2022 CrossFit Copa Sur

June 10 - 12, 2022





Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Victoria Campos516046
2Julia Kato460234
3Claudia Espinosa444115
4Amanda Fusuma440035
5Luiza Marques436015
6Melina Rodriguez402124
7Andreia Pinheiro398134
8Constanza Cabrera377113
9Valentina Rangel363022
10Alexia Williams342113
11Carol Colling341013
12Emily Andrade311022
13Bruna Fernandes306012
14Thais Nunes286011
15Laura Gonzalez275012
16Claudia Amaral269011
17Barbara Caravello2690 0 1
18Gabriela Marrafon255012
19Giovanna Magnani254011
20Maisa Ghanem2280 0 1
21Lucy Pacheco2260 0 1
22Caroline Ferreira223012
23Kiara Priscilla Schneider2220 0 1
24Bruna Baxhix2140 0 1
25Amanda Bacetti2070 0 0
26Mailen Mauccione1770 0 1
27Tassia Dadda1620 0 0
28Jane Silva1320 0 0
29Evelin Alvarez1140 0 0
-Emiliana Guerra00 - -

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Guilherme Malheiros544355
2Pedro Martins464036
3Agustin Richelme443035
4Nicolas Bidarte3900 0 4
5Lucas Da Rosa380024
6Anderon Primo362123
7Piero Gorichon358023
8Esteban Ospina354113
9Maximiliano Arigossi348012
10Luiz Henrique Alves Moreira341013
11Agustin Guinazu333123
12Gustavo Errico332012
13Thainã Toma332022
14Williams Rios3310 0 2
15Bruno Marins312012
16Fabio Dechichi3000 0 2
17Kalyan Souza281012
18Joao Pedro Barcelos2660 0 0
19Omar Martinez261011
20Vitor Caetano241011
21Pablo Chalfun2410 0 2
22Guilherme Domingues2220 0 0
23Santiago Comba2130 0 0
24Juan Manuel Seitun1820 0 1
25Nicolás Canil1640 0 0
26Martin Gonzalez157011
27Igor Lino1550 0 0
28Bruno Grigoleto1280 0 0
29Lucas Arce1140 0 1
WithdrewKaique Cerveny400 0 0

Event 1 - Chipper 22


For time:
50 wall-ball shots (30/20 lb)
50 chest-to-bar pull-ups
100 double-unders
50 deadlifts (90/60 kg)
Time cap: 12 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Claudia Espinosa08:17.0 1Guilherme Malheiros07:47.0
2Valentina Rangel08:25.0 2Piero Gorichon08:40.0
3Victoria Campos08:44.0 3Anderon Primo08:46.0
4Andreia Pinheiro08:50.0 4Agustin Richelme08:52.0
5Gabriela Marrafon09:13.0 5Pedro Martins09:05.0
6Melina Rodriguez09:15.0 6Fabio Dechichi09:08.0
7Laura Gonzalez09:24.0 7Gustavo Errico09:26.0
8Amanda Fusuma09:28.0 8Lucas Da Rosa09:33.0
9Alexia Williams09:29.0 9Agustin Guinazu09:40.0
10Luiza Marques09:32.0 10Luiz Henrique Alves Moreira09:45.0
10Julia Kato09:32.0 11Joao Pedro Barcelos09:46.0
12Barbara Caravello09:39.0 12Thainã Toma09:47.0
13Carol Colling09:57.0 13Guilherme Domingues09:48.0
14Emily Andrade09:58.0 14Esteban Ospina10:02.0
15Constanza Cabrera10:11.0 15Bruno Marins10:06.0
16Claudia Amaral10:22.0 16Omar Martinez10:09.0
17Kiara Priscilla Schneider10:23.0 17Kaique Cerveny10:26.0
18Thais Nunes10:24.0 18Williams Rios10:28.0
19Lucy Pacheco10:27.0 19Nicolas Bidarte10:32.0
20Bruna Fernandes11:04.0 20Nicolás Canil10:41.0
21Jane Silva11:10.0 21Martin Gonzalez10:52.0
22Caroline Ferreira11:12.0 22Vitor Caetano11:05.0
23Tassia Dadda11:28.0 23Santiago Comba11:16.0
24Bruna Baxhix11:38.0 23Maximiliano Arigossi11:16.0
25Maisa Ghanem11:41.0 25Igor Lino11:24.0
26Giovanna Magnani11:54.0 26Juan Manuel Seitun11:32.0
27Amanda Bacetti12:05.0 27Pablo Chalfun11:34.0
28Mailen Mauccione12:16.0 28Kalyan Souza11:54.0
29Evelin Alvarez12:27.0 29Lucas Arce11:57.0
--- 30Bruno Grigoleto12:09.0

