2018 Pacific Regional

June 1-3, 2018

View Competition Preview

Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr582366
2Kara Saunders552256
3Justine Beath468046
4Courtney Haley434125
5Madeline Sturt434034
6Jessica Coughlan380014
7Kat Baker374014
8Rochelle Steinbergs354033
9Helen Harding328012
10Harriet Roberts3160 0 2
11Stephanie Ortiz2980 0 1
12April Hering2840 0 1
13Jasmin Wood2820 0 1
14Lindsay Vaughan280011
15Simone Arthur280011
16Emma Wright2800 0 2
17Katelin Marks276023
18Alice Tucker248012
19Morgan Schaeffer2480 0 0
20Sammy Wood2340 0 1
21Victoria Campos2300 0 1
22Ashleigh Corby2120 0 0
23Christee Bishop2060 0 1
24Samantha Drescher2060 0 0
25Laken Watt2040 0 1
26Isabelle Gosling2020 0 0
27Ekaterina Makarova1880 0 1
28Yuko Sakuyama1760 0 0
29Mallory Berger1700 0 0
30Joelene Neville1600 0 0
31Chelsea Docherty1560 0 0
32Evelina Dalecki1500 0 0
33Megan Lovegrove1380 0 0
34Anna Donauer1380 0 0
35Deanna Clegg1300 0 1
36Gemma Root1280 0 0
37Uracha Teerawanitsan1060 0 0
38Elise Richmond700 0 0
39Oksana Ziuzina660 0 0
40Choi Mi-Jung640 0 0

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1James Newbury546356
2Dean Linder-Leighton446124
3Khan Porter412015
4Royce Dunne394134
5Zeke Grove384023
6Bayden Brown380033
7Rob Watt380024
8Brandon Swan376013
9Matt Mcleod362012
10Luke Fiso3540 0 4
11Harry Debenham332023
12Matthew Reilly330112
13Carlos Albaladejo3220 0 2
14Jordan Bender316012
15Cj Walker3000 0 2
16Mitchell Sinnamon2980 0 2
17Michael Mikaere2920 0 1
18Ant Haynes2580 0 0
19Nathan Horner2480 0 0
20David James240011
21Mason Doherty238011
22Jake Douglas236012
23Reilly Smith234011
24Jacob Pfaff216011
25Hugo Leighton1940 0 0
26Tom Lengyel186011
27Hayden Lavanda1800 0 0
28James Connew1780 0 0
29Jesse Burns1740 0 1
30Grayson Schiphorst1740 0 1
31Alex Younger1520 0 0
32Antonio Barrias1360 0 0
33Myung Sik Kwak1220 0 0
34Billy Pullen1180 0 0
35Han Sunjae1020 0 0
36Sul Min Choi800 0 0
37Aaron Osborne720 0 0
38Hyungu Cho600 0 0
39Haydn Wolfsbauer260 0 0
-Joel Munro1780 0 0

Event 1 - Triple 3


3000 meter Row
300 Double-Unders
3 mile Run
Time Cap: 49 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr40:31.59 1James Newbury37:40.54
2Kat Baker41:40.51 2Harry Debenham37:50.25
3Madeline Sturt42:04.22 3Matt Mcleod37:53.47
4Katelin Marks42:21.90 4Mason Doherty38:09.88
5Alice Tucker42:41.24 5Bayden Brown38:10.33
6Kara Saunders43:00.50 6Matthew Reilly38:19.23
7Christee Bishop43:23.19 7Dean Linder-Leighton38:19.53
8Justine Beath43:37.66 8Luke Fiso38:26.37
9Courtney Haley44:19.39 9Cj Walker38:33.28
10April Hering44:29.46 10Khan Porter38:53.4
11Lindsay Vaughan44:31.29 11Brandon Swan38:58.6
12Jessica Coughlan44:52.99 12Ant Haynes39:15.85
13Ashleigh Corby45:18.76 13Michael Mikaere39:23.94
14Megan Lovegrove45:34.39 14Jordan Bender39:32.47
15Simone Arthur45:35.62 15Nathan Horner39:43.78
16Stephanie Ortiz45:49.54 16Carlos Albaladejo39:44.9
17Harriet Roberts45:59.71 17Mitchell Sinnamon39:46.54
18Oksana Ziuzina46:11.62 18Reilly Smith39:51.46
19Gemma Root46:15.16 19Rob Watt40:08.84
20Morgan Schaeffer46:27.93 20Hugo Leighton40:45.78
21Victoria Campos46:35.60 21Zeke Grove40:48.36
22Anna Donauer46:55.51 22Joel Munro40:51.8
23Samantha Drescher47:28.8 23David James40:53.25
24Ekaterina Makarova47:54.32 24Hayden Lavanda41:17.46
25Yuko Sakuyama48:14.72 25Antonio Barrias41:25.99
26Evelina Dalecki48:17.57 26Alex Younger41:59.66
27Laken Watt48:44.0 27Royce Dunne42:11.59
28Jasmin Wood48:46.49 28Jesse Burns42:23.3
29Joelene NevilleCAP + 0 29Hyungu Cho42:29.83
30Helen HardingCAP + 1 30Han Sunjae42:34.11
30Chelsea DochertyCAP + 1 31James Connew43:03.11
30Emma WrightCAP + 1 32Tom Lengyel43:17.97
33Deanna CleggCAP + 2 33Grayson Schiphorst44:04.53
33Mallory BergerCAP + 2 34Myung Sik Kwak45:18.43
35Elise RichmondCAP + 3 35Jacob Pfaff45:20.49
36Rochelle SteinbergsCAP + 5 36Billy Pullen45:50.38
36Isabelle GoslingCAP + 5 37Aaron Osborne46:05.99
36Sammy WoodCAP + 5 38Jake Douglas46:36.72
39Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 6 39Haydn Wolfsbauer48:23.59
40Choi Mi-JungCAP + 8 40Sul Min ChoiCAP + 7

