2018 Pacific Regional

June 1-3, 2018





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Triple 3


3000 meter Row
300 Double-Unders
3 mile Run
Time Cap: 49 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr40:31.59 1James Newbury37:40.54
2Kat Baker41:40.51 2Harry Debenham37:50.25
3Madeline Sturt42:04.22 3Matt Mcleod37:53.47
4Katelin Marks42:21.90 4Mason Doherty38:09.88
5Alice Tucker42:41.24 5Bayden Brown38:10.33
6Kara Saunders43:00.50 6Matthew Reilly38:19.23
7Christee Bishop43:23.19 7Dean Linder-Leighton38:19.53
8Justine Beath43:37.66 8Luke Fiso38:26.37
9Courtney Haley44:19.39 9Cj Walker38:33.28
10April Hering44:29.46 10Khan Porter38:53.4
11Lindsay Vaughan44:31.29 11Brandon Swan38:58.6
12Jessica Coughlan44:52.99 12Ant Haynes39:15.85
13Ashleigh Corby45:18.76 13Michael Mikaere39:23.94
14Megan Lovegrove45:34.39 14Jordan Bender39:32.47
15Simone Arthur45:35.62 15Nathan Horner39:43.78
16Stephanie Ortiz45:49.54 16Carlos Albaladejo39:44.9
17Harriet Roberts45:59.71 17Mitchell Sinnamon39:46.54
18Oksana Ziuzina46:11.62 18Reilly Smith39:51.46
19Gemma Root46:15.16 19Rob Watt40:08.84
20Morgan Schaeffer46:27.93 20Hugo Leighton40:45.78
21Victoria Campos46:35.60 21Zeke Grove40:48.36
22Anna Donauer46:55.51 22Joel Munro40:51.8
23Samantha Drescher47:28.8 23David James40:53.25
24Ekaterina Makarova47:54.32 24Hayden Lavanda41:17.46
25Yuko Sakuyama48:14.72 25Antonio Barrias41:25.99
26Evelina Dalecki48:17.57 26Alex Younger41:59.66
27Laken Watt48:44.0 27Royce Dunne42:11.59
28Jasmin Wood48:46.49 28Jesse Burns42:23.3
29Joelene NevilleCAP + 0 29Hyungu Cho42:29.83
30Helen HardingCAP + 1 30Han Sunjae42:34.11
30Chelsea DochertyCAP + 1 31James Connew43:03.11
30Emma WrightCAP + 1 32Tom Lengyel43:17.97
33Deanna CleggCAP + 2 33Grayson Schiphorst44:04.53
33Mallory BergerCAP + 2 34Myung Sik Kwak45:18.43
35Elise RichmondCAP + 3 35Jacob Pfaff45:20.49
36Rochelle SteinbergsCAP + 5 36Billy Pullen45:50.38
36Isabelle GoslingCAP + 5 37Aaron Osborne46:05.99
36Sammy WoodCAP + 5 38Jake Douglas46:36.72
39Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 6 39Haydn Wolfsbauer48:23.59
40Choi Mi-JungCAP + 8 40Sul Min ChoiCAP + 7

