2016 Meridian Regional

May 27-29, 2016

View Competition Preview

Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir650277
2Annie Thorisdottir640167
3Kristin Holte576157
4Samantha Briggs566246
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir551155
6Emma Mcquaid453023
7Laura Horváth421015
8Martina Barbaro403023
9Andrea Berggren4010 0 1
10Laura Hughes384012
11Megan Lovegrove3790 0 1
12Mikaela Norman378013
13Gwendolin Sona3710 0 2
14Karin Dike3630 0 0
15Anna Fragkou361012
16Sara Armanius3590 0 3
17Aneta Tucker3450 0 1
18Jayne Eadie3390 0 0
19Carmen Bosmans3380 0 2
20Stephanie Chung3350 0 1
21Jacqueline Dahlstrøm3310 0 2
22Mary Jamieson3300 0 0
23Rebecca Clark3260 0 1
24Celestie Engelbrecht3230 0 0
25Marlene Andersson3220 0 2
26Jo Caulton3210 0 0
27Sanne Rooijmans3090 0 1
28Eva Cortiella2790 0 0
29Kate Mccall2770 0 1
30Emilia Leppänen2720 0 0
31Mia Hesketh2650 0 1
32Fran Calvert2590 0 0
33Anette Nieminen2440 0 0
34Caroline Gustafsson2410 0 0
35Lucy Majury1800 0 0
36Rita Garcã­A1130 0 1
37Johanni Taljaard970 0 0
38Laura Faulkner900 0 0
39Charlotte Spence390 0 0
40Ulrike Gloeckner380 0 0

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson618266
2Lukas Esslinger533046
3Jonne Koski526126
4Adrian Mundwiler522126
5Lukas Högberg510035
6Stefano Migliorini487134
7Frederik Aegidius473023
8Jason Smith473015
9Andrey Ganin417023
10Ruan Duvenage412012
11Viktor Långsved3840 0 1
12Marcin Szybaj363011
13Casper Gammelmark3610 0 1
14Sigurdur Jonsson355012
15Jak Cornthwaite344012
16Lukasz Trzonkowski3410 0 0
17Mahmood Shalan3310 0 0
18Marc Ordeig3190 0 2
19Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj3150 0 1
20Oscar Andersson3060 0 2
21Billy Pullen305011
22Alec Harwood3030 0 1
23Mikko Aronpää300011
24Ates Boran292112
25Maximilian Henze2740 0 0
26Jordan Wallace2730 0 2
27Mike Bjerregaard2730 0 0
28Alan Foulis2690 0 0
29Pawel Kozak2680 0 0
30Bartek Lipka2670 0 0
31Gianluca Occhino2550 0 1
32Jonas Mueller2520 0 1
33Mitchell Adams2460 0 0
34Anze Benko2330 0 1
35Milosz Staworzynski2300 0 0
36Severin Irimia1920 0 0
37Andrea Barbotti427134
38Hinrik Ingi Óskarsson1590 0 0
39Steven Fawcett1100 0 0
WithdrewPhil Hesketh00 - -

