2021 Rogue Invitational

October 29th - 31st, 2021





Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr625257
2Annie Thorisdottir560246
3Gabriela Migała490036
4Laura Horváth470044
5Haley Adams455144
6Kristin Holte440034
7Kari Pearce395122
8Mallory O'Brien395014
9Emma Mcquaid3850 0 5
10Amanda Barnhart380133
11Danielle Brandon370024
12Emma Cary355014
13Arielle Loewen355015
14Kristi Eramo O'Connell3050 0 3
15Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir300012
16Emily Rolfe260012
17Thuridur Erla Helgadottir2200 0 1
18Carolyne Prevost210011
19Samantha Briggs1950 0 2
20Jacqueline Dahlstrøm1950 0 1

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Justin Medeiros645177
2Patrick Vellner565256
3Jeffrey Adler525046
4Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson480125
5Guilherme Malheiros465226
6Travis Mayer445025
7Jayson Hopper425124
8Chandler Smith420025
9Alexandre Caron420024
10Saxon Panchik395014
11Cole Sager345013
12Lazar Đukić3250 0 3
13Samuel Kwant295012
14Will Moorad280011
15Uldis Upenieks275012
17Henrik Haapalainen2550 0 1
18Ben Smith2450 0 1
19Jason Smith1300 0 1
WithdrewAlex Vigneault280013
WithdrewAndré Houdet120011

Event 1 - Go Ruck


Wheelbarrow pull to Zeus
10 Over under log on Zeus
5 Rope Climb
3 Sandbags to top of hill (50/35)
5 Rope Climb
10 Over under log on Zeus
Wheelbarrow push to finish

With GORUCK pack 30lb/20lb

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir08:14.91 1Patrick Vellner08:01.0
2Gabriela Migała08:32.81 2Justin Medeiros08:26.0
3Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr08:36.87 3Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson08:28.0
4Haley Adams08:49.3 4Cole Sager08:30.0
5Laura Horváth09:04.89 5Jayson Hopper09:09.0
6Thuridur Erla Helgadottir09:31.97 6Chandler Smith09:22.0
7Mallory O'Brien09:52.33 7Saxon Panchik09:41.0
8Emma Cary10:28.94 8Lazar Đukić09:48.0
9Emma Mcquaid10:47.44 9Guilherme Malheiros09:49.0
10Kristi Eramo O'Connell10:53.2 10Travis Mayer10:26.0
11Kristin Holte10:53.99 11Will Moorad10:34.0
12Jacqueline Dahlstrøm11:00.34 12Jeffrey Adler11:15.0
13Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir11:39.25 12Samuel Kwant11:15.0
14Samantha Briggs11:41.33 14Ben Smith12:08.0
15Kari Pearce11:43.54 15Henrik Haapalainen12:36.0
16Amanda Barnhart11:46.81 16Alex Vigneault13:05.0
17Danielle Brandon12:07.2 17Alexandre Caron14:00.0
18Emily Rolfe15:44.14 18Uldis Upenieks15:14.0
19Arielle Loewen15:49.46 19André Houdet15:22.0
20Carolyne Prevost17:41.81 20Jason SmithCAP + 16

