2021 Brazil CrossFit Championship

June 11 - 13th, 2021





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Friendly Fran


3 Rounds for Time
21 Thrusters (115/85 lb)
21 Chest-to-Bar Pull-Ups

#Women  #Men 
1Larissa Cunha03:43.0 1Guilherme Malheiros03:40.0
2Valentina Rangel04:01.0 2Agustin Richelme03:42.0
3Sasha Nievas04:34.0 3Ivan Verdun03:46.0
4Luiza Dias04:55.0 4Omar Martinez03:48.0
5Thais Nunes04:58.0 5Kaique Cerveny04:01.0
6Melina Rodriguez04:59.0 6Joao Pedro Barcelos04:12.0
7Alexia Williams05:02.0 7Maximiliano Arigossi04:13.0
8Julia Kato05:13.0 7Piero Gorichon04:13.0
9Victoria Campos05:14.0 9Benjamin Gutierrez04:19.0
10Luiza Marques05:18.0 10Nicolas Bidarte04:20.0
11Jimena Delamer05:21.0 10Bruno Marins04:20.0
12Amanda Fusuma05:29.0 12Tomas Sarmiento04:31.0
13Isabel D'avis05:35.0 13Juan Manuel Seitun04:35.0
13Gabriella Moratti05:35.0 14Lucas Almeida04:38.0
15Thatianne Freitas05:39.0 14Santiago Comba04:38.0
16Maria Camila Quintero05:48.0 16Julian Serna04:39.0
17Guadalupe Machado05:51.0 17Anderon Primo04:42.0
17Jane Silva05:51.0 18Geronimo Beaudean04:47.0
19Claudia Amaral05:53.0 19Nicolás Canil04:55.0
20Laura Gonzalez-Marin05:59.0 20Guilherme Domingues04:56.0
21Tassia Dadda06:14.0 21Gustavo Errico04:57.0
22Valeria Valdez06:36.0 22Filemon Souza04:58.0
23Emily Andrade06:39.0 23Leonardo Perdomo04:59.0
24Andrea Rodriguez07:06.0 24Giovanni Ocampo05:03.0
25Claudia Espinosa07:15.0 25Flaudizio Brandao05:12.0
26Lillian Nagao Leitão08:07.0 26Vinicius Stoelben05:21.0
27Aline Queiroz08:46.0 27Vitor Caetano05:28.0
28Bia Clemente09:10.0 28Mario Santaella05:37.0
29Adriana Gonzalez09:26.0 29Lucas Da Rosa05:55.0
30Carolina Long10:01.0 ---

Event 2 - Semifinals 21.2


For Time
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
100 Single-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Squats (50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Victoria Campos12:59.0 1Nicolas Bidarte13:17.0
2Larissa Cunha13:43.0 2Agustin Richelme13:38.0
3Amanda Fusuma13:46.0 3Kaique Cerveny13:51.0
4Sasha Nievas14:14.0 4Omar Martinez14:26.0
5Alexia Williams14:20.0 5Julian Serna14:28.0
6Julia Kato14:31.0 6Anderon Primo14:58.0
6Melina Rodriguez14:31.0 7Guilherme Malheiros15:11.0
8Jimena Delamer15:14.0 8Guilherme Domingues15:22.0
8Jane Silva15:14.0 8Tomas Sarmiento15:22.0
10Isabel D'avis15:16.0 10Nicolás Canil15:29.0
11Thais Nunes15:25.0 11Piero Gorichon15:31.0
12Luiza Marques15:41.0 12Ivan Verdun15:37.0
13Guadalupe Machado15:53.0 13Filemon Souza15:41.0
14Luiza Dias16:04.0 14Joao Pedro Barcelos15:50.0
15Valentina Rangel16:29.0 15Lucas Almeida16:06.0
16Valeria Valdez16:30.0 16Santiago Comba16:34.0
17Claudia Amaral16:33.0 17Flaudizio Brandao16:40.0
18Gabriella Moratti16:55.0 18Benjamin Gutierrez16:52.0
19Emily Andrade17:04.0 19Leonardo Perdomo17:19.0
20Thatianne Freitas17:24.0 20Vinicius Stoelben17:21.0
21Laura Gonzalez-Marin17:52.0 21Maximiliano Arigossi17:35.0
22Maria Camila Quintero18:08.0 22Gustavo Errico17:40.0
23Adriana Gonzalez18:13.0 23Bruno Marins17:53.0
24Andrea Rodriguez18:28.0 24Geronimo Beaudean18:01.0
25Bia Clemente18:39.0 25Mario Santaella18:20.0
26Lillian Nagao Leitão18:42.0 26Giovanni Ocampo19:24.0
27Aline Queiroz19:36.0 27Juan Manuel Seitun19:27.0
28Tassia Dadda20:14.0 28Lucas Da Rosa19:39.0
29Carolina Long20:17.0 29Vitor Caetano20:27.0
30Claudia Espinosa21:08.0 ---

