2022 Wodapalooza

January 13th - 16th, 2022





Final Results - Women

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Emma Mcquaid677137
2Bethany Shadburne668156
3Arielle Loewen644036
4Lucy Campbell642146
5Dani Speegle634135
6Ellie Turner623246
7Emma Tall582035
8Feeroozeh Saghafi579035
9Emily Rolfe577036
10Freya Moosbrugger567015
11Chloe Gauvin-David4960 0 3
12Anikha Greer484123
13Tayla Howe483111
14Paige Semenza4690 0 3
15Paige Powers445012
16Olivia Sulek429022
17Aimee Cringle3930 0 1
18Caroline Conners388011
19Zoe Warren3830 0 1
20Elena Carratala Sanahuja3820 0 0
21Aoife Burke3610 0 0
22Silvia Garcia Izquierdo3530 0 0
23Kendall Vincelette3380 0 1
24Oihana Moya327011
25Caroline Stanley3250 0 1
26Kristine Best3110 0 0
27Kaela Stephano2930 0 1
28Julia Kato2900 0 0
29Madie Edwards2800 0 0
30Faith Ferguson2720 0 0
31Michelle Basnett2700 0 0
32Carys Webster2590 0 0
33Meredith Swindle2120 0 0
36Elena Budz1920 0 0
WithdrewThais Nunes2020 0 0
WithdrewSara Sigmundsdottir196012
WithdrewSasha Nievas1280 0 0
WithdrewMetty Greneron920 0 0
WithdrewDanielle Brandon00 - -
WithdrewBaylee Rayl00 - -
WithdrewManon Angonese00 - -
WithdrewKloie Wilson00 - -

Final Results - Men

# Name Total Points Event Wins Event Top 5 Finishes Event Top 10 Finishes
1Patrick Vellner692257
2Alexandre Caron633046
3Samuel Cournoyer613126
4Cole Sager609017
5Dallin Pepper606135
6Phil Toon588045
7Spencer Panchik559024
8Saxon Panchik543025
10Taylor Self519123
11Jayson Hopper501112
12Colten Mertens498133
13Tyler Christophel473013
14Tim Paulson4700 0 1
15James Sprague466023
16Alex Vigneault461012
17Joshua Gervais441013
18Uldis Upenieks4260 0 1
19Fabian Beneito3830 0 0
20Reggie Fasa3730 0 2
21Matt Poulin370023
23Jake Marconi3330 0 1
24Adam Davidson3120 0 1
25Jeremy Vigneault3090 0 0
26Griffin Roelle303011
27Casey Crable2980 0 0
28Jorge Fernandez2960 0 0
29Nick Mathew2920 0 1
30Drew Wayman2830 0 0
31Devin O'Neill2810 0 0
32Kaique Cerveny2770 0 0
33Reilly Good2750 0 0
34Anthony Davis268111
35Peter Mason2620 0 0
36Josh Woodhull2520 0 0
WithdrewRicky Garard00 - -
WithdrewMartin Feiferlík00 - -
WithdrewJake Berman00 - -
WithdrewBenoÎt Boulanger358011
WithdrewSarin Suvanasai00 - -
WithdrewJason Smith00 - -
WithdrewGiorgos Karavis00 - -
WithdrewGuilherme Malheiros00 - -

