2020 The Rogue Invitational

May 15 - 17, 2020





Final Results - Women


Final Results - Men


Event 1 -


For Time:
21 Thrusters 135/95
21 Burpee Pullups
15 Thrusters 185/125
15 Burpee Pullups
9 Thrusters 205/145
9 Burpee Pullups

Time Cap: 10 min
Heats of 10
#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr07:14.71 1Colten Mertens07:01.7
2Jamie Simmonds07:32.60 2Patrick Vellner07:10.21
3Kara Saunders07:40.96 3Jacob Heppner07:20.50
4Amanda Barnhart07:51.89 4Noah Ohlsen07:28.47
5Sara Sigmundsdottir07:53.0 5Chandler Smith07:29.78
6Laura Horvath07:56.90 6Adrian Mundwiler07:29.97
7Carolyne Prevost08:30.2 7Cole Sager07:33.87
8Danielle Brandon08:40.57 8Saxon Panchik07:45.38
9Kristi Eramo O'Connell08:41.6 9Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson07:53.37
10Kristin Holte08:42.34 10Alexandre Caron07:53.39
11Haley Adams08:50.75 11Lukas Hogberg08:05.31
12Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir08:57.50 12Ben Smith08:26.84
13Feeroozeh Saghafi08:59.27 13Will Moorad08:30.77
14Samantha Briggs09:11.28 14Jonne Koski08:33.0
15Brooke Wells09:21.82 15Sean Sweeney08:53.93
16Thuridur Erla Helgadottir09:32.20 16Blair Chapman08:54.78
17Cheryl NassoCAP + 14 17Nycolas Joyal09:26.68
--- 18Brendan WillisCAP + 10

Event 2 - Last Person Standing Part A


Part A
Power Snatch 95/65
First 4 min: 50 reps for time

Part B
Min 5 starts Last Person Standing EMOM starting at 11 reps per minute. Reps increase by 1 each minute until no athletes finish.

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr01:22.89 1Chandler Smith01:24.50
2Carolyne Prevost01:26.0 2Jonne Koski01:25.27
3Laura Horvath01:26.64 3Adrian Mundwiler01:28.70
4Kara Saunders01:27.45 4Noah Ohlsen01:33.40
5Brooke Wells01:27.69 5Patrick Vellner01:34.27
6Jamie Simmonds01:33.33 6Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson01:34.33
7Amanda Barnhart01:34.0 7Sean Sweeney01:35.77
8Cheryl Nasso01:34.59 8Nycolas Joyal01:41.53
9Kristin Holte01:36.88 9Cole Sager01:42.38
10Sara Sigmundsdottir01:38.44 10Blair Chapman01:44.83
11Kristi Eramo O'Connell01:40.0 11Alexandre Caron01:45.28
12Danielle Brandon01:44.26 12Saxon Panchik01:46.8
13Haley Adams01:44.31 13Jacob Heppner01:46.58
14Feeroozeh Saghafi01:47.32 14Will Moorad01:58.46
15Samantha Briggs01:47.34 15Lukas Hogberg02:00.20
16Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir01:47.53 16Brendan Willis02:01.85
17Thuridur Erla Helgadottir01:50.8 17Ben Smith02:02.46
--- 18Colten Mertens02:04.83

Event 3 - Last Person Standing Part B


Part A
Power Snatch 95/65
First 4 min: 50 reps for time

Part B
Min 5 starts Last Person Standing EMOM starting at 11 reps per minute. Reps increase by 1 each minute until no athletes finish.

#Women  #Men 
1Samantha Briggs211 reps 1Patrick Vellner131 reps
2Sara Sigmundsdottir175 reps 2Jacob Heppner114 reps
3Brooke Wells170 reps 3Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson113 reps
4Kristin Holte153 reps 4Adrian Mundwiler110 reps
5Feeroozeh Saghafi153 reps 5Saxon Panchik110 reps
6Cheryl Nasso152 reps 6Ben Smith110 reps
7Kara Saunders151 reps 7Chandler Smith94 reps
8Carolyne Prevost150 reps 8Sean Sweeney94 reps
9Kristi Eramo O'Connell133 reps 9Noah Ohlsen93 reps
10Haley Adams133 reps 10Nycolas Joyal93 reps
11Jamie Simmonds131 reps 11Colten Mertens93 reps
12Amanda Barnhart129 reps 12Cole Sager81 reps
13Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr115 reps 13Alexandre Caron80 reps
14Laura Horvath114 reps 14Brendan Willis80 reps
15Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir114 reps 15Jonne Koski79 reps
16Thuridur Erla Helgadottir97 reps 16Will Moorad77 reps
17Danielle Brandon93 reps 17Lukas Hogberg49 reps
--- 18Blair Chapman48 reps

Event 4 -


For Time:
240 DU - Heavy rope

2 rds
60 T2B
30/24 Calories Bike

Time Cap: 13 min

#Women  #Men 
1Haley Adams10:51.25 1Patrick Vellner10:39.63
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr11:08.15 2Jacob Heppner10:56.9
3Jamie Simmonds11:45.82 3Alexandre Caron11:09.52
4Laura Horvath11:59.52 4Nycolas Joyal11:18.1
5Samantha Briggs12:04.47 5Ben Smith11:24.2
6Kristin Holte12:12.12 6Jonne Koski11:29.39
7Sara Sigmundsdottir12:31.76 7Noah Ohlsen11:31.34
8Danielle Brandon12:39.32 8Cole Sager11:39.95
9Thuridur Erla Helgadottir12:46.97 9Brendan Willis12:22.89
10Kristi Eramo O'ConnellCAP + 1 10Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson12:31.7
11Katrin Tanja DavidsdottirCAP + 3 11Will Moorad12:42.29
12Kara SaundersCAP + 5 12Saxon Panchik12:45.64
12Brooke WellsCAP + 5 13Chandler Smith12:49.0
14Cheryl NassoCAP + 16 14Adrian MundwilerCAP + 3
15Feeroozeh SaghafiCAP + 24 15Colten MertensCAP + 7
16Carolyne PrevostCAP + 29 16Blair ChapmanCAP + 10
17Amanda BarnhartCAP + 34 17Sean SweeneyCAP + 19
--- 18Lukas HogbergCAP + 34

