2021 CrossFit German Throwdown

June 11 - 13th, 2021





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Friendly Fran


3 Rounds for Time
21 Thrusters (115/85 lb)
21 Chest-to-Bar Pull-Ups

#Women  #Men 
1Jacqueline Dahlstrom04:12.0 1Iurii Marincenco03:35.0
2Oihana Moya04:17.0 2Jonne Koski03:37.0
3Kristin Holte04:45.0 3Giorgos Karavis03:39.0
4Samantha Briggs04:47.0 4Fabian Beneito03:52.0
5Evie Hollis04:50.0 5Aniol Ekai04:06.0
6Emilia Leppanen04:51.0 6Lazar Dukic04:12.0
7Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir04:54.0 7Alex Kotoulas04:17.0
8Silvia Garcia Izquierdo04:59.0 8Haraldur Holgersson04:21.0
9Emma Tall05:01.0 9Stefano Carosso04:25.0
10Julia Blazejowska05:23.0 9Federico Giovannini04:25.0
11Matilde Garnes05:32.0 11Pd Savage04:29.0
12Hanna Karlsson05:38.0 12Andre Houdet04:31.0
13Emelie Lundberg05:39.0 12Luka Dukic04:31.0
14Claudia Gluck05:40.0 12Elliot Simmonds04:31.0
15Ella Wunger05:42.0 15Linus Bresander04:38.0
16Antea Longo05:46.0 16Alexandre Pinsolle04:46.0
17Erica Ekelund05:47.0 17Pietro Anderloni04:47.0
18Maria Langfors05:53.0 17Joshua Wichtrup04:47.0
18Sarah Massoni05:53.0 19Lukas Esslinger04:48.0
20Emelye Dwyer05:57.0 20Jamie Headon04:56.0
20Rebecka Vitesson05:57.0 21Boris Judin05:00.0
22Nelli Nurmi05:59.0 22Joshua Al-Chamaa05:01.0
23Nicole Heer06:01.0 23Dami Martinez05:03.0
24Metty Greneron06:10.0 24Sam Parkin05:08.0
25Emiko Naets06:15.0 25Javier Gonzalez Fernandez05:09.0
26Sapphire Goddard06:16.0 26Ludvig Hahnsson05:10.0
27Sona Karaskova06:17.0 27Throstur Olason05:27.0
28Lauren Stallwood06:25.0 28Felix Rehder05:40.0
29Gemma Rader07:14.0 29Martin Kruzlic05:45.0
--- 30Pablo Cazalis05:58.0
--- 31Ahmed Eid07:43.0

Event 2 - Semifinals 21.2


For Time
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
100 Single-Arm Dumbbell Overhead Squats (50/35 lb)
50 GHD Sit-Ups
50 Dumbbell Deadlifts (2x50/35 lb)
50 Dumbbell Shoulder-to-Overheads (2x50/35 lb)
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte11:18.0 1Lazar Dukic12:03.0
2Evie Hollis11:32.0 2Jonne Koski12:14.0
3Jacqueline Dahlstrom11:51.0 3Luka Dukic13:02.0
4Ella Wunger12:12.0 4Joshua Al-Chamaa13:23.0
5Emilia Leppanen12:31.0 5Felix Rehder13:24.0
6Emelye Dwyer12:36.0 5Giorgos Karavis13:24.0
7Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir12:48.0 7Pd Savage13:28.0
8Antea Longo12:53.0 8Fabian Beneito13:34.0
9Matilde Garnes13:07.0 9Elliot Simmonds13:43.0
10Samantha Briggs13:12.0 10Alex Kotoulas13:53.0
11Hanna Karlsson13:29.0 11Iurii Marincenco14:01.0
12Lauren Stallwood13:40.0 12Joshua Wichtrup14:09.0
13Erica Ekelund13:48.0 13Javier Gonzalez Fernandez14:15.0
14Oihana Moya13:52.0 14Andre Houdet14:29.0
15Emma Tall13:57.0 15Boris Judin14:38.0
16Maria Langfors14:00.0 16Haraldur Holgersson14:42.0
17Nicole Heer14:07.0 17Jamie Headon14:44.0
18Sarah Massoni14:10.0 18Ludvig Hahnsson14:50.0
19Emelie Lundberg14:14.0 19Dami Martinez14:56.0
20Gemma Rader14:35.0 20Stefano Carosso15:32.0
21Sona Karaskova14:39.0 21Sam Parkin15:59.0
22Claudia Gluck15:09.0 22Martin Kruzlic16:22.0
23Sapphire Goddard15:25.0 23Aniol Ekai16:27.0
24Emiko Naets15:29.0 24Alexandre Pinsolle16:42.0
25Rebecka Vitesson15:47.0 25Pietro Anderloni17:05.0
26Metty Greneron15:50.0 26Lukas Esslinger17:19.0
27Silvia Garcia Izquierdo16:05.0 27Linus Bresander17:20.0
28Nelli Nurmi16:32.0 28Pablo Cazalis18:10.0
29Julia Blazejowska18:42.0 29Federico Giovannini19:06.0
--- 30Throstur Olason19:32.0
--- 31Ahmed Eid21:05.0