Event 1 - Flipped Off


FOR TIME | 3-3-3-4 MIN ROUNDS OF:
Buy-in:
75 Heavy Dubs
25 Medball GHD's
With remaining time, each round:
Flipsled Flips
~1min Rest b/w Rounds
#Women  #Men 
1Ellie Turner15:37.4 1Patrick Vellner10:51.15
2Dani Speegle15:44.80 2Taylor Self10:54.9
3Arielle Loewen16:00.0 3Alexandre Caron11:12.24
3Emma Mcquaid16:00.0 4Dallin Pepper14:31.67
5Sara Sigmundsdottir16:00.0 5Samuel Cournoyer14:38.78
5Bethany Shadburne16:00.0 6Phil Toon14:39.83
7Chloe Gauvin-David16:00.0 7Cole Sager15:06.84
8Feeroozeh Saghafi16:00.0 8Tyler Christophel15:14.56
9Paige Powers16:00.0 9Saxon Panchik15:22.36
9Emily Rolfe16:00.0 10James Sprague15:22.97
11Aimee Cringle16:00.0 11Jayson Hopper15:40.24
12Tayla Howe16:00.0 12Tim Paulson15:59.15
13Madie Edwards16:00.0 13Jeremy Vigneault16:00.0
14Silvia Garcia Izquierdo16:00.0 13Alex Vigneault16:00.0
14Freya Moosbrugger16:00.0 13Scott Panchik16:00.0
16Emma Tall16:00.0 16Drew Wayman16:00.0
16Anikha Greer16:00.0 16Uldis Upenieks16:00.0
18Oihana Moya16:00.0 18Josh Woodhull16:00.0
18Paige Semenza16:00.0 19Matt Poulin16:00.0
18Lucy Campbell16:00.0 20Colten Mertens16:00.0
18Elena Carratala Sanahuja16:00.0 20Jake Marconi16:00.0
22Kendall Vincelette16:00.0 22Spencer Panchik16:00.0
22Michelle Basnett16:00.0 23Joshua Gervais16:00.0
24Kristine Best16:00.0 23Casey Crable16:00.0
24Metty Greneron16:00.0 25Nick Mathew16:00.0
24Caroline Stanley16:00.0 25Jorge Fernandez16:00.0
28Sasha Nievas16:00.0 27Reggie Fasa16:00.0
28Caroline Conners16:00.0 27Reilly Good16:00.0
28Olivia Sulek16:00.0 29BenoÎt Boulanger16:00.0
31Meredith Swindle16:00.0 29Adam Davidson16:00.0
31Carys Webster16:00.0 31Anthony Davis16:00.0
31Faith Ferguson16:00.0 31Griffin Roelle16:00.0
31Elena Budz16:00.0 31Fabian Beneito16:00.0
31Aoife Burke16:00.0 34Peter Mason16:00.0
36Zoe Warren16:00.0 35Kaique Cerveny16:00.0
36Kaela Stephano16:00.0 35Chris Shimley16:00.0
38Julia Kato16:00.0 37Devin O'Neill16:00.0
39Thais Nunes16:00.0 ---

Event 2 - Echo Fran


FOR TIME | 21-15-9
Thrusters (135, 95lb)
C2B
Cal Echo Bike
Time-Cap: 10 Minutes
#Women  #Men 
1Ellie Turner06:14.12 1Jayson Hopper05:21.97
2Bethany Shadburne06:29.37 2Phil Toon05:25.25
3Feeroozeh Saghafi06:46.26 3Dallin Pepper05:30.54
4Lucy Campbell06:50.70 4Colten Mertens05:35.30
5Oihana Moya07:07.76 5Patrick Vellner05:35.67
6Dani Speegle07:08.57 6Cole Sager05:40.5
7Sara Sigmundsdottir07:12.19 7Matt Poulin05:43.84
8Freya Moosbrugger07:14.52 8Alexandre Caron05:48.54
9Emily Rolfe07:15.61 9Reggie Fasa05:49.19
10Emma Tall07:21.80 10Jake Marconi05:52.22
11Aimee Cringle07:22.6 11Alex Vigneault05:53.16
12Silvia Garcia Izquierdo07:25.69 12Tim Paulson05:55.45
13Emma Mcquaid07:26.51 13Uldis Upenieks05:55.71
14Arielle Loewen07:29.64 14Scott Panchik06:07.0
15Caroline Conners07:35.61 15Spencer Panchik06:07.76
16Aoife Burke07:47.79 16Samuel Cournoyer06:11.75
17Anikha Greer07:50.33 17Devin O'Neill06:12.19
18Paige Semenza07:51.94 18James Sprague06:18.59
19Tayla Howe08:02.21 19Jeremy Vigneault06:27.2
20Paige Powers08:03.4 20Casey Crable06:27.60
21Chloe Gauvin-David08:04.98 21Anthony Davis06:28.62
22Faith Ferguson08:09.41 22Jorge Fernandez06:33.33
23Kendall Vincelette08:10.23 23Adam Davidson06:34.46
24Julia Kato08:12.15 24Nick Mathew06:37.31
25Madie Edwards08:14.17 25Reilly Good06:39.78
26Caroline Stanley08:17.69 26Tyler Christophel06:40.85
27Kristine Best08:18.91 27Peter Mason06:42.30
28Olivia Sulek08:21.25 28Fabian Beneito06:43.55
29Zoe Warren08:24.81 29Saxon Panchik06:54.1
31Sasha Nievas08:42.59 30Drew Wayman06:54.32
32Michelle Basnett08:46.24 31BenoÎt Boulanger06:55.39
33Carys Webster08:54.31 32Taylor Self06:57.64
34Metty Greneron09:01.93 33Griffin Roelle06:59.97
35Kaela Stephano09:11.4 34Kaique Cerveny07:10.31
36Elena Carratala Sanahuja09:26.4 35Josh Woodhull07:15.45
37Thais Nunes09:26.75 36Chris Shimley07:40.59
38Elena Budz09:37.88 37Joshua Gervais07:42.75
39Meredith Swindle09:44.15 ---

