2016 Meridian Regional

May 27-29, 2016





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Regionals 16.1


For Time
0:00-2:00
10 Squat Snatches (185/135 lb)
2:00-4:00
8 Squat Snatches (205/145 lb)
4:00-6:00
6 Squat Snatches (225/155 lb)
6:00-8:00
4 Squat Snatches (245/165 lb)
8:00-11:00
2 Squat Snatches (265/175 lb)
Time Cap: 11 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Sara Sigmundsdottir06:21.52 1Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson07:39.82
2Annie Thorisdottir06:24.92 2Lukas Esslinger07:53.48
3Laura Hughes06:27.10 3Mikko Aronpää08:27.11
4Emma Mcquaid08:14.45 4Lukas Hogberg08:38.31
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir08:18.71 5Ruan Duvenage08:42.12
6Carmen Bosmans08:34.99 6Adrian Mundwiler08:44.58
7Mia Hesketh09:33.29 7Frederik Aegidius08:46.48
8Kristin Holte10:24.65 8Jak Cornthwaite09:01.34
9Aneta TuckerCAP + 3 9Jonne Koski09:13.87
10Laura HorvathCAP + 5 10Jason Smith09:16.38
11Jacqueline DahlstromCAP + 7 11Viktor Langsved09:16.64
11Karin DikeCAP + 7 12Hinrik Ingi Óskarsson10:00.45
13Jo CaultonCAP + 8 13Andrea BarbottiCAP + 1
14Stephanie ChungCAP + 8 14Casper GammelmarkCAP + 2
14Mary JamiesonCAP + 8 15Andrey GaninCAP + 3
16Sara ArmaniusCAP + 9 16Lukasz TrzonkowskiCAP + 4
17Emilia LeppanenCAP + 9 17Mike BjerregaardCAP + 4
18Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 10 18Alan FoulisCAP + 4
19Megan LovegroveCAP + 11 19Steven FawcettCAP + 5
20Andrea BerggrenCAP + 13 20Pawel KozakCAP + 5
21Jayne EadieCAP + 15 21Stefano MiglioriniCAP + 6
22Fran CalvertCAP + 15 22Sigurdur JonssonCAP + 6
23Gwendolin SonaCAP + 15 23Alec HarwoodCAP + 7
24Mikaela NormanCAP + 16 24Marc OrdeigCAP + 7
25Samantha BriggsCAP + 16 25Billy PullenCAP + 8
26Rebecca ClarkCAP + 17 26Klaus Hebo UggerhojCAP + 8
27Johanni TaljaardCAP + 18 27Oscar AnderssonCAP + 8
28Marlene AnderssonCAP + 18 28Mitchell AdamsCAP + 8
29Anette NieminenCAP + 21 29Bartek LipkaCAP + 9
30Laura FaulknerCAP + 23 30Gianluca OcchinoCAP + 10
30Sanne RooijmansCAP + 23 31Maximilian HenzeCAP + 12
30Rita Garcã­ACAP + 23 32Ates BoranCAP + 13
30Anna FragkouCAP + 23 33Marcin SzybajCAP + 15
34Caroline GustafssonCAP + 25 34Jonas MuellerCAP + 15
34Martina BarbaroCAP + 25 35Mahmood ShalanCAP + 17
36Charlotte SpenceCAP + 26 36Jordan WallaceCAP + 18
37Kate MccallCAP + 27 37Severin IrimiaCAP + 21
37Ulrike GloecknerCAP + 27 37Milosz StaworzynskiCAP + 21
37Eva CortiellaCAP + 27 39Anze BenkoCAP + 22
40Lucy MajuryCAP + 29 ---

