2018 Europe Regional

May 18-20, 2018





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Triple 3


3000 meter Row
300 Double-Unders
3 mile Run
Time Cap: 49 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Gabriela Migala40:15.8 1Sigurđur Ţrastarson35:25.2
2Laura Horvath40:50.52 2Roman Khrennikov36:38.96
3Kristin Holte40:52.18 3Lukas Hogberg36:47.9
4Sara Sigmundsdottir41:05.31 4Arni Bjorn Kristjansson37:02.10
5Annie Thorisdottir41:30.30 5P D Savage37:26.90
6Jayne Eadie41:47.32 6Uldis Upenieks37:39.61
7Karin Freyova42:23.15 7Frederik Aegidius37:56.89
8Camilla Salomonsson Hellman42:45.57 8Joshua Wichtrup38:27.52
9Synne Krokstad43:07.40 9Adrian Mundwiler38:34.30
10Steph Dekker44:15.61 10Kevin Winkens38:39.80
11Emma Tall44:18.58 11Jak Cornthwaite38:43.85
12Martyna Krysiak44:24.20 12Viktor Langsved38:50.52
13Manon Angonese44:48.97 13Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson39:01.19
14Sanna Venalainen44:49.30 14Markus Schmidt39:12.51
15Lisa Lettner44:50.2 15Casper Gammelmark39:16.17
16Thuridur Erla Helgadottir45:05.12 16Willy Kane39:30.74
17Emelie Lundberg45:05.24 17Andrey Ganin39:39.41
18Aoife Burke45:08.73 18Mitchell Adams39:48.78
19Emma Mcquaid45:23.83 19Alex Kotoulas39:59.58
20Laura Faulkner45:26.82 20Philip Bisgaard40:16.18
21Sarah Massoni45:28.33 21Lazar Dukic40:22.16
22Anna Fragkou45:33.84 22Dirk Wunderlich40:36.6
23Maria Kurzawa45:55.86 23Bartek Lipka40:48.20
24Kelly Friel46:20.75 24Gena Malkovskiy40:57.47
25Alexis Rufus46:28.52 25James St Leger40:59.41
26Anette Nieminen46:33.42 26Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj41:00.77
27Fédra Szakolczai46:42.25 27Aleksandar Ilin41:02.74
28Charlotte Spence47:21.3 28Alec Harwood41:04.3
29Nathalie Geurts47:45.17 29Sam Stewart41:06.24
30Frederikke Frandsen48:02.50 30Lefteris Theofanidis41:30.39
31Solveig Sigurdardottir48:03.66 31Marcus Erixon41:35.82
32Lucy Majury48:28.98 32Giorgos Karavis41:36.7
33Hanne Nilsen48:43.54 33Arminas Balevicius42:06.25
34Aneta TuckerCAP + 0 34Zack George42:30.94
34Bjork OdinsdottirCAP + 0 35Marcin Szybaj42:36.35
36Janie GarrattCAP + 1 36Dimitris Fotiou42:45.44
36Laura HughesCAP + 1 37Piotr Mielczarek43:32.43
36Siri RohmesmoCAP + 1 38Piotr Szczycinski43:34.36
39Kirsty OliverCAP + 2 39Bronislaw Olenkowicz43:53.54
40Matilda SpanouCAP + 4 40David Stroupek44:14.31