Event 3 - The Mia Bar Complex


FOR TIME:
3 Hang Cleans
3 Front Squats
3 Shoulder-to-Overhead
2 Hang Cleans
2 Front Squats
2 Shoulder-to-Overhead
1 Hang Clean
1 Front Squat
1 Shoulder-to-Overhead
Male Load: 275lb, 295lb, 315lb
Female Load: 185lb, 195lb, 205lb
Time-Cap: 5 Minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Tayla Howe01:29.31 1Anthony Davis01:46.27
2Dani Speegle01:33.10 2Phil Toon01:48.20
3Emma Tall01:39.25 3Colten Mertens01:56.2
4Ellie Turner01:59.2 4Griffin Roelle01:58.6
5Olivia Sulek02:00.48 5Patrick Vellner02:08.0
6Emma Mcquaid02:02.58 6Tim Paulson02:10.38
7Caroline Stanley02:03.20 7Dallin Pepper02:12.37
8Paige Semenza02:24.23 8Alexandre Caron02:32.66
9Kaela Stephano02:24.52 9Adam Davidson02:42.53
10Anikha Greer02:25.88 10Scott Panchik02:49.70
11Arielle Loewen02:33.52 11Jayson Hopper02:50.0
12Oihana Moya02:38.14 12Reilly Good02:54.85
13Elena Carratala Sanahuja02:44.45 13Fabian Beneito02:56.98
14Paige Powers02:44.72 14Tyler Christophel02:58.84
15Lucy Campbell02:55.71 15Reggie Fasa03:03.28
16Bethany Shadburne02:59.32 16Devin O'Neill03:14.26
17Freya Moosbrugger03:05.71 17Spencer Panchik03:22.86
18Sasha Nievas03:30.41 18Saxon Panchik03:36.42
19Meredith Swindle03:31.15 19Samuel Cournoyer03:41.84
20Thais Nunes03:33.71 20Kaique Cerveny03:46.11
21Feeroozeh Saghafi03:41.63 21Drew Wayman03:55.85
22Aoife Burke03:47.18 22Casey Crable03:59.70
23Zoe Warren03:51.2 23Matt Poulin04:15.30
24Michelle Basnett03:53.84 24Chris Shimley04:15.91
25Metty Greneron04:23.45 25Joshua Gervais04:47.38
26Caroline Conners04:24.63 26Jorge Fernandez04:51.23
27Chloe Gauvin-David04:45.40 27Nick Mathew04:55.19
28Julia Kato04:51.7 28Alex Vigneault04:58.67
29Faith Ferguson04:51.97 29Jeremy VigneaultCAP + 1
30Carys WebsterCAP + 2 30Josh WoodhullCAP + 2
30Kendall VinceletteCAP + 2 30Peter MasonCAP + 2
30Sara SigmundsdottirCAP + 2 30Jake MarconiCAP + 2
30Elena BudzCAP + 2 30Cole SagerCAP + 2
30Aimee CringleCAP + 2 30Taylor SelfCAP + 2
30Kristine BestCAP + 2 35Uldis UpenieksCAP + 4
37Emily RolfeCAP + 5 36BenoÎt BoulangerCAP + 6
38Madie EdwardsCAP + 6 37James SpragueCAP + 7
39Silvia Garcia IzquierdoCAP + 14 ---