Event 5 - Clean and Jerk Lift Off


TieBreak First
For Time:
7 Clean & Jerks
255/165

1 min time cap

-----

5 Min Rest

-----

Clean and Jerk Liftoff

Mens weight start at
290 and go up 10 every round

Women weight start at
195 and go up 5 every round

1 min to make your lift
3 min rest

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr270 lbs. 1Chandler Smith360 lbs.
2Laura Horvath260 lbs. 2Lukas Hogberg360 lbs.
3Amanda Barnhart250 lbs. 3Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson350 lbs.
4Kara Saunders240 lbs. 4Saxon Panchik350 lbs.
5Sara Sigmundsdottir230 lbs. 5Ben Smith350 lbs.
6Jamie Simmonds230 lbs. 6Noah Ohlsen350 lbs.
7Carolyne Prevost230 lbs. 7Patrick Vellner350 lbs.
8Thuridur Erla Helgadottir230 lbs. 8Alexandre Caron340 lbs.
9Danielle Brandon225 lbs. 9Will Moorad340 lbs.
10Kristi Eramo O'Connell225 lbs. 10Blair Chapman340 lbs.
11Brooke Wells220 lbs. 11Jonne Koski330 lbs.
12Kristin Holte220 lbs. 12Adrian Mundwiler330 lbs.
13Haley Adams215 lbs. 13Nycolas Joyal330 lbs.
14Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir210 lbs. 14Sean Sweeney330 lbs.
15Feeroozeh Saghafi205 lbs. 15Colten Mertens330 lbs.
16Samantha Briggs200 lbs. 16Cole Sager330 lbs.
17Cheryl Nasso0 lbs. 17Jacob Heppner320 lbs.
--- 18Brendan Willis0 lbs.

Event 6 - Chipper


For Time:
40 Calories Row
30 Dball Squat Clean 100/70
20 Box Step Over w/ Dball 24/20
40 Strict HSPU
20 Box Step Over w/ Dball 24/20
30 Dball Squat Clean 100/70
40 Calories Row

Time Cap: 20 min

#Women  #Men 
1Sara Sigmundsdottir13:15.87 1Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson13:55.28
2Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr14:05.66 2Patrick Vellner14:55.28
3Amanda Barnhart14:24.37 3Saxon Panchik14:59.64
4Kara Saunders14:28.45 4Noah Ohlsen15:19.72
5Jamie Simmonds15:02.75 5Colten Mertens15:34.39
5Haley Adams15:02.75 6Jacob Heppner15:36.37
7Kristin Holte15:37.77 7Cole Sager15:43.31
8Carolyne Prevost15:39.25 8Alexandre Caron15:48.28
9Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir16:12.84 9Chandler Smith15:54.71
10Samantha Briggs17:18.51 10Adrian Mundwiler15:55.21
11Brooke Wells17:38.97 11Lukas Hogberg15:56.12
12Feeroozeh Saghafi17:47.59 12Nycolas Joyal15:56.32
13Laura Horvath17:59.18 13Sean Sweeney16:39.21
14Thuridur Erla Helgadottir18:05.60 14Ben Smith16:42.18
15Kristi Eramo O'Connell18:37.53 15Brendan Willis16:57.13
16Cheryl Nasso19:34.65 16Will Moorad17:06.2
17Danielle Brandon19:50.45 17Jonne Koski17:07.2
--- 18Blair ChapmanCAP + 51

Event 7 -


For Time:
21-15-9
Deadlift 275/185
OHS 155/105

Time Cap: 6 min

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr02:51.93 1Colten Mertens02:42.82
2Carolyne Prevost03:08.18 2Noah Ohlsen03:30.53
3Laura Horvath03:10.25 3Patrick Vellner03:36.53
4Amanda Barnhart03:19.34 4Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson03:49.50
5Kara Saunders03:19.71 5Chandler Smith03:49.71
6Sara Sigmundsdottir03:23.34 6Alexandre Caron03:53.3
7Haley Adams03:35.69 7Saxon Panchik03:53.56
8Brooke Wells03:42.50 8Adrian Mundwiler03:58.32
9Jamie Simmonds03:50.40 9Ben Smith04:10.0
10Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir04:05.19 10Jonne Koski04:10.69
11Kristi Eramo O'Connell04:05.88 11Cole Sager04:14.58
12Thuridur Erla Helgadottir04:09.76 12Lukas Hogberg04:15.77
13Kristin Holte04:13.82 13Sean Sweeney04:21.37
14Feeroozeh Saghafi04:15.13 14Brendan Willis04:34.51
15Samantha Briggs04:45.57 15Blair Chapman04:36.95
16Cheryl Nasso04:46.13 16Jacob Heppner04:43.77
17Danielle Brandon05:49.90 17Nycolas Joyal05:23.45
--- 18Will Moorad05:39.35