Event 2 - Regionals Nate


10 Rounds for Time
4 Strict Muscle-Ups
7 Strict Handstand Push-Ups
12 Kettlebell Snatches (70/53 lb)
Time Cap: 20 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Thuridur Erla Helgadottir18:54.38 1Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson19:25.8
2Sara SigmundsdottirCAP + 6 2Adrian Mundwiler19:58.0
3Annie ThorisdottirCAP + 13 3Sigurdur JonssonCAP + 0
4Anna FragkouCAP + 32 4Stefano MiglioriniCAP + 10
5Martina BarbaroCAP + 34 5Andrea BarbottiCAP + 11
6Kristin HolteCAP + 44 6Klaus Hebo UggerhojCAP + 20
7Samantha BriggsCAP + 46 7Jordan WallaceCAP + 23
8Rebecca ClarkCAP + 51 8Ates BoranCAP + 25
9Marlene AnderssonCAP + 60 9Lukas EsslingerCAP + 33
10Rita Garcã­ACAP + 68 10Gianluca OcchinoCAP + 35
11Emma McquaidCAP + 71 10Anze BenkoCAP + 35
12Megan LovegroveCAP + 86 10Jonne KoskiCAP + 35
13Aneta TuckerCAP + 89 13Steven FawcettCAP + 36
14Eva CortiellaCAP + 90 14Jason SmithCAP + 38
14Gwendolin SonaCAP + 90 14Frederik AegidiusCAP + 38
14Stephanie ChungCAP + 90 16Lukas HogbergCAP + 43
14Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 90 17Maximilian HenzeCAP + 44
18Andrea BerggrenCAP + 91 17Ruan DuvenageCAP + 44
18Sanne RooijmansCAP + 91 19Marcin SzybajCAP + 45
20Mikaela NormanCAP + 92 19Mike BjerregaardCAP + 45
21Fran CalvertCAP + 104 19Jonas MuellerCAP + 45
22Laura FaulknerCAP + 112 19Mahmood ShalanCAP + 45
22Anette NieminenCAP + 112 19Mitchell AdamsCAP + 45
22Johanni TaljaardCAP + 112 24Lukasz TrzonkowskiCAP + 46
25Jayne EadieCAP + 113 24Viktor LangsvedCAP + 46
26Sara ArmaniusCAP + 114 26Bartek LipkaCAP + 47
27Karin DikeCAP + 115 27Alec HarwoodCAP + 50
28Laura HughesCAP + 136 28Hinrik Ingi ÓskarssonCAP + 59
29Kate MccallCAP + 137 29Billy PullenCAP + 62
29Carmen BosmansCAP + 137 29Jak CornthwaiteCAP + 62
31Jacqueline DahlstromCAP + 138 31Marc OrdeigCAP + 63
32Laura HorvathCAP + 158 32Alan FoulisCAP + 69
33Caroline GustafssonCAP + 159 33Oscar AnderssonCAP + 90
34Jo CaultonCAP + 160 33Andrey GaninCAP + 90
35Lucy MajuryCAP + 184 35Mikko AronpääCAP + 91
35Emilia LeppanenCAP + 184 35Severin IrimiaCAP + 91
37Mary JamiesonCAP + 203 37Milosz StaworzynskiCAP + 112
38Mia HeskethCAP + 207 38Pawel KozakCAP + 136
39Charlotte SpenceCAP + 230 38Casper GammelmarkCAP + 136
39Ulrike GloecknerCAP + 230 ---

Event 3 - Regionals 16.3


For Time
104 Wall Ball Shots (20/14 lb)
52 Pull-Ups
Time Cap: 6 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir04:35.24 1Jonne Koski04:14.47
2Sara Sigmundsdottir04:49.14 2Andrea Barbotti04:23.14
3Samantha Briggs04:52.11 3Stefano Migliorini04:28.87
4Laura Horvath05:19.90 4Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson04:40.0
5Kristin Holte05:24.39 5Billy Pullen04:41.99
6Sanne Rooijmans05:55.92 6Jonas Mueller04:42.91
7Mikaela NormanCAP + 7 7Marc Ordeig04:43.23
7Gwendolin SonaCAP + 7 8Casper Gammelmark04:43.69
9Andrea BerggrenCAP + 9 9Andrey Ganin04:45.59
10Sara ArmaniusCAP + 10 10Jason Smith04:45.73
11Thuridur Erla HelgadottirCAP + 13 11Hinrik Ingi Óskarsson04:47.2
12Laura HughesCAP + 16 12Lukasz Trzonkowski04:48.12
13Anna FragkouCAP + 17 13Maximilian Henze04:48.53
14Mary JamiesonCAP + 18 14Marcin Szybaj04:51.23
15Carmen BosmansCAP + 21 15Milosz Staworzynski04:53.3
15Karin DikeCAP + 21 16Mahmood Shalan04:54.50
17Jayne EadieCAP + 22 17Sigurdur Jonsson04:57.0
17Kate MccallCAP + 22 18Frederik Aegidius04:57.23
19Martina BarbaroCAP + 23 19Lukas Esslinger05:07.14
20Stephanie ChungCAP + 24 20Lukas Hogberg05:08.53
21Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 26 21Adrian Mundwiler05:10.52
21Megan LovegroveCAP + 26 22Ruan Duvenage05:14.47
23Emilia LeppanenCAP + 27 23Oscar Andersson05:21.97
23Anette NieminenCAP + 27 24Bartek Lipka05:22.6
25Jo CaultonCAP + 28 25Jak Cornthwaite05:23.44
26Aneta TuckerCAP + 29 26Alan Foulis05:26.48
27Mia HeskethCAP + 31 27Mitchell Adams05:27.70
27Lucy MajuryCAP + 31 28Alec Harwood05:28.2
29Emma McquaidCAP + 32 29Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj05:37.56
30Fran CalvertCAP + 34 30Mikko Aronpää05:45.92
31Caroline GustafssonCAP + 37 31Pawel Kozak05:48.39
32Eva CortiellaCAP + 42 32Mike Bjerregaard05:51.34
33Marlene AnderssonCAP + 44 33Viktor Langsved05:52.27
34Rebecca ClarkCAP + 48 34Gianluca Occhino05:52.94
35Jacqueline DahlstromCAP + 50 35Severin IrimiaCAP + 0
36Johanni TaljaardCAP + 60 35Anze BenkoCAP + 0
37Laura FaulknerCAP + 63 37Jordan WallaceCAP + 12
38Rita Garcã­ACAP + 66 38Ates BoranCAP + 51

