2021 CrossFit Lowlands Throwdown

June 11 - 13th, 2021





Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Emma Mcquaid548166
2Laura Horváth544356
3Annie Thorisdottir528146
3Gabriela Migała528146
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir460025
6Manon Angonese409023
7Elena Carratala Sanahuja412015
8Lucy Campbell386024
9Martyna Krysiak362022
10Tayla Howe326012
11Karin Freyová416023
12Julie Hougård3260 0 1
13Solveig Sigurdardottir3220 0 3
14Helena Collins3090 0 3
15Megan Lovegrove280011
16Kelly Friel2440 0 0
17Lydia Sfyraki2230 0 1
18Marta Ricottini2110 0 1
19Mikaela Norman2090 0 1
20Marie Robin2040 0 1
21Veslemøy Kollstad2050 0 0
22Sanna Venäläinen1710 0 0
22Lisa Eble1710 0 0
24Sara Pinto1670 0 0
25Carys Webster1170 0 0
26Aneta Tucker1410 0 0
27Martha Cook1170 0 0
28Kaitlynne Rahner1080 0 0
29Noortje Bleeker1020 0 0
-Megan Joy Mcdermott180 0 0

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson484134
2Adrian Mundwiler476144
3Uldis Upenieks456035
4Sam Stewart456036
5Henrik Haapalainen449025
6Lukas Grouleff373224
7Ioannis Papadopoulos386023
8Jakub Cieślik363112
9Moritz Fiebig361023
10Bronislaw Olenkowicz355123
11Guillaume Briant329022
12Tommaso Pieri332023
13Reggie Fasa3200 0 2
14Jonas Mueller307013
15Simon Mäntylä 3010 0 2
16Frederik Aegidius2970 0 2
17Nikita Yundov291022
18Alexander Elebro2540 0 1
19Kevin Jurs2510 0 2
20Rok Dernikovic2430 0 0
21Dan Tai235011
22Bryan Hernández2070 0 1
23Stéphane Ossanga2070 0 0
24Oleg Lascenko1790 0 1
25Andrea Ferrero1930 0 0
26Mikey Steele1140 0 0
27Robert Dopke990 0 0
28Jan Matiaska960 0 0
29Stefano Migliorini440 0 0
30Patrick Treiber340 0 0

Event 1 - Friendly Fran


3 Rounds for Time
21 Thrusters (115/85 lb)
21 Chest-to-Bar Pull-Ups

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horváth04:06.0 1Adrian Mundwiler03:51.0
2Emma Mcquaid04:30.0 2Moritz Fiebig03:52.0
3Elena Carratala Sanahuja04:41.0 3Uldis Upenieks03:54.0
4Gabriela Migała04:45.0 4Jonas Mueller04:04.0
5Manon Angonese04:51.0 5Sam Stewart04:10.0
6Marta Ricottini05:09.0 5Guillaume Briant04:10.0
7Annie Thorisdottir05:11.0 7Reggie Fasa04:13.0
8Thuridur Erla Helgadottir05:14.0 8Simon Mäntylä 04:15.0
9Lucy Campbell05:16.0 9Lukas Grouleff04:22.0
10Tayla Howe05:24.0 10Bryan Hernández04:27.0
11Sara Pinto05:25.0 11Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson04:30.0
12Karin Freyová05:27.0 11Alexander Elebro04:30.0
13Julie Hougård05:30.0 13Frederik Aegidius04:33.0
14Martyna Krysiak05:32.0 14Henrik Haapalainen04:38.0
15Veslemøy Kollstad05:37.0 15Rok Dernikovic04:40.0
16Megan Lovegrove05:38.0 16Jakub Cieślik04:46.0
17Kelly Friel05:44.0 17Ioannis Papadopoulos04:48.0
18Mikaela Norman05:45.0 17Oleg Lascenko04:48.0
19Helena Collins05:46.0 19Dan Tai04:51.0
20Marie Robin05:56.0 20Nikita Yundov04:57.0
21Sanna Venäläinen05:57.0 21Bronislaw Olenkowicz04:58.0
22Solveig Sigurdardottir06:08.0 22Andrea Ferrero05:00.0
23Noortje Bleeker06:18.0 23Mikey Steele05:03.0
24Lydia Sfyraki06:22.0 24Tommaso Pieri05:16.0
25Lisa Eble06:23.0 25Kevin Jurs05:18.0
26Aneta Tucker06:37.0 26Stéphane Ossanga05:31.0
27Carys Webster06:51.0 27Robert Dopke05:32.0
28Martha Cook07:17.0 28Stefano Migliorini05:40.0
29Megan Joy Mcdermott07:26.0 29Jan Matiaska06:24.0
30Kaitlynne Rahner08:01.0 30Patrick Treiber08:32.0