Event 2 - Linda


10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Reps of:
Deadlifts (295/220 lb)
Bench Presses (195/135 lb)
Squat Cleans (145/105 lb)
Time Cap: 17 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr14:04.1 1James Newbury12:25.88
2Kara Saunders15:28.69 2Bayden Brown13:35.8
3Jessica Coughlan15:42.20 3Rob Watt14:03.98
4Rochelle Steinbergs16:26.13 4Royce Dunne14:07.99
5Simone Arthur16:30.80 5Jacob Pfaff14:11.60
6Courtney Haley16:53.71 6Dean Linder-Leighton14:23.3
7Justine BeathCAP + 2 7Brandon Swan14:27.66
8Victoria CamposCAP + 3 8Carlos Albaladejo14:46.44
8Kat BakerCAP + 3 9Khan Porter15:14.50
8Alice TuckerCAP + 3 10Grayson Schiphorst15:17.83
11Harriet RobertsCAP + 5 11Matthew Reilly15:43.99
12Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 9 12Mitchell Sinnamon15:56.72
13Madeline SturtCAP + 14 13Jake Douglas16:05.98
13Stephanie OrtizCAP + 14 14Cj Walker16:22.55
15Joelene NevilleCAP + 15 15Matt Mcleod16:45.46
16Sammy WoodCAP + 18 16Luke Fiso16:54.42
17Morgan SchaefferCAP + 21 17Zeke Grove16:58.77
18Helen HardingCAP + 22 18Nathan Horner16:59.58
19Mallory BergerCAP + 23 19Hugo LeightonCAP + 2
20Christee BishopCAP + 24 19Ant HaynesCAP + 2
20Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 24 21Jordan BenderCAP + 3
20Jasmin WoodCAP + 24 21Reilly SmithCAP + 3
20April HeringCAP + 24 23Joel MunroCAP + 6
24Emma WrightCAP + 25 24Han SunjaeCAP + 7
24Samantha DrescherCAP + 25 24David JamesCAP + 7
26Laken WattCAP + 30 26Billy PullenCAP + 9
27Ashleigh CorbyCAP + 34 26Sul Min ChoiCAP + 9
28Chelsea DochertyCAP + 35 28Michael MikaereCAP + 13
29Isabelle GoslingCAP + 36 28Hayden LavandaCAP + 13
30Ekaterina MakarovaCAP + 39 28James ConnewCAP + 13
31Elise RichmondCAP + 42 31Tom LengyelCAP + 18
32Anna DonauerCAP + 44 31Antonio BarriasCAP + 18
33Deanna CleggCAP + 51 33Harry DebenhamCAP + 19
34Katelin MarksCAP + 55 34Hyungu ChoCAP + 26
34Megan LovegroveCAP + 55 35Mason DohertyCAP + 35
36Lindsay VaughanCAP + 64 36Alex YoungerCAP + 38
37Evelina DaleckiCAP + 83 37Aaron OsborneCAP + 44
38Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 102 38Myung Sik KwakCAP + 45
39Gemma RootCAP + 118 39Haydn WolfsbauerCAP + 52
40Choi Mi-JungCAP + 126 40Jesse BurnsCAP + 54