Event 2 - Run Swim Run


For time:
2,000-m run
500-m swim
2,000-m run

Time cap: 40 minutes
#Women  #Men 
1Julia Kato29:31.0 1Guilherme Malheiros28:39.0
2Laura Gonzalez32:03.0 2Bruno Marins28:57.0
3Giovanna Magnani32:18.0 3Gustavo Errico29:12.0
4Caroline Ferreira32:34.0 4Omar Martinez29:14.0
5Andreia Pinheiro32:36.0 5Pedro Martins29:16.0
6Lucy Pacheco32:41.0 6Lucas Da Rosa29:36.0
7Victoria Campos32:50.0 7Maximiliano Arigossi30:04.0
8Amanda Fusuma33:00.0 8Agustin Richelme30:20.0
9Bruna Fernandes33:36.0 9Nicolas Bidarte30:36.0
10Luiza Marques33:41.0 10Lucas Arce30:40.0
11Constanza Cabrera34:35.0 11Nicolás Canil31:06.0
12Claudia Espinosa34:38.0 12Joao Pedro Barcelos31:15.0
13Evelin Alvarez34:48.0 13Williams Rios31:23.0
14Bruna Baxhix34:57.0 14Kalyan Souza31:51.0
15Kiara Priscilla Schneider35:24.0 15Esteban Ospina31:54.0
16Melina Rodriguez35:41.0 16Anderon Primo32:05.0
17Alexia Williams35:44.0 17Santiago Comba32:53.0
18Carol Colling36:23.0 18Juan Manuel Seitun33:25.0
19Mailen Mauccione36:28.0 19Pablo Chalfun33:36.0
20Thais Nunes36:36.0 20Agustin Guinazu33:47.0
21Emily Andrade37:02.0 21Fabio Dechichi34:39.0
22Valentina Rangel37:05.0 22Vitor Caetano35:05.0
23Amanda Bacetti39:16.0 23Thainã Toma36:18.0
24Tassia Dadda40:01.0 24Guilherme Domingues39:12.0
24Maisa Ghanem40:01.0 25Bruno Grigoleto40:01.0
26Claudia Amaral40:03.0 25Piero Gorichon40:01.0
26Jane Silva40:03.0 27Igor Lino40:02.0
28Gabriela Marrafon40:04.0 28Luiz Henrique Alves Moreira40:04.0
28Barbara Caravello40:04.0 28Martin Gonzalez40:04.0

Event 3 - Barbell Complex


3 attempts for max load of:
3 cleans
+
2 front squats
+
1 jerk (shoulder-to-overhead)

#Women  #Men 
1Melina Rodriguez222 lbs 1Guilherme Malheiros356 lbs
1Alexia Williams222 lbs 2Agustin Guinazu326 lbs
3Thais Nunes220 lbs 3Martin Gonzalez321 lbs
4Victoria Campos216 lbs 3Luiz Henrique Alves Moreira321 lbs
5Claudia Amaral211 lbs 3Maximiliano Arigossi321 lbs
5Amanda Fusuma211 lbs 6Anderon Primo319 lbs
7Claudia Espinosa209 lbs 7Bruno Marins312 lbs
7Andreia Pinheiro209 lbs 8Pedro Martins310 lbs
9Bruna Baxhix205 lbs 8Juan Manuel Seitun310 lbs
9Carol Colling205 lbs 8Agustin Richelme310 lbs
9Caroline Ferreira205 lbs 11Nicolas Bidarte308 lbs
9Constanza Cabrera205 lbs 11Williams Rios308 lbs
13Valentina Rangel198 lbs 11Joao Pedro Barcelos308 lbs
13Barbara Caravello198 lbs 11Igor Lino308 lbs
13Luiza Marques198 lbs 15Piero Gorichon304 lbs
13Julia Kato198 lbs 16Santiago Comba301 lbs
13Maisa Ghanem198 lbs 17Kalyan Souza299 lbs
13Lucy Pacheco198 lbs 17Pablo Chalfun299 lbs
13Amanda Bacetti198 lbs 17Thainã Toma299 lbs
20Giovanna Magnani194 lbs 17Vitor Caetano299 lbs
20Laura Gonzalez194 lbs 21Guilherme Domingues297 lbs
20Kiara Priscilla Schneider194 lbs 22Lucas Da Rosa290 lbs
23Mailen Mauccione191 lbs 22Omar Martinez290 lbs
23Gabriela Marrafon191 lbs 24Fabio Dechichi286 lbs
23Bruna Fernandes191 lbs 24Esteban Ospina286 lbs
26Evelin Alvarez189 lbs 24Bruno Grigoleto286 lbs
27Tassia Dadda187 lbs 24Gustavo Errico286 lbs
27Emily Andrade187 lbs 28Nicolás Canil279 lbs
29Jane Silva165 lbs 29Lucas Arce277 lbs