Event 2 - Bella Complex


1 Clean
1 Shoulder to Overhead
1 Front Squat
1 Shoulder to Overhead

For Max Load

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr260 lbs 1Guilherme Malheiros367 lbs
2Laura Horváth257 lbs 2Jeffrey Adler360 lbs
3Amanda Barnhart240 lbs 3Justin Medeiros352 lbs
4Emma Cary237 lbs 4Travis Mayer352 lbs
5Annie Thorisdottir235 lbs 5André Houdet352 lbs
5Gabriela Migała235 lbs 6Jayson Hopper350 lbs
7Mallory O'Brien232 lbs 7Alexandre Caron345 lbs
8Emma Mcquaid227 lbs 8Patrick Vellner342 lbs
9Arielle Loewen225 lbs 9Chandler Smith340 lbs
10Jacqueline Dahlstrøm222 lbs 10Saxon Panchik337 lbs
11Thuridur Erla Helgadottir220 lbs 11Henrik Haapalainen335 lbs
12Kari Pearce220 lbs 12Ben Smith332 lbs
13Danielle Brandon217 lbs 13Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson330 lbs
14Kristin Holte217 lbs 14Samuel Kwant327 lbs
14Kristi Eramo O'Connell217 lbs 15Cole Sager327 lbs
16Emily Rolfe215 lbs 16Lazar Đukić322 lbs
17Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir215 lbs 17Will Moorad317 lbs
18Carolyne Prevost212 lbs 18Alex Vigneault315 lbs
19Haley Adams212 lbs 19Jason Smith305 lbs
20Samantha Briggs180 lbs 20Uldis Upenieks297 lbs

Event 3 - Echo Burner


20 Thrusters (115/75)
40/32 Cal Echo Bike
20 Thrusters (115/75)

#Women  #Men 
1Amanda Barnhart02:43.23 1Jayson Hopper02:33.42
2Laura Horváth02:45.13 2Justin Medeiros02:36.59
3Annie Thorisdottir02:53.99 3Uldis Upenieks02:45.28
4Emily Rolfe02:59.80 4Jeffrey Adler02:45.34
5Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir03:00.10 5Patrick Vellner02:46.63
6Emma Cary03:00.23 6Guilherme Malheiros02:46.94
7Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr03:04.51 7Alexandre Caron02:56.4
8Emma Mcquaid03:08.46 8Alex Vigneault02:57.20
9Gabriela Migała03:08.83 9Samuel Kwant03:00.55
10Danielle Brandon03:09.29 10Lazar Đukić03:00.81
11Kari Pearce03:09.58 11Travis Mayer03:01.86
12Mallory O'Brien03:10.42 12Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson03:01.98
13Haley Adams03:12.94 13Saxon Panchik03:02.50
14Arielle Loewen03:13.7 14Cole Sager03:02.62
15Kristin Holte03:14.2 15Henrik Haapalainen03:05.44
16Kristi Eramo O'Connell03:17.34 16Will Moorad03:05.91
17Carolyne Prevost03:18.27 17André Houdet03:07.80
18Jacqueline Dahlstrøm03:27.81 18Chandler Smith03:08.72
19Samantha Briggs03:29.10 19Jason Smith03:12.79
20Thuridur Erla Helgadottir03:33.72 20Ben Smith03:25.98

Event 4 - Concept2


4 Rounds For Time
21 Cal SkiErg
21 Med Ball GHD Sit-Ups (14/10)
Hill Run

#Women  #Men 
1Haley Adams11:01.9 1Justin Medeiros09:53.68
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr11:07.54 2Patrick Vellner09:58.0
3Gabriela Migała11:13.84 3Chandler Smith09:59.0
4Kari Pearce11:21.23 4Jeffrey Adler10:09.5
5Arielle Loewen11:25.32 5Alexandre Caron10:13.87
6Annie Thorisdottir11:25.83 6Alex Vigneault10:24.19
7Kristin Holte11:30.90 7Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson10:25.26
8Mallory O'Brien11:35.92 8Jayson Hopper10:35.46
9Samantha Briggs11:37.81 9Jason Smith10:35.53
10Emily Rolfe11:44.71 10Travis Mayer10:39.80
11Amanda Barnhart11:51.76 11Lazar Đukić10:45.19
12Laura Horváth11:52.50 12Will Moorad10:46.68
13Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir11:55.33 13Cole Sager10:49.17
14Emma Mcquaid12:15.28 14Henrik Haapalainen10:53.37
15Kristi Eramo O'Connell12:15.65 15Uldis Upenieks10:57.2
16Emma Cary12:21.30 16Samuel Kwant11:01.31
17Carolyne Prevost12:22.53 17Saxon Panchik11:06.4
18Jacqueline Dahlstrøm12:22.80 18Ben Smith11:26.13
19Danielle Brandon12:26.47 19Guilherme Malheiros11:29.89
20Thuridur Erla Helgadottir12:43.25 ---

