2018 Europe Regional

May 18-20, 2018





Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Annie Thorisdottir544166
2Laura Horváth540166
3Sara Sigmundsdottir508245
4Kristin Holte508156
5Camilla Salomonsson Hellman444016
6Gabriela Migała410125
7Karin Freyová404024
8Thuridur Erla Helgadottir366013
9Bjork Odinsdottir350014
10Emma Mcquaid344012
11Anna Fragkou332012
12Manon Angonese3280 0 1
13Steph Dekker2780 0 1
14Emma Tall2720 0 2
15Emelie Lundberg2660 0 1
16Anette Nieminen2380 0 1
17Sanna Venäläinen2280 0 1
18Kelly Friel2240 0 0
19Synne Krokstad2200 0 1
20Aneta Tucker2140 0 0
21Siri Rohmesmo2120 0 1
22Jayne Eadie2080 0 1
23Laura Hughes2040 0 0
24Charlotte Spence2020 0 0
25Martyna Krysiak1980 0 0
26Hanne Nilsen1820 0 0
27Lisa Lettner1700 0 0
28Laura Faulkner1680 0 0
29Fédra Szakolczai1660 0 0
30Janie Garratt1640 0 1
31Nathalie Geurts1560 0 0
32Maria Kurzawa1540 0 0
33Frederikke Frandsen1260 0 0
34Solveig Sigurdardottir1180 0 0
35Aoife Burke1140 0 0
36Alexis Rufus980 0 0
37Lucy Majury820 0 0
38Matilda Spanou800 0 0
39Kirsty Oliver740 0 0
40Sarah Massoni1100 0 0

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Roman Khrennikov500155
2Adrian Mundwiler482145
3Lukas Högberg456016
4Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson426034
5Frederik Aegidius376013
6Bronislaw Olenkowicz356024
7Jak Cornthwaite3340 0 2
8Lazar Đukić3220 0 3
9Willy Kane318013
10Pd Savage306012
11Viktor Långsved3060 0 1
12Uldis Upenieks3020 0 1
13Mitchell Adams290111
14Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj2760 0 2
15Philip Bisgaard2740 0 2
16Sigurđur Ţrastarson272111
17Arni Bjorn Kristjansson266011
18Joshua Wichtrup264012
19Alex Kotoulas2500 0 2
20Kevin Winkens2440 0 1
21Markus Schmidt242011
22Casper Gammelmark2420 0 0
23Sam Stewart216011
24Alec Harwood2060 0 0
25Aleksandar Ilin1960 0 1
26Lefteris Theofanidis1900 0 0
27Bartek Lipka1860 0 0
28Zack George1680 0 1
29Arminas Balevicius1620 0 0
30Dirk Wunderlich1400 0 0
31Giorgos Karavis1300 0 0
32James St Leger1260 0 0
33Piotr Mielczarek1180 0 0
34Marcus Erixon1160 0 0
35David Stroupek680 0 0
36Piotr Szczycinski600 0 0
37Dimitris Fotiou280 0 0
38Marcin Szybaj100 0 0
-Andrey Ganin448244
-Gena Malkovskiy340022