Event 1 - Regionals 16.1


For Time
0:00-2:00
10 Squat Snatches (185/135 lb)
2:00-4:00
8 Squat Snatches (205/145 lb)
4:00-6:00
6 Squat Snatches (225/155 lb)
6:00-8:00
4 Squat Snatches (245/165 lb)
8:00-11:00
2 Squat Snatches (265/175 lb)
Time Cap: 11 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir06:21.52 1Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson07:39.82
2Annie Thorisdottir06:24.92 2Lukas Esslinger07:53.48
3Laura Hughes06:27.10 3Mikko Aronpää08:27.11
4Emma Mcquaid08:14.45 4Lukas Högberg08:38.31
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir08:18.71 5Ruan Duvenage08:42.12
6Carmen Bosmans08:34.99 6Adrian Mundwiler08:44.58
7Mia Hesketh09:33.29 7Frederik Aegidius08:46.48
8Kristin Holte10:24.65 8Jak Cornthwaite09:01.34
9Aneta TuckerCAP + 3 9Jonne Koski09:13.87
10Laura HorváthCAP + 5 10Jason Smith09:16.38
11Jacqueline DahlstrømCAP + 7 11Viktor Långsved09:16.64
11Karin DikeCAP + 7 12Hinrik Ingi Óskarsson10:00.45
13Jo CaultonCAP + 8 13Andrea BarbottiCAP + 1
14Stephanie ChungCAP + 8 14Casper GammelmarkCAP + 2
14Mary JamiesonCAP + 8 15Andrey GaninCAP + 3
16Sara ArmaniusCAP + 9 16Lukasz TrzonkowskiCAP + 4
17Emilia LeppänenCAP + 9 17Mike BjerregaardCAP + 4
18Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 10 18Alan FoulisCAP + 4
19Megan LovegroveCAP + 11 19Steven FawcettCAP + 5
20Andrea BerggrenCAP + 13 20Pawel KozakCAP + 5
21Jayne EadieCAP + 15 21Stefano MiglioriniCAP + 6
22Fran CalvertCAP + 15 22Sigurdur JonssonCAP + 6
23Gwendolin SonaCAP + 15 23Alec HarwoodCAP + 7
24Mikaela NormanCAP + 16 24Marc OrdeigCAP + 7
25Samantha BriggsCAP + 16 25Billy PullenCAP + 8
26Rebecca ClarkCAP + 17 26Klaus Hebo UggerhojCAP + 8
27Johanni TaljaardCAP + 18 27Oscar AnderssonCAP + 8
28Marlene AnderssonCAP + 18 28Mitchell AdamsCAP + 8
29Anette NieminenCAP + 21 29Bartek LipkaCAP + 9
30Laura FaulknerCAP + 23 30Gianluca OcchinoCAP + 10
30Sanne RooijmansCAP + 23 31Maximilian HenzeCAP + 12
30Rita Garcã­ACAP + 23 32Ates BoranCAP + 13
30Anna FragkouCAP + 23 33Marcin SzybajCAP + 15
34Caroline GustafssonCAP + 25 34Jonas MuellerCAP + 15
34Martina BarbaroCAP + 25 35Mahmood ShalanCAP + 17
36Charlotte SpenceCAP + 26 36Jordan WallaceCAP + 18
37Kate MccallCAP + 27 37Severin IrimiaCAP + 21
37Ulrike GloecknerCAP + 27 37Milosz StaworzynskiCAP + 21
37Eva CortiellaCAP + 27 39Anze BenkoCAP + 22
40Lucy MajuryCAP + 29 ---

Event 2 - Regionals Nate


10 Rounds for Time
4 Strict Muscle-Ups
7 Strict Handstand Push-Ups
12 Kettlebell Snatches (70/53 lb)
Time Cap: 20 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Thuridur Erla Helgadottir18:54.38 1Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson19:25.8
2Ragnheiður Sara SigmundsdottirCAP + 6 2Adrian Mundwiler19:58.0
3Annie ThorisdottirCAP + 13 3Sigurdur JonssonCAP + 0
4Anna FragkouCAP + 32 4Stefano MiglioriniCAP + 10
5Martina BarbaroCAP + 34 5Andrea BarbottiCAP + 11
6Kristin HolteCAP + 44 6Klaus Hebo UggerhojCAP + 20
7Samantha BriggsCAP + 46 7Jordan WallaceCAP + 23
8Rebecca ClarkCAP + 51 8Ates BoranCAP + 25
9Marlene AnderssonCAP + 60 9Lukas EsslingerCAP + 33
10Rita Garcã­ACAP + 68 10Gianluca OcchinoCAP + 35
11Emma McquaidCAP + 71 10Anze BenkoCAP + 35
12Megan LovegroveCAP + 86 10Jonne KoskiCAP + 35
13Aneta TuckerCAP + 89 13Steven FawcettCAP + 36
14Eva CortiellaCAP + 90 14Jason SmithCAP + 38
14Gwendolin SonaCAP + 90 14Frederik AegidiusCAP + 38
14Stephanie ChungCAP + 90 16Lukas HögbergCAP + 43
14Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 90 17Maximilian HenzeCAP + 44
18Andrea BerggrenCAP + 91 17Ruan DuvenageCAP + 44
18Sanne RooijmansCAP + 91 19Marcin SzybajCAP + 45
20Mikaela NormanCAP + 92 19Mike BjerregaardCAP + 45
21Fran CalvertCAP + 104 19Jonas MuellerCAP + 45
22Laura FaulknerCAP + 112 19Mahmood ShalanCAP + 45
22Anette NieminenCAP + 112 19Mitchell AdamsCAP + 45
22Johanni TaljaardCAP + 112 24Lukasz TrzonkowskiCAP + 46
25Jayne EadieCAP + 113 24Viktor LångsvedCAP + 46
26Sara ArmaniusCAP + 114 26Bartek LipkaCAP + 47
27Karin DikeCAP + 115 27Alec HarwoodCAP + 50
28Laura HughesCAP + 136 28Hinrik Ingi ÓskarssonCAP + 59
29Kate MccallCAP + 137 29Billy PullenCAP + 62
29Carmen BosmansCAP + 137 29Jak CornthwaiteCAP + 62
31Jacqueline DahlstrømCAP + 138 31Marc OrdeigCAP + 63
32Laura HorváthCAP + 158 32Alan FoulisCAP + 69
33Caroline GustafssonCAP + 159 33Oscar AnderssonCAP + 90
34Jo CaultonCAP + 160 33Andrey GaninCAP + 90
35Lucy MajuryCAP + 184 35Mikko AronpääCAP + 91
35Emilia LeppänenCAP + 184 35Severin IrimiaCAP + 91
37Mary JamiesonCAP + 203 37Milosz StaworzynskiCAP + 112
38Mia HeskethCAP + 207 38Pawel KozakCAP + 136
39Charlotte SpenceCAP + 230 38Casper GammelmarkCAP + 136
39Ulrike GloecknerCAP + 230 ---

