCAP + 124 33Siguršur ŽrastarsonCAP + 127
34Jennifer KokkCAP + 130 34Lefteris TheofanidisCAP + 128
35Jaime GoodwinCAP + 132 35Antonio MiloccoCAP + 152
36Aneta TuckerCAP + 146 36Pawel KozakCAP + 171
37Fern CarverCAP + 152 ---
38Tina MoeglinCAP + 171 ---
39Caroline GustafssonCAP + 173 ---
40Kirsty OliverCAP + 174 ---

Event 4 - Regionals 17.4


For Time
60 ft Handstand Walk
10 Toes-to-Bars
10 Double Kettlebell Deadlifts (150/106 lb)
60 ft Handstand Walk
12 Toes-to-Bars
12 Double Kettlebell Deadlifts (150/106 lb)
60 ft Handstand Walk
14 Toes-to-Bars
14 Double Kettlebell Deadlifts (150/106 lb)
60 ft Handstand Walk
16 Toes-to-Bars
16 Double Kettlebell Deadlifts (150/106 lb)
Time Cap: 11 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte06:14.72 1Jonne Koski06:43.96
2Annie Thorisdottir06:25.13 2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson07:14.36
3Jamie Simmonds06:53.99 3Ruan Duvenage07:19.20
4Laura Horváth07:05.5 4Lukas Esslinger07:32.6
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir07:13.90 5Alec Harwood07:35.12
6Samantha Briggs07:36.82 6Lefteris Theofanidis07:38.15
7Camilla Salomonsson Hellman07:40.40 7Stefano Migliorini07:41.50
8Andrea Solberg07:42.58 8Siguršur Žrastarson07:42.97
9Bjork Odinsdottir07:45.3 9Andrey Ganin07:53.83
10Anna Fragkou07:53.37 10Andrea Barbotti07:54.8
11Emma Mcquaid08:04.73 11Rasmus Andersen07:58.8
12Helena Falk08:24.0 12Alexander Elebro07:59.86
13Carmen Bosmans08:29.16 13Lukas Högberg08:02.9
14Jaime Goodwin08:40.8 14Frederik Aegidius08:03.0
15Alessia Joy Wälchli08:51.33 15Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj08:16.46
16Mikaela Norman09:09.6 16Ludovit Czokoly08:16.58
17Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir09:10.35 17Bartlomiej Lipka08:16.63
18Jacqueline Dahlstrøm09:26.80 18Jason Smith08:16.74
19Steph Dekker09:27.20 19Elliot Simmonds08:16.84
20Celestie Engelbrecht09:27.37 20Marcin Szybaj08:28.33
21Stephanie Chung09:36.63 21Viktor Långsved08:30.28
22Anette Nieminen09:51.23 22Arni Bjorn Kristjansson08:30.69
23Manila Pennacchio09:53.41 23Jamie Headon08:38.39
24Belinda Bekker09:54.51 24Kevin Winkens08:50.70
25Stella Christoforou09:56.72 25Pawel Lesnikowski08:52.14
26Emilia Leppänen10:23.44 26Mitchell Adams09:08.9
27Kathrine Juul Hachenberger10:36.76 27Arminas Balevicius09:23.51
28Angelica Bengtsson10:38.79 28Casper Gammelmark09:26.16
29Jennifer Kokk10:51.33 29Pawel Kozak09:44.73
30Jo Caulton10:51.53 30Mike Bjerregaard09:46.81
31Emelie Lundberg10:54.91 31Pawel Czaplicki09:59.1
32Mia Åkerlund10:59.58 32Alex Younger10:11.95
33Laura FaulknerCAP + 6 33Willy Georges10:14.80
34Fern CarverCAP + 14 34Antonio Milocco10:33.91
35Hanna VenemyrCAP + 16 35Gianluca OcchinoCAP + 0
36Kirsty OliverCAP + 17 36Alexandr IlinCAP + 6
37Aneta TuckerCAP + 19 ---
38Tina MoeglinCAP + 32 ---
39Caroline GustafssonCAP + 36 ---