Event 5 - The Mule


21-15-9
Deadlift (315/225)
Burpee Pull Up

#Women  #Men 
1Annie Thorisdottir05:33.17 1Patrick Vellner04:45.47
2Carolyne Prevost05:40.59 2Justin Medeiros04:56.75
3Haley Adams05:45.23 3Alex Vigneault05:10.32
4Danielle Brandon05:51.14 4Alexandre Caron05:12.69
5Kristin Holte05:54.83 5Chandler Smith05:15.39
6Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr05:57.50 6Uldis Upenieks05:17.40
7Kristi Eramo O'Connell06:02.95 7Travis Mayer05:18.7
8Samantha Briggs06:22.75 8Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson05:34.90
9Gabriela Migała06:27.64 9Jeffrey Adler05:37.47
10Arielle Loewen06:29.3 10Guilherme Malheiros05:47.3
11Laura Horváth06:37.34 11Saxon Panchik05:59.3
12Emma Mcquaid06:41.55 12Lazar Đukić06:12.15
13Kari Pearce06:55.67 13Ben Smith06:29.56
14Emma Cary06:56.6 14Jayson Hopper06:30.0
15Mallory O'Brien07:03.93 15Cole Sager06:31.0
16Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir07:35.24 16Henrik Haapalainen06:43.44
17Thuridur Erla Helgadottir07:36.66 17Samuel Kwant06:53.84
18Jacqueline Dahlstrøm07:39.40 18Will Moorad06:56.65
19Amanda Barnhart07:44.78 19Jason Smith07:12.0
20Emily Rolfe07:57.46 ---

Event 6 - Chipper


45/40 Cal Row
35 Box Step-ups w/Feed Bag (24/20 and 70/50)
30 Strict HSPU
15 Ring Muscle Ups
Jerry Can Carry (100/70)
15 Ring Muscle Ups
30 Strict HSPU
35 Box Step-ups w/Feed Bag (24/20 and 70/50)
45/40 Cal Row

#Women  #Men 
1Kari Pearce14:46.87 1Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson14:08.99
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr15:17.43 2Will Moorad15:00.33
3Kristin Holte15:31.36 3Jeffrey Adler15:15.88
4Mallory O'Brien15:39.30 4Patrick Vellner15:31.48
5Haley Adams15:48.3 5Justin Medeiros15:38.0
6Annie Thorisdottir16:40.67 6Saxon Panchik15:41.17
7Danielle Brandon16:57.5 7Cole Sager16:21.37
8Kristi Eramo O'Connell17:07.63 8Guilherme Malheiros16:29.90
9Arielle Loewen17:17.46 9Lazar Đukić16:40.34
10Emma Mcquaid17:19.54 10Chandler Smith16:42.61
11Thuridur Erla Helgadottir18:24.60 11Travis Mayer16:45.96
12Carolyne Prevost18:28.88 12Alexandre Caron16:47.26
13Emily Rolfe18:32.59 13Uldis Upenieks16:51.51
14Gabriela Migała18:42.27 14Jayson Hopper16:52.88
15Jacqueline Dahlstrøm19:18.98 15Ben Smith17:30.78
16Amanda Barnhart19:32.34 16Henrik Haapalainen17:36.90
17Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir19:47.57 17Jason Smith18:38.76
18Samantha BriggsCAP + 2 18Samuel Kwant18:46.72
19Laura HorváthCAP + 38 ---
20Emma CaryCAP + 76 ---

Event 7 - The Duel



Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr is a Rogue Invitational 3-Peat

Tia-Clair has continued her dominance winning the Rogue Invitational. Event wins in event 2 and 7. All event finishes were 7th and up.

Athlete: Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr

Source Created On November 01, 2021 2:06PM PDT


Justin Mederios Wins Rogue Invitational

Justin win the Rogue Invitational with an event win in event 4. Every event he had a top 5 finish.

