2021 Rogue Invitational

October 29th - 31st, 2021





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 - Go Ruck


Wheelbarrow pull to Zeus
10 Over under log on Zeus
5 Rope Climb
3 Sandbags to top of hill (50/35)
5 Rope Climb
10 Over under log on Zeus
Wheelbarrow push to finish

With GORUCK pack 30lb/20lb

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir08:14.91 1Patrick Vellner08:01.0
2Gabriela Migala08:32.81 2Justin Medeiros08:26.0
3Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr08:36.87 3Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson08:28.0
4Haley Adams08:49.3 4Cole Sager08:30.0
5Laura Horvath09:04.89 5Jayson Hopper09:09.0
6Thuridur Erla Helgadottir09:31.97 6Chandler Smith09:22.0
7Mallory O'Brien09:52.33 7Saxon Panchik09:41.0
8Emma Cary10:28.94 8Lazar Dukic09:48.0
9Emma Mcquaid10:47.44 9Guilherme Malheiros09:49.0
10Kristi Eramo O'Connell10:53.2 10Travis Mayer10:26.0
11Kristin Holte10:53.99 11Will Moorad10:34.0
12Jacqueline Dahlstrom11:00.34 12Jeffrey Adler11:15.0
13Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir11:39.25 12Samuel Kwant11:15.0
14Samantha Briggs11:41.33 14Ben Smith12:08.0
15Kari Pearce11:43.54 15Henrik Haapalainen12:36.0
16Amanda Barnhart11:46.81 16Alex Vigneault13:05.0
17Danielle Brandon12:07.2 17Alexandre Caron14:00.0
18Emily Rolfe15:44.14 18Uldis Upenieks15:14.0
19Arielle Loewen15:49.46 19Andre Houdet15:22.0
20Carolyne Prevost17:41.81 20Jason SmithCAP + 16

Event 2 - Bella Complex


1 Clean
1 Shoulder to Overhead
1 Front Squat
1 Shoulder to Overhead

For Max Load

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr260 lbs 1Guilherme Malheiros6:07:00.0
2Laura Horvath257 lbs 2Jeffrey Adler6:00:00.0
3Amanda Barnhart240 lbs 3Justin Medeiros5:52:00.0
4Emma Cary237 lbs 4Travis Mayer5:52:00.0
5Annie Thorisdottir235 lbs 5Andre Houdet5:52:00.0
5Gabriela Migala235 lbs 6Jayson Hopper5:50:00.0
7Mallory O'Brien232 lbs 7Alexandre Caron5:45:00.0
8Emma Mcquaid227 lbs 8Patrick Vellner5:42:00.0
9Arielle Loewen225 lbs 9Chandler Smith5:40:00.0
10Jacqueline Dahlstrom222 lbs 10Saxon Panchik5:37:00.0
11Thuridur Erla Helgadottir220 lbs 11Henrik Haapalainen5:35:00.0
12Kari Pearce220 lbs 12Ben Smith5:32:00.0
13Danielle Brandon217 lbs 13Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson5:30:00.0
14Kristin Holte217 lbs 14Samuel Kwant5:27:00.0
14Kristi Eramo O'Connell217 lbs 15Cole Sager5:27:00.0
16Emily Rolfe215 lbs 16Lazar Dukic5:22:00.0
17Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir215 lbs 17Will Moorad5:17:00.0
18Carolyne Prevost212 lbs 18Alex Vigneault5:15:00.0
19Haley Adams212 lbs 19Jason Smith5:05:00.0
20Samantha Briggs180 lbs 20Uldis Upenieks4:57:00.0

Event 3 - Echo Burner


20 Thrusters (115/75)
40/32 Cal Echo Bike
20 Thrusters (115/75)

#Women  #Men 
1Amanda Barnhart02:43.23 1Jayson Hopper02:33.42
2Laura Horvath02:45.13 2Justin Medeiros02:36.59
3Annie Thorisdottir02:53.99 3Uldis Upenieks02:45.28
4Emily Rolfe02:59.80 4Jeffrey Adler02:45.34
5Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir03:00.10 5Patrick Vellner02:46.63
6Emma Cary03:00.23 6Guilherme Malheiros02:46.94
7Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr03:04.51 7Alexandre Caron02:56.4
8Emma Mcquaid03:08.46 8Alex Vigneault02:57.20
9Gabriela Migala03:08.83 9Samuel Kwant03:00.55
10Danielle Brandon03:09.29 10Lazar Dukic03:00.81
11Kari Pearce03:09.58 11Travis Mayer03:01.86
12Mallory O'Brien03:10.42 12Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson03:01.98
13Haley Adams03:12.94 13Saxon Panchik03:02.50
14Arielle Loewen03:13.7 14Cole Sager03:02.62
15Kristin Holte03:14.2 15Henrik Haapalainen03:05.44
16Kristi Eramo O'Connell03:17.34 16Will Moorad03:05.91
17Carolyne Prevost03:18.27 17Andre Houdet03:07.80
18Jacqueline Dahlstrom03:27.81 18Chandler Smith03:08.72
19Samantha Briggs03:29.10 19Jason Smith03:12.79
20Thuridur Erla Helgadottir03:33.72 20Ben Smith03:25.98