Event 2 - Linda


10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Reps of:
Deadlifts (295/220 lb)
Bench Presses (195/135 lb)
Squat Cleans (145/105 lb)
Time Cap: 17 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Sara Sigmundsdottir13:03.16 1Andrey Ganin12:09.31
2Laura Horvath14:47.42 2Adrian Mundwiler12:45.95
3Annie Thorisdottir15:11.28 3Roman Khrennikov12:50.73
4Kristin Holte15:13.28 4Gena Malkovskiy13:01.75
5Anna Fragkou15:36.2 5Markus Schmidt13:08.71
6Emelie Lundberg16:00.34 6Lukas Hogberg13:42.25
7Bjork Odinsdottir16:19.22 7Lazar Dukic13:59.6
8Manon Angonese16:24.45 8Bronislaw Olenkowicz14:08.0
9Camilla Salomonsson Hellman16:38.47 9Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj14:46.86
10Gabriela Migala16:41.79 10Aleksandar Ilin14:52.38
11Karin FreyovaCAP + 2 11Kevin Winkens14:54.95
12Kelly FrielCAP + 3 12Frederik Aegidius14:58.91
13Laura HughesCAP + 4 13P D Savage15:08.73
14Sanna VenalainenCAP + 5 14Zack George15:45.4
14Nathalie GeurtsCAP + 5 15Mitchell Adams16:02.91
14Steph DekkerCAP + 5 16Sigurđur Ţrastarson16:06.36
17Siri RohmesmoCAP + 9 17Alec Harwood16:13.98
17Emma McquaidCAP + 9 18Viktor Langsved16:33.79
19Fédra SzakolczaiCAP + 10 19Philip Bisgaard16:37.41
20Emma TallCAP + 12 20Jak Cornthwaite16:58.90
21Anette NieminenCAP + 17 21Arni Bjorn KristjanssonCAP + 2
22Charlotte SpenceCAP + 18 21Dirk WunderlichCAP + 2
23Maria KurzawaCAP + 21 23Bjorgvin Karl GudmundssonCAP + 3
24Thuridur Erla HelgadottirCAP + 27 24Sam StewartCAP + 5
25Aneta TuckerCAP + 32 25Bartek LipkaCAP + 6
26Lucy MajuryCAP + 36 25Uldis UpenieksCAP + 6
27Martyna KrysiakCAP + 37 27Lefteris TheofanidisCAP + 9
27Janie GarrattCAP + 37 28James St LegerCAP + 12
29Hanne NilsenCAP + 41 29Marcus ErixonCAP + 14
30Frederikke FrandsenCAP + 42 30Joshua WichtrupCAP + 15
31Matilda SpanouCAP + 51 30Willy KaneCAP + 15
32Sarah MassoniCAP + 55 32Casper GammelmarkCAP + 16
33Jayne EadieCAP + 56 33David StroupekCAP + 18
33Kirsty OliverCAP + 56 33Giorgos KaravisCAP + 18
35Solveig SigurdardottirCAP + 60 35Piotr MielczarekCAP + 19
36Synne KrokstadCAP + 63 36Arminas BaleviciusCAP + 26
37Lisa LettnerCAP + 72 37Piotr SzczycinskiCAP + 30
38Alexis RufusCAP + 77 38Dimitris FotiouCAP + 52
39Laura FaulknerCAP + 93 39Alex KotoulasCAP + 72
40Aoife BurkeCAP + 114 ---