Event 2 - Semifinals 21.2


For Time
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
100 Single-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Squats (50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir11:06.0 1Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson12:51.0
2Gabriela Migała11:24.0 2Nikita Yundov13:04.0
3Laura Horváth11:49.0 3Moritz Fiebig13:44.0
4Lucy Campbell11:56.0 4Henrik Haapalainen14:12.0
5Emma Mcquaid12:25.0 5Bronislaw Olenkowicz14:14.0
6Lydia Sfyraki12:32.0 6Oleg Lascenko14:17.0
7Helena Collins12:53.0 7Lukas Grouleff14:20.0
8Thuridur Erla Helgadottir12:54.0 8Uldis Upenieks14:25.0
9Solveig Sigurdardottir13:16.0 9Sam Stewart14:29.0
10Elena Carratala Sanahuja13:38.0 10Kevin Jurs14:32.0
11Mikaela Norman13:43.0 10Frederik Aegidius14:32.0
12Karin Freyová13:53.0 12Simon Mäntylä 14:48.0
13Martyna Krysiak14:00.0 13Stéphane Ossanga15:08.0
14Manon Angonese14:05.0 13Adrian Mundwiler15:08.0
15Martha Cook14:16.0 15Ioannis Papadopoulos15:25.0
16Kelly Friel14:18.0 16Reggie Fasa15:39.0
17Marta Ricottini14:32.0 17Tommaso Pieri15:59.0
18Megan Lovegrove14:36.0 18Stefano Migliorini16:08.0
19Julie Hougård14:46.0 19Mikey Steele16:19.0
19Tayla Howe14:46.0 20Guillaume Briant16:20.0
21Veslemøy Kollstad14:51.0 21Jakub Cieślik16:21.0
22Aneta Tucker14:55.0 22Dan Tai16:23.0
23Carys Webster15:15.0 23Alexander Elebro16:43.0
24Sara Pinto15:35.0 24Jonas Mueller17:00.0
25Noortje Bleeker16:12.0 25Rok Dernikovic17:05.0
26Lisa Eble16:29.0 26Robert Dopke17:31.0
27Marie Robin16:47.0 27Bryan Hernández17:51.0
28Sanna Venäläinen17:39.0 28Patrick Treiber19:02.0
29Megan Joy Mcdermott18:30.0 29Jan Matiaska20:25.0
30Kaitlynne Rahner18:45.0 30Andrea Ferrero20:50.0

Event 3 - Semifinals 21.3


For Time
30 Muscle-Ups
30 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
300 Double-Unders
20 Muscle-Ups
20 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
200 Double-Unders
10 Muscle-Ups
10 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
100 Double-Unders
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Emma Mcquaid16:59.0 1Lukas Grouleff13:56.0
2Thuridur Erla Helgadottir17:10.0 2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson15:17.0
3Martyna Krysiak17:42.0 3Guillaume Briant15:32.0
4Megan Lovegrove18:17.0 4Uldis Upenieks15:51.0
5Lucy Campbell18:30.0 5Tommaso Pieri15:54.0
6Gabriela Migała18:41.0 6Jakub Cieślik15:59.0
7Annie Thorisdottir19:03.0 6Jonas Mueller15:59.0
8Solveig Sigurdardottir19:07.0 8Henrik Haapalainen16:32.0
9Laura Horváth19:15.0 9Frederik Aegidius16:38.0
10Elena Carratala Sanahuja19:31.0 10Sam Stewart17:22.0
11Julie Hougård19:32.0 11Reggie Fasa17:47.0
12Karin Freyová19:51.0 12Adrian Mundwiler17:48.0
13Manon Angonese19:56.0 13Alexander Elebro18:11.0
14Sanna Venäläinen20:01.0 14Stéphane Ossanga18:15.0
15Tayla Howe20:46.0 15Oleg Lascenko18:16.0
16Sara Pinto21:04.0 16Rok Dernikovic18:28.0
17Lisa Eble21:55.0 17Ioannis Papadopoulos18:43.0
18Helena Collins22:13.0 18Robert Dopke18:53.0
19Noortje Bleeker22:41.0 19Bronislaw Olenkowicz19:20.0
20Marie Robin22:55.0 20Simon Mäntylä 19:24.0
21Aneta Tucker23:28.0 21Moritz Fiebig19:56.0
22Carys Webster23:33.0 22Andrea Ferrero20:10.0
23Kaitlynne RahnerCAP + 667 23Nikita Yundov20:14.0
24Marta RicottiniCAP + 582 24Bryan Hernández20:45.0
25Lydia SfyrakiCAP + 570 25Dan Tai20:53.0
26Martha CookCAP + 568 26Kevin Jurs21:56.0
27Kelly FrielCAP + 565 27Jan Matiaska22:59.0
28Veslemøy KollstadCAP + 563 28Mikey Steele23:56.0
29Megan Joy McdermottCAP + 354 29Patrick TreiberCAP + 560
30Mikaela NormanCAP + 349 ---