Athlete: Justin Medeiros

Source Created On November 01, 2021 2:04PM PDT


Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr Wins Rogue Event 7

Event 7 win - Snatch Bracket - DU, Snatch and Sandbag to Pedestal

Athlete: Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr

Source Created On October 31, 2021 8:47PM PDT


Guilherme Malheiros Wins Rogue Event 7

Event 7 win - Snatch Bracket - DU, Snatch and Sandbag to Pedestal

Athlete: Guilherme Malheiros

Source Created On October 31, 2021 8:46PM PDT


Kari Pearce Wins Rogue Event 6

Event 6 win - Chipper - Pyramid Chipper with a Row, Box Step-up with Feed bag, Strict HSPU, Ring Muscle Ups and Jerry Can Carry

Athlete: Kari Pearce

Source Created On October 31, 2021 8:45PM PDT


Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson Wins Rogue Event 6

Event 6 win - Chipper - Pyramid Chipper with a Row, Box Step-up with Feed bag, Strict HSPU, Ring Muscle Ups and Jerry Can Carry

Athlete: Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson

Source Created On October 31, 2021 8:44PM PDT


Annie Thorisdottir 2nd Place at Rogue Invitational

Annie claims second place with 2 event wins, event 1 & 5

Athlete: Annie Thorisdottir

Source Created On October 31, 2021 3:45PM PDT


Annie Thorisdottir Wins Rogue Event 5

Event 5 win - The Mule - 21-15-19 Deadlifts and Burpee Pull Ups

Athlete: Annie Thorisdottir

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:39PM PDT


Pat Vellner Wins Rogue Event 5

Event 5 win - The Mule - 21-15-19 Deadlifts and Burpee Pull Ups

Athlete: Patrick Vellner

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:39PM PDT


Haley Adams wins Rogue Event 4

Event 4 win - Concept2 - 4 Rds of Ski, Weighted GHD and Hill run

Athlete: Haley Adams

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:37PM PDT


Justin Medeiros Wins Rogue Event 4

Event 4 win - Concept2 - 4 Rds of Ski, Weighted GHD and Hill run

Athlete: Justin Medeiros

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:37PM PDT


Amanda Barnhart Win Rogue Event 3

Event 3 Win - Echo Burner - Thrusters, Echo Bike, Thrusters

Athlete: Amanda Barnhart

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:35PM PDT


Jayson Hopper Wins Rogue Event 3

Event 3 Win - Echo Burner - Thrusters, Echo Bike, Thrusters

Athlete: Jayson Hopper

Source Created On October 30, 2021 8:35PM PDT


Alex Vigneault pulls out of Rogue Invitational

Alex has removed himself from the competition for Medical Reasons

Athlete: Alex Vigneault

Source Created On October 30, 2021 2:12PM PDT


Andre Houdet pulls out of the Rogue Invitational

Andre was sick for 9 days prior to the Rogue Invitational and he has pulled out of the competition.

Athlete: Andre Houdet

Source Created On October 30, 2021 2:10PM PDT


Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr Win Rogue Event 2

Event 2 win - Belle Complex - Max Load Clean, STOH, Front Squat, STOH

Athlete: Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr

Source Created On October 29, 2021 8:34PM PDT


Guilherme Malheiros Wins Rogue Event 2

Event 2 win - Belle Complex - Max Load Clean, STOH, Front Squat, STOH

Athlete: Guilherme Malheiros

Source Created On October 29, 2021 8:33PM PDT


Annie Thorisdottir Wins Rogue Event 1

Event 1 Win - GORUCK - Pyramid Chipper of Wheelbarrow, Over Unders, Rope Climbs, Sandbag up a hill with a GORUCK pack on

Athlete: Annie Thorisdottir

Source Created On October 29, 2021 8:31PM PDT


Pat Vellner Wins Rogue Event 1

Event 1 Win - GORUCK - Pyramid Chipper of Wheelbarrow, Over Unders, Rope Climbs, Sandbag up a hill with a GORUCK pack on

Athlete: Patrick Vellner

Source Created On October 29, 2021 8:30PM PDT