Event 4 - The Bayside Chipper


FOR TIME:
48 Box Jump Overs (24, 20in)
24 Double KB FR Box Step-Overs (62lb, 44lb)
8/6 Rope Climbs
24 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24, 20in)
48 KB Deadlifts (62lb, 44lb)
Time-Cap: 10 Minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Emma Mcquaid06:49.34 1Patrick Vellner06:50.1
2Feeroozeh Saghafi06:57.11 2Alexandre Caron07:06.10
3Bethany Shadburne07:04.1 3James Sprague07:10.76
4Emma Tall07:24.43 4Spencer Panchik07:15.22
5Ellie Turner07:28.19 5Matt Poulin07:29.92
6Freya Moosbrugger07:29.52 6Cole Sager07:32.12
7Arielle Loewen07:38.23 7Tyler Christophel07:51.99
8Chloe Gauvin-David07:47.53 8Saxon Panchik07:52.4
9Paige Semenza07:48.16 9Samuel Cournoyer07:57.13
10Lucy Campbell08:01.26 10Joshua Gervais07:57.85
11Aimee Cringle08:02.65 11Taylor Self08:04.86
12Carys Webster08:04.0 12Phil Toon08:09.15
13Emily Rolfe08:06.0 13Uldis Upenieks08:17.97
14Aoife Burke08:14.56 14BenoÎt Boulanger08:19.4
15Oihana Moya08:20.45 15Scott Panchik08:22.74
16Dani Speegle08:35.55 16Kaique Cerveny08:36.35
17Elena Carratala Sanahuja08:40.0 17Tim Paulson08:38.47
18Julia Kato08:40.63 18Dallin Pepper08:40.1
19Kristine Best08:52.0 19Drew Wayman08:40.85
20Madie Edwards08:53.94 20Peter Mason08:42.77
21Silvia Garcia Izquierdo08:56.95 21Alex Vigneault08:44.37
22Olivia Sulek09:03.84 22Josh Woodhull08:44.78
23Faith Ferguson09:04.0 23Jake Marconi08:45.56
24Zoe Warren09:05.0 24Reggie Fasa08:47.24
25Meredith Swindle09:09.0 25Jayson Hopper08:58.35
26Anikha Greer09:25.0 26Casey Crable09:13.8
27Tayla Howe09:30.70 27Devin O'Neill09:20.16
28Caroline Conners09:32.95 28Adam Davidson09:20.88
29Michelle Basnett09:33.60 29Nick Mathew09:23.59
30Paige Powers09:35.84 30Jorge Fernandez09:27.82
31Sasha Nievas09:36.78 31Jeremy Vigneault09:34.15
32Kaela Stephano09:54.0 32Reilly Good09:40.78
33Kendall VinceletteCAP + 1 33Colten MertensCAP + 6
33Caroline StanleyCAP + 1 33Fabian BeneitoCAP + 6
35Thais NunesCAP + 25 35Griffin RoelleCAP + 10
36Elena BudzCAP + 51 36Anthony DavisCAP + 14
--- 37Chris ShimleyCAP + 21

Event 5 - Row, Swim, Run


FOR TIME
2,500/2,000m Row
250m Swim
2,000m Run
Time-Cap: 30 Minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Lucy Campbell21:29.0 1Taylor Self22:31.0
2Emma Tall22:26.0 2James Sprague22:41.0
3Emily Rolfe22:46.0 3Matt Poulin22:57.0
4Bethany Shadburne22:54.0 4Saxon Panchik23:13.0
5Paige Powers23:13.0 5BenoÎt Boulanger23:17.0
6Ellie Turner24:10.0 6Cole Sager23:18.0
7Arielle Loewen24:15.0 7Joshua Gervais23:19.0
8Freya Moosbrugger24:31.0 8Jayson Hopper23:25.0
9Emma Mcquaid24:43.0 8Samuel Cournoyer23:25.0
10Kendall Vincelette24:45.0 10Alex Vigneault23:31.0
11Dani Speegle24:53.0 11Spencer Panchik23:50.0
12Silvia Garcia Izquierdo24:58.0 12Patrick Vellner23:52.0
13Zoe Warren25:03.0 13Devin O'Neill24:08.0
14Aoife Burke25:07.0 14Dallin Pepper24:11.0
15Olivia Sulek25:08.0 15Scott Panchik24:16.0
16Kristine Best25:17.0 16Jeremy Vigneault24:19.0
17Elena Carratala Sanahuja25:18.0 17Adam Davidson24:26.0
18Tayla Howe25:22.0 18Casey Crable24:27.0
19Paige Semenza25:23.0 19Jake Marconi24:36.0
20Chloe Gauvin-David25:43.0 20Drew Wayman24:44.0
21Aimee Cringle25:48.0 21Fabian Beneito24:45.0
22Michelle Basnett26:19.0 22Reilly Good24:48.0
23Madie Edwards26:27.0 23Jorge Fernandez24:49.0
24Faith Ferguson26:37.0 24Uldis Upenieks24:51.0
24Carys Webster26:37.0 25Colten Mertens24:53.0
27Oihana Moya26:48.0 26Kaique Cerveny24:58.0
28Anikha Greer27:14.0 27Alexandre Caron25:06.0
29Feeroozeh Saghafi27:23.0 28Tim Paulson25:11.0
30Meredith Swindle27:28.0 29Griffin Roelle25:13.0
30Caroline Conners27:28.0 30Tyler Christophel25:17.0
32Kaela Stephano27:34.0 31Chris Shimley25:34.0
33Thais Nunes27:58.0 32Josh Woodhull25:43.0
34Elena Budz28:22.0 33Phil Toon25:52.0
35Julia KatoCAP + 1 34Peter Mason26:09.0
35Caroline StanleyCAP + 1 35Nick Mathew26:17.0
--- 36Reggie Fasa26:28.0
--- 37Anthony Davis28:27.0