Event 4 - Concept2


4 Rounds For Time
21 Cal SkiErg
21 Med Ball GHD Sit-Ups (14/10)
Hill Run

#Women  #Men 
1Haley Adams11:01.9 1Justin Medeiros09:53.68
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr11:07.54 2Patrick Vellner09:58.0
3Gabriela Migala11:13.84 3Chandler Smith09:59.0
4Kari Pearce11:21.23 4Jeffrey Adler10:09.5
5Arielle Loewen11:25.32 5Alexandre Caron10:13.87
6Annie Thorisdottir11:25.83 6Alex Vigneault10:24.19
7Kristin Holte11:30.90 7Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson10:25.26
8Mallory O'Brien11:35.92 8Jayson Hopper10:35.46
9Samantha Briggs11:37.81 9Jason Smith10:35.53
10Emily Rolfe11:44.71 10Travis Mayer10:39.80
11Amanda Barnhart11:51.76 11Lazar Dukic10:45.19
12Laura Horvath11:52.50 12Will Moorad10:46.68
13Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir11:55.33 13Cole Sager10:49.17
14Emma Mcquaid12:15.28 14Henrik Haapalainen10:53.37
15Kristi Eramo O'Connell12:15.65 15Uldis Upenieks10:57.2
16Emma Cary12:21.30 16Samuel Kwant11:01.31
17Carolyne Prevost12:22.53 17Saxon Panchik11:06.4
18Jacqueline Dahlstrom12:22.80 18Ben Smith11:26.13
19Danielle Brandon12:26.47 19Guilherme Malheiros11:29.89
20Thuridur Erla Helgadottir12:43.25 ---

Event 5 - The Mule


21-15-9
Deadlift (315/225)
Burpee Pull Up

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir05:33.17 1Patrick Vellner04:45.47
2Carolyne Prevost05:40.59 2Justin Medeiros04:56.75
3Haley Adams05:45.23 3Alex Vigneault05:10.32
4Danielle Brandon05:51.14 4Alexandre Caron05:12.69
5Kristin Holte05:54.83 5Chandler Smith05:15.39
6Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr05:57.50 6Uldis Upenieks05:17.40
7Kristi Eramo O'Connell06:02.95 7Travis Mayer05:18.7
8Samantha Briggs06:22.75 8Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson05:34.90
9Gabriela Migala06:27.64 9Jeffrey Adler05:37.47
10Arielle Loewen06:29.3 10Guilherme Malheiros05:47.3
11Laura Horvath06:37.34 11Saxon Panchik05:59.3
12Emma Mcquaid06:41.55 12Lazar Dukic06:12.15
13Kari Pearce06:55.67 13Ben Smith06:29.56
14Emma Cary06:56.6 14Jayson Hopper06:30.0
15Mallory O'Brien07:03.93 15Cole Sager06:31.0
16Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir07:35.24 16Henrik Haapalainen06:43.44
17Thuridur Erla Helgadottir07:36.66 17Samuel Kwant06:53.84
18Jacqueline Dahlstrom07:39.40 18Will Moorad06:56.65
19Amanda Barnhart07:44.78 19Jason Smith07:12.0
20Emily Rolfe07:57.46 ---

Event 6 - Chipper


45/40 Cal Row
35 Box Step-ups w/Feed Bag (24/20 and 70/50)
30 Strict HSPU
15 Ring Muscle Ups
Jerry Can Carry (100/70)
15 Ring Muscle Ups
30 Strict HSPU
35 Box Step-ups w/Feed Bag (24/20 and 70/50)
45/40 Cal Row

#Women  #Men 
1Kari Pearce14:46.87 1Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson14:08.99
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr15:17.43 2Will Moorad15:00.33
3Kristin Holte15:31.36 3Jeffrey Adler15:15.88
4Mallory O'Brien15:39.30 4Patrick Vellner15:31.48
5Haley Adams15:48.3 5Justin Medeiros15:38.0
6Annie Thorisdottir16:40.67 6Saxon Panchik15:41.17
7Danielle Brandon16:57.5 7Cole Sager16:21.37
8Kristi Eramo O'Connell17:07.63 8Guilherme Malheiros16:29.90
9Arielle Loewen17:17.46 9Lazar Dukic16:40.34
10Emma Mcquaid17:19.54 10Chandler Smith16:42.61
11Thuridur Erla Helgadottir18:24.60 11Travis Mayer16:45.96
12Carolyne Prevost18:28.88 12Alexandre Caron16:47.26
13Emily Rolfe18:32.59 13Uldis Upenieks16:51.51
14Gabriela Migala18:42.27 14Jayson Hopper16:52.88
15Jacqueline Dahlstrom19:18.98 15Ben Smith17:30.78
16Amanda Barnhart19:32.34 16Henrik Haapalainen17:36.90
17Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir19:47.57 17Jason Smith18:38.76
18Samantha BriggsCAP + 2 18Samuel Kwant18:46.72
19Laura HorvathCAP + 38 ---
20Emma CaryCAP + 76 ---

Event 7 - The Duel



Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr is a Rogue Invitational 3-Peat

Tia-Clair has continued her dominance winning the Rogue Invitational. Event wins in event 2 and 7. All event finishes were 7th and up.