Event 1 - Triple 3


3000 meter Row
300 Double-Unders
3 mile Run
Time Cap: 49 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Gabriela Migała40:15.8 1Sigurđur Ţrastarson35:25.2
2Laura Horváth40:50.52 2Roman Khrennikov36:38.96
3Kristin Holte40:52.18 3Lukas Högberg36:47.9
4Sara Sigmundsdottir41:05.31 4Arni Bjorn Kristjansson37:02.10
5Annie Thorisdottir41:30.30 5Pd Savage37:26.90
6Jayne Eadie41:47.32 6Uldis Upenieks37:39.61
7Karin Freyová42:23.15 7Frederik Aegidius37:56.89
8Camilla Salomonsson Hellman42:45.57 8Joshua Wichtrup38:27.52
9Synne Krokstad43:07.40 9Adrian Mundwiler38:34.30
10Steph Dekker44:15.61 10Kevin Winkens38:39.80
11Emma Tall44:18.58 11Jak Cornthwaite38:43.85
12Martyna Krysiak44:24.20 12Viktor Långsved38:50.52
13Manon Angonese44:48.97 13Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson39:01.19
14Sanna Venäläinen44:49.30 14Markus Schmidt39:12.51
15Lisa Lettner44:50.2 15Casper Gammelmark39:16.17
16Thuridur Erla Helgadottir45:05.12 16Willy Kane39:30.74
17Emelie Lundberg45:05.24 17Andrey Ganin39:39.41
18Aoife Burke45:08.73 18Mitchell Adams39:48.78
19Emma Mcquaid45:23.83 19Alex Kotoulas39:59.58
20Laura Faulkner45:26.82 20Philip Bisgaard40:16.18
21Sarah Massoni45:28.33 21Lazar Đukić40:22.16
22Anna Fragkou45:33.84 22Dirk Wunderlich40:36.6
23Maria Kurzawa45:55.86 23Bartek Lipka40:48.20
24Kelly Friel46:20.75 24Gena Malkovskiy40:57.47
25Alexis Rufus46:28.52 25James St Leger40:59.41
26Anette Nieminen46:33.42 26Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj41:00.77
27Fédra Szakolczai46:42.25 27Aleksandar Ilin41:02.74
28Charlotte Spence47:21.3 28Alec Harwood41:04.3
29Nathalie Geurts47:45.17 29Sam Stewart41:06.24
30Frederikke Frandsen48:02.50 30Lefteris Theofanidis41:30.39
31Solveig Sigurdardottir48:03.66 31Marcus Erixon41:35.82
32Lucy Majury48:28.98 32Giorgos Karavis41:36.7
33Hanne Nilsen48:43.54 33Arminas Balevicius42:06.25
34Aneta TuckerCAP + 0 34Zack George42:30.94
34Bjork OdinsdottirCAP + 0 35Marcin Szybaj42:36.35
36Janie GarrattCAP + 1 36Dimitris Fotiou42:45.44
36Laura HughesCAP + 1 37Piotr Mielczarek43:32.43
36Siri RohmesmoCAP + 1 38Piotr Szczycinski43:34.36
39Kirsty OliverCAP + 2 39Bronislaw Olenkowicz43:53.54
40Matilda SpanouCAP + 4 40David Stroupek44:14.31