Event 3 - Regionals 18.3


For Time
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
36 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
45 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
54 Pistols
Time Cap: 13 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte10:47.77 1Mitchell Adams08:33.67
2Bjork Odinsdottir10:49.39 2Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson08:41.95
3Annie Thorisdottir11:31.15 3Roman Khrennikov09:34.49
4Thuridur Erla Helgadottir11:32.2 4Adrian Mundwiler09:59.72
5Laura Horvath12:10.68 5Frederik Aegidius10:10.44
6Anna Fragkou12:38.49 6Viktor Langsved10:15.21
7Camilla Salomonsson Hellman12:44.72 7Lukas Hogberg10:17.45
8Janie GarrattCAP + 12 8Willy Kane10:26.56
9Sanna VenalainenCAP + 21 9Alex Kotoulas10:28.77
10Anette NieminenCAP + 35 10Lazar Dukic10:36.84
11Sara SigmundsdottirCAP + 36 11Uldis Upenieks10:53.57
12Steph DekkerCAP + 41 12Casper Gammelmark11:00.79
13Sarah MassoniCAP + 55 13Gena Malkovskiy12:02.37
14Emma McquaidCAP + 56 14Kevin Winkens12:05.90
15Karin FreyovaCAP + 57 15Bronislaw Olenkowicz12:13.0
15Frederikke FrandsenCAP + 57 16Bartek Lipka12:34.38
17Gabriela MigalaCAP + 59 17Lefteris Theofanidis12:37.0
17Aneta TuckerCAP + 59 18Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj12:38.52
19Hanne NilsenCAP + 60 19Joshua Wichtrup12:40.14
20Siri RohmesmoCAP + 64 20Jak Cornthwaite12:45.85
21Manon AngoneseCAP + 67 21James St LegerCAP + 31
21Martyna KrysiakCAP + 67 22Philip BisgaardCAP + 32
23Kirsty OliverCAP + 74 23Andrey GaninCAP + 35
24Emelie LundbergCAP + 83 24Sam StewartCAP + 47
25Lisa LettnerCAP + 111 25Arni Bjorn KristjanssonCAP + 55
26Jayne EadieCAP + 113 25Dirk WunderlichCAP + 55
27Alexis RufusCAP + 114 25Piotr SzczycinskiCAP + 55
27Laura FaulknerCAP + 114 25Alec HarwoodCAP + 55
27Synne KrokstadCAP + 114 29Arminas BaleviciusCAP + 56
27Matilda SpanouCAP + 114 29David StroupekCAP + 56
31Fédra SzakolczaiCAP + 115 31Aleksandar IlinCAP + 59
32Aoife BurkeCAP + 119 32Giorgos KaravisCAP + 66
32Charlotte SpenceCAP + 119 32Piotr MielczarekCAP + 66
34Emma TallCAP + 124 34Zack GeorgeCAP + 67
34Nathalie GeurtsCAP + 124 34Markus SchmidtCAP + 67
36Solveig SigurdardottirCAP + 125 34P D SavageCAP + 67
37Kelly FrielCAP + 162 34Marcus ErixonCAP + 67
37Laura HughesCAP + 162 38Dimitris FotiouCAP + 69
39Maria KurzawaCAP + 163 39Sigurđur ŢrastarsonCAP + 124
39Lucy MajuryCAP + 163 ---

Event 4 - Regionals 18.4


For Time
2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (175/125 lb)
12 Burpees
Then, 2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (115/75 lb)
12 Burpees
Time Cap: 9 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Sara Sigmundsdottir05:59.2 1Adrian Mundwiler05:35.99
2Annie Thorisdottir06:10.78 2Sam Stewart05:38.17
3Kristin Holte06:10.87 3Andrey Ganin05:40.38
4Laura Horvath06:26.22 4Bronislaw Olenkowicz05:41.32
5Karin Freyova06:35.40 5Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson05:53.73
6Camilla Salomonsson Hellman06:40.12 6Lukas Hogberg05:55.81
7Bjork Odinsdottir06:49.46 7Jak Cornthwaite05:55.93
8Siri Rohmesmo06:52.45 8Frederik Aegidius05:57.41
9Gabriela Migala06:58.3 9Zack George06:03.40
10Emma Tall06:59.61 10Philip Bisgaard06:03.52
11Manon Angonese07:00.94 11Lefteris Theofanidis06:10.96
12Laura Hughes07:08.23 12Uldis Upenieks06:15.98
13Thuridur Erla Helgadottir07:08.31 13P D Savage06:21.9
14Emma Mcquaid07:09.85 14Giorgos Karavis06:30.34
15Nathalie Geurts07:19.70 15Roman Khrennikov06:31.10
16Aneta Tucker07:21.91 16Markus Schmidt06:37.85
17Laura Faulkner07:29.75 17Aleksandar Ilin06:38.46
18Kelly Friel07:30.18 18Lazar Dukic06:39.16
19Maria Kurzawa07:40.12 19Sigurđur Ţrastarson06:40.0
20Fédra Szakolczai07:48.64 20Mitchell Adams06:42.39
21Janie Garratt07:54.21 21Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj06:46.56
22Lisa Lettner07:55.46 22Viktor Langsved06:48.49
23Emelie Lundberg07:56.77 23Arminas Balevicius06:50.17
24Anna Fragkou07:57.10 24Alex Kotoulas06:57.8
25Charlotte Spence08:04.32 25Arni Bjorn Kristjansson06:59.38
26Jayne Eadie08:06.30 26Willy Kane07:07.63
27Anette Nieminen08:11.90 27Gena Malkovskiy07:08.10
28Solveig Sigurdardottir08:18.39 28Alec Harwood07:10.72
29Synne Krokstad08:24.69 29Piotr Mielczarek07:14.90
30Steph Dekker08:25.37 30Kevin Winkens07:15.76
31Aoife Burke08:27.20 31Bartek Lipka07:19.70
32Kirsty Oliver08:51.18 32Joshua Wichtrup07:23.28
33Hanne Nilsen08:57.74 33Casper Gammelmark07:24.45
34Frederikke Frandsen08:59.98 34David Stroupek07:50.14
35Matilda SpanouCAP + 9 35Dirk Wunderlich07:55.32
35Martyna KrysiakCAP + 9 36Dimitris Fotiou07:55.38
37Sanna VenalainenCAP + 12 37Marcus Erixon08:13.20
38Lucy MajuryCAP + 34 38Piotr Szczycinski08:19.33
39Sarah MassoniCAP + 57 39James St Leger08:39.58
40Alexis RufusCAP + 60 ---