Event 4 - Semifinals 21.4


For Total Reps in 10 minutes
10 Snatches (135/85 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (185/125 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (225/145 lb)
Rest 1 minute
In the remaining time, AMRAP of: Snatches (245/165 lb)

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horváth50 reps 1Bronislaw Olenkowicz51 reps
2Annie Thorisdottir49 reps 2Ioannis Papadopoulos50 reps
3Gabriela Migała49 reps 3Adrian Mundwiler48 reps
4Karin Freyová49 reps 4Dan Tai47 reps
5Tayla Howe46 reps 5Sam Stewart46 reps
5Emma Mcquaid46 reps 6Henrik Haapalainen45 reps
7Marie Robin46 reps 7Alexander Elebro45 reps
8Julie Hougård45 reps 8Kevin Jurs44 reps
9Solveig Sigurdardottir45 reps 9Moritz Fiebig44 reps
10Elena Carratala Sanahuja45 reps 10Tommaso Pieri42 reps
11Thuridur Erla Helgadottir44 reps 11Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson41 reps
12Manon Angonese44 reps 12Jakub Cieślik40 reps
13Megan Lovegrove44 reps 13Rok Dernikovic39 reps
14Lisa Eble43 reps 14Jan Matiaska39 reps
15Veslemøy Kollstad42 reps 15Andrea Ferrero38 reps
16Kelly Friel42 reps 16Guillaume Briant38 reps
17Lucy Campbell40 reps 17Uldis Upenieks38 reps
18Lydia Sfyraki40 reps 18Bryan Hernández37 reps
19Sanna Venäläinen39 reps 19Simon Mäntylä 37 reps
20Kaitlynne Rahner37 reps 20Stéphane Ossanga37 reps
21Carys Webster37 reps 21Frederik Aegidius36 reps
22Martyna Krysiak37 reps 22Nikita Yundov36 reps
23Helena Collins36 reps 23Patrick Treiber35 reps
24Marta Ricottini36 reps 24Reggie Fasa35 reps
25Martha Cook36 reps 25Lukas Grouleff33 reps
26Aneta Tucker35 reps 26Oleg Lascenko32 reps
27Mikaela Norman34 reps 27Mikey Steele31 reps
28Noortje Bleeker32 reps 28Robert Dopke30 reps
29Sara Pinto30 reps 29Jonas Mueller30 reps
30Megan Joy Mcdermott30 reps ---