Event 6 - Celebrate Ten


FOR TIME
5 Rounds of:
15 HSPU
5 Overhead Squats (205, 125lb)
Right into,
5 Rounds of:
5 Ring Muscle Ups
15 Overhead Squats (115, 80lb)
Time-Cap: 12 Minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Anikha Greer10:38.92 1Colten Mertens09:58.54
2Feeroozeh Saghafi11:07.10 2Scott Panchik10:18.83
3Arielle Loewen11:47.85 3Phil Toon10:33.46
4Caroline Conners11:47.93 4Spencer Panchik10:37.56
5Lucy Campbell11:56.38 5Saxon Panchik10:47.91
6Chloe Gauvin-DavidCAP + 4 6Cole Sager10:58.52
7Emma McquaidCAP + 6 7Samuel Cournoyer11:14.14
8Paige SemenzaCAP + 7 8Uldis Upenieks11:17.68
9Bethany ShadburneCAP + 16 9Nick Mathew11:52.0
10Emily RolfeCAP + 17 10Patrick Vellner11:58.96
11Zoe WarrenCAP + 18 11Taylor SelfCAP + 17
12Kaela StephanoCAP + 19 11Fabian BeneitoCAP + 17
13Elena Carratala SanahujaCAP + 20 13Tim PaulsonCAP + 21
14Ellie TurnerCAP + 21 14Alexandre CaronCAP + 23
14Caroline StanleyCAP + 21 15Reggie FasaCAP + 26
14Tayla HoweCAP + 21 16Joshua GervaisCAP + 27
17Kristine BestCAP + 26 17Adam DavidsonCAP + 28
18Olivia SulekCAP + 30 18Chris ShimleyCAP + 29
19Dani SpeegleCAP + 32 19Tyler ChristophelCAP + 31
20Julia KatoCAP + 36 20Dallin PepperCAP + 33
20Silvia Garcia IzquierdoCAP + 36 21Kaique CervenyCAP + 35
20Kendall VinceletteCAP + 36 22Jorge FernandezCAP + 36
20Thais NunesCAP + 36 22Peter MasonCAP + 36
24Faith FergusonCAP + 37 24Jayson HopperCAP + 37
24Freya MoosbruggerCAP + 37 24Jake MarconiCAP + 37
24Emma TallCAP + 37 26BenoÎt BoulangerCAP + 39
27Oihana MoyaCAP + 38 27James SpragueCAP + 41
28Paige PowersCAP + 39 27Griffin RoelleCAP + 41
29Michelle BasnettCAP + 40 27Casey CrableCAP + 41
30Elena BudzCAP + 41 30Reilly GoodCAP + 53
30Aoife BurkeCAP + 41 31Anthony DavisCAP + 54
32Meredith SwindleCAP + 57 32Alex VigneaultCAP + 65
34Aimee CringleCAP + 61 33Jeremy VigneaultCAP + 73
35Madie EdwardsCAP + 76 34Matt PoulinCAP + 76
36Carys WebsterCAP + 97 35Josh WoodhullCAP + 81
--- 36Devin O'NeillCAP + 89
--- 37Drew WaymanCAP + 96