Event 3 - Regionals 18.3


For Time
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
36 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
45 Pistols
Obstacle Handstand walk
9 Muscle-Ups
Obstacle Handstand Walk
54 Pistols
Time Cap: 13 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Courtney Haley09:33.94 1Dean Linder-Leighton08:44.97
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr10:57.99 2Tom Lengyel09:28.97
3Kara Saunders11:26.58 3Jordan Bender09:30.70
4Madeline Sturt11:58.75 4Brandon Swan09:40.44
5Justine Beath11:58.86 5Royce Dunne10:00.50
6Sammy Wood12:04.47 6Matt Mcleod10:03.76
7Laken Watt12:08.7 7Luke Fiso10:12.15
8Emma Wright12:21.31 8Michael Mikaere10:12.16
9Harriet Roberts12:40.69 9James Newbury10:14.36
10Stephanie Ortiz12:49.70 10Jesse Burns10:22.49
11Helen Harding12:56.62 11Harry Debenham10:46.68
12Simone ArthurCAP + 2 12Aaron Osborne10:51.1
13Lindsay VaughanCAP + 12 13Zeke Grove11:00.58
14Evelina DaleckiCAP + 18 14Ant Haynes11:39.85
15Rochelle SteinbergsCAP + 27 15Khan Porter11:43.51
16Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 28 16Nathan Horner11:59.59
17April HeringCAP + 54 17Alex Younger12:22.82
18Jessica CoughlanCAP + 55 18Cj Walker12:31.66
18Megan LovegroveCAP + 55 19Myung Sik Kwak12:32.63
20Morgan SchaefferCAP + 56 20Mitchell Sinnamon12:49.5
20Gemma RootCAP + 56 21Antonio Barrias12:55.95
20Isabelle GoslingCAP + 56 22Carlos Albaladejo12:56.6
23Deanna CleggCAP + 60 23Hugo LeightonCAP + 9
24Choi Mi-JungCAP + 63 23Hayden LavandaCAP + 9
25Kat BakerCAP + 66 25Reilly SmithCAP + 15
25Jasmin WoodCAP + 66 26James ConnewCAP + 16
27Ashleigh CorbyCAP + 67 27David JamesCAP + 19
28Anna DonauerCAP + 71 28Matthew ReillyCAP + 20
29Mallory BergerCAP + 92 29Jake DouglasCAP + 33
30Christee BishopCAP + 93 29Joel MunroCAP + 33
31Elise RichmondCAP + 113 31Rob WattCAP + 38
31Katelin MarksCAP + 113 31Billy PullenCAP + 38
33Chelsea DochertyCAP + 114 33Mason DohertyCAP + 55
33Victoria CamposCAP + 114 34Han SunjaeCAP + 56
35Ekaterina MakarovaCAP + 117 34Bayden BrownCAP + 56
36Samantha DrescherCAP + 124 36Jacob PfaffCAP + 58
37Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 125 36Sul Min ChoiCAP + 58
37Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 125 38Haydn WolfsbauerCAP + 112
39Alice TuckerCAP + 163 39Hyungu ChoCAP + 114
39Joelene NevilleCAP + 163 40Grayson SchiphorstCAP + 163