Event 2 - Linda


10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Reps of:
Deadlifts (295/220 lb)
Bench Presses (195/135 lb)
Squat Cleans (145/105 lb)
Time Cap: 17 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Sara Sigmundsdottir13:03.16 1Andrey Ganin12:09.31
2Laura Horváth14:47.42 2Adrian Mundwiler12:45.95
3Annie Thorisdottir15:11.28 3Roman Khrennikov12:50.73
4Kristin Holte15:13.28 4Gena Malkovskiy13:01.75
5Anna Fragkou15:36.2 5Markus Schmidt13:08.71
6Emelie Lundberg16:00.34 6Lukas Högberg13:42.25
7Bjork Odinsdottir16:19.22 7Lazar Đukić13:59.6
8Manon Angonese16:24.45 8Bronislaw Olenkowicz14:08.0
9Camilla Salomonsson Hellman16:38.47 9Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj14:46.86
10Gabriela Migała16:41.79 10Aleksandar Ilin14:52.38
11Karin FreyováCAP + 2 11Kevin Winkens14:54.95
12Kelly FrielCAP + 3 12Frederik Aegidius14:58.91
13Laura HughesCAP + 4 13Pd Savage15:08.73
14Sanna VenäläinenCAP + 5 14Zack George15:45.4
14Nathalie GeurtsCAP + 5 15Mitchell Adams16:02.91
14Steph DekkerCAP + 5 16Sigurđur Ţrastarson16:06.36
17Siri RohmesmoCAP + 9 17Alec Harwood16:13.98
17Emma McquaidCAP + 9 18Viktor Långsved16:33.79
19Fédra SzakolczaiCAP + 10 19Philip Bisgaard16:37.41
20Emma TallCAP + 12 20Jak Cornthwaite16:58.90
21Anette NieminenCAP + 17 21Arni Bjorn KristjanssonCAP + 2
22Charlotte SpenceCAP + 18 21Dirk WunderlichCAP + 2
23Maria KurzawaCAP + 21 23Björgvin Karl GuðmundssonCAP + 3
24Thuridur Erla HelgadottirCAP + 27 24Sam StewartCAP + 5
25Aneta TuckerCAP + 32 25Bartek LipkaCAP + 6
26Lucy MajuryCAP + 36 25Uldis UpenieksCAP + 6
27Martyna KrysiakCAP + 37 27Lefteris TheofanidisCAP + 9
27Janie GarrattCAP + 37 28James St LegerCAP + 12
29Hanne NilsenCAP + 41 29Marcus ErixonCAP + 14
30Frederikke FrandsenCAP + 42 30Joshua WichtrupCAP + 15
31Matilda SpanouCAP + 51 30Willy KaneCAP + 15
32Sarah MassoniCAP + 55 32Casper GammelmarkCAP + 16
33Jayne EadieCAP + 56 33David StroupekCAP + 18
33Kirsty OliverCAP + 56 33Giorgos KaravisCAP + 18
35Solveig SigurdardottirCAP + 60 35Piotr MielczarekCAP + 19
36Synne KrokstadCAP + 63 36Arminas BaleviciusCAP + 26
37Lisa LettnerCAP + 72 37Piotr SzczycinskiCAP + 30
38Alexis RufusCAP + 77 38Dimitris FotiouCAP + 52
39Laura FaulknerCAP + 93 39Alex KotoulasCAP + 72
40Aoife BurkeCAP + 114 ---

Event 3 - Regionals 18.3


For Time
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
36 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
45 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
54 Pistols
Time Cap: 13 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte10:47.77 1Mitchell Adams08:33.67
2Bjork Odinsdottir10:49.39 2Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson08:41.95
3Annie Thorisdottir11:31.15 3Roman Khrennikov09:34.49
4Thuridur Erla Helgadottir11:32.2 4Adrian Mundwiler09:59.72
5Laura Horváth12:10.68 5Frederik Aegidius10:10.44
6Anna Fragkou12:38.49 6Viktor Långsved10:15.21
7Camilla Salomonsson Hellman12:44.72 7Lukas Högberg10:17.45
8Janie GarrattCAP + 12 8Willy Kane10:26.56
9Sanna VenäläinenCAP + 21 9Alex Kotoulas10:28.77
10Anette NieminenCAP + 35 10Lazar Đukić10:36.84
11Sara SigmundsdottirCAP + 36 11Uldis Upenieks10:53.57
12Steph DekkerCAP + 41 12Casper Gammelmark11:00.79
13Sarah MassoniCAP + 55 13Gena Malkovskiy12:02.37
14Emma McquaidCAP + 56 14Kevin Winkens12:05.90
15Karin FreyováCAP + 57 15Bronislaw Olenkowicz12:13.0
15Frederikke FrandsenCAP + 57 16Bartek Lipka12:34.38
17Gabriela MigałaCAP + 59 17Lefteris Theofanidis12:37.0
17Aneta TuckerCAP + 59 18Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj12:38.52
19Hanne NilsenCAP + 60 19Joshua Wichtrup12:40.14
20Siri RohmesmoCAP + 64 20Jak Cornthwaite12:45.85
21Manon AngoneseCAP + 67 21James St LegerCAP + 31
21Martyna KrysiakCAP + 67 22Philip BisgaardCAP + 32
23Kirsty OliverCAP + 74 23Andrey GaninCAP + 35
24Emelie LundbergCAP + 83 24Sam StewartCAP + 47
25Lisa LettnerCAP + 111 25Arni Bjorn KristjanssonCAP + 55
26Jayne EadieCAP + 113 25Dirk WunderlichCAP + 55
27Alexis RufusCAP + 114 25Piotr SzczycinskiCAP + 55
27Laura FaulknerCAP + 114 25Alec HarwoodCAP + 55
27Synne KrokstadCAP + 114 29Arminas BaleviciusCAP + 56
27Matilda SpanouCAP + 114 29David StroupekCAP + 56
31Fédra SzakolczaiCAP + 115 31Aleksandar IlinCAP + 59
32Aoife BurkeCAP + 119 32Giorgos KaravisCAP + 66
32Charlotte SpenceCAP + 119 32Piotr MielczarekCAP + 66
34Emma TallCAP + 124 34Zack GeorgeCAP + 67
34Nathalie GeurtsCAP + 124 34Markus SchmidtCAP + 67
36Solveig SigurdardottirCAP + 125 34Pd SavageCAP + 67
37Kelly FrielCAP + 162 34Marcus ErixonCAP + 67
37Laura HughesCAP + 162 38Dimitris FotiouCAP + 69
39Maria KurzawaCAP + 163 39Sigurđur ŢrastarsonCAP + 124
39Lucy MajuryCAP + 163 ---