Event 3 - Regionals 16.3


For Time
104 Wall Ball Shots (20/14 lb)
52 Pull-Ups
Time Cap: 6 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir04:35.24 1Jonne Koski04:14.47
2Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir04:49.14 2Andrea Barbotti04:23.14
3Samantha Briggs04:52.11 3Stefano Migliorini04:28.87
4Laura Horváth05:19.90 4Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson04:40.0
5Kristin Holte05:24.39 5Billy Pullen04:41.99
6Sanne Rooijmans05:55.92 6Jonas Mueller04:42.91
7Mikaela NormanCAP + 7 7Marc Ordeig04:43.23
7Gwendolin SonaCAP + 7 8Casper Gammelmark04:43.69
9Andrea BerggrenCAP + 9 9Andrey Ganin04:45.59
10Sara ArmaniusCAP + 10 10Jason Smith04:45.73
11Thuridur Erla HelgadottirCAP + 13 11Hinrik Ingi Óskarsson04:47.2
12Laura HughesCAP + 16 12Lukasz Trzonkowski04:48.12
13Anna FragkouCAP + 17 13Maximilian Henze04:48.53
14Mary JamiesonCAP + 18 14Marcin Szybaj04:51.23
15Carmen BosmansCAP + 21 15Milosz Staworzynski04:53.3
15Karin DikeCAP + 21 16Mahmood Shalan04:54.50
17Jayne EadieCAP + 22 17Sigurdur Jonsson04:57.0
17Kate MccallCAP + 22 18Frederik Aegidius04:57.23
19Martina BarbaroCAP + 23 19Lukas Esslinger05:07.14
20Stephanie ChungCAP + 24 20Lukas Högberg05:08.53
21Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 26 21Adrian Mundwiler05:10.52
21Megan LovegroveCAP + 26 22Ruan Duvenage05:14.47
23Emilia LeppänenCAP + 27 23Oscar Andersson05:21.97
23Anette NieminenCAP + 27 24Bartek Lipka05:22.6
25Jo CaultonCAP + 28 25Jak Cornthwaite05:23.44
26Aneta TuckerCAP + 29 26Alan Foulis05:26.48
27Mia HeskethCAP + 31 27Mitchell Adams05:27.70
27Lucy MajuryCAP + 31 28Alec Harwood05:28.2
29Emma McquaidCAP + 32 29Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj05:37.56
30Fran CalvertCAP + 34 30Mikko Aronpää05:45.92
31Caroline GustafssonCAP + 37 31Pawel Kozak05:48.39
32Eva CortiellaCAP + 42 32Mike Bjerregaard05:51.34
33Marlene AnderssonCAP + 44 33Viktor Långsved05:52.27
34Rebecca ClarkCAP + 48 34Gianluca Occhino05:52.94
35Jacqueline DahlstrømCAP + 50 35Severin IrimiaCAP + 0
36Johanni TaljaardCAP + 60 35Anze BenkoCAP + 0
37Laura FaulknerCAP + 63 37Jordan WallaceCAP + 12
38Rita Garcã­ACAP + 66 38Ates BoranCAP + 51