Event 4 - Regionals 18.4


For Time
2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (175/125 lb)
12 Burpees
Then, 2 Rounds of:
10 Snatches (115/75 lb)
12 Burpees
Time Cap: 9 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kara Saunders05:49.48 1James Newbury05:38.27
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr06:04.63 2Khan Porter05:44.1
3Helen Harding06:32.35 3Bayden Brown06:00.41
4Rochelle Steinbergs06:43.89 4Jake Douglas06:01.15
5Justine Beath06:50.73 5Zeke Grove06:01.79
5Katelin Marks06:50.73 6Rob Watt06:02.20
7Emma Wright06:54.85 7Mitchell Sinnamon06:05.7
8Kat Baker06:57.28 8Royce Dunne06:12.37
9Deanna Clegg07:00.75 9Carlos Albaladejo06:12.39
10Jessica Coughlan07:04.12 10Luke Fiso06:13.37
11Isabelle Gosling07:09.36 11Nathan Horner06:14.77
12Mallory Berger07:19.7 12Dean Linder-Leighton06:19.55
13Jasmin Wood07:28.3 13Matt Mcleod06:19.82
14Morgan Schaeffer07:28.82 14Brandon Swan06:23.7
15Courtney Haley07:30.10 15Mason Doherty06:35.19
16Madeline Sturt07:34.44 16Jesse Burns06:36.49
17Simone Arthur07:45.3 17Michael Mikaere06:37.40
18April Hering07:48.20 18Matthew Reilly06:41.48
19Stephanie Ortiz07:53.67 19Jordan Bender06:47.23
20Joelene Neville07:55.33 20Alex Younger06:51.22
21Ashleigh Corby08:09.12 21Jacob Pfaff06:52.62
22Uracha Teerawanitsan08:10.41 22David James06:58.97
23Ekaterina Makarova08:10.71 23Cj Walker07:01.77
24Samantha Drescher08:11.85 24Ant Haynes07:10.25
25Harriet Roberts08:14.39 25James Connew07:20.71
26Sammy Wood08:18.86 26Antonio Barrias07:22.73
27Victoria Campos08:22.69 27Joel Munro07:26.99
28Christee Bishop08:26.22 28Grayson Schiphorst07:29.98
29Chelsea Docherty08:32.89 29Hugo Leighton07:32.56
30Lindsay Vaughan08:51.95 30Tom Lengyel07:35.74
31Anna Donauer08:54.32 31Reilly Smith07:43.46
32Alice TuckerCAP + 6 32Sul Min Choi07:49.30
33Megan LovegroveCAP + 8 33Harry Debenham07:53.21
34Evelina DaleckiCAP + 14 34Myung Sik Kwak07:59.47
35Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 15 35Han Sunjae08:06.91
36Choi Mi-JungCAP + 25 36Hayden Lavanda08:07.78
37Elise RichmondCAP + 28 37Billy Pullen08:20.60
38Laken WattCAP + 61 38Haydn Wolfsbauer08:23.40
39Gemma RootCAP + 62 39Hyungu Cho08:42.62
40Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 86 40Aaron OsborneCAP + 14

Event 5 - Regionals 18.5


For Time
50 Handstand Push-Ups
50 Toes-to-Bars
50 calorie Assault Bike
50 Dumbbell Box Step-Overs (2 x 70/50 lb, 24/20 in)
50 feet Right-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
50 feet Left-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Lunges (2 x 70/50 lb)
Time Cap: 17/22 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kara Saunders13:33.17 1Matthew Reilly15:33.85
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr15:04.52 2James Newbury15:43.72
3Lindsay Vaughan15:40.48 3Rob Watt15:59.35
4Justine Beath16:54.8 4Dean Linder-Leighton16:54.80
5Courtney Haley17:15.68 5David James16:54.84
6Harriet Roberts17:27.24 6Mitchell SinnamonCAP + 0
7Madeline Sturt17:33.84 7Zeke GroveCAP + 3
8Kat Baker18:22.5 8Brandon SwanCAP + 7
9Jessica Coughlan18:31.10 8Khan PorterCAP + 7
10Katelin Marks18:32.72 8Luke FisoCAP + 7
11Jasmin Wood18:40.17 8Harry DebenhamCAP + 7
12Alice Tucker18:57.9 12Bayden BrownCAP + 8
13April Hering19:05.14 13Carlos AlbaladejoCAP + 9
14Samantha Drescher19:56.78 13Michael MikaereCAP + 9
15Emma Wright20:06.15 13Mason DohertyCAP + 9
16Rochelle Steinbergs20:30.2 13James ConnewCAP + 9
17Helen Harding20:31.68 17Hayden LavandaCAP + 10
18Stephanie Ortiz20:31.76 17Cj WalkerCAP + 10
19Morgan Schaeffer20:35.4 17Myung Sik KwakCAP + 10
20Isabelle Gosling20:35.97 20Matt McleodCAP + 11
21Christee Bishop21:09.60 20Jacob PfaffCAP + 11
22Simone Arthur21:37.31 22Royce DunneCAP + 14
23Ashleigh Corby21:43.76 22Hugo LeightonCAP + 14
24Ekaterina Makarova21:51.80 24Ant HaynesCAP + 15
25Sammy Wood21:52.24 24Nathan HornerCAP + 15
26Victoria Campos21:56.46 26Jesse BurnsCAP + 16
27Evelina Dalecki21:59.0 26Grayson SchiphorstCAP + 16
28Gemma RootCAP + 2 28Jordan BenderCAP + 18
29Chelsea DochertyCAP + 3 28Billy PullenCAP + 18
30Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 5 28Reilly SmithCAP + 18
31Mallory BergerCAP + 9 28Han SunjaeCAP + 18
32Elise RichmondCAP + 11 32Sul Min ChoiCAP + 20
32Laken WattCAP + 11 33Haydn WolfsbauerCAP + 21
34Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 12 34Antonio BarriasCAP + 22
35Anna DonauerCAP + 14 34Alex YoungerCAP + 22
35Joelene NevilleCAP + 14 36Tom LengyelCAP + 24
37Choi Mi-JungCAP + 15 36Jake DouglasCAP + 24
38Megan LovegroveCAP + 16 38Joel MunroCAP + 26
39Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 18 39Aaron OsborneCAP + 28
40Deanna CleggCAP + 22 40Hyungu ChoCAP + 40