Event 4 - Regionals 18.4


For Time
2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (175/125 lb)
12 Burpees
Then, 2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (115/75 lb)
12 Burpees
Time Cap: 9 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Sara Sigmundsdottir05:59.2 1Adrian Mundwiler05:35.99
2Annie Thorisdottir06:10.78 2Sam Stewart05:38.17
3Kristin Holte06:10.87 3Andrey Ganin05:40.38
4Laura Horváth06:26.22 4Bronislaw Olenkowicz05:41.32
5Karin Freyová06:35.40 5Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson05:53.73
6Camilla Salomonsson Hellman06:40.12 6Lukas Högberg05:55.81
7Bjork Odinsdottir06:49.46 7Jak Cornthwaite05:55.93
8Siri Rohmesmo06:52.45 8Frederik Aegidius05:57.41
9Gabriela Migała06:58.3 9Zack George06:03.40
10Emma Tall06:59.61 10Philip Bisgaard06:03.52
11Manon Angonese07:00.94 11Lefteris Theofanidis06:10.96
12Laura Hughes07:08.23 12Uldis Upenieks06:15.98
13Thuridur Erla Helgadottir07:08.31 13Pd Savage06:21.9
14Emma Mcquaid07:09.85 14Giorgos Karavis06:30.34
15Nathalie Geurts07:19.70 15Roman Khrennikov06:31.10
16Aneta Tucker07:21.91 16Markus Schmidt06:37.85
17Laura Faulkner07:29.75 17Aleksandar Ilin06:38.46
18Kelly Friel07:30.18 18Lazar Đukić06:39.16
19Maria Kurzawa07:40.12 19Sigurđur Ţrastarson06:40.0
20Fédra Szakolczai07:48.64 20Mitchell Adams06:42.39
21Janie Garratt07:54.21 21Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj06:46.56
22Lisa Lettner07:55.46 22Viktor Långsved06:48.49
23Emelie Lundberg07:56.77 23Arminas Balevicius06:50.17
24Anna Fragkou07:57.10 24Alex Kotoulas06:57.8
25Charlotte Spence08:04.32 25Arni Bjorn Kristjansson06:59.38
26Jayne Eadie08:06.30 26Willy Kane07:07.63
27Anette Nieminen08:11.90 27Gena Malkovskiy07:08.10
28Solveig Sigurdardottir08:18.39 28Alec Harwood07:10.72
29Synne Krokstad08:24.69 29Piotr Mielczarek07:14.90
30Steph Dekker08:25.37 30Kevin Winkens07:15.76
31Aoife Burke08:27.20 31Bartek Lipka07:19.70
32Kirsty Oliver08:51.18 32Joshua Wichtrup07:23.28
33Hanne Nilsen08:57.74 33Casper Gammelmark07:24.45
34Frederikke Frandsen08:59.98 34David Stroupek07:50.14
35Matilda SpanouCAP + 9 35Dirk Wunderlich07:55.32
35Martyna KrysiakCAP + 9 36Dimitris Fotiou07:55.38
37Sanna VenäläinenCAP + 12 37Marcus Erixon08:13.20
38Lucy MajuryCAP + 34 38Piotr Szczycinski08:19.33
39Sarah MassoniCAP + 57 39James St Leger08:39.58
40Alexis RufusCAP + 60 ---