Event 5 - Regionals 18.5


For Time
50 Handstand Push-Ups
50 Toes-to-Bars
50 calorie Assault Bike
50 Dumbbell Box Step-Overs (2 x 70/50 lb, 24/20 in)
50 feet Right-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
50 feet Left-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
Time Cap: 17/22 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir13:48.68 1Andrey Ganin15:10.9
2Sara Sigmundsdottir14:29.43 2Willy Kane16:27.44
3Laura Horvath14:46.57 3Joshua Wichtrup16:30.13
4Emma Mcquaid15:56.56 4Bronislaw Olenkowicz16:45.83
5Gabriela Migala16:12.70 5Roman Khrennikov16:55.95
6Camilla Salomonsson Hellman16:44.29 6Bjorgvin Karl GudmundssonCAP + 0
7Thuridur Erla Helgadottir16:55.31 7P D SavageCAP + 1
8Kristin Holte17:28.24 7Lukas HogbergCAP + 1
9Bjork Odinsdottir17:31.27 9Alex KotoulasCAP + 2
10Karin Freyova18:30.8 10Lazar DukicCAP + 5
11Steph Dekker18:34.52 10Klaus Hebo UggerhojCAP + 5
12Hanne Nilsen18:58.38 12Adrian MundwilerCAP + 6
13Manon Angonese19:04.12 12Casper GammelmarkCAP + 6
14Laura Hughes19:29.15 14Sigurđur ŢrastarsonCAP + 7
15Anna Fragkou19:31.22 15Gena MalkovskiyCAP + 8
16Charlotte Spence19:36.10 16Marcus ErixonCAP + 9
17Synne Krokstad19:42.56 16Arminas BaleviciusCAP + 9
18Martyna Krysiak20:03.22 16Jak CornthwaiteCAP + 9
19Solveig Sigurdardottir20:20.53 19Viktor LangsvedCAP + 10
20Kelly Friel20:22.25 19Frederik AegidiusCAP + 10
21Emma Tall20:25.89 19Kevin WinkensCAP + 10
22Anette Nieminen20:27.74 19Alec HarwoodCAP + 10
23Emelie Lundberg20:33.13 23Markus SchmidtCAP + 11
24Lisa Lettner20:43.69 24Bartek LipkaCAP + 13
25Maria Kurzawa20:48.18 24Philip BisgaardCAP + 13
26Fédra Szakolczai21:12.78 26Arni Bjorn KristjanssonCAP + 14
27Aneta Tucker21:22.51 26Giorgos KaravisCAP + 14
28Jayne EadieCAP + 3 26Uldis UpenieksCAP + 14
28Aoife BurkeCAP + 3 29Lefteris TheofanidisCAP + 15
30Siri RohmesmoCAP + 5 30Piotr MielczarekCAP + 16
31Alexis RufusCAP + 6 31Mitchell AdamsCAP + 17
32Nathalie GeurtsCAP + 7 31James St LegerCAP + 17
33Laura FaulknerCAP + 8 33Aleksandar IlinCAP + 18
34Janie GarrattCAP + 9 33David StroupekCAP + 18
34Sanna VenalainenCAP + 9 35Sam StewartCAP + 19
36Matilda SpanouCAP + 16 36Zack GeorgeCAP + 24
37Lucy MajuryCAP + 19 36Piotr SzczycinskiCAP + 24
37Kirsty OliverCAP + 19 38Dirk WunderlichCAP + 25
39Frederikke FrandsenCAP + 20 39Dimitris FotiouCAP + 29