Event 4 - 2014 Regional IE5


10 rounds for time:
1 legless rope climb (15 ft)
Run 170 ft
Time cap: 11 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Andreia Pinheiro04:24.0 1Esteban Ospina03:21.0
2Emily Andrade04:29.0 2Kalyan Souza03:22.0
3Victoria Campos04:32.0 3Guilherme Malheiros03:24.0
4Bruna Fernandes04:55.0 4Lucas Da Rosa03:25.0
5Amanda Fusuma05:22.0 5Thainã Toma03:36.0
6Luiza Marques05:23.0 6Luiz Henrique Alves Moreira03:39.0
7Claudia Espinosa05:34.0 7Nicolas Bidarte03:47.0
8Alexia Williams05:35.0 8Piero Gorichon03:53.0
8Gabriela Marrafon05:35.0 9Pedro Martins03:54.0
10Mailen Mauccione06:12.0 10Fabio Dechichi03:56.0
11Julia Kato06:24.0 11Bruno Grigoleto04:04.0
12Giovanna Magnani07:53.0 12Bruno Marins04:07.0
13Tassia Dadda08:01.0 13Gustavo Errico04:12.0
14Amanda Bacetti08:04.0 14Vitor Caetano04:16.0
15Thais Nunes08:24.0 15Maximiliano Arigossi04:20.0
16Laura Gonzalez08:26.0 16Santiago Comba04:21.0
17Carol Colling08:45.0 16Anderon Primo04:21.0
18Jane Silva08:56.0 18Guilherme Domingues04:30.0
19Valentina Rangel09:28.0 19Joao Pedro Barcelos04:36.0
20Barbara Caravello09:32.0 20Agustin Richelme04:37.0
21Maisa Ghanem11:02.0 21Nicolás Canil04:43.0
21Evelin Alvarez11:02.0 22Pablo Chalfun04:56.0
21Claudia Amaral11:02.0 23Williams Rios05:01.0
24Caroline Ferreira11:04.0 24Igor Lino05:05.0
24Constanza Cabrera11:04.0 25Omar Martinez05:12.0
24Melina Rodriguez11:04.0 26Juan Manuel Seitun06:38.0
27Lucy Pacheco11:06.0 27Lucas Arce11:02.0
28Kiara Priscilla Schneider11:08.0 28Agustin Guinazu11:04.0
28Bruna Baxhix11:08.0 28Martin Gonzalez11:04.0