Event 5 - Regionals 18.5


For Time
50 Handstand Push-Ups
50 Toes-to-Bars
50 calorie Assault Bike
50 Dumbbell Box Step-Overs (2 x 70/50 lb, 24/20 in)
50 feet Right-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
50 feet Left-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
Time Cap: 17/22 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir13:48.68 1Andrey Ganin15:10.9
2Sara Sigmundsdottir14:29.43 2Willy Kane16:27.44
3Laura Horváth14:46.57 3Joshua Wichtrup16:30.13
4Emma Mcquaid15:56.56 4Bronislaw Olenkowicz16:45.83
5Gabriela Migała16:12.70 5Roman Khrennikov16:55.95
6Camilla Salomonsson Hellman16:44.29 6Björgvin Karl GuðmundssonCAP + 0
7Thuridur Erla Helgadottir16:55.31 7Pd SavageCAP + 1
8Kristin Holte17:28.24 7Lukas HögbergCAP + 1
9Bjork Odinsdottir17:31.27 9Alex KotoulasCAP + 2
10Karin Freyová18:30.8 10Lazar ĐukićCAP + 5
11Steph Dekker18:34.52 10Klaus Hebo UggerhojCAP + 5
12Hanne Nilsen18:58.38 12Adrian MundwilerCAP + 6
13Manon Angonese19:04.12 12Casper GammelmarkCAP + 6
14Laura Hughes19:29.15 14Sigurđur ŢrastarsonCAP + 7
15Anna Fragkou19:31.22 15Gena MalkovskiyCAP + 8
16Charlotte Spence19:36.10 16Marcus ErixonCAP + 9
17Synne Krokstad19:42.56 16Arminas BaleviciusCAP + 9
18Martyna Krysiak20:03.22 16Jak CornthwaiteCAP + 9
19Solveig Sigurdardottir20:20.53 19Viktor LångsvedCAP + 10
20Kelly Friel20:22.25 19Frederik AegidiusCAP + 10
21Emma Tall20:25.89 19Kevin WinkensCAP + 10
22Anette Nieminen20:27.74 19Alec HarwoodCAP + 10
23Emelie Lundberg20:33.13 23Markus SchmidtCAP + 11
24Lisa Lettner20:43.69 24Bartek LipkaCAP + 13
25Maria Kurzawa20:48.18 24Philip BisgaardCAP + 13
26Fédra Szakolczai21:12.78 26Arni Bjorn KristjanssonCAP + 14
27Aneta Tucker21:22.51 26Giorgos KaravisCAP + 14
28Jayne EadieCAP + 3 26Uldis UpenieksCAP + 14
28Aoife BurkeCAP + 3 29Lefteris TheofanidisCAP + 15
30Siri RohmesmoCAP + 5 30Piotr MielczarekCAP + 16
31Alexis RufusCAP + 6 31Mitchell AdamsCAP + 17
32Nathalie GeurtsCAP + 7 31James St LegerCAP + 17
33Laura FaulknerCAP + 8 33Aleksandar IlinCAP + 18
34Janie GarrattCAP + 9 33David StroupekCAP + 18
34Sanna VenäläinenCAP + 9 35Sam StewartCAP + 19
36Matilda SpanouCAP + 16 36Zack GeorgeCAP + 24
37Lucy MajuryCAP + 19 36Piotr SzczycinskiCAP + 24
37Kirsty OliverCAP + 19 38Dirk WunderlichCAP + 25
39Frederikke FrandsenCAP + 20 39Dimitris FotiouCAP + 29