Event 7 - Dale


ELIMINATION STYLE, FOR TIME
60ft HS Walk
90ft Sandbag Bear Hug Carry
300ft Shuttle Run
90ft Sandbag Bear Hug Carry
60ft HS Walk
200lb, 150lb
Round 1: All
Semi-Finals: Top 20
Finals: Top 10
*HS Walk in 30ft UB Segments
Time-Cap: 3 Minutes
#Women  #Men 
1Dani Speegle01:45.18 1Samuel Cournoyer01:33.0
2Olivia Sulek01:50.47 2Joshua Gervais01:40.27
3Freya Moosbrugger01:52.0 3Alexandre Caron01:40.97
4Emily Rolfe01:52.75 4Alex Vigneault01:42.16
5Anikha Greer01:54.0 5Tyler Christophel01:43.62
6Lucy Campbell01:56.31 6Patrick Vellner01:45.19
7Emma Mcquaid02:04.72 7Dallin Pepper01:45.44
8Zoe Warren02:05.31 8Saxon Panchik01:45.60
9Emma Tall02:06.51 9Spencer Panchik01:46.6
10Arielle Loewen02:11.28 10Cole Sager01:47.66
11Tayla Howe02:09.87 11Fabian Beneito01:55.33
12Bethany Shadburne02:11.6 12Colten Mertens01:56.22
13Chloe Gauvin-David02:13.25 13Griffin Roelle01:56.40
14Paige Semenza02:14.40 14BenoÎt Boulanger01:56.64
15Julia Kato02:15.0 15Jorge Fernandez01:56.94
16Feeroozeh Saghafi02:15.45 16Tim Paulson01:57.7
17Caroline Conners02:15.77 17Taylor Self01:59.0
18Michelle Basnett02:17.93 18Jayson Hopper01:59.62
19Paige Powers02:18.69 19Josh Woodhull01:59.84
20Aoife Burke02:24.52 20Scott Panchik02:00.56
21Faith Ferguson02:24.63 21James Sprague02:01.50
22Elena Budz02:25.7 22Peter Mason02:01.72
23Kaela Stephano02:25.31 23Uldis Upenieks02:02.0
24Elena Carratala Sanahuja02:39.0 24Kaique Cerveny02:03.9
25Caroline Stanley02:39.20 25Nick Mathew02:03.53
26Kristine Best02:43.9 26Phil Toon02:03.78
27Silvia Garcia Izquierdo02:58.4 27Drew Wayman02:03.94
28Kendall Vincelette02:58.46 28Devin O'Neill02:04.85
29Madie EdwardsCAP + 1 29Jeremy Vigneault02:05.94
30Meredith SwindleCAP + 2 30Reilly Good02:06.18
30Carys WebsterCAP + 2 31Reggie Fasa02:07.41
32Thais NunesCAP + 3 32Jake Marconi02:18.25
32Aimee CringleCAP + 3 33Casey Crable02:23.69
32Ellie TurnerCAP + 3 34Adam Davidson02:26.3
--- 35Chris Shimley02:34.91
--- 36Anthony Davis02:41.93

Event 8 - WZAOC Remix


FOR TIME
55 T2B
55 Devil Press (50, 35lb)
Time-Cap: 9 Minutes

#Women  #Men 
1Bethany Shadburne06:58.6 1Dallin Pepper06:31.50
2Lucy Campbell07:00.69 2Alexandre Caron06:31.87
3Emma Mcquaid07:02.89 3Phil Toon06:31.89
4Emily Rolfe07:10.27 4Patrick Vellner06:49.26
5Arielle Loewen07:19.15 5Cole Sager06:55.82
6Feeroozeh Saghafi07:27.25 6Samuel Cournoyer07:02.0
7Dani Speegle07:29.40 7Taylor Self07:05.1
8Freya Moosbrugger07:33.20 8Spencer Panchik07:15.64
9Ellie Turner07:40.76 9Scott Panchik07:16.97
10Aimee Cringle07:44.1 10Reggie Fasa07:21.82
11Paige Powers07:46.57 11Uldis Upenieks07:24.27
12Caroline Conners07:50.89 12Alex Vigneault07:26.0
13Chloe Gauvin-David08:02.16 13James Sprague07:28.60
14Kendall Vincelette08:04.53 14Fabian Beneito07:35.82
15Emma Tall08:09.33 15Jayson Hopper07:37.50
16Tayla Howe08:11.18 16Tyler Christophel07:43.27
17Anikha Greer08:16.75 17Saxon Panchik07:44.91
18Zoe Warren08:23.96 18Tim Paulson07:51.0
19Elena Carratala Sanahuja08:27.53 19BenoÎt Boulanger08:01.69
20Aoife Burke08:35.85 20Joshua Gervais08:08.31
21Carys Webster08:44.97 21Colten Mertens08:10.75
22Julia Kato08:46.46 22Jeremy Vigneault08:14.0
23Madie Edwards08:47.35 23Jake Marconi08:21.3
24Caroline Stanley08:51.50 24Peter Mason08:22.34
25Kaela Stephano08:54.14 25Anthony Davis08:24.22
26Olivia Sulek08:54.38 26Casey Crable08:32.39
29Silvia Garcia IzquierdoCAP + 4 27Josh Woodhull08:34.0
30Kristine BestCAP + 6 28Nick Mathew08:35.44
30Paige SemenzaCAP + 6 29Griffin Roelle08:36.91
32Meredith SwindleCAP + 7 30Kaique Cerveny08:45.75
33Michelle BasnettCAP + 10 31Reilly Good08:49.56
34Faith FergusonCAP + 18 32Devin O'Neill08:57.46
37Thais NunesCAP + 3 33Drew Wayman08:59.74
37Elena BudzCAP + 3 34Jorge Fernandez09:00.47
--- 35Adam DavidsonCAP + 6
--- 36Chris ShimleyCAP + 11