Event 5 - Regionals 17.5


21-15-9 Reps for Time
Muscle-Ups
Single-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Squats (80/55 lb)
Time Cap: 11 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Thuridur Erla Helgadottir07:47.31 1Jonne Koski06:10.72
2Samantha Briggs08:06.86 2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson07:02.22
3Jamie Simmonds08:23.92 3Jason Smith07:02.78
4Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir08:51.92 4Marcin Szybaj07:04.41
5Kristin Holte09:02.82 5Lukas Esslinger07:20.48
6Anna Fragkou09:07.38 6Mitchell Adams07:29.19
7Jacqueline Dahlstrøm09:09.65 7Frederik Aegidius07:30.61
8Annie Thorisdottir09:27.27 8Rasmus Andersen07:49.57
9Bjork Odinsdottir09:45.5 9Kevin Winkens08:00.30
10Mia Åkerlund10:11.94 10Viktor Långsved08:02.25
11Laura Horváth10:21.63 11Alec Harwood08:02.43
12Celestie Engelbrecht10:32.88 12Willy Georges08:08.57
13Jaime Goodwin10:47.92 13Elliot Simmonds08:19.90
14Laura Faulkner10:48.71 14Stefano Migliorini08:33.68
15Belinda BekkerCAP + 1 15Arminas Balevicius08:54.67
16Emma McquaidCAP + 3 16Jamie Headon09:06.60
17Andrea SolbergCAP + 6 17Lefteris Theofanidis09:17.38
18Carmen BosmansCAP + 9 18Gianluca Occhino09:28.86
19Steph DekkerCAP + 10 19Andrea Barbotti09:30.13
19Stella ChristoforouCAP + 10 20Ruan Duvenage09:34.13
21Helena FalkCAP + 12 21Lukas Högberg09:40.1
21Anette NieminenCAP + 12 22Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj09:44.45
23Camilla Salomonsson HellmanCAP + 13 23Pawel Lesnikowski09:45.83
24Aneta TuckerCAP + 15 24Casper Gammelmark09:57.33
25Emilia LeppänenCAP + 17 25Andrey Ganin09:58.51
25Tina MoeglinCAP + 17 26Ludovit Czokoly10:25.29
27Jo CaultonCAP + 18 27Alex Younger10:35.79
28Alessia Joy WälchliCAP + 23 28Antonio MiloccoCAP + 3
29Hanna VenemyrCAP + 30 29Alexandr IlinCAP + 4
30Angelica BengtssonCAP + 34 30Mike BjerregaardCAP + 7
30Stephanie ChungCAP + 34 31Bartlomiej LipkaCAP + 9
32Kathrine Juul HachenbergerCAP + 36 32Alexander ElebroCAP + 11
33Fern CarverCAP + 37 32Siguršur ŽrastarsonCAP + 11
34Manila PennacchioCAP + 38 34Arni Bjorn KristjanssonCAP + 15
35Emelie LundbergCAP + 39 35Pawel CzaplickiCAP + 16
36Jennifer KokkCAP + 43 36Pawel KozakCAP + 36
36Caroline GustafssonCAP + 43 ---
38Kirsty OliverCAP + 44 ---
39Mikaela NormanCAP + 46 ---

Event 6 - Regionals 17.6


For Time
30/25 calorie Air Bike
20 Burpee Box Jump-Overs (30/24 in)
10 Sandbag Cleans (150/100 lb)
Time Cap: 6 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir03:32.86 1Andrey Ganin02:54.39
2Samantha Briggs03:35.96 2Lukas Esslinger02:57.81
3Emilia Leppänen03:43.54 3Rasmus Andersen03:05.52
4Kristin Holte03:46.76 4Lukas Högberg03:07.29
5Jacqueline Dahlstrøm03:58.86 5Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson03:09.62
6Jamie Simmonds04:02.78 6Jason Smith03:19.51
7Anette Nieminen04:08.84 7Frederik Aegidius03:23.68
8Emma Mcquaid04:10.60 8Alec Harwood03:26.55
9Bjork Odinsdottir04:13.31 9Ruan Duvenage03:30.80
10Laura Horváth04:16.83 10Pawel Lesnikowski03:35.14
11Thuridur Erla Helgadottir04:17.21 11Jonne Koski03:40.70
12Camilla Salomonsson Hellman04:23.87 12Alexander Elebro03:43.23
13Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir04:23.90 13Bartlomiej Lipka03:43.29
14Carmen Bosmans04:26.77 14Arminas Balevicius03:48.75
15Alessia Joy Wälchli04:33.27 15Pawel Kozak03:49.99
16Angelica Bengtsson04:35.65 16Arni Bjorn Kristjansson03:50.63
17Fern Carver04:39.83 17Viktor Långsved03:53.85
18Helena Falk04:43.26 18Jamie Headon03:54.7
19Anna Fragkou04:45.71 19Elliot Simmonds03:56.88
20Stella Christoforou04:48.87 20Willy Georges04:01.28
21Kirsty Oliver05:01.51 21Siguršur Žrastarson04:05.49
22Aneta Tucker05:03.95 22Ludovit Czokoly04:10.37
23Celestie Engelbrecht05:04.34 23Marcin Szybaj04:12.16
24Jo Caulton05:06.20 24Lefteris Theofanidis04:19.42
25Mia Åkerlund05:08.58 25Andrea Barbotti04:20.23
26Jaime Goodwin05:08.91 26Alex Younger04:28.6
27Jennifer Kokk05:14.78 27Mike Bjerregaard04:30.82
28Laura Faulkner05:17.47 28Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj04:31.89
29Hanna Venemyr05:18.49 29Stefano Migliorini04:33.61
30Manila Pennacchio05:19.69 30Kevin Winkens04:36.36
31Steph Dekker05:23.16 31Alexandr Ilin04:46.58
32Kathrine Juul Hachenberger05:23.52 32Mitchell Adams04:50.19
33Mikaela Norman05:23.62 33Casper Gammelmark05:03.13
34Emelie Lundberg05:28.94 34Pawel Czaplicki05:30.50
35Stephanie Chung05:38.70 35Gianluca OcchinoCAP + 3
36Andrea Solberg05:43.36 36Antonio MiloccoCAP + 4
37Belinda Bekker05:45.49 ---
38Caroline Gustafsson05:49.16 ---
39Tina MoeglinCAP + 4 ---