2020 CrossFit Games Final

October 19th - 25th, 2020





Final Results - Women

# Name Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Tia-Clair Toomey91212
2Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir11212
3Kari Pearce11212
4Haley Adams01212
5Brooke Wells11212

Final Results - Men

# Name Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Mathew Fraser101212
2Samuel Kwant11212
3Justin Medeiros01212
4Noah Ohlsen01212
5Jeffrey Adler11212

Event 1 - 2007 Reload


For time:

1,500-meter row

Then, 5 rounds of:
10 bar muscle-ups
7 shoulder-to-overheads

W 145 lb. M 235 lb.
#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey12:47.98 1Mathew Fraser13:07.2
2Haley Adams13:17.79 2Justin Medeiros13:15.16
3Kari Pearce13:59.51 3Samuel Kwant13:38.29
4Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir15:16.76 4Jeffrey Adler14:03.42
5Brooke Wells15:45.13 5Noah Ohlsen16:48.36

Event 2 - Corn Sack Sprint


For time:

320-meter hill sprint with a corn sack

W 30 lb. M 50 lb.

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey03:05.55 1Mathew Fraser02:51.54
2Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir03:13.18 2Samuel Kwant03:07.90
3Haley Adams03:24.49 3Noah Ohlsen03:18.24
4Kari Pearce03:28.17 4Jeffrey Adler03:20.87
5Brooke Wells03:35.2 5Justin Medeiros03:21.9

Event 3 - CrossFit Total


For total load:

1-rep-max back squat
1-rep-max shoulder press
1-rep-max deadlift

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey890 lbs 1Jeffrey Adler1244 lbs
2Brooke Wells884 lbs 2Mathew Fraser1237 lbs
3Kari Pearce764 lbs 3Noah Ohlsen1200 lbs
4Haley Adams712 lbs 4Samuel Kwant1196 lbs
5Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir701 lbs 5Justin Medeiros1192 lbs

Event 4 - Handstand Sprint


For time:

100-yard handstand walk

#Women  #Men 
1Brooke Wells01:21.22 1Mathew Fraser01:20.85
2Kari Pearce01:23.32 2Justin Medeiros01:26.19
3Haley Adams01:24.25 3Noah Ohlsen01:39.45
4Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir01:40.0 4Samuel Kwant01:43.77
5Tia-Clair Toomey02:05.67 5Jeffrey Adler01:54.39

Event 5 - Ranch Loops


Run along 3-mile+/- course through varying terrain
#Women  #Men 
1Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir1:00:53.98 1Mathew Fraser57:47.45
2Haley Adams1:02:16.23 2Justin Medeiros58:17.48
3Tia-Clair Toomey1:06:09.10 3Noah Ohlsen59:11.0
4Kari Pearce1:07:07.7 4Jeffrey Adler1:00:17.95
5Brooke Wells1:14:34.89 5Samuel Kwant1:10:11.27

Event 6 - Toes-To-Bar/Lunge


30-20-10 reps for time:
Toes-to-bar
Kettlebell lunge (yards)

W 24-kg kettlebells
M 32-kg kettlebells

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey03:33.63 1Mathew Fraser03:04.77
2Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir03:37.3 2Noah Ohlsen03:11.49
3Brooke Wells03:51.5 3Justin Medeiros03:18.51
4Kari Pearce04:13.36 4Samuel Kwant03:39.23
5Haley Adams04:21.20 5Jeffrey Adler04:03.3

Event 7 - Snatch Speed Ladder


For time:

1 snatch at each bar

Quarterfinal:
W 145-150-155 lb.
M 225-235-245 lb.

Semifinal:
W 160-165-170 lb.
M 245-255-265 lb.

Final:
W 175-180-185 lb.
M 265-275-285 lb.

Time caps: 1 - 2 - 3 minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey- 1Mathew Fraser-
2Brooke Wells- 2Jeffrey Adler-
3Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir- 3Samuel Kwant-
4Kari Pearce- 4Noah Ohlsen-
5Haley Adams- 5Justin Medeiros-

Event 8 - Bike Repeater


10 rounds:
440-meter bike sprint
1 legless rope climb (15 ft.)

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey14:37.51 1Mathew Fraser12:54.76
2Haley Adams14:53.61 2Jeffrey Adler12:56.35
3Kari Pearce15:14.92 3Justin Medeiros13:20.52
4Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir15:36.2 4Samuel Kwant13:39.95
5Brooke Wells16:39.54 5Noah Ohlsen14:20.82

Event 9 - Happy Star


4 rounds:
200- to 300-meter hill run
5-7-9-11 reps of:
Burpee
Thruster

W 95-105-110-115-lb. thrusters
M 135-145-155-165-lb. thrusters

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey08:42.59 1Mathew Fraser08:18.21
2Kari Pearce09:17.37 2Samuel Kwant08:33.91
3Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir09:32.2 3Jeffrey Adler08:40.17
4Brooke Wells10:05.21 4Noah Ohlsen08:54.53
5Haley Adams10:18.46 5Justin Medeiros08:59.33

Event 10 - Swim 'N' Stuff


4 rounds, each for time:
Air bike calories (10 | 15)
50-meter swim
10 GHD sit-ups
10 ball slams (40 | 60 lb.)
Rest

Begin a new round every 4 minutes
*Rounds 2 and 4 performed in reverse

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey08:26.48 1Samuel Kwant08:29.66
2Haley Adams08:40.41 2Mathew Fraser08:38.14
3Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir08:47.62 3Justin Medeiros08:52.93
4Brooke Wells09:39.96 4Noah Ohlsen09:14.34
5Kari Pearce10:10.58 5Jeffrey Adler09:43.30

Event 11 - Sprint Sled Sprint


100-yard sprint
100-yard sled push
100-yard sprint

W 80-lb. sled
M 105-lb. sled

#Women  #Men 
1Tia-Clair Toomey01:05.23 1Mathew Fraser00:56.8
2Brooke Wells01:07.81 2Samuel Kwant00:56.45
3Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir01:12.57 3Justin Medeiros01:01.97
4Haley Adams01:14.93 4Noah Ohlsen01:03.89
5Kari Pearce01:24.51 5Jeffrey Adler01:05.64

Event 12 - Atalanta


1-mile run
100 handstand push-ups
200 single-leg squats
300 pull-ups
1-mile run

W 14-lb. vest
M 20-lb. vest

#Women  #Men 
1Kari Pearce47:56.68 1Mathew Fraser51:46.66
2Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir49:09.96 2Noah Ohlsen52:24.75
3Tia-Clair Toomey51:46.72 3Justin Medeiros53:18.87
4Haley Adams52:56.60 4Jeffrey Adler57:28.45
5Brooke Wells1:00:19.1 5Samuel Kwant1:05:39.80