Event 6 - Regionals 18.6


For Time
4 Rope Climbs
16 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
3 Rope Climbs
12 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
2 Rope Climbs
8 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
Time Cap: 7 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Laura Horváth04:00.96 1Roman Khrennikov03:42.91
2Annie Thorisdottir04:22.54 2Gena Malkovskiy03:55.75
3Camilla Salomonsson Hellman05:13.60 3Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson04:01.45
4Karin Freyová05:16.51 4Adrian Mundwiler04:11.79
5Kristin Holte05:22.61 5Andrey Ganin04:14.6
6Thuridur Erla Helgadottir05:22.99 6Jak Cornthwaite04:23.13
7Sara Sigmundsdottir05:29.1 7Lukas Högberg04:29.85
8Emma Mcquaid05:41.28 8Bronislaw Olenkowicz04:39.1
9Emma Tall05:44.83 9Philip Bisgaard04:40.70
10Gabriela Migała05:48.3 10Willy Kane04:49.97
11Anna Fragkou05:52.81 11Frederik Aegidius04:54.0
12Manon Angonese06:03.8 12Arni Bjorn Kristjansson04:55.56
13Synne Krokstad06:08.68 13Uldis Upenieks04:58.11
14Aneta Tucker06:11.17 14Viktor Långsved05:01.48
15Anette Nieminen06:12.57 15Casper Gammelmark05:02.34
16Charlotte Spence06:14.5 16Lazar Đukić05:03.38
17Kelly Friel06:18.4 17Alex Kotoulas05:07.56
18Emelie Lundberg06:19.42 18Piotr Mielczarek05:09.5
19Sanna Venäläinen06:34.81 19Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj05:11.45
20Laura Faulkner06:36.20 20Alec Harwood05:16.85
21Jayne Eadie06:42.59 21Mitchell Adams05:18.81
22Bjork Odinsdottir06:48.80 22Arminas Balevicius05:24.18
23Hanne Nilsen06:54.84 23Pd Savage05:29.10
24Steph Dekker06:55.17 24Aleksandar Ilin05:30.3
25Siri Rohmesmo06:55.63 25Joshua Wichtrup05:39.24
26Laura Hughes06:58.99 26Sigurđur Ţrastarson05:40.31
27Lucy MajuryCAP + 0 27Sam Stewart05:41.65
28Martyna KrysiakCAP + 1 28Bartek Lipka05:41.75
29Frederikke FrandsenCAP + 3 29Dirk Wunderlich05:42.75
30Alexis RufusCAP + 6 30Zack George05:47.58
31Matilda SpanouCAP + 7 31Lefteris Theofanidis05:47.80
32Solveig SigurdardottirCAP + 8 32Markus Schmidt05:56.51
32Lisa LettnerCAP + 8 33James St Leger06:05.44
34Fédra SzakolczaiCAP + 9 34Kevin Winkens06:10.48
34Aoife BurkeCAP + 9 35Marcus Erixon06:26.36
34Maria KurzawaCAP + 9 36Piotr Szczycinski06:46.20
34Janie GarrattCAP + 9 37David StroupekCAP + 5
38Nathalie GeurtsCAP + 10 38Giorgos KaravisCAP + 9
39Kirsty OliverCAP + 23 39Dimitris FotiouCAP + 25