Haley Adams going team at Wodapalooza with the Mayhem Crew

Haley Adams is joining Andrea Nisler and Taylor Williamson as a three women team at Wodapalooza. Will the Mayhem Nation reign continue?

Athlete: Haley Adams

Source Created On December 09, 2021 8:05PM PST


Amanda Barnhart to pass on Wodapalooza this year

Amanda Barnhart shared in an Instagram Questions set that she will not be competing at Wodapalooza in January

Athlete: Amanda Barnhart

Source Created On November 29, 2021 6:13AM PST


Henrik Haapalainen receives and declines Wodapalooza invite

Henrik Haapalainen, who finished 18th at the CrossFit Games, received an invite to Wodapalooza, but declined alluding to other commitments

Athlete: Henrik Haapalainen

Source Created On November 20, 2021 6:26AM PST


Carolyne Prevost going team for Wodapalooza

Carolyne Prevost will be competing on a team at Wodapalooza in January. She will be joined by Alexys D'Tiole who finished 56th in the 2020 Open, and Danielle Dunlap the 9th place finisher at this years MACC

Athlete: Carolyne Prevost

Source Created On November 19, 2021 10:39AM PST


Kendall Vincelette heading to Wodapalooza

Kendall Vincelette received an invite to Wodapalooza. Vincelette finished 7th at the 2020 WZA competition.

Athlete: Kendall Vincelette

Source Created On November 13, 2021 7:41AM PST


Paige Semenza received a Wodapalooza invite

Paige Semenza, who finished 14th at the 2020 Wodapalooza, received an invite to the 2022 event

Athlete: Paige Semenza

Source Created On November 13, 2021 7:39AM PST


Adam Davidson received an invite to Wodapalooza

Adam Davidson, who competed at the 2020 CrossFit Games and shares a coach with Emily Rolfe, received an invite to Wodapalooza

Athlete: Adam Davidson

Source Created On November 13, 2021 7:37AM PST


Caroline Connors is going to Wodapalooza

Caroline Connors, who made her first appearance as an individual athlete at the CrossFit Games, received an invite to Wodapalooza in the mail.

Athlete: Caroline Conners

Source Created On November 12, 2021 7:03AM PST


Nick Mathew heading to Wodapalooza

Nick Mathew is going to be rocking the crop top at Wodapalooza in January. The 6th place finisher at the Granite Games this year shared his invite through his Instagram stories.

Athlete: Nick Mathew

Source Created On November 12, 2021 6:59AM PST


Arielle Loewen headed to Miami

Loewen continues to ride the wave of success, as she has received an invite to Wodapalooza in January. She posted a poll on IG if she should attend or not, with a 99% favourable result.

Athlete: Arielle Loewen

Source Created On November 11, 2021 6:34AM PST


Justin Medeiros receives his Wodapalooza Invite

Justin Medeiros received his Wodapalooza invite today. In the customized invite Medeiros is shown in his pre-mullet days when he finished 17th in the 2019 competition

Athlete: Justin Medeiros

Source Created On November 09, 2021 6:16AM PST


Spencer Panchik has a Wodapalooza invite

Spencer Panchik has joined his brothers Scott and Saxon in receiving a WZA invite which he shared in an IG story.

Athlete: Spencer Panchik

Source Created On November 09, 2021 5:54AM PST


Emily Rolfe heading back to Wodapalooza

Emily Rolfe has received her invite to Wodapalooza in January. It's Rolfe's second trip to Miami. In her last visit to Wodapalooza she earned herself a ticket to the CrossFit games under the Sanctionals model, but it was later rescinded due to Covid and a modified games structure.