Event 3 - Semifinals 21.3


For Time
30 Muscle-Ups
30 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
300 Double-Unders
20 Muscle-Ups
20 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
200 Double-Unders
10 Muscle-Ups
10 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
100 Double-Unders
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Victoria Campos17:39.0 1Agustin Richelme14:57.0
2Larissa Cunha21:17.0 2Gustavo Errico15:43.0
3Maria Camila Quintero21:32.0 3Omar Martinez15:44.0
4Luiza Dias21:53.0 4Anderon Primo17:06.0
5Sasha Nievas22:01.0 5Kaique Cerveny17:20.0
6Amanda Fusuma22:22.0 6Guilherme Malheiros17:43.0
7Luiza Marques22:44.0 7Bruno Marins18:09.0
8Tassia Dadda23:27.0 8Lucas Da Rosa18:11.0
9Julia Kato23:42.0 9Santiago Comba18:21.0
10Valentina Rangel00:05.0 10Maximiliano Arigossi18:38.0
11Gabriella Moratti00:22.0 11Nicolas Bidarte18:49.0
12Jimena Delamer00:26.0 12Ivan Verdun19:02.0
13Emily Andrade00:36.0 13Benjamin Gutierrez19:04.0
14Claudia AmaralCAP + 643 14Vinicius Stoelben19:37.0
15Jane SilvaCAP + 623 15Juan Manuel Seitun19:40.0
16Alexia WilliamsCAP + 612 16Mario Santaella20:02.0
17Thais NunesCAP + 603 17Julian Serna20:13.0
18Melina RodriguezCAP + 588 18Joao Pedro Barcelos20:16.0
19Carolina LongCAP + 570 19Nicolás Canil20:24.0
20Thatianne FreitasCAP + 569 20Piero Gorichon20:35.0
21Claudia EspinosaCAP + 567 21Tomas Sarmiento20:53.0
22Laura Gonzalez-MarinCAP + 560 22Lucas Almeida22:23.0
23Bia ClementeCAP + 537 23Leonardo Perdomo22:31.0
24Andrea RodriguezCAP + 522 24Giovanni Ocampo22:57.0
25Isabel D'avisCAP + 359 25Geronimo Beaudean23:32.0
26Guadalupe MachadoCAP + 351 26Filemon Souza00:22.0
27Valeria ValdezCAP + 344 27Flaudizio Brandao00:53.0
28Adriana GonzalezCAP + 343 28Guilherme DominguesCAP + 636
29Aline QueirozCAP + 340 ---

Event 4 - Semifinals 21.4


For Total Reps in 10 minutes
10 Snatches (135/85 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (185/125 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (225/145 lb)
Rest 1 minute
In the remaining time, AMRAP of: Snatches (245/165 lb)

#Women  #Men 
1Sasha Nievas51 reps 1Guilherme Malheiros48 reps
2Gabriella Moratti50 reps 2Anderon Primo47 reps
3Thais Nunes47 reps 3Kaique Cerveny47 reps
4Julia Kato45 reps 4Agustin Richelme44 reps
4Tassia Dadda45 reps 5Guilherme Domingues43 reps
6Luiza Dias45 reps 6Bruno Marins43 reps
7Claudia Amaral45 reps 7Joao Pedro Barcelos42 reps
8Larissa Cunha44 reps 8Nicolas Bidarte41 reps
9Emily Andrade43 reps 9Omar Martinez41 reps
10Luiza Marques43 reps 10Maximiliano Arigossi41 reps
11Amanda Fusuma42 reps 11Giovanni Ocampo40 reps
12Alexia Williams41 reps 12Flaudizio Brandao40 reps
13Claudia Espinosa39 reps 13Vinicius Stoelben39 reps
14Valentina Rangel39 reps 14Benjamin Gutierrez39 reps
15Victoria Campos39 reps 15Filemon Souza39 reps
16Maria Camila Quintero37 reps 16Julian Serna38 reps
17Guadalupe Machado37 reps 16Mario Santaella38 reps
18Jimena Delamer37 reps 18Santiago Comba36 reps
19Thatianne Freitas37 reps 19Gustavo Errico36 reps
20Adriana Gonzalez36 reps 20Piero Gorichon35 reps
21Laura Gonzalez-Marin36 reps 21Juan Manuel Seitun35 reps
22Melina Rodriguez33 reps 22Tomas Sarmiento34 reps
23Bia Clemente33 reps 23Ivan Verdun34 reps
24Andrea Rodriguez31 reps 24Lucas Da Rosa34 reps
25Isabel D'avis30 reps 25Geronimo Beaudean34 reps
26Jane Silva30 reps 26Leonardo Perdomo33 reps
27Carolina Long30 reps 27Nicolás Canil31 reps
28Lillian Nagao Leitão30 reps 28Lucas Almeida30 reps
29Valeria Valdez30 reps ---
30Aline Queiroz24 reps ---