Event 4 - Regionals 16.4


4 Rounds for Time
28 Pistols
15 Power Cleans (115/80 lb)
Time Cap: 10 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Samantha Briggs13:35.24 1Ates Boran14:42.77
2Emma Mcquaid14:11.16 2Lukas Hogberg15:12.74
3Martina Barbaro14:22.91 3Marcin Szybaj15:19.41
4Kristin Holte14:30.7 4Jonne Koski15:24.29
5Sara Sigmundsdottir14:30.23 5Frederik Aegidius15:26.29
6Annie Thorisdottir14:30.32 6Lukas Esslinger15:30.48
7Mikaela Norman14:40.43 7Adrian Mundwiler15:38.16
8Megan Lovegrove14:42.44 8Jordan Wallace15:40.29
9Jacqueline Dahlstrom15:05.87 9Andrea Barbotti15:50.15
10Sara Armanius15:14.26 10Oscar Andersson15:50.29
11Andrea Berggren15:23.2 11Viktor Langsved15:57.35
12Jayne Eadie15:23.50 12Ruan Duvenage15:58.95
13Thuridur Erla Helgadottir15:24.92 13Milosz Staworzynski16:00.56
14Rebecca Clark15:28.38 14Casper Gammelmark16:06.19
15Aneta Tucker15:31.46 15Jason Smith16:18.58
16Fran Calvert15:38.52 16Alan Foulis16:25.40
17Eva Cortiella15:42.45 17Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson16:32.96
18Mary Jamieson15:46.0 18Bartek Lipka16:41.5
19Marlene Andersson15:49.37 19Marc Ordeig16:41.8
20Laura Hughes15:52.39 20Stefano Migliorini16:43.2
21Stephanie Chung16:00.17 21Mitchell Adams16:53.98
22Anette Nieminen16:05.0 22Gianluca Occhino16:56.46
23Karin Dike16:06.41 23Pawel KozakCAP + 5
24Anna Fragkou16:17.3 24Billy PullenCAP + 11
25Caroline Gustafsson16:18.0 25Mikko AronpääCAP + 14
26Emilia Leppanen16:43.0 26Klaus Hebo UggerhojCAP + 15
27Mia Hesketh16:49.52 27Lukasz TrzonkowskiCAP + 16
28Jo Caulton16:52.82 27Andrey GaninCAP + 16
29Sanne RooijmansCAP + 0 29Mike BjerregaardCAP + 21
30Gwendolin SonaCAP + 5 30Severin IrimiaCAP + 31
31Carmen BosmansCAP + 6 31Mahmood ShalanCAP + 32
32Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 7 32Jonas MuellerCAP + 34
32Lucy MajuryCAP + 7 33Sigurdur JonssonCAP + 35
34Laura HorvathCAP + 21 34Alec HarwoodCAP + 36
35Kate MccallCAP + 37 35Anze BenkoCAP + 42
--- 36Maximilian HenzeCAP + 49
--- 37Jak CornthwaiteCAP + 63