Event 5 - Semifinals 21.5


For Time
2,000 meter Row
60 meter Handstand Walk
5 Legless Rope Climbs
1,000 meter Row
40 meter Handstand Walk
4 Legless Rope Climbs
500 meter Row
20 meter Handstand Walk
3 Legless Rope Climbs
Time Cap: 30 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horváth22:34.0 1Lukas Grouleff19:39.0
2Thuridur Erla Helgadottir23:58.0 2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson20:26.0
3Emma Mcquaid00:09.0 3Nikita Yundov21:06.0
4Karin Freyová00:17.0 4Tommaso Pieri21:09.0
5Annie Thorisdottir00:45.0 5Adrian Mundwiler21:31.0
6Manon Angonese01:40.0 6Uldis Upenieks21:45.0
7Mikaela Norman02:00.0 7Ioannis Papadopoulos21:54.0
8Gabriela Migała02:38.0 8Sam Stewart22:12.0
9Elena Carratala Sanahuja02:59.0 9Simon Mäntylä 22:13.0
10Helena Collins03:11.0 10Henrik Haapalainen22:27.0
11Martyna Krysiak03:59.0 11Guillaume Briant22:41.0
12Megan LovegroveCAP + 70 12Jakub Cieślik22:44.0
12Kelly FrielCAP + 70 13Jonas Mueller23:06.0
12Julie HougårdCAP + 70 14Kevin Jurs23:09.0
15Tayla HoweCAP + 69 15Reggie Fasa23:25.0
15Marie RobinCAP + 69 16Rok Dernikovic23:28.0
15Sanna VenäläinenCAP + 69 17Andrea Ferrero23:55.0
15Solveig SigurdardottirCAP + 69 18Bronislaw Olenkowicz00:04.0
19Aneta TuckerCAP + 68 19Stéphane Ossanga00:07.0
19Kaitlynne RahnerCAP + 68 20Moritz Fiebig00:11.0
19Lydia SfyrakiCAP + 68 21Bryan Hernández00:12.0
19Lucy CampbellCAP + 68 22Frederik Aegidius01:00.0
23Sara PintoCAP + 67 23Alexander Elebro01:33.0
23Veslemøy KollstadCAP + 67 24Jan Matiaska01:49.0
25Marta RicottiniCAP + 63 25Dan Tai02:20.0
26Lisa EbleCAP + 61 26Robert Dopke02:43.0
27Noortje BleekerCAP + 59 27Mikey SteeleCAP + 70
28Carys WebsterCAP + 58 ---
29Martha CookCAP + 57 ---
29Megan Joy McdermottCAP + 57 ---

Event 6 - Grettel


10 Rounds for Time
3 Clean-and-Jerks (135/95 lb)
3 Bar Over Burpees

#Women  #Men 
1Gabriela Migała02:37.0 1Jakub Cieślik02:23.0
2Annie Thorisdottir02:38.0 2Henrik Haapalainen02:30.0
3Emma Mcquaid02:43.0 3Adrian Mundwiler02:32.0
4Manon Angonese02:44.0 4Ioannis Papadopoulos02:33.0
5Martyna Krysiak02:49.0 5Sam Stewart02:34.0
5Laura Horváth02:49.0 5Uldis Upenieks02:34.0
7Helena Collins02:55.0 7Reggie Fasa02:36.0
8Karin Freyová02:59.0 8Bronislaw Olenkowicz02:40.0
8Lucy Campbell02:59.0 8Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson02:40.0
10Thuridur Erla Helgadottir03:00.0 10Jonas Mueller02:44.0
11Elena Carratala Sanahuja03:06.0 11Frederik Aegidius02:45.0
12Veslemøy Kollstad03:08.0 12Andrea Ferrero02:48.0
13Julie Hougård03:09.0 12Dan Tai02:48.0
13Tayla Howe03:09.0 14Bryan Hernández02:49.0
13Kelly Friel03:09.0 15Moritz Fiebig02:51.0
16Solveig Sigurdardottir03:10.0 16Rok Dernikovic02:53.0
17Lisa Eble03:11.0 17Simon Mäntylä 02:54.0
18Lydia Sfyraki03:13.0 18Kevin Jurs02:57.0
18Marta Ricottini03:13.0 18Tommaso Pieri02:57.0
20Martha Cook03:15.0 20Mikey Steele03:01.0
21Aneta Tucker03:23.0 21Stéphane Ossanga03:02.0
22Mikaela Norman03:26.0 22Nikita Yundov03:03.0
22Carys Webster03:26.0 23Alexander Elebro03:04.0
24Sara Pinto03:27.0 24Guillaume Briant03:05.0
24Kaitlynne Rahner03:27.0 24Robert Dopke03:05.0
26Noortje Bleeker03:32.0 26Lukas Grouleff03:07.0
27Marie Robin03:34.0 27Jan Matiaska03:09.0
28Sanna Venäläinen03:38.0 ---
29Megan Lovegrove03:50.0 ---
30Megan Joy Mcdermott04:06.0 ---