Event 5 - Too Many Rings


For time:
100 thrusters (45/30 kg)
Every 2 minutes on the minute complete:
5 ring muscle-ups
Time cap: 10 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Constanza Cabrera05:52.0 1Agustin Guinazu05:56.0
2Valentina Rangel05:54.0 2Guilherme Malheiros05:57.0
3Melina Rodriguez06:00.0 3Agustin Richelme05:58.0
4Julia Kato07:08.0 4Piero Gorichon07:06.0
5Luiza Marques07:09.0 5Thainã Toma07:07.0
6Barbara Caravello07:23.0 6Williams Rios07:08.0
7Maisa Ghanem07:30.0 7Nicolas Bidarte07:10.0
8Claudia Espinosa07:43.0 8Pedro Martins07:11.0
9Victoria Campos07:44.0 9Esteban Ospina07:13.0
10Carol Colling07:46.0 10Pablo Chalfun07:20.0
11Gabriela Marrafon08:02.0 11Fabio Dechichi07:30.0
12Amanda Fusuma09:15.0 12Gustavo Errico07:32.0
13Claudia Amaral09:23.0 13Guilherme Domingues07:35.0
14Amanda Bacetti09:27.0 13Maximiliano Arigossi07:35.0
15Giovanna Magnani09:28.0 15Luiz Henrique Alves Moreira07:39.0
16Alexia Williams09:44.0 16Omar Martinez07:44.0
17Emily Andrade09:55.0 17Joao Pedro Barcelos07:45.0
18Lucy Pacheco10:07.0 18Santiago Comba07:56.0
18Bruna Fernandes10:07.0 19Bruno Marins07:57.0
20Tassia Dadda10:08.0 20Juan Manuel Seitun07:59.0
21Thais Nunes10:09.0 21Igor Lino09:17.0
22Bruna Baxhix10:12.0 22Kalyan Souza09:19.0
23Kiara Priscilla Schneider10:13.0 23Nicolás Canil09:24.0
24Jane Silva10:15.0 24Lucas Da Rosa09:33.0
25Andreia Pinheiro10:19.0 25Martin Gonzalez09:48.0
26Caroline Ferreira10:21.0 26Bruno Grigoleto10:02.0
27Mailen Mauccione10:23.0 27Vitor Caetano10:07.0
28Evelin Alvarez10:50.0 28Lucas Arce10:15.0
29Laura Gonzalez11:01.0 29Anderon Primo10:31.0

Event 6 - Last Man Standing


Part I (all athletes)
For time:
Row (30/20 cal)
24-m handstand walk
Row (15/10 cal)
12-m handstand walk
Time cap: 4 minutes

Fastest 10 athletes advance to Part II
Part II
For time:
Row (20/15 cal)
12-m handstand walk
Time cap: 2 minutes
5 elimination rounds

#Women  #Men 
1Julia Kato00:02.0 1Anderon Primo00:01.0
2Carol Colling00:06.0 2Lucas Da Rosa00:02.0
3Victoria Campos00:01.0 3Vitor Caetano00:03.0
4Amanda Fusuma00:08.0 4Agustin Richelme00:04.0
5Emily Andrade00:04.0 5Pedro Martins00:05.0
6Melina Rodriguez00:09.0 6Williams Rios00:06.0
7Constanza Cabrera00:05.0 7Nicolas Bidarte00:07.0
8Luiza Marques00:03.0 8Esteban Ospina00:08.0
9Kiara Priscilla Schneider00:07.0 9Pablo Chalfun00:09.0
9Claudia Espinosa00:10.0 10Kalyan Souza00:10.0
11Valentina Rangel02:52.0 11Maximiliano Arigossi02:20.0
11Bruna Fernandes02:52.0 12Guilherme Malheiros02:23.0
13Thais Nunes02:59.0 13Luiz Henrique Alves Moreira02:27.0
14Claudia Amaral03:00.0 14Fabio Dechichi02:28.0
15Bruna Baxhix03:05.0 15Thainã Toma02:29.0
16Barbara Caravello03:07.0 15Omar Martinez02:29.0
17Mailen Mauccione03:08.0 17Piero Gorichon02:32.0
18Maisa Ghanem03:09.0 18Gustavo Errico02:33.0
19Andreia Pinheiro03:19.0 19Guilherme Domingues02:35.0
20Jane Silva03:23.0 20Agustin Guinazu02:39.0
21Tassia Dadda03:31.0 21Santiago Comba02:45.0
22Laura Gonzalez03:36.0 22Lucas Arce02:48.0
22Amanda Bacetti03:36.0 23Igor Lino02:52.0
24Alexia Williams03:39.0 24Bruno Grigoleto02:53.0
25Giovanna Magnani03:46.0 25Juan Manuel Seitun03:01.0
26Lucy Pacheco03:52.0 25Joao Pedro Barcelos03:01.0
27Evelin Alvarez04:02.0 25Nicolás Canil03:01.0
27Gabriela Marrafon04:02.0 28Martin Gonzalez03:04.0
27Caroline Ferreira04:02.0 29Bruno Marins04:02.0