Event 6 - Regionals 18.6


For Time
4 Rope Climbs
16 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
3 Rope Climbs
12 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
2 Rope Climbs
8 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
Time Cap: 7 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horvath04:00.96 1Roman Khrennikov03:42.91
2Annie Thorisdottir04:22.54 2Gena Malkovskiy03:55.75
3Camilla Salomonsson Hellman05:13.60 3Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson04:01.45
4Karin Freyova05:16.51 4Adrian Mundwiler04:11.79
5Kristin Holte05:22.61 5Andrey Ganin04:14.6
6Thuridur Erla Helgadottir05:22.99 6Jak Cornthwaite04:23.13
7Sara Sigmundsdottir05:29.1 7Lukas Hogberg04:29.85
8Emma Mcquaid05:41.28 8Bronislaw Olenkowicz04:39.1
9Emma Tall05:44.83 9Philip Bisgaard04:40.70
10Gabriela Migala05:48.3 10Willy Kane04:49.97
11Anna Fragkou05:52.81 11Frederik Aegidius04:54.0
12Manon Angonese06:03.8 12Arni Bjorn Kristjansson04:55.56
13Synne Krokstad06:08.68 13Uldis Upenieks04:58.11
14Aneta Tucker06:11.17 14Viktor Langsved05:01.48
15Anette Nieminen06:12.57 15Casper Gammelmark05:02.34
16Charlotte Spence06:14.5 16Lazar Dukic05:03.38
17Kelly Friel06:18.4 17Alex Kotoulas05:07.56
18Emelie Lundberg06:19.42 18Piotr Mielczarek05:09.5
19Sanna Venalainen06:34.81 19Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj05:11.45
20Laura Faulkner06:36.20 20Alec Harwood05:16.85
21Jayne Eadie06:42.59 21Mitchell Adams05:18.81
22Bjork Odinsdottir06:48.80 22Arminas Balevicius05:24.18
23Hanne Nilsen06:54.84 23P D Savage05:29.10
24Steph Dekker06:55.17 24Aleksandar Ilin05:30.3
25Siri Rohmesmo06:55.63 25Joshua Wichtrup05:39.24
26Laura Hughes06:58.99 26Sigurđur Ţrastarson05:40.31
27Lucy MajuryCAP + 0 27Sam Stewart05:41.65
28Martyna KrysiakCAP + 1 28Bartek Lipka05:41.75
29Frederikke FrandsenCAP + 3 29Dirk Wunderlich05:42.75
30Alexis RufusCAP + 6 30Zack George05:47.58
31Matilda SpanouCAP + 7 31Lefteris Theofanidis05:47.80
32Solveig SigurdardottirCAP + 8 32Markus Schmidt05:56.51
32Lisa LettnerCAP + 8 33James St Leger06:05.44
34Fédra SzakolczaiCAP + 9 34Kevin Winkens06:10.48
34Aoife BurkeCAP + 9 35Marcus Erixon06:26.36
34Maria KurzawaCAP + 9 36Piotr Szczycinski06:46.20
34Janie GarrattCAP + 9 37David StroupekCAP + 5
38Nathalie GeurtsCAP + 10 38Giorgos KaravisCAP + 9
39Kirsty OliverCAP + 23 39Dimitris FotiouCAP + 25