Event 5 - Regionals 16.5


3 Rounds for Time
400 meter Run
40 GHD Sit-Ups
7 Deadlifts (405/275 lb)
Time Cap: 16 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Sara Sigmundsdottir12:37.39 1Andrea Barbotti12:52.88
2Samantha Briggs12:55.37 2Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson13:09.71
3Annie Thorisdottir13:03.95 3Andrey Ganin13:25.12
4Thuridur Erla Helgadottir13:54.24 4Jak Cornthwaite13:27.84
5Kristin Holte14:05.60 5Lukas Esslinger13:32.18
6Sara Armanius14:13.11 6Lukas Hogberg13:33.60
7Laura Horvath14:13.12 7Stefano Migliorini13:41.63
8Martina Barbaro14:29.60 8Oscar Andersson13:53.51
9Emma Mcquaid14:56.4 9Jason Smith14:02.98
10Anna Fragkou15:01.53 10Adrian Mundwiler14:10.57
11Caroline Gustafsson15:03.39 11Frederik Aegidius14:10.59
12Andrea Berggren15:37.92 12Jonne Koski14:12.26
13Karin Dike15:41.56 13Mahmood Shalan14:41.72
14Jayne Eadie15:52.4 14Alec Harwood14:46.12
15Kate Mccall15:58.68 15Viktor Langsved14:48.39
16Emilia LeppanenCAP + 4 16Lukasz Trzonkowski14:54.74
17Mary JamiesonCAP + 5 17Pawel Kozak15:00.37
18Megan LovegroveCAP + 6 18Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj15:00.71
19Marlene AnderssonCAP + 7 19Ruan Duvenage15:01.74
19Jo CaultonCAP + 7 20Gianluca Occhino15:19.80
21Jacqueline DahlstromCAP + 8 21Sigurdur Jonsson15:35.37
22Laura HughesCAP + 11 22Marcin Szybaj15:36.55
23Gwendolin SonaCAP + 17 23Casper Gammelmark15:48.3
24Mikaela NormanCAP + 24 24Mikko Aronpää15:51.6
25Sanne RooijmansCAP + 25 25Anze Benko15:53.51
26Carmen BosmansCAP + 27 26Jonas MuellerCAP + 1
27Eva CortiellaCAP + 28 27Maximilian HenzeCAP + 2
28Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 30 28Bartek LipkaCAP + 4
29Anette NieminenCAP + 36 29Billy PullenCAP + 6
30Lucy MajuryCAP + 40 30Alan FoulisCAP + 7
31Rebecca ClarkCAP + 47 31Marc OrdeigCAP + 17
32Fran CalvertCAP + 48 32Mike BjerregaardCAP + 18
32Aneta TuckerCAP + 48 33Jordan WallaceCAP + 21
34Stephanie ChungCAP + 51 34Severin IrimiaCAP + 36
34Mia HeskethCAP + 51 35Mitchell AdamsCAP + 108
--- 35Milosz StaworzynskiCAP + 108
--- 37Ates BoranCAP + 348

Event 6 - Regionals 16.6


For Time
1000 meter Bike
100 feet Handstand Walk
10 Overhead Squats (225/155 lb)
500 meter Row
50 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20 in)
5 Overhead Squats (225/155 lb)
Time Cap: 16 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte10:06.86 1Adrian Mundwiler09:56.2
2Annie Thorisdottir10:17.52 2Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson10:32.93
3Sara Sigmundsdottir10:20.49 3Frederik Aegidius10:33.7
4Mikaela Norman11:22.49 4Lukas Esslinger10:36.80
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir11:30.30 5Lukas Hogberg10:45.3
6Carmen Bosmans12:31.37 6Ruan Duvenage11:15.78
7Laura Horvath12:58.64 7Viktor Langsved11:43.37
8Samantha Briggs12:59.3 8Sigurdur Jonsson12:03.80
9Stephanie Chung12:59.8 9Jason Smith12:09.59
10Laura Hughes13:01.52 10Jonne Koski12:10.70
11Karin Dike13:05.80 11Casper Gammelmark12:18.63
12Rebecca Clark13:08.49 12Mikko Aronpää12:18.65
13Gwendolin Sona14:09.15 13Mahmood Shalan12:18.68
14Jo Caulton14:22.11 14Bartek Lipka12:31.58
15Emma Mcquaid14:32.33 15Pawel Kozak12:38.10
16Mary Jamieson14:43.61 16Lukasz Trzonkowski12:44.86
17Celestie Engelbrecht15:00.84 17Marcin Szybaj12:45.31
18Mia Hesketh15:04.21 18Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj12:49.15
19Andrea Berggren15:09.53 19Andrey Ganin13:11.6
20Jayne Eadie15:19.81 20Stefano Migliorini13:16.69
21Sanne Rooijmans15:21.27 21Alec Harwood13:21.24
22Aneta Tucker15:38.10 22Alan Foulis13:22.23
23Fran Calvert15:46.99 23Mike Bjerregaard13:23.79
24Martina Barbaro15:54.54 24Jak Cornthwaite13:30.17
25Megan LovegroveCAP + 2 25Marc Ordeig13:37.19
26Anna FragkouCAP + 4 26Mitchell Adams13:50.60
27Emilia LeppanenCAP + 5 27Oscar Andersson14:24.84
27Marlene AnderssonCAP + 5 28Ates Boran14:31.63
27Jacqueline DahlstromCAP + 5 29Jordan Wallace15:00.21
30Sara ArmaniusCAP + 10 30Gianluca Occhino15:21.39
31Anette NieminenCAP + 19 31Billy Pullen15:25.5
32Caroline GustafssonCAP + 105 32Severin Irimia15:28.75
33Eva CortiellaCAP + 110 33Anze Benko15:49.7
34Kate MccallCAP + 111 34Milosz StaworzynskiCAP + 2
34Lucy MajuryCAP + 111 35Andrea BarbottiCAP + 3
--- 36Jonas MuellerCAP + 5
--- 36Maximilian HenzeCAP + 5