Event 5 - Semifinals 21.5


For Time
2,000 meter Row
60 meter Handstand Walk
5 Legless Rope Climbs
1,000 meter Row
40 meter Handstand Walk
4 Legless Rope Climbs
500 meter Row
20 meter Handstand Walk
3 Legless Rope Climbs
Time Cap: 30 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Victoria Campos01:39.0 1Kaique Cerveny19:27.0
2Larissa Cunha03:00.0 2Guilherme Malheiros20:19.0
3Maria Camila Quintero03:36.0 3Lucas Da Rosa21:40.0
4Emily Andrade04:27.0 4Agustin Richelme22:03.0
5Gabriella Moratti04:47.0 5Vinicius Stoelben22:07.0
6Luiza Marques04:51.0 6Bruno Marins22:34.0
7Luiza Dias05:54.0 7Piero Gorichon22:46.0
8Sasha NievasCAP + 69 8Omar Martinez23:10.0
8Julia KatoCAP + 69 9Santiago Comba23:28.0
8Valentina RangelCAP + 69 10Maximiliano Arigossi23:38.0
11Carolina LongCAP + 68 10Julian Serna23:38.0
11Claudia AmaralCAP + 68 12Benjamin Gutierrez23:53.0
11Amanda FusumaCAP + 68 13Anderon Primo00:07.0
14Tassia DaddaCAP + 67 14Nicolás Canil00:39.0
15Laura Gonzalez-MarinCAP + 66 15Guilherme Domingues00:40.0
16Alexia WilliamsCAP + 65 16Joao Pedro Barcelos00:53.0
17Jane SilvaCAP + 63 17Juan Manuel Seitun01:48.0
17Thatianne FreitasCAP + 63 18Ivan Verdun01:54.0
19Claudia EspinosaCAP + 60 19Tomas Sarmiento02:01.0
20Melina RodriguezCAP + 58 20Gustavo Errico02:27.0
20Bia ClementeCAP + 58 21Lucas Almeida03:35.0
20Jimena DelamerCAP + 58 22Leonardo Perdomo04:24.0
23Thais NunesCAP + 57 23Filemon Souza05:50.0
24Valeria ValdezCAP + 55 24Geronimo BeaudeanCAP + 70
24Guadalupe MachadoCAP + 55 24Nicolas BidarteCAP + 70
26Isabel D'avisCAP + 53 26Mario SantaellaCAP + 67
26Adriana GonzalezCAP + 53 27Giovanni OcampoCAP + 62
28Andrea RodriguezCAP + 51 27Flaudizio BrandaoCAP + 62
29Aline QueirozCAP + 34 ---

Event 6 - Grettel


10 Rounds for Time
3 Clean-and-Jerks (135/95 lb)
3 Bar Over Burpees

#Women  #Men 
1Larissa Cunha02:41.0 1Omar Martinez02:18.0
2Julia Kato02:46.0 2Guilherme Malheiros02:29.0
3Sasha Nievas02:50.0 3Agustin Richelme02:35.0
4Valentina Rangel02:52.0 4Nicolas Bidarte02:39.0
5Victoria Campos02:54.0 5Maximiliano Arigossi02:49.0
6Adriana Gonzalez03:08.0 5Julian Serna02:49.0
7Thatianne Freitas03:12.0 5Geronimo Beaudean02:49.0
7Laura Gonzalez-Marin03:12.0 8Piero Gorichon02:50.0
9Jimena Delamer03:18.0 9Ivan Verdun02:52.0
10Amanda Fusuma03:21.0 10Nicolás Canil02:53.0
11Isabel D'avis03:22.0 11Anderon Primo02:56.0
12Luiza Marques03:23.0 12Bruno Marins02:57.0
12Alexia Williams03:23.0 12Santiago Comba02:57.0
12Lillian Nagao Leitão03:23.0 14Juan Manuel Seitun02:58.0
15Thais Nunes03:24.0 15Kaique Cerveny03:00.0
16Valeria Valdez03:27.0 16Leonardo Perdomo03:01.0
17Claudia Amaral03:29.0 16Benjamin Gutierrez03:01.0
18Bia Clemente03:31.0 18Gustavo Errico03:05.0
19Gabriella Moratti03:32.0 19Guilherme Domingues03:08.0
20Melina Rodriguez03:34.0 20Filemon Souza03:09.0
21Luiza Dias03:39.0 20Tomas Sarmiento03:09.0
21Emily Andrade03:39.0 22Mario Santaella03:13.0
23Maria Camila Quintero03:41.0 23Giovanni Ocampo03:15.0
24Guadalupe Machado03:42.0 24Joao Pedro Barcelos03:20.0
25Tassia Dadda03:57.0 25Lucas Almeida03:23.0
26Jane Silva03:58.0 26Vinicius Stoelben03:27.0
27Carolina Long04:01.0 27Lucas Da Rosa03:28.0
28Claudia Espinosa04:03.0 28Flaudizio Brandao03:41.0
29Andrea Rodriguez04:06.0 ---
30Aline Queiroz04:47.0 ---