Event 4 - Regionals 16.4


4 Rounds for Time
28 Pistols
15 Power Cleans (115/80 lb)
Time Cap: 10 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Samantha Briggs13:35.24 1Ates Boran14:42.77
2Emma Mcquaid14:11.16 2Lukas Högberg15:12.74
3Martina Barbaro14:22.91 3Marcin Szybaj15:19.41
4Kristin Holte14:30.7 4Jonne Koski15:24.29
5Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir14:30.23 5Frederik Aegidius15:26.29
6Annie Thorisdottir14:30.32 6Lukas Esslinger15:30.48
7Mikaela Norman14:40.43 7Adrian Mundwiler15:38.16
8Megan Lovegrove14:42.44 8Jordan Wallace15:40.29
9Jacqueline Dahlstrøm15:05.87 9Andrea Barbotti15:50.15
10Sara Armanius15:14.26 10Oscar Andersson15:50.29
11Andrea Berggren15:23.2 11Viktor Långsved15:57.35
12Jayne Eadie15:23.50 12Ruan Duvenage15:58.95
13Thuridur Erla Helgadottir15:24.92 13Milosz Staworzynski16:00.56
14Rebecca Clark15:28.38 14Casper Gammelmark16:06.19
15Aneta Tucker15:31.46 15Jason Smith16:18.58
16Fran Calvert15:38.52 16Alan Foulis16:25.40
17Eva Cortiella15:42.45 17Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson16:32.96
18Mary Jamieson15:46.0 18Bartek Lipka16:41.5
19Marlene Andersson15:49.37 19Marc Ordeig16:41.8
20Laura Hughes15:52.39 20Stefano Migliorini16:43.2
21Stephanie Chung16:00.17 21Mitchell Adams16:53.98
22Anette Nieminen16:05.0 22Gianluca Occhino16:56.46
23Karin Dike16:06.41 23Pawel KozakCAP + 5
24Anna Fragkou16:17.3 24Billy PullenCAP + 11
25Caroline Gustafsson16:18.0 25Mikko AronpääCAP + 14
26Emilia Leppänen16:43.0 26Klaus Hebo UggerhojCAP + 15
27Mia Hesketh16:49.52 27Lukasz TrzonkowskiCAP + 16
28Jo Caulton16:52.82 27Andrey GaninCAP + 16
29Sanne RooijmansCAP + 0 29Mike BjerregaardCAP + 21
30Gwendolin SonaCAP + 5 30Severin IrimiaCAP + 31
31Carmen BosmansCAP + 6 31Mahmood ShalanCAP + 32
32Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 7 32Jonas MuellerCAP + 34
32Lucy MajuryCAP + 7 33Sigurdur JonssonCAP + 35
34Laura HorváthCAP + 21 34Alec HarwoodCAP + 36
35Kate MccallCAP + 37 35Anze BenkoCAP + 42
--- 36Maximilian HenzeCAP + 49
--- 37Jak CornthwaiteCAP + 63