Event 3 - Semifinals 21.3


For Time
30 Muscle-Ups
30 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
300 Double-Unders
20 Muscle-Ups
20 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
200 Double-Unders
10 Muscle-Ups
10 meter Dumbbell Front Rack Lunges (2x50/35 lb)
100 Double-Unders
Time Cap: 25 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte15:04.0 1Jonne Koski13:15.0
2Samantha Briggs16:25.0 2Lazar Dukic14:13.0
3Matilde Garnes16:40.0 3Giorgos Karavis14:21.0
4Jacqueline Dahlstrom17:03.0 4Alex Kotoulas15:02.0
5Emma Tall17:22.0 5Haraldur Holgersson15:51.0
6Emilia Leppanen18:23.0 6Luka Dukic16:44.0
7Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir18:54.0 7Pietro Anderloni16:48.0
8Claudia Gluck18:59.0 8Elliot Simmonds17:04.0
9Sapphire Goddard20:20.0 9Andre Houdet17:08.0
10Antea Longo20:52.0 10Felix Rehder17:50.0
11Silvia Garcia Izquierdo20:57.0 11Stefano Carosso17:59.0
12Erica Ekelund21:30.0 12Pd Savage18:06.0
13Sarah Massoni21:40.0 13Iurii Marincenco18:13.0
14Rebecka Vitesson21:42.0 14Linus Bresander18:28.0
15Nicole Heer21:45.0 15Ludvig Hahnsson18:45.0
16Evie Hollis21:46.0 16Alexandre Pinsolle18:51.0
17Emiko Naets21:52.0 17Fabian Beneito18:52.0
18Emelie Lundberg22:45.0 18Joshua Al-Chamaa19:03.0
19Julia Blazejowska23:13.0 19Aniol Ekai19:17.0
20Ella Wunger23:34.0 20Jamie Headon19:18.0
21Nelli Nurmi23:35.0 21Joshua Wichtrup19:40.0
22Metty Greneron00:33.0 22Pablo Cazalis20:14.0
23Oihana MoyaCAP + 644 23Federico Giovannini20:52.0
24Lauren StallwoodCAP + 569 24Dami Martinez21:03.0
25Emelye DwyerCAP + 565 25Sam Parkin21:25.0
26Maria LangforsCAP + 562 26Lukas Esslinger21:26.0
27Hanna KarlssonCAP + 538 27Martin Kruzlic21:27.0
28Gemma RaderCAP + 356 28Throstur Olason21:55.0
--- 29Javier Gonzalez Fernandez22:37.0
--- 30Ahmed Eid23:05.0

Event 4 - Semifinals 21.4


For Total Reps in 10 minutes
10 Snatches (135/85 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (185/125 lb)
Rest 1 minute
10 Snatches (225/145 lb)
Rest 1 minute
In the remaining time, AMRAP of: Snatches (245/165 lb)

#Women  #Men 
1Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir51 reps 1Boris Judin48 reps
2Jacqueline Dahlstrom50 reps 2Joshua Al-Chamaa46 reps
3Hanna Karlsson49 reps 3Andre Houdet45 reps
4Oihana Moya47 reps 4Fabian Beneito45 reps
5Rebecka Vitesson45 reps 5Joshua Wichtrup45 reps
6Kristin Holte45 reps 6Linus Bresander44 reps
7Sarah Massoni45 reps 7Lazar Dukic43 reps
8Emilia Leppanen44 reps 8Throstur Olason42 reps
9Emma Tall43 reps 9Jamie Headon42 reps
10Antea Longo43 reps 10Giorgos Karavis42 reps
11Metty Greneron42 reps 11Aniol Ekai42 reps
12Emelie Lundberg42 reps 12Jonne Koski41 reps
13Ella Wunger40 reps 13Dami Martinez41 reps
14Gemma Rader40 reps 14Alex Kotoulas41 reps
15Evie Hollis40 reps 14Alexandre Pinsolle41 reps
16Matilde Garnes39 reps 16Luka Dukic41 reps
17Lauren Stallwood39 reps 17Martin Kruzlic41 reps
18Silvia Garcia Izquierdo38 reps 18Lukas Esslinger40 reps
19Nelli Nurmi36 reps 19Federico Giovannini39 reps
20Emiko Naets36 reps 20Pietro Anderloni38 reps
21Claudia Gluck35 reps 21Haraldur Holgersson38 reps
22Julia Blazejowska35 reps 22Felix Rehder38 reps
23Nicole Heer32 reps 23Pablo Cazalis38 reps
24Erica Ekelund31 reps 24Pd Savage38 reps
25Samantha Briggs31 reps 25Stefano Carosso37 reps
26Sapphire Goddard31 reps 26Elliot Simmonds36 reps
27Emelye Dwyer31 reps 27Sam Parkin34 reps
28Maria Langfors30 reps 28Iurii Marincenco33 reps
--- 29Ludvig Hahnsson33 reps
--- 30Ahmed Eid32 reps
--- 31Javier Gonzalez Fernandez32 reps