Event 6 - Regionals 18.6


For Time
4 Rope Climbs
16 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
3 Rope Climbs
12 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
2 Rope Climbs
8 Thrusters (155/105 lb)
Time Cap: 7 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr03:56.61 1Royce Dunne04:05.2
2Kara Saunders04:44.7 2Zeke Grove04:11.45
3Madeline Sturt04:54.24 3James Newbury04:13.32
4Justine Beath05:24.86 4Harry Debenham04:18.80
5Rochelle Steinbergs05:39.96 5Reilly Smith04:21.4
6Jasmin Wood05:52.30 6Khan Porter04:26.76
7Helen Harding05:52.34 7Jordan Bender04:36.9
8Jessica Coughlan05:52.57 8Rob Watt04:37.26
9Courtney Haley05:53.12 9Jake Douglas04:37.75
10Ekaterina Makarova05:57.79 10Cj Walker04:45.31
11Laken Watt06:17.49 11Dean Linder-Leighton04:53.63
12Victoria Campos06:18.67 12Joel Munro04:58.98
13Chelsea Docherty06:21.39 13Matt Mcleod04:59.53
14Lindsay Vaughan06:25.39 14Carlos Albaladejo04:59.92
15Stephanie Ortiz06:33.72 15Bayden Brown05:01.45
16Samantha Drescher06:37.45 16Grayson Schiphorst05:03.79
17Kat Baker06:43.23 17Michael Mikaere05:06.55
18Sammy Wood06:44.36 18Ant Haynes05:07.79
19Harriet Roberts06:50.23 19Brandon Swan05:10.46
20April Hering06:52.16 20Jacob Pfaff05:18.59
21Emma Wright06:52.34 21Luke Fiso05:22.96
22Joelene Neville06:57.40 22Hayden Lavanda05:23.35
23Anna DonauerCAP + 0 23Billy Pullen05:24.12
23Ashleigh CorbyCAP + 0 24David James05:26.53
23Isabelle GoslingCAP + 0 25Tom Lengyel05:26.65
26Morgan SchaefferCAP + 1 26Matthew Reilly05:30.44
27Alice TuckerCAP + 3 27Mason Doherty05:30.80
27Evelina DaleckiCAP + 3 28James Connew05:36.86
29Katelin MarksCAP + 6 29Hyungu Cho05:36.96
30Uracha TeerawanitsanCAP + 7 30Hugo Leighton05:41.95
31Mallory BergerCAP + 8 31Alex Younger05:47.46
31Gemma RootCAP + 8 32Nathan Horner05:56.63
31Choi Mi-JungCAP + 8 33Jesse Burns06:02.86
34Megan LovegroveCAP + 9 34Sul Min Choi06:08.93
34Yuko SakuyamaCAP + 9 35Antonio Barrias06:24.88
34Christee BishopCAP + 9 36Mitchell Sinnamon06:40.12
34Simone ArthurCAP + 9 37Myung Sik Kwak06:42.59
38Deanna CleggCAP + 10 38Han Sunjae06:48.36
39Elise RichmondCAP + 11 39Aaron OsborneCAP + 6
40Oksana ZiuzinaCAP + 13 ---

The following is a breakdown of the number of movements in each category programmed in the 2018 Pacific Regional. If a movement appears in multiple events, it is counted twice

CategoryCount
Gymnastics7
Monostructural4
Weightlifting7


MovementEvent
Gymnastics Movements
BurpeeRegionals 18.4
Handstand Push UpRegionals 18.5
Handstand Walk ObstaclesRegionals 18.3
PistolsRegionals 18.3
Ring Muscle UpRegionals 18.3
Rope ClimbsRegionals 18.6
Toes To BarRegionals 18.5
Monostructural Movements
Assault BikeRegionals 18.5
Double UndersTriple 3
RowTriple 3
RunningTriple 3
Weightlifting Movements
Bench PressLinda
DeadliftLinda
LungeRegionals 18.5
SnatchRegionals 18.4
Squat CleanLinda
Step OverRegionals 18.5
ThrusterRegionals 18.6
SchemeCount
Couplet2
Triplet3
Chipper1
Time DomainCount
5 to 10 minutes3
10 to 20 minutes2
Greater than 20 minutes1