Event 5 - Regionals 16.5


3 Rounds for Time
400 meter Run
40 GHD Sit-Ups
7 Deadlifts (405/275 lb)
Time Cap: 16 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir12:37.39 1Andrea Barbotti12:52.88
2Samantha Briggs12:55.37 2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson13:09.71
3Annie Thorisdottir13:03.95 3Andrey Ganin13:25.12
4Thuridur Erla Helgadottir13:54.24 4Jak Cornthwaite13:27.84
5Kristin Holte14:05.60 5Lukas Esslinger13:32.18
6Sara Armanius14:13.11 6Lukas Högberg13:33.60
7Laura Horváth14:13.12 7Stefano Migliorini13:41.63
8Martina Barbaro14:29.60 8Oscar Andersson13:53.51
9Emma Mcquaid14:56.4 9Jason Smith14:02.98
10Anna Fragkou15:01.53 10Adrian Mundwiler14:10.57
11Caroline Gustafsson15:03.39 11Frederik Aegidius14:10.59
12Andrea Berggren15:37.92 12Jonne Koski14:12.26
13Karin Dike15:41.56 13Mahmood Shalan14:41.72
14Jayne Eadie15:52.4 14Alec Harwood14:46.12
15Kate Mccall15:58.68 15Viktor Långsved14:48.39
16Emilia LeppänenCAP + 4 16Lukasz Trzonkowski14:54.74
17Mary JamiesonCAP + 5 17Pawel Kozak15:00.37
18Megan LovegroveCAP + 6 18Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj15:00.71
19Marlene AnderssonCAP + 7 19Ruan Duvenage15:01.74
19Jo CaultonCAP + 7 20Gianluca Occhino15:19.80
21Jacqueline DahlstrømCAP + 8 21Sigurdur Jonsson15:35.37
22Laura HughesCAP + 11 22Marcin Szybaj15:36.55
23Gwendolin SonaCAP + 17 23Casper Gammelmark15:48.3
24Mikaela NormanCAP + 24 24Mikko Aronpää15:51.6
25Sanne RooijmansCAP + 25 25Anze Benko15:53.51
26Carmen BosmansCAP + 27 26Jonas MuellerCAP + 1
27Eva CortiellaCAP + 28 27Maximilian HenzeCAP + 2
28Celestie EngelbrechtCAP + 30 28Bartek LipkaCAP + 4
29Anette NieminenCAP + 36 29Billy PullenCAP + 6
30Lucy MajuryCAP + 40 30Alan FoulisCAP + 7
31Rebecca ClarkCAP + 47 31Marc OrdeigCAP + 17
32Fran CalvertCAP + 48 32Mike BjerregaardCAP + 18
32Aneta TuckerCAP + 48 33Jordan WallaceCAP + 21
34Stephanie ChungCAP + 51 34Severin IrimiaCAP + 36
34Mia HeskethCAP + 51 35Mitchell AdamsCAP + 108
--- 35Milosz StaworzynskiCAP + 108
--- 37Ates BoranCAP + 348

Event 6 - Regionals 16.6


For Time
1000 meter Bike
100 feet Handstand Walk
10 Overhead Squats (225/155 lb)
500 meter Row
50 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20 in)
5 Overhead Squats (225/155 lb)
Time Cap: 16 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte10:06.86 1Adrian Mundwiler09:56.2
2Annie Thorisdottir10:17.52 2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson10:32.93
3Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir10:20.49 3Frederik Aegidius10:33.7
4Mikaela Norman11:22.49 4Lukas Esslinger10:36.80
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir11:30.30 5Lukas Högberg10:45.3
6Carmen Bosmans12:31.37 6Ruan Duvenage11:15.78
7Laura Horváth12:58.64 7Viktor Långsved11:43.37
8Samantha Briggs12:59.3 8Sigurdur Jonsson12:03.80
9Stephanie Chung12:59.8 9Jason Smith12:09.59
10Laura Hughes13:01.52 10Jonne Koski12:10.70
11Karin Dike13:05.80 11Casper Gammelmark12:18.63
12Rebecca Clark13:08.49 12Mikko Aronpää12:18.65
13Gwendolin Sona14:09.15 13Mahmood Shalan12:18.68
14Jo Caulton14:22.11 14Bartek Lipka12:31.58
15Emma Mcquaid14:32.33 15Pawel Kozak12:38.10
16Mary Jamieson14:43.61 16Lukasz Trzonkowski12:44.86
17Celestie Engelbrecht15:00.84 17Marcin Szybaj12:45.31
18Mia Hesketh15:04.21 18Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj12:49.15
19Andrea Berggren15:09.53 19Andrey Ganin13:11.6
20Jayne Eadie15:19.81 20Stefano Migliorini13:16.69
21Sanne Rooijmans15:21.27 21Alec Harwood13:21.24
22Aneta Tucker15:38.10 22Alan Foulis13:22.23
23Fran Calvert15:46.99 23Mike Bjerregaard13:23.79
24Martina Barbaro15:54.54 24Jak Cornthwaite13:30.17
25Megan LovegroveCAP + 2 25Marc Ordeig13:37.19
26Anna FragkouCAP + 4 26Mitchell Adams13:50.60
27Emilia LeppänenCAP + 5 27Oscar Andersson14:24.84
27Marlene AnderssonCAP + 5 28Ates Boran14:31.63
27Jacqueline DahlstrømCAP + 5 29Jordan Wallace15:00.21
30Sara ArmaniusCAP + 10 30Gianluca Occhino15:21.39
31Anette NieminenCAP + 19 31Billy Pullen15:25.5
32Caroline GustafssonCAP + 105 32Severin Irimia15:28.75
33Eva CortiellaCAP + 110 33Anze Benko15:49.7
34Kate MccallCAP + 111 34Milosz StaworzynskiCAP + 2
34Lucy MajuryCAP + 111 35Andrea BarbottiCAP + 3
--- 36Jonas MuellerCAP + 5
--- 36Maximilian HenzeCAP + 5