Event 5 - Semifinals 21.5


For Time
2,000 meter Row
60 meter Handstand Walk
5 Legless Rope Climbs
1,000 meter Row
40 meter Handstand Walk
4 Legless Rope Climbs
500 meter Row
20 meter Handstand Walk
3 Legless Rope Climbs
Time Cap: 30 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte23:16.0 1Lazar Dukic19:32.0
2Emma Tall23:28.0 2Jonne Koski19:48.0
3Samantha Briggs00:37.0 3Luka Dukic19:54.0
4Jacqueline Dahlstrom01:24.0 4Alex Kotoulas20:18.0
5Rebecka Vitesson01:29.0 5Elliot Simmonds20:19.0
6Hanna Karlsson01:55.0 6Felix Rehder20:45.0
7Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir02:21.0 7Andre Houdet21:07.0
8Sarah Massoni03:26.0 8Joshua Wichtrup21:11.0
9Emelie Lundberg03:42.0 9Pietro Anderloni21:36.0
10Antea Longo04:31.0 10Haraldur Holgersson21:56.0
11Matilde Garnes04:34.0 11Lukas Esslinger22:12.0
12Evie Hollis04:41.0 12Stefano Carosso22:14.0
13Claudia Gluck04:47.0 13Alexandre Pinsolle22:16.0
14Oihana Moya05:12.0 14Fabian Beneito22:20.0
15Silvia Garcia Izquierdo05:49.0 15Pablo Cazalis22:22.0
16Ella WungerCAP + 70 16Joshua Al-Chamaa22:30.0
17Metty GreneronCAP + 69 17Pd Savage22:43.0
17Julia BlazejowskaCAP + 69 18Sam Parkin22:59.0
19Emilia LeppanenCAP + 68 19Aniol Ekai23:34.0
19Emelye DwyerCAP + 68 20Martin Kruzlic00:12.0
21Sapphire GoddardCAP + 67 21Linus Bresander00:15.0
21Nelli NurmiCAP + 67 22Giorgos Karavis00:48.0
23Nicole HeerCAP + 65 23Iurii Marincenco00:50.0
24Emiko NaetsCAP + 63 24Javier Gonzalez Fernandez01:11.0
25Maria LangforsCAP + 58 25Ludvig Hahnsson04:10.0
26Erica EkelundCAP + 57 26Dami Martinez04:21.0
26Lauren StallwoodCAP + 57 27Throstur OlasonCAP + 70
26Sona KaraskovaCAP + 57 28Ahmed EidCAP + 69
29Gemma RaderCAP + 36 ---

Event 6 - Grettel


10 Rounds for Time
3 Clean-and-Jerks (135/95 lb)
3 Bar Over Burpees

#Women  #Men 
1Kristin Holte02:34.0 1Jonne Koski02:18.0
2Emilia Leppanen02:43.0 2Andre Houdet02:35.0
3Oihana Moya02:45.0 3Throstur Olason02:37.0
4Jacqueline Dahlstrom02:46.0 3Fabian Beneito02:37.0
5Rebecka Vitesson02:48.0 5Dami Martinez02:38.0
6Samantha Briggs02:50.0 6Giorgos Karavis02:40.0
7Matilde Garnes02:51.0 6Luka Dukic02:40.0
7Evie Hollis02:51.0 8Joshua Al-Chamaa02:42.0
9Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir02:53.0 8Pd Savage02:42.0
10Erica Ekelund02:55.0 10Lazar Dukic02:43.0
10Silvia Garcia Izquierdo02:55.0 11Aniol Ekai02:44.0
12Maria Langfors03:00.0 12Haraldur Holgersson02:46.0
13Antea Longo03:03.0 13Alex Kotoulas02:49.0
13Hanna Karlsson03:03.0 13Linus Bresander02:49.0
13Sarah Massoni03:03.0 15Iurii Marincenco02:50.0
16Ella Wunger03:06.0 16Elliot Simmonds02:51.0
17Emelye Dwyer03:08.0 16Alexandre Pinsolle02:51.0
18Claudia Gluck03:09.0 18Pietro Anderloni02:53.0
19Emma Tall03:10.0 19Stefano Carosso02:57.0
20Sona Karaskova03:13.0 19Lukas Esslinger02:57.0
21Lauren Stallwood03:16.0 21Ludvig Hahnsson02:58.0
22Nelli Nurmi03:18.0 22Javier Gonzalez Fernandez03:04.0
23Emelie Lundberg03:19.0 23Sam Parkin03:13.0
23Nicole Heer03:19.0 24Joshua Wichtrup03:15.0
25Metty Greneron03:20.0 25Felix Rehder03:17.0
26Sapphire Goddard03:22.0 26Martin Kruzlic03:24.0
27Julia Blazejowska03:26.0 27Ahmed Eid03:31.0
28Emiko Naets03:49.0 28Pablo Cazalis03:36.0
29Gemma Rader03:55.0 ---