Event 7 - Regionals 16.7


For Time
21 Thrusters (95/65 lb)
3 Legless Rope Climbs
15 Thrusters (95/65 lb)
2 Legless Rope Climbs
9 Thrusters (95/65 lb)
1 Legless Rope Climb
Time Cap: 6 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Samantha Briggs03:34.76 1Stefano Migliorini02:54.42
2Annie Thorisdottir03:34.92 2Andrey Ganin02:55.37
3Sara Sigmundsdottir03:34.98 3Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson02:59.10
4Kristin Holte04:07.50 4Jason Smith02:59.87
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir04:09.12 5Lukas Esslinger03:05.3
6Laura Horvath04:24.40 6Jonne Koski03:07.67
7Kate Mccall04:34.16 7Lukas Hogberg03:07.98
8Jacqueline Dahlstrom04:43.46 8Alec Harwood03:08.61
9Gwendolin Sona04:54.53 9Marc Ordeig03:11.31
10Marlene Andersson05:04.98 10Adrian Mundwiler03:11.48
11Eva Cortiella05:08.73 11Billy Pullen03:11.76
12Megan Lovegrove05:09.25 12Jak Cornthwaite03:12.64
13Jo Caulton05:12.69 13Viktor Langsved03:13.91
14Celestie Engelbrecht05:13.37 14Maximilian Henze03:20.4
15Andrea Berggren05:16.27 15Mahmood Shalan03:20.46
16Aneta Tucker05:16.74 16Frederik Aegidius03:21.76
17Emma Mcquaid05:19.86 17Severin Irimia03:28.98
18Martina Barbaro05:25.40 18Mike Bjerregaard03:34.7
19Rebecca Clark05:34.48 19Ruan Duvenage03:36.80
20Anna Fragkou05:37.73 20Casper Gammelmark03:40.6
21Sanne Rooijmans05:43.68 21Marcin Szybaj03:40.28
22Laura Hughes05:48.92 22Anze Benko03:45.32
23Caroline GustafssonCAP + 1 23Lukasz Trzonkowski03:45.54
23Karin DikeCAP + 1 24Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj03:54.43
23Carmen BosmansCAP + 1 25Oscar Andersson03:59.7
26Jayne EadieCAP + 10 26Jordan Wallace04:09.55
27Emilia LeppanenCAP + 11 27Alan Foulis04:10.3
27Mia HeskethCAP + 11 28Mitchell Adams04:13.77
27Mary JamiesonCAP + 11 29Sigurdur Jonsson04:14.22
27Anette NieminenCAP + 11 30Milosz Staworzynski04:15.29
27Stephanie ChungCAP + 11 31Ates Boran04:22.58
27Sara ArmaniusCAP + 11 32Pawel Kozak04:22.66
27Lucy MajuryCAP + 11 33Jonas Mueller04:23.68
34Fran CalvertCAP + 12 34Bartek Lipka04:30.9
35Mikaela NormanCAP + 29 35Mikko Aronpää04:40.25
--- 36Gianluca Occhino04:52.23