Event 2 - Linda


10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Reps of:
Deadlifts (295/220 lb)
Bench Presses (195/135 lb)
Squat Cleans (145/105 lb)
Time Cap: 17 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr14:04.1 1James Newbury12:25.88
2Kara Saunders15:28.69 2Bayden Brown13:35.8
3Jessica Coughlan15:42.20 3Rob Watt14:03.98
4Rochelle Steinbergs16:26.13 4Royce Dunne14:07.99
5Simone Arthur16:30.80 5Jacob Pfaff14:11.60
6Courtney Haley16:53.71 6Dean Linder-Leighton14:23.3
7Justine BeathCAP + 2 7Brandon Swan14:27.66
8Victoria CamposCAP + 3 8Carlos Albaladejo14:46.44
8Kat BakerCAP + 3 9Khan Porter15:14.50
8Alice TuckerCAP + 3 10Grayson Schiphorst15:17.83
11Harriet RobertsCAP + 5 11Matthew Reilly15:43.99
12Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 9 12Mitchell Sinnamon15:56.72
13Madeline SturtCAP + 14 13Jake Douglas16:05.98
13Stephanie OrtizCAP + 14 14Cj Walker16:22.55
15Joelene NevilleCAP + 15 15Matt Mcleod16:45.46
16Sammy WoodCAP + 18 16Luke Fiso16:54.42
17Morgan SchaefferCAP + 21 17Zeke Grove16:58.77
18Helen HardingCAP + 22 18Nathan Horner16:59.58
19Mallory BergerCAP + 23 19Hugo LeightonCAP + 2
20Christee BishopCAP + 24 19Ant HaynesCAP + 2
20Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 24 21Jordan BenderCAP + 3
20Jasmin WoodCAP + 24 21Reilly SmithCAP + 3
20April HeringCAP + 24 23Joel MunroCAP + 6
24Emma WrightCAP + 25 24Han SunjaeCAP + 7
24Samantha DrescherCAP + 25 24David JamesCAP + 7
26Laken WattCAP + 30 26Billy PullenCAP + 9
27Ashleigh CorbyCAP + 34 26Sul Min ChoiCAP + 9
28Chelsea DochertyCAP + 35 28Michael MikaereCAP + 13
29Isabelle GoslingCAP + 36 28Hayden LavandaCAP + 13
30Ekaterina MakarovaCAP + 39 28James ConnewCAP + 13
31Elise RichmondCAP + 42 31Tom LengyelCAP + 18
32Anna DonauerCAP + 44 31Antonio BarriasCAP + 18
33Deanna CleggCAP + 51 33Harry DebenhamCAP + 19
34Katelin MarksCAP + 55 34Hyungu ChoCAP + 26
34Megan LovegroveCAP + 55 35Mason DohertyCAP + 35
36Lindsay VaughanCAP + 64 36Alex YoungerCAP + 38
37Evelina DaleckiCAP + 83 37Aaron OsborneCAP + 44
38Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 102 38Myung Sik KwakCAP + 45
39Gemma RootCAP + 118 39Haydn WolfsbauerCAP + 52
40Choi Mi-JungCAP + 126 40Jesse BurnsCAP + 54

Event 3 - Regionals 18.3


For Time
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
36 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
45 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
54 Pistols
Time Cap: 13 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Courtney Haley09:33.94 1Dean Linder-Leighton08:44.97
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr10:57.99 2Tom Lengyel09:28.97
3Kara Saunders11:26.58 3Jordan Bender09:30.70
4Madeline Sturt11:58.75 4Brandon Swan09:40.44
5Justine Beath11:58.86 5Royce Dunne10:00.50
6Sammy Wood12:04.47 6Matt Mcleod10:03.76
7Laken Watt12:08.7 7Luke Fiso10:12.15
8Emma Wright12:21.31 8Michael Mikaere10:12.16
9Harriet Roberts12:40.69 9James Newbury10:14.36
10Stephanie Ortiz12:49.70 10Jesse Burns10:22.49
11Helen Harding12:56.62 11Harry Debenham10:46.68
12Simone ArthurCAP + 2 12Aaron Osborne10:51.1
13Lindsay VaughanCAP + 12 13Zeke Grove11:00.58
14Evelina DaleckiCAP + 18 14Ant Haynes11:39.85
15Rochelle SteinbergsCAP + 27 15Khan Porter11:43.51
16Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 28 16Nathan Horner11:59.59
17April HeringCAP + 54 17Alex Younger12:22.82
18Jessica CoughlanCAP + 55 18Cj Walker12:31.66
18Megan LovegroveCAP + 55 19Myung Sik Kwak12:32.63
20Morgan SchaefferCAP + 56 20Mitchell Sinnamon12:49.5
20Gemma RootCAP + 56 21Antonio Barrias12:55.95
20Isabelle GoslingCAP + 56 22Carlos Albaladejo12:56.6
23Deanna CleggCAP + 60 23Hugo LeightonCAP + 9
24Choi Mi-JungCAP + 63 23Hayden LavandaCAP + 9
25Kat BakerCAP + 66 25Reilly SmithCAP + 15
25Jasmin WoodCAP + 66 26James ConnewCAP + 16
27Ashleigh CorbyCAP + 67 27David JamesCAP + 19
28Anna DonauerCAP + 71 28Matthew ReillyCAP + 20
29Mallory BergerCAP + 92 29Jake DouglasCAP + 33
30Christee BishopCAP + 93 29Joel MunroCAP + 33
31Elise RichmondCAP + 113 31Rob WattCAP + 38
31Katelin MarksCAP + 113 31Billy PullenCAP + 38
33Chelsea DochertyCAP + 114 33Mason DohertyCAP + 55
33Victoria CamposCAP + 114 34Han SunjaeCAP + 56
35Ekaterina MakarovaCAP + 117 34Bayden BrownCAP + 56
36Samantha DrescherCAP + 124 36Jacob PfaffCAP + 58
37Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 125 36Sul Min ChoiCAP + 58
37Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 125 38Haydn WolfsbauerCAP + 112
39Alice TuckerCAP + 163 39Hyungu ChoCAP + 114
39Joelene NevilleCAP + 163 40Grayson SchiphorstCAP + 163

Event 4 - Regionals 18.4


For Time
2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (175/125 lb)
12 Burpees
Then, 2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (115/75 lb)
12 Burpees
Time Cap: 9 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kara Saunders05:49.48 1James Newbury05:38.27
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr06:04.63 2Khan Porter05:44.1
3Helen Harding06:32.35 3Bayden Brown06:00.41
4Rochelle Steinbergs06:43.89 4Jake Douglas06:01.15
5Justine Beath06:50.73 5Zeke Grove06:01.79
5Katelin Marks06:50.73 6Rob Watt06:02.20
7Emma Wright06:54.85 7Mitchell Sinnamon06:05.7
8Kat Baker06:57.28 8Royce Dunne06:12.37
9Deanna Clegg07:00.75 9Carlos Albaladejo06:12.39
10Jessica Coughlan07:04.12 10Luke Fiso06:13.37
11Isabelle Gosling07:09.36 11Nathan Horner06:14.77
12Mallory Berger07:19.7 12Dean Linder-Leighton06:19.55
13Jasmin Wood07:28.3 13Matt Mcleod06:19.82
14Morgan Schaeffer07:28.82 14Brandon Swan06:23.7
15Courtney Haley07:30.10 15Mason Doherty06:35.19
16Madeline Sturt07:34.44 16Jesse Burns06:36.49
17Simone Arthur07:45.3 17Michael Mikaere06:37.40
18April Hering07:48.20 18Matthew Reilly06:41.48
19Stephanie Ortiz07:53.67 19Jordan Bender06:47.23
20Joelene Neville07:55.33 20Alex Younger06:51.22
21Ashleigh Corby08:09.12 21Jacob Pfaff06:52.62
22Uracha Teerawanitsan08:10.41 22David James06:58.97
23Ekaterina Makarova08:10.71 23Cj Walker07:01.77
24Samantha Drescher08:11.85 24Ant Haynes07:10.25
25Harriet Roberts08:14.39 25James Connew07:20.71
26Sammy Wood08:18.86 26Antonio Barrias07:22.73
27Victoria Campos08:22.69 27Joel Munro07:26.99
28Christee Bishop08:26.22 28Grayson Schiphorst07:29.98
29Chelsea Docherty08:32.89 29Hugo Leighton07:32.56
30Lindsay Vaughan08:51.95 30Tom Lengyel07:35.74
31Anna Donauer08:54.32 31Reilly Smith07:43.46
32Alice TuckerCAP + 6 32Sul Min Choi07:49.30
33Megan LovegroveCAP + 8 33Harry Debenham07:53.21
34Evelina DaleckiCAP + 14 34Myung Sik Kwak07:59.47
35Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 15 35Han Sunjae08:06.91
36Choi Mi-JungCAP + 25 36Hayden Lavanda08:07.78
37Elise RichmondCAP + 28 37Billy Pullen08:20.60
38Laken WattCAP + 61 38Haydn Wolfsbauer08:23.40
39Gemma RootCAP + 62 39Hyungu Cho08:42.62
40Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 86 40Aaron OsborneCAP + 14

Event 5 - Regionals 18.5


For Time
50 Handstand Push-Ups
50 Toes-to-Bars
50 calorie Assault Bike
50 Dumbbell Box Step-Overs (2 x 70/50 lb, 24/20 in)
50 feet Right-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
50 feet Left-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
Time Cap: 17/22 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kara Saunders13:33.17 1Matthew Reilly15:33.85
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr15:04.52 2James Newbury15:43.72
3Lindsay Vaughan15:40.48 3Rob Watt15:59.35
4Justine Beath16:54.8 4Dean Linder-Leighton16:54.80
5Courtney Haley17:15.68 5David James16:54.84
6Harriet Roberts17:27.24 6Mitchell SinnamonCAP + 0
7Madeline Sturt17:33.84 7Zeke GroveCAP + 3
8Kat Baker18:22.5 8Brandon SwanCAP + 7
9Jessica Coughlan18:31.10 8Khan PorterCAP + 7
10Katelin Marks18:32.72 8Luke FisoCAP + 7
11Jasmin Wood18:40.17 8Harry DebenhamCAP + 7
12Alice Tucker18:57.9 12Bayden BrownCAP + 8
13April Hering19:05.14 13Carlos AlbaladejoCAP + 9
14Samantha Drescher19:56.78 13Michael MikaereCAP + 9
15Emma Wright20:06.15 13Mason DohertyCAP + 9
16Rochelle Steinbergs20:30.2 13James ConnewCAP + 9
17Helen Harding20:31.68 17Hayden LavandaCAP + 10
18Stephanie Ortiz20:31.76 17Cj WalkerCAP + 10
19Morgan Schaeffer20:35.4 17Myung Sik KwakCAP + 10
20Isabelle Gosling20:35.97 20Matt McleodCAP + 11
21Christee Bishop21:09.60 20Jacob PfaffCAP + 11
22Simone Arthur21:37.31 22Royce DunneCAP + 14
23Ashleigh Corby21:43.76 22Hugo LeightonCAP + 14
24Ekaterina Makarova21:51.80 24Ant HaynesCAP + 15
25Sammy Wood21:52.24 24Nathan HornerCAP + 15
26Victoria Campos21:56.46 26Jesse BurnsCAP + 16
27Evelina Dalecki21:59.0 26Grayson SchiphorstCAP + 16
28Gemma RootCAP + 2 28Jordan BenderCAP + 18
29Chelsea DochertyCAP + 3 28Billy PullenCAP + 18
30Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 5 28Reilly SmithCAP + 18
31Mallory BergerCAP + 9 28Han SunjaeCAP + 18
32Elise RichmondCAP + 11 32Sul Min ChoiCAP + 20
32Laken WattCAP + 11 33Haydn WolfsbauerCAP + 21
34Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 12 34Antonio BarriasCAP + 22
35Anna DonauerCAP + 14 34Alex YoungerCAP + 22
35Joelene NevilleCAP + 14 36Tom LengyelCAP + 24
37Choi Mi-JungCAP + 15 36Jake DouglasCAP + 24
38Megan LovegroveCAP + 16 38Joel MunroCAP + 26
39Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 18 39Aaron OsborneCAP + 28
40Deanna CleggCAP + 22 40Hyungu ChoCAP + 40

Event 6 - Regionals 18.6


For Time
4 Rope Climbs
16 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
3 Rope Climbs
12 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
2 Rope Climbs
8 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
Time Cap: 7 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr03:56.61 1Royce Dunne04:05.2
2Kara Saunders04:44.7 2Zeke Grove04:11.45
3Madeline Sturt04:54.24 3James Newbury04:13.32
4Justine Beath05:24.86 4Harry Debenham04:18.80
5Rochelle Steinbergs05:39.96 5Reilly Smith04:21.4
6Jasmin Wood05:52.30 6Khan Porter04:26.76
7Helen Harding05:52.34 7Jordan Bender04:36.9
8Jessica Coughlan05:52.57 8Rob Watt04:37.26
9Courtney Haley05:53.12 9Jake Douglas04:37.75
10Ekaterina Makarova05:57.79 10Cj Walker04:45.31
11Laken Watt06:17.49 11Dean Linder-Leighton04:53.63
12Victoria Campos06:18.67 12Joel Munro04:58.98
13Chelsea Docherty06:21.39 13Matt Mcleod04:59.53
14Lindsay Vaughan06:25.39 14Carlos Albaladejo04:59.92
15Stephanie Ortiz06:33.72 15Bayden Brown05:01.45
16Samantha Drescher06:37.45 16Grayson Schiphorst05:03.79
17Kat Baker06:43.23 17Michael Mikaere05:06.55
18Sammy Wood06:44.36 18Ant Haynes05:07.79
19Harriet Roberts06:50.23 19Brandon Swan05:10.46
20April Hering06:52.16 20Jacob Pfaff05:18.59
21Emma Wright06:52.34 21Luke Fiso05:22.96
22Joelene Neville06:57.40 22Hayden Lavanda05:23.35
23Anna DonauerCAP + 0 23Billy Pullen05:24.12
23Ashleigh CorbyCAP + 0 24David James05:26.53
23Isabelle GoslingCAP + 0 25Tom Lengyel05:26.65
26Morgan SchaefferCAP + 1 26Matthew Reilly05:30.44
27Alice TuckerCAP + 3 27Mason Doherty05:30.80
27Evelina DaleckiCAP + 3 28James Connew05:36.86
29Katelin MarksCAP + 6 29Hyungu Cho05:36.96
30Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 7 30Hugo Leighton05:41.95
31Mallory BergerCAP + 8 31Alex Younger05:47.46
31Gemma RootCAP + 8 32Nathan Horner05:56.63
31Choi Mi-JungCAP + 8 33Jesse Burns06:02.86
34Megan LovegroveCAP + 9 34Sul Min Choi06:08.93
34Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 9 35Antonio Barrias06:24.88
34Christee BishopCAP + 9 36Mitchell Sinnamon06:40.12
34Simone ArthurCAP + 9 37Myung Sik Kwak06:42.59
38Deanna CleggCAP + 10 38Han Sunjae06:48.36
39Elise RichmondCAP + 11 39Aaron OsborneCAP + 6
40Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 13 ---