Athlete: Emily Rolfe

Source Created On November 07, 2021 7:49PM PST


Brooke Wells decline her Wodapalooza invite

Brooke Wells received an invite to Wodapalooza in January. In an IG story she says "I wish I could compete but my elbow says otherwise". Its unfortunate news for fans, but hopefully she will be back and ready for the Open and the CrossFit Games season.

Athlete: Brooke Wells

Source Created On November 07, 2021 4:42PM PST


Vellner heading to Wodapalooza

Patrick Vellner, the two-time defending Wodapalooza champion received his invite for the 2022 event. Vellner shared the invite, and the story behind the image he was sent in an IG story

Athlete: Patrick Vellner

Source Created On November 07, 2021 4:31PM PST


Fee Saghafi is heading to Wodapalooza

Add the CrossFit Mentality athlete to the Wodapalooza roster. Saghafi shared the invite via her IG stories on Saturday

Athlete: Feeroozeh Saghafi

Source Created On November 07, 2021 5:28AM PST


Emma Cary going to Wodapalooza

Emma Cary shared her invite to Wodapalooza via an Instagram story.

Athlete: Emma Cary

Source Created On November 06, 2021 6:43AM PDT


Emma McQuaid receives her invite for Wodapalooza

Add Emma McQuaid to the list of elite athletes who received an invite to WZA in January, which she shared via an IG story. McQuaid is on a role after finishing 6th in the Open, 1st at the Lowlands Throwdown, 12 at the Games and 9th at Rogue.

Athlete: Emma Mcquaid

Source Created On November 05, 2021 12:48PM PDT


Tayla Howe qualifies for Wodapalooza

Tayla Howe received her invite for WZA after finishing 4th in the WZAOC. Howe finished 6th in European Quarterfinals, and 10 at the Lowlands Throwdown this year.

Athlete: Tayla Howe

Source Created On November 05, 2021 12:38PM PDT


Reggie Fasa qualifies for Wodapalooza

Reggie Fast officially receives his invite for Wodapalooza after finishing 4th in the WZAOC.

Athlete: Reggie Fasa

Source Created On November 05, 2021 12:35PM PDT


Emma Tall headed to Wodapalooza

Emma Tall received an invite to compete at Wodapalooza in January.

Athlete: Emma Tall

Source Created On November 05, 2021 12:32PM PDT


Anikha Greer is heading to WZA?

In her IG stories Greer did an AMA session, where she was asked what's next. Greer responded with Wodapalooza, so it sounds like we will see the 6th place finisher from the Atlas games in Miami.

Athlete: Anikha Greer

Source Created On November 05, 2021 5:42AM PDT


Adrian Mundwiler received an invite to Wodapalooza

Adrian Mundwiler shared on his Instagram stories that he received an official invite to Wodapalooza in January.

Athlete: Adrian Mundwiler

Source Created On November 05, 2021 5:37AM PDT


Team Panchik at Wodapalooza?

Scott Panchik and Saxon Panchik both shared IG stories asking follower if they should go individual or team at Wodapalooza this year. It's a curious move as we are 3 and a half months from Scott Panchik saying he would be stepping onto the Games floor for the last time. We are definitely behind at Panchik Bros team with Scott, Saxon and Spencer Panchik at Wodapalooza and will keep watching for more details.

Athlete: Scott Panchik

Source Created On November 04, 2021 7:35PM PDT


Tim Paulson going to WZA?

In an IG Story ask me anything Tim Paulson was asked what was next for him. He responded Wodapalooza then the games. Looks like we will be seeing him in Miami.

Athlete: Tim Paulson

Source Created On November 04, 2021 7:33PM PDT


Sam Kwant receives a WZA invite

Sam Kwant shared on a IG story that he received an invite to compete at Wodapalooza.

Athlete: Samuel Kwant

Source Created On November 04, 2021 7:30PM PDT


Cole Sager is confirmed for WZA

Cole Sager received an invite for Wodapalooza in January. From his Instagram Stories, Sager showed what appears to be a personalized invite, which we can assume is the first of the elite athlete invites.

Athlete: Cole Sager

Source Created On November 04, 2021 7:28PM PDT


Khan Porter, James Newbury and Jay Crouch hitting the WZA team qualifiers

Looks like those 3 are going to try their hand in the team competition at Wodapalooza

Source Created On November 02, 2021 8:57PM PDT