Event 7 - Regionals 16.7


For Time
21 Thrusters (95/65 lb)
3 Legless Rope Climbs
15 Thrusters (95/65 lb)
2 Legless Rope Climbs
9 Thrusters (95/65 lb)
1 Legless Rope Climb
Time Cap: 6 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Samantha Briggs03:34.76 1Stefano Migliorini02:54.42
2Annie Thorisdottir03:34.92 2Andrey Ganin02:55.37
3Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir03:34.98 3Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson02:59.10
4Kristin Holte04:07.50 4Jason Smith02:59.87
5Thuridur Erla Helgadottir04:09.12 5Lukas Esslinger03:05.3
6Laura Horváth04:24.40 6Jonne Koski03:07.67
7Kate Mccall04:34.16 7Lukas Högberg03:07.98
8Jacqueline Dahlstrøm04:43.46 8Alec Harwood03:08.61
9Gwendolin Sona04:54.53 9Marc Ordeig03:11.31
10Marlene Andersson05:04.98 10Adrian Mundwiler03:11.48
11Eva Cortiella05:08.73 11Billy Pullen03:11.76
12Megan Lovegrove05:09.25 12Jak Cornthwaite03:12.64
13Jo Caulton05:12.69 13Viktor Långsved03:13.91
14Celestie Engelbrecht05:13.37 14Maximilian Henze03:20.4
15Andrea Berggren05:16.27 15Mahmood Shalan03:20.46
16Aneta Tucker05:16.74 16Frederik Aegidius03:21.76
17Emma Mcquaid05:19.86 17Severin Irimia03:28.98
18Martina Barbaro05:25.40 18Mike Bjerregaard03:34.7
19Rebecca Clark05:34.48 19Ruan Duvenage03:36.80
20Anna Fragkou05:37.73 20Casper Gammelmark03:40.6
21Sanne Rooijmans05:43.68 21Marcin Szybaj03:40.28
22Laura Hughes05:48.92 22Anze Benko03:45.32
23Caroline GustafssonCAP + 1 23Lukasz Trzonkowski03:45.54
23Karin DikeCAP + 1 24Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj03:54.43
23Carmen BosmansCAP + 1 25Oscar Andersson03:59.7
26Jayne EadieCAP + 10 26Jordan Wallace04:09.55
27Emilia LeppänenCAP + 11 27Alan Foulis04:10.3
27Mia HeskethCAP + 11 28Mitchell Adams04:13.77
27Mary JamiesonCAP + 11 29Sigurdur Jonsson04:14.22
27Anette NieminenCAP + 11 30Milosz Staworzynski04:15.29
27Stephanie ChungCAP + 11 31Ates Boran04:22.58
27Sara ArmaniusCAP + 11 32Pawel Kozak04:22.66
27Lucy MajuryCAP + 11 33Jonas Mueller04:23.68
34Fran CalvertCAP + 12 34Bartek Lipka04:30.9
35Mikaela NormanCAP + 29 35Mikko Aronpää04:40.25
--- 36Gianluca Occhino04:52.23

The following is a breakdown of the number of movements in each category programmed in the 2016 Meridian Regional. If a movement appears in multiple events, it is counted twice

CategoryCount
Gymnastics8
Monostructural3
Weightlifting7


MovementEvent
Gymnastics Movements
Burpee Box Jump OversRegionals 16.6
GHD SitupsRegionals 16.5
Handstand Push UpRegionals Nate
Handstand WalkRegionals 16.6
Legless Rope ClimbRegionals 16.7
PistolsRegionals 16.4
Pull UpRegionals 16.3
Ring Muscle UpRegionals Nate
Monostructural Movements
Assault BikeRegionals 16.6
RowRegionals 16.6
RunningRegionals 16.5
Weightlifting Movements
DeadliftRegionals 16.5
Kettlebell SwingRegionals Nate
Overhead SquatRegionals 16.6
Power CleanRegionals 16.4
SnatchRegionals 16.1
ThrusterRegionals 16.7
Wall BallsRegionals 16.3
SchemeCount
Single Movement1
Couplet3
Triplet2
Chipper1
Time DomainCount
Less than 5 minutes2
5 to 10 minutes1
10 to 20 minutes4