Athlete: Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr

Source Created On November 01, 2021 2:06PM PDT


Justin Mederios Wins Rogue Invitational

Justin win the Rogue Invitational with an event win in event 4. Every event he had a top 5 finish.

Athlete: Justin Medeiros

Source Created On November 01, 2021 2:04PM PDT


Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr Wins Rogue Event 7

Event 7 win - Snatch Bracket - DU, Snatch and Sandbag to Pedestal

Athlete: Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr

Source Created On October 31, 2021 8:47PM PDT


Guilherme Malheiros Wins Rogue Event 7

Event 7 win - Snatch Bracket - DU, Snatch and Sandbag to Pedestal

Athlete: Guilherme Malheiros

Source Created On October 31, 2021 8:46PM PDT


Kari Pearce Wins Rogue Event 6

Event 6 win - Chipper - Pyramid Chipper with a Row, Box Step-up with Feed bag, Strict HSPU, Ring Muscle Ups and Jerry Can Carry

Athlete: Kari Pearce

Source Created On October 31, 2021 8:45PM PDT


Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson Wins Rogue Event 6

Event 6 win - Chipper - Pyramid Chipper with a Row, Box Step-up with Feed bag, Strict HSPU, Ring Muscle Ups and Jerry Can Carry

Athlete: Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson

Source Created On October 31, 2021 8:44PM PDT


Annie Thorisdottir 2nd Place at Rogue Invitational

Annie claims second place with 2 event wins, event 1 & 5

Athlete: Annie Thorisdottir

Source Created On October 31, 2021 3:45PM PDT


Annie Thorisdottir Wins Rogue Event 5

Event 5 win - The Mule - 21-15-19 Deadlifts and Burpee Pull Ups

Athlete: Annie Thorisdottir

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:39PM PDT


Pat Vellner Wins Rogue Event 5

Event 5 win - The Mule - 21-15-19 Deadlifts and Burpee Pull Ups

Athlete: Patrick Vellner

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:39PM PDT


Haley Adams wins Rogue Event 4

Event 4 win - Concept2 - 4 Rds of Ski, Weighted GHD and Hill run

Athlete: Haley Adams

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:37PM PDT


Justin Medeiros Wins Rogue Event 4

Event 4 win - Concept2 - 4 Rds of Ski, Weighted GHD and Hill run

Athlete: Justin Medeiros

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:37PM PDT


Amanda Barnhart Win Rogue Event 3

Event 3 Win - Echo Burner - Thrusters, Echo Bike, Thrusters

Athlete: Amanda Barnhart

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:35PM PDT


Jayson Hopper Wins Rogue Event 3

Event 3 Win - Echo Burner - Thrusters, Echo Bike, Thrusters

Athlete: Jayson Hopper

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:35PM PDT


Alex Vigneault pulls out of Rogue Invitational

Alex has removed himself from the competition for Medical Reasons

Athlete: Alex Vigneault

Source Created On October 30, 2021 2:12PM PDT


Andre Houdet pulls out of the Rogue Invitational

Andre was sick for 9 days prior to the Rogue Invitational and he has pulled out of the competition.

Athlete: Andre Houdet

Source Created On October 30, 2021 2:10PM PDT


Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr Win Rogue Event 2

Event 2 win - Belle Complex - Max Load Clean, STOH, Front Squat, STOH

Athlete: Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr

Source Created On October 29, 2021 8:34PM PDT


Guilherme Malheiros Wins Rogue Event 2

Event 2 win - Belle Complex - Max Load Clean, STOH, Front Squat, STOH

Athlete: Guilherme Malheiros

Source Created On October 29, 2021 8:33PM PDT


Annie Thorisdottir Wins Rogue Event 1

Event 1 Win - GORUCK - Pyramid Chipper of Wheelbarrow, Over Unders, Rope Climbs, Sandbag up a hill with a GORUCK pack on

Athlete: Annie Thorisdottir

Source Created On October 29, 2021 8:31PM PDT


Pat Vellner Wins Rogue Event 1

Event 1 Win - GORUCK - Pyramid Chipper of Wheelbarrow, Over Unders, Rope Climbs, Sandbag up a hill with a GORUCK pack on

Athlete: Patrick Vellner

Source Created On October 